Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 State Championship Regatta Day 1

Swan River
Date: Sat 16th September, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MC1X18
2WC4X-11
3ME1X19
4CWO2-5
5CMO1X15
6MD1X24
7WB2-6
8MC2-5
9WD4X+16
10WB4X-5
11MB4X-3
12MD8+7
13WE4X+15
14CWO4X-3
15CMO4X-4
16WC1X15
17MC4X-7
18WE1X8
19CMO2-4
20CWO1X15
21WD1X17
22MB2-3
23WC2-6
24MD4X+10
25WD8+8
26ME4X+13
27WB8+5
28MB8+4
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 16th September, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
ANA 2
[C]
8       5:38.03  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 5
[C]
7       5:40.08 2.05+2.05
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
4       5:42.46 2.38+4.43
4th
UWABC 2
[D]
3       5:42.76 0.30+4.73
5th
WARC 1
[C]
5       5:47.01 4.25+8.98
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[C]
6       6:12.46 25.45+34.43
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2Heat 2: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[C]
8       5:45.00  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
5       5:46.71 1.71+1.71
3rd
ANA 1
[D]
4       5:53.69 6.98+8.69
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
6       5:55.53 1.84+10.53
5th
UWABC 3
[D]
7       5:59.45 3.92+14.45
6th
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
3       6:24.07 24.62+39.07
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3Heat 3: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
WARC 3
[D]
5       5:48.73  0.00
2nd
WARC 4
[D]
7       5:49.76 1.03+1.03
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
4       5:51.58 1.82+2.85
4th
FREMANTLE
[D]
8       6:04.71 13.13+15.98
5th
SWAN RIVER 4
[C]
6       6:14.82 10.11+26.09
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4Heat 1: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[C]
5       5:25.16  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
7       5:30.05 4.89+4.89
3rd
FREMANTLE
[D]
8       5:47.91 17.86+22.75
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       5:51.27 3.36+26.11
5th
WARC 1
[C]
6       5:51.85 0.58+26.69
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 5Heat 2: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
7       5:30.15  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[C]
4       5:36.76 6.61+6.61
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
6       5:40.00 3.24+9.85
4th
WARC 3
[D]
8       5:56.20 16.20+26.05
5th
WARC 2
[D]
5       6:28.93 32.73+58.78
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[D]
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 6Heat 1: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[E]
3       3:55.29  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
6       3:58.75 3.46+3.46
3rd
ANA 3
[E]
7       3:59.20 0.45+3.91
4th
ANA 4
[E]
5       4:05.07 5.87+9.78
5th
ANA 8
[E]
2       4:18.41 13.34+23.12
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
8       4:36.17 17.76+40.88
7th
UWABC
[E]
4       5:02.05 25.88+1:06.76
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 7Heat 2: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 5
[E]
6       3:53.65  0.00
2nd
ANA 6
[E]
8       3:57.19 3.54+3.54
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
5       3:57.83 0.64+4.18
4th
ANA 7
[E]
4       4:08.25 10.42+14.60
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
7       4:12.13 3.88+18.48
6th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
3       4:18.88 6.75+25.23
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 8Heat 3: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[E]
6       3:55.22  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[E]
3       4:02.90 7.68+7.68
3rd
ANA 1
[E]
7       4:07.05 4.15+11.83
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
8       4:27.05 20.00+31.83
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
5       4:32.59 5.54+37.37
6th
ANA 2
[E]
4       NTT   
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 9Heat 1: Champion Mens Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
1       7:21.23  0.00
2nd
WARC 3
3       7:25.61 4.38+4.38
3rd
SWAN RIVER 3
5       7:28.95 3.34+7.72
4th
SWAN RIVER 6
7       7:32.11 3.16+10.88
5th
FREMANTLE 3
8       7:46.39 14.28+25.16
6th
FREMANTLE 2
2       8:17.53 31.14+56.30
7th
UWABC 2
4       9:29.01 1:11.48+2:07.78
 
WARC 1
6  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 10Heat 2: Champion Mens Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 5
6       7:18.74  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
8       7:20.75 2.01+2.01
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
4       7:21.47 0.72+2.73
4th
WARC 4
3       7:31.51 10.04+12.77
5th
WARC 2
7       7:35.77 4.26+17.03
6th
SWAN RIVER 4
2       7:37.10 1.33+18.36
7th
FREMANTLE 1
5       7:41.21 4.11+22.47
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 11Heat 1: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
2       3:54.51  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[D]
5       3:56.42 1.91+1.91
3rd
UWABC 5
[E]
1       3:56.98 0.56+2.47
4th
UWABC 3
[D]
3       4:03.53 6.55+9.02
5th
UWABC 2
[D]
8       4:07.47 3.94+12.96
6th
ANA 1
[E]
7       4:12.30 4.83+17.79
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       4:29.22 16.92+34.71
 
