Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Swan River

2017 SRRC Big Boat Sprint Regatta

Date: Sat 5th August, 2017
Venue: Canning Bridge 1000
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MXA/K8+6
2WD4+9
3WA/B4X-7
4MC8+4
5MMA/K4X-4
6ME4+2
7WD8+6
8WE8+4
9MC4X-9
10MMA/K8+2
11WC4X-7
12MD4+7
13MA/B4X-6
14WE4+7
15MWA/K4X-4
16WA/B8+5
17MXA/K4X+2
18MD4X+12
19WC8+5
20MA/B4-8
21MWA/K4-1
22WE4X+13
23MD8+4
24ME8+2
25MMA/K4X+6
26WC4-6
27MWA/K8+2
28MC4-6
29WD4X+13
30MMA/K4-3
31ME4X+10
32WA/B4-8
33MWA/K4X+6
34MA/B8+5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 5th August, 2017

Race 1Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
5       1:37.12  0.00
2nd
UWABC/SCOTCH
[D]
2       1:38.36 1.24+1.24
3rd
ANA 1
[D]
4       1:43.13 4.77+6.01
4th
ANA 2
[E]
1       1:44.56 1.43+7.44
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       1:46.63 2.07+9.51
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       2:00.48 13.85+23.36
Race 2Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC 3
[D]
9       1:55.12  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[D]
7       1:57.90 2.78+2.78
3rd
WARC 1
[D]
3       1:58.33 0.43+3.21
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
4       2:01.16 2.83+6.04
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
8       2:05.41 4.25+10.29
6th
UWABC 2
[E]
6       2:06.32 0.91+11.20
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
1       2:06.80 0.48+11.68
8th
ANA
[E]
5       2:13.44 6.64+18.32
9th
UWABC 1
[E]
2       2:20.24 6.80+25.12
Race 3Final: Womens A and B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
3       1:37.74  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
4       1:39.48 1.74+1.74
3rd
UWABC
[B]
5       1:43.21 3.73+5.47
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
1       1:43.49 0.28+5.75
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
6       1:44.95 1.46+7.21
6th
FREMANTLE
[B]
8       1:46.70 1.75+8.96
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
2       1:50.46 3.76+12.72
Race 4Final: Mens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC
[C]
4       1:25.48  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[C]
3       1:26.82 1.34+1.34
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       1:29.69 2.87+4.21
4th
UWABC 1
[C]
1       1:32.42 2.73+6.94
Race 5Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       1:38.55  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[C]
4       1:39.47 0.92+0.92
3rd
ANA
[D]
1       1:42.36 2.89+3.81
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[G]
2       1:57.22 14.86+18.67
Race 6Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC
[E]
2       1:57.92  0.00
 
ANA
[E]
1  DID NOT START
Race 7Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       1:41.33  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
4       1:42.25 0.92+0.92
3rd
WARC
[D]
2       1:44.11 1.86+2.78
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
1       1:44.99 0.88+3.66
5th
UWABC 2
[D]
6       1:47.45 2.46+6.12
6th
ANA
[D]
5       1:49.33 1.88+8.00
Race 8Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[E]
3       1:55.53  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[E]
4       1:57.36 1.83+1.83
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
1       2:04.54 7.18+9.01
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
2       2:09.54 5.00+14.01
Race 9Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
3       1:28.32  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[D]
4       1:28.93 0.61+0.61
3rd
WARC 1
[C]
5       1:29.46 0.53+1.14
4th
UWABC 2
[C]
7       1:31.07 1.61+2.75
5th
UWABC 1
[D]
2       1:33.63 2.56+5.31
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
1       1:34.57 0.94+6.25
7th
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
6       1:36.92 2.35+8.60
RNK
AUST U21 LM2X
[A]
9       1:27.78 RANKING TIME
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 10Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC/SCOTCH
[C]
1       1:32.19  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
2       1:39.61 7.42+7.42
Race 11Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[C]
5       1:36.95  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       1:40.33 3.38+3.38
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
2       1:45.57 5.24+8.62
4th
WARC
[D]
6       1:48.45 2.88+11.50
5th
FREMANTLE
[D]
3       1:49.80 1.35+12.85
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
7       1:55.34 5.54+18.39
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
1       1:56.64 1.30+19.69
Race 12Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
2       1:40.54  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
4       1:42.26 1.72+1.72
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[D]
5       1:43.35 1.09+2.81
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
3       1:47.43 4.08+6.89
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
7       1:48.93 1.50+8.39
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
1       1:49.70 0.77+9.16
7th
UWABC 2
[D]
6       1:50.33 0.63+9.79
Race 13Final: Mens A and B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[B]
2       1:24.34  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[B]
5       1:25.64 1.30+1.30
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[A]
4       1:27.40 1.76+3.06
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
3       1:27.84 0.44+3.50
5th
UWABC
[C]
1       1:28.16 0.32+3.82
 