CHAMPION LAKES 2
[D]
6  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 12Heat 2: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
2       3:47.44  0.00
2nd
UWABC 4
[D]
3       3:48.73 1.29+1.29
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
7       3:50.52 1.79+3.08
4th
ANA 2
[D]
5       3:57.08 6.56+9.64
5th
CHAMPION LAKES 1
[D]
8       4:09.65 12.57+22.21
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
1       4:12.07 2.42+24.63
7th
WARC 3
[E]
4       4:13.60 1.53+26.16
8th
UWABC 1
[E]
6       4:19.37 5.77+31.93
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 13Heat 1: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
8       3:49.47  0.00
2nd
ANA 3
[D]
6       3:53.94 4.47+4.47
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
2       3:54.86 0.92+5.39
4th
FREMANTLE 3
[D]
4       3:55.98 1.12+6.51
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
5       3:57.45 1.47+7.98
6th
CHAMPION LAKES 2
[D]
1       4:13.61 16.16+24.14
7th
ANA 5
[D]
3       4:22.26 8.65+32.79
 
UWABC 2
[E]
7         DID NOT FINISH
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 14Heat 2: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
3       3:43.90  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
6       3:48.62 4.72+4.72
3rd
ANA 2
[D]
4       3:49.49 0.87+5.59
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
8       3:51.71 2.22+7.81
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
7       4:12.63 20.92+28.73
6th
CHAMPION LAKES 1
[D]
1       4:24.03 11.40+40.13
7th
UWABC 3
[D]
5       6:18.32 1:54.29+2:34.42
 
ANA 4
[D]
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 15Heat 3: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
5       3:43.74  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
8       3:44.51 0.77+0.77
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
4       3:47.26 2.75+3.52
4th
ANA 1
[D]
7       3:52.07 4.81+8.33
5th
FREMANTLE 4
[D]
2       3:53.19 1.12+9.45
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[D]
1       3:55.58 2.39+11.84
7th
WARC 2
[D]
6       4:03.49 7.91+19.75
8th
SWAN RIVER 3
[D]
3       4:07.23 3.74+23.49
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 16Heat 1: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
5       3:58.28  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[E]
7       3:58.81 0.53+0.53
3rd
WARC 2
[E]
3       3:59.08 0.27+0.80
4th
UWABC 5
[E]
2       4:00.84 1.76+2.56
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
4       4:08.27 7.43+9.99
6th
UWABC 4
[E]
8       4:14.25 5.98+15.97
7th
WARC 3
[E]
6       4:31.31 17.06+33.03
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
1       5:30.78 DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 17Heat 2: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[E]
4       3:56.69  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
7       4:07.32 10.63+10.63
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
6       4:08.21 0.89+11.52
4th
ANA
[E]
8       4:10.95 2.74+14.26
5th
UWABC 2
[E]
3       4:12.25 1.30+15.56
6th
UWABC 3
[E]
5       4:16.32 4.07+19.63
7th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
2       4:24.63 8.31+27.94
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 18Final: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
ANA 2
[C]
8       5:35.31  0.00
2nd
WARC 3
[D]
6       5:41.47 6.16+6.16
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
3       5:43.55 2.08+8.24
4th
WARC 2
[C]
7       5:45.85 2.30+10.54
5th
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
2       5:48.60 2.75+13.29
6th
WARC 1
[C]
1       5:54.61 6.01+19.30
7th
SWAN RIVER 5
[C]
5       5:55.12 0.51+19.81
8th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
4       6:07.59 12.47+32.28
Race 19Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[C]
8       5:19.53  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       5:27.57 8.04+8.04
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[C]
5       5:34.17 6.60+14.64
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
7       5:43.48 9.31+23.95
5th
FREMANTLE
[D]
3       5:47.00 3.52+27.47
6th
UWABC 2
[D]
4       5:49.56 2.56+30.03
7th
WARC 1
[C]
1       5:54.83 5.27+35.30
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
2       6:06.32 11.49+46.79
Race 20Final: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[E]
8       3:51.47  0.00
2nd
ANA 3
[E]
2       3:57.09 5.62+5.62
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[E]
1       3:58.27 1.18+6.80
4th
ANA 5
[E]
6       3:58.37 0.10+6.90
5th
ANA 6
[E]
5       3:59.21 0.84+7.74
6th
WARC 1
[E]
7       4:01.80 2.59+10.33
7th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
3       4:09.15 7.35+17.68
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
4       4:13.97 4.82+22.50
Race 21Final: Champion Womens Open Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
8       7:45.48  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
7       7:57.01 11.53+11.53
3rd
SWAN RIVER
6       8:06.10 9.09+20.62
4th
FREMANTLE 2
4       8:29.93 23.83+44.45
 
UWABC
5  SCRATCHED
Race 22Final: Champion Mens Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
5       7:20.08  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 3
3       7:27.29 7.21+7.21
3rd
SWAN RIVER 5
7       7:29.21 1.92+9.13
4th
WARC 3
4       7:30.23 1.02+10.15
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
8       7:32.28 2.05+12.20
6th
SWAN RIVER 6
1       7:45.50 13.22+25.42
7th
WARC 4
2       8:30.65 45.15+1:10.57
 
UWABC 1
6  SCRATCHED
Race 23Final: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
6       3:33.55  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
3       3:42.57 9.02+9.02
3rd
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
5       3:42.59 0.02+9.04
4th
UWABC 1
[D]
8       3:44.85 2.26+11.30
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
4       3:46.72 1.87+13.17
6th
ANA 2
[D]
2       3:49.11 2.39+15.56
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
1       3:57.03 7.92+23.48
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
7       6:42.46 2:45.43+3:08.91
Race 24Final: Womens B Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
7       8:08.25  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[B]
4       8:12.97 4.72+4.72
3rd
UWABC
[B]
6       8:21.96 8.99+13.71
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
3       8:29.43 7.47+21.18
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
5       8:44.16 14.73+35.91
 
WARC
[C]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 25Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[C]
4       5:21.51  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       5:30.15 8.64+8.64
3rd
UWABC 2
[C]
6       5:30.67 0.52+9.16
4th
UWABC 3
[C]
8       5:50.02 19.35+28.51
5th
SWAN RIVER
[C]
5       5:56.06 6.04+34.55
Race 26Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
8       3:46.83  0.00
2nd
UWABC 4
[D]
6       3:51.07 4.24+4.24
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
5       3:53.01 1.94+6.18
4th
WARC 1
[D]
7       3:53.68 0.67+6.85
5th
FREMANTLE
[D]
4       3:53.84 0.16+7.01
6th
UWABC 5
[E]
3       3:53.99 0.15+7.16
7th
ANA 2
[D]
2       3:55.24 1.25+8.41
8th
UWABC 3
[D]
1       4:05.37 10.13+18.54
Race 27Final: Womens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
5       7:06.06  0.00
2nd
WARC
[B]
7       7:13.67 7.61+7.61
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
4       7:18.71 5.04+12.65
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
8       7:37.59 18.88+31.53
5th
FREMANTLE
[B]
6       11:39.06 4:01.47+4:33.00
Race 28Final: Mens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
7       6:25.03  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
6       6:26.05 1.02+1.02
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
8       6:44.57 18.52+19.54
Race 29Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
7       2:58.67  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
6       2:58.69 0.02+0.02
3rd
WARC 1
[D]
8       3:02.00 3.31+3.33
4th
WARC 2
[D]
3       3:11.45 9.45+12.78
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       3:14.56 3.11+15.89
6th
SWAN RIVER
[E]
5       3:29.27 14.71+30.60
7th
UWABC 2
[E]
2       3:36.37 7.10+37.70
Race 30Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[E]
8       3:53.99  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
7       3:56.84 2.85+2.85
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[E]
6       3:57.80 0.96+3.81
4th
UWABC 1
[E]
1       4:02.53 4.73+8.54
5th
UWABC 5
[E]
4       4:03.40 0.87+9.41
6th
WARC 2
[E]
5       4:04.21 0.81+10.22
7th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
2       4:09.05 4.84+15.06
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
3       4:13.39 4.34+19.40
Race 31Final: Champion Womens Open Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
7       7:37.21  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
6       7:54.31 17.10+17.10
3rd
WARC 3
8       7:58.15 3.84+20.94
Race 32Final: Champion Mens Open Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
5       6:11.66  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
8       6:13.85 2.19+2.19
3rd
WARC
6       6:15.41 1.56+3.75
4th
UWABC
7       6:17.43 2.02+5.77
Race 33Heat 1: Womens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
8       6:14.78  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
4       6:17.79 3.01+3.01
3rd
UWABC 3
[C]
2       6:23.08 5.29+8.30
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
3       6:26.63 3.55+11.85
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
7       6:33.05 6.42+18.27
6th
SWAN RIVER 5
[D]
1       6:43.99 10.94+29.21
7th
UWABC 1
[D]
6       6:46.49 2.50+31.71
8th
ANA
[C]
5       6:47.90 1.41+33.12
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 34Heat 2: Womens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
7       6:13.70  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[C]
8       6:20.35 6.65+6.65
3rd
UWABC 4
[D]
4       6:22.82 2.47+9.12
4th
FREMANTLE 3
[D]
3       6:24.50 1.68+10.80
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
6       6:34.85 10.35+21.15
6th
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
5       6:37.19 2.34+23.49
7th
SWAN RIVER 6
[C]
2       6:40.61 3.42+26.91
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 35Heat 1: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
8       3:17.97  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
4       3:19.79 1.82+1.82
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
5       3:22.05 2.26+4.08
4th
WARC 2
[E]
7       3:23.94 1.89+5.97
 