FREMANTLE
[A]
6  SCRATCHED
Race 14Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
1       12:35.00  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[E]
7       12:38.41 3.41+3.41
3rd
WARC
[E]
5       12:43.49 5.08+8.49
4th
UWABC 2
[E]
2       12:45.48 1.99+10.48
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
4       12:49.23 3.75+14.23
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
6       12:54.62 5.39+19.62
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       13:22.05 27.43+47.05
Race 15Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
4       1:50.36  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNI/CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
2       1:52.36 2.00+2.00
3rd
ANA
[E]
3       1:54.38 2.02+4.02
4th
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
1       2:12.82 18.44+22.46
Race 16Final: Womens A and B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
1       1:34.42  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
4       1:37.64 3.22+3.22
3rd
FREMANTLE
[B]
3       1:37.97 0.33+3.55
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
2       1:42.92 4.95+8.50
5th
UWABC
[B]
5       1:43.45 0.53+9.03
Race 17Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ANA
[B]
1       2:02.58  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       2:20.30 17.72+17.72
Race 18Division 1: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
2       1:38.91  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[D]
6       1:41.39 2.48+2.48
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
5       1:42.16 0.77+3.25
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
3       1:45.93 3.77+7.02
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
4       1:49.10 3.17+10.19
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
1  DID NOT START
Race 19Division 2: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
6       1:36.19  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 5
[D]
2       1:36.74 0.55+0.55
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
1       1:42.26 5.52+6.07
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[E]
5       1:48.08 5.82+11.89
5th
PERTH
[D]
3       1:55.59 7.51+19.40
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
4       2:06.82 11.23+30.63
Race 20Final: Womens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       1:40.45  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
1       1:42.57 2.12+2.12
3rd
UWABC
[C]
5       1:43.13 0.56+2.68
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       1:53.58 10.45+13.13
 
FREMANTLE
[C]
2  REMOVED
Race 21Final: Mens A and B Grade Coxles Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[A]
2       3:31.15  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[B]
1       3:31.65 0.50+0.50
3rd
UWABC
[B]
5       3:33.98 2.33+2.83
4th
WARC 2
[B]
6       3:34.61 0.63+3.46
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
8       3:36.26 1.65+5.11
6th
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
4       3:36.88 0.62+5.73
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
3  SCRATCHED
 
FREMANTLE
[B]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 22Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
7       1:55.84  0.00
Race 23Division 1: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC
[E]
5       1:45.46  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
1       1:46.69 1.23+1.23
3rd
UWABC 2
[E]
3       1:53.56 6.87+8.10
4th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
6       1:54.74 1.18+9.28
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
2       1:57.55 2.81+12.09
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
4  DID NOT START
Race 24Division 2: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
2       1:57.16  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
4       1:58.72 1.56+1.56
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
5       2:00.39 1.67+3.23
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       2:04.76 4.37+7.60
5th
ANA
[E]
1       2:07.27 2.51+10.11
6th
UWABC 1
[E]
3       2:11.07 3.80+13.91
 
PERTH
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 25Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
2       1:27.82  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[D]
4       1:27.99 0.17+0.17
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
1       1:37.43 9.44+9.61
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3  DID NOT START
Race 26Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[E]
2       1:41.11  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[E]
1       1:52.39 11.28+11.28
Race 27Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
5       1:38.17  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
4       1:41.27 3.10+3.10
3rd
PERTH
[C]
3       1:49.83 8.56+11.66
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[C]
1       1:51.52 1.69+13.35
5th
ANA 2
[D]
2       1:55.86 4.34+17.69
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[G]
6       1:58.70 2.84+20.53
Race 28Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[C]
1       1:47.72  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[C]
2       1:50.67 2.95+2.95
3rd
UWABC 1
[C]
4       1:50.97 0.30+3.25
4th
WARC
[C]
6       1:54.11 3.14+6.39
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
5       2:00.16 6.05+12.44
6th
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       2:03.14 2.98+15.42
Race 29Final: Masters Women A To K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
2       1:51.91  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNI/CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
1       2:02.05 10.14+10.14
Race 30Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       2:19.75  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[C]
6       2:20.00 0.25+0.25
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
2       2:21.43 1.43+1.68
4th
WARC 2
[C]
3       2:23.09 1.66+3.34
5th
UWABC 1
[C]
5       2:23.32 0.23+3.57
6th
UWABC 2
[C]
1       2:28.95 5.63+9.20
Race 31Division 1: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
4       1:52.51  0.00
2nd
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
5       1:57.58 5.07+5.07
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
1       1:57.92 0.34+5.41
4th
UWABC 2
[E]
6       2:03.83 5.91+11.32
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       2:04.95 1.12+12.44
6th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
2       2:24.59 19.64+32.08
 
PERTH
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 32Division 2: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
4       1:46.81  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[E]
6       1:52.46 5.65+5.65
3rd
ANA
[E]
3       1:56.63 4.17+9.82
4th
FREMANTLE 4
[D]
5       1:58.73 2.10+11.92
5th
UWABC 3
[E]
2       2:06.28 7.55+19.47
6th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
1       2:07.14 0.86+20.33
Race 33Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
3       1:32.82  0.00
2nd
UWABC/SCOTCH
[C]
2       1:34.13 1.31+1.31
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
1       1:38.68 4.55+5.86
Race 34Division 1: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
4       1:43.55  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
1       1:46.49 2.94+2.94
3rd
ANA 2
[E]
2       1:55.38 8.89+11.83
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
5       2:02.64 7.26+19.09
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
3       2:05.06 2.42+21.51
Race 35Division 2: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
3       1:43.17  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[E]
4       1:45.22 2.05+2.05
3rd
WARC
[E]
5       1:50.29 5.07+7.12
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
2       1:51.42 1.13+8.25
5th
UWABC 2
[E]
1       1:57.66 6.24+14.49
Race 36Final: Womens A and B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[B]
3          
2nd
WARC 2
[B]
7           
3rd
FREMANTLE
[B]
5           
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
6           
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
4           
6th
UWABC
[B]
1           
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[B]
2           
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
8           
Race 37Final: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH
[E]
4       1:50.04  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
5       1:57.46 7.42+7.42
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
3       1:58.59 1.13+8.55
4th
ANA
[E]
2       1:59.80 1.21+9.76
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       2:01.24 1.44+11.20
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
1       2:14.40 13.16+24.36
Race 38Final: Mens A and B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
3       1:15.17  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
1       1:16.53 1.36+1.36
3rd
UWABC
[B]
2       1:18.99 2.46+3.82
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
5       1:20.99 2.00+5.82
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
4       1:21.73 0.74+6.56