UWABC 4
[D]
6  DNS: Late
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 36Heat 2: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 4
[D]
3       3:20.82  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
6       3:21.12 0.30+0.30
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
7       3:21.15 0.03+0.33
4th
ANA
[D]
8       3:30.09 8.94+9.27
5th
WARC 1
[D]
4       3:33.90 3.81+13.08
6th
UWABC 3
[E]
5       4:18.84 44.94+58.02
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 37Heat 1: Champion Womens Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
5       7:46.02  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
7       8:08.47 22.45+22.45
3rd
SWAN RIVER 5
6       8:13.31 4.84+27.29
4th
WARC 4
8       8:14.61 1.30+28.59
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
2       8:30.85 16.24+44.83
6th
FREMANTLE 1
4       8:52.31 21.46+1:06.29
 
WARC 5
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 38Heat 2: Champion Womens Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 2
8       7:55.77  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 4
5       8:08.93 13.16+13.16
3rd
WARC 1
6       8:11.82 2.89+16.05
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
3       8:26.89 15.07+31.12
5th
UWABC 2
4       8:37.67 10.78+41.90
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
2       9:04.12 26.45+1:08.35
 
WARC 3
1  SCRATCHED
 
SWAN RIVER 3
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 39Heat 1: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
3       4:18.52  0.00
2nd
ANA 5
[D]
7       4:23.08 4.56+4.56
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
4       4:28.41 5.33+9.89
4th
ANA 4
[D]
5       4:30.24 1.83+11.72
5th
UWABC 1
[D]
6       4:37.08 6.84+18.56
6th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
8       4:52.25 15.17+33.73
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 40Heat 2: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
3       4:11.31  0.00
2nd
ANA 3
[D]
6       4:15.20 3.89+3.89
3rd
ANA 1
[D]
4       4:18.27 3.07+6.96
4th
WARC 3
[D]
7       4:27.79 9.52+16.48
5th
UWABC 2
[D]
8       4:29.80 2.01+18.49
 
FREMANTLE
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 41Heat 3: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
8       4:21.35  0.00
2nd
UWABC 3
[D]
7       4:24.11 2.76+2.76
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
5       4:28.11 4.00+6.76
4th
ANA 2
[D]
6       4:28.45 0.34+7.10
5th
UWABC 4
[D]
4       4:32.59 4.14+11.24
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 42Heat 1: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 1
[E]
7       3:34.06  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       3:35.74 1.68+1.68
3rd
WARC 1
[E]
2       3:39.05 3.31+4.99
4th
WARC 3
[E]
8       3:42.54 3.49+8.48
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
5       3:45.23 2.69+11.17
6th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
4       3:45.65 0.42+11.59
7th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
3       3:55.46 9.81+21.40
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 43Heat 2: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 3
[E]
5       3:23.88  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[E]
4       3:25.53 1.65+1.65
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
8       3:29.67 4.14+5.79
4th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
7       3:30.35 0.68+6.47
5th
ANA 2
[E]
3       3:45.13 14.78+21.25
6th
UWABC 2
[E]
6       3:49.04 3.91+25.16
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 44Final: Womens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
7       5:57.89  0.00
2nd
UWABC 4
[D]
4       6:07.15 9.26+9.26
3rd
UWABC 3
[C]
3       6:12.45 5.30+14.56
4th
UWABC 2
[C]
5       6:16.18 3.73+18.29
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
1       6:18.06 1.88+20.17
6th
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
6       6:20.79 2.73+22.90
7th
FREMANTLE 3
[D]
2       6:25.01 4.22+27.12
8th
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
8       6:35.85 10.84+37.96
Race 45Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[C]
7       4:35.45  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
5       4:35.99 0.54+0.54
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
3       4:38.04 2.05+2.59
4th
UWABC 1
[D]
8       4:38.15 0.11+2.70
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
6       4:43.20 5.05+7.75
6th
UWABC 2
[C]
2       4:51.45 8.25+16.00
7th
WARC 2
[C]
4       5:10.76 19.31+35.31
Race 46Final: Womens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
5       4:15.65  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
8       4:20.84 5.19+5.19
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
4       4:24.01 3.17+8.36
4th
WARC 1
[E]
3       4:24.35 0.34+8.70
5th
WARC 2
[E]
1       4:53.04 28.69+37.39
6th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
2       4:53.63 0.59+37.98
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       4:58.71 5.08+43.06
 
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
7           
Race 47Final: Champion Mens Open Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
6       6:49.91  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
8       6:53.01 3.10+3.10
3rd
WARC
7       6:55.76 2.75+5.85
 
SWAN RIVER 2
5  SCRATCHED
Race 48Final: Champion Womens Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
8       7:39.86  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 2
7       7:47.67 7.81+7.81
3rd
WARC 1
4       8:00.93 13.26+21.07
4th
WARC 4
2       8:02.57 1.64+22.71
5th
SWAN RIVER 4
5       8:04.89 2.32+25.03
6th
UWABC 1
6       8:12.48 7.59+32.62
7th
SWAN RIVER 5
3       8:15.09 2.61+35.23
8th
SWAN RIVER 2
1       8:33.67 18.58+53.81
Race 49Final: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
8       4:06.16  0.00
2nd
ANA 3
[D]
5       4:10.53 4.37+4.37
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
6       4:19.32 8.79+13.16
4th
WARC 1
[D]
7       4:21.73 2.41+15.57
5th
UWABC 3
[D]
2       4:23.56 1.83+17.40
6th
ANA 5
[D]
3       4:26.72 3.16+20.56
7th
ANA 1
[D]
4       4:26.79 0.07+20.63
8th
WARC 3
[D]
1       4:28.85 2.06+22.69
Race 50Final: Mens B Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
6       6:48.61  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[B]
7       7:06.95 18.34+18.34
 
SWAN RIVER
[B]
8  REMOVED
Race 51Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[D]
7       5:47.45  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[C]
5       5:54.51 7.06+7.06
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
4       5:58.94 4.43+11.49
4th
UWABC 3
[C]
3       6:05.15 6.21+17.70
5th
WARC
[C]
6       6:09.39 4.24+21.94
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 52Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
6       3:13.87  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
7       3:16.74 2.87+2.87
3rd
UWABC 4
[D]
8       3:18.35 1.61+4.48
4th
WARC 2
[E]
2       3:20.67 2.32+6.80
5th
SWAN RIVER
[D]
3       3:24.51 3.84+10.64
6th
UWABC 2
[D]
4       3:29.11 4.60+15.24
7th
ANA
[D]
1       3:32.55 3.44+18.68
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
5       3:38.99 6.44+25.12
Race 53Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
5       3:22.24  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
7       3:25.98 3.74+3.74
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       3:33.25 7.27+11.01
4th
WARC 2
[D]
3       3:34.41 1.16+12.17
5th
UWABC 3
[D]
4       3:35.01 0.60+12.77
6th
SWAN RIVER
[D]
6       3:39.26 4.25+17.02
7th
FREMANTLE
[D]
2       3:46.28 7.02+24.04
8th
UWABC 2
[E]
1       3:46.65 0.37+24.41
Race 54Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 3
[E]
7       3:22.41  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
4       3:27.41 5.00+5.00
3rd
WARC 1
[E]
2       3:29.24 1.83+6.83
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
5       3:34.07 4.83+11.66
5th
ANA 1
[E]
8       3:38.29 4.22+15.88
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       3:38.53 0.24+16.12
7th
WARC 2
[E]
6       3:40.39 1.86+17.98
8th
WARC 3
[E]
1       3:53.74 13.35+31.33
Race 55Final: Womens B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
8       6:32.37  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[B]
6       6:44.28 11.91+11.91
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
7       6:48.40 4.12+16.03
4th
UWABC
[B]
4       7:01.07 12.67+28.70
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
5       7:06.30 5.23+33.93
Race 56Final: Mens B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[B]
5       5:54.07  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[B]
8       5:56.67 2.60+2.60
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
6       5:59.97 3.30+5.90
4th
WARC 1
[C]
7       6:21.70 21.73+27.63