Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 Rowing WA Neon Lights Sprint Regatta

Date: Fri 17th February, 2017
Venue: Elizabeth Quay
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1M8+8
2W8+8
2AW8+4
3M1X4
4W1X4
 
Options:    Show    
Friday 17th February, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Womens Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 2Heat 2: Womens Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 3Heat 1: Mens Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WARC 95
1          
2nd
SWAN RIVER 96
2           
Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 4Heat 2: Mens Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WARC 97
1          
2nd
UWABC 98
2           
Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 5B Final: Womens Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 6A Final: Womens Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 7B Final: Mens Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
UWABC 98
1          
2nd
SWAN RIVER 96
2           
Race 8A Final: Mens Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WARC 97
1          
1st
WARC 95
2          
Race 9Heat 1: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 99
1          
2nd
ST HILDA'S 100 1
2           
Progress: Winner Race 18; Loser Race 15
Race 10Heat 2: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
UWABC 101 1
1          
2nd
PLC 103 3
2           
Progress: Winner Race 18; Loser Race 15
Race 11Heat 3: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 104
1          
2nd
UWABC 105 2
2           
Progress: Winner Race 17: Loser Race 16
Race 12Heat 4: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
PLC 106 1
1          
2nd
PLC 107 2
2           
Progress: Winner Race 17: Loser Race 16
Race 13Heat 1: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
PLC 109 4
2          
 
CURTIN/ANA 108
1  DID NOT START
Progress: No Progression
Race 14Heat 2: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S 110 2
1          
2nd
PLC 111 5
2           
Progress: No Progression
Race 15Semi-Final 4: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S 100 1
1          
2nd
PLC 103 3
2           
Progress: Winner Race 22: Loser Race 21
Race 16Semi-Final 3: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
PLC 107 2
2          
2nd
UWABC 105 2
1           
Progress: Winner Race 22: Loser Race 21
Race 17Semi-Final 2: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 104
1          
2nd
PLC 106 1
2           
Progress: Winner Race 24: Loser Race 23
Race 18Semi-Final 1: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 99
1          
2nd
UWABC 101 1
2           
Progress: Winner Race 24: Loser Race 23
Race 19Heat 3: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
PLC 109 4
1          
2nd
PLC 111 5
2           
Progress: No Progression
Race 20Heat 4: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S 110 2
1          
 
CURTIN/ANA 108
2  DID NOT START
Progress: No Progression
Race 21D Final: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
UWABC 105 2
2          
2nd
PLC 103 3
1           
Race 22C Final: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S 100 1
1          
2nd
PLC 107 2
2           
Race 23B Final: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
PLC 106 1
1          
2nd
UWABC 101 1
2           
Race 24A Final: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 99
2          
2nd
SWAN RIVER 104
1           
Race 25Heat 5: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
PLC 109 4
1          
2nd
ST HILDA'S 110 2
2           
Progress: No Progression
Race 26Heat 6: Womens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
CURTIN/ANA 108
2          
2nd
PLC 111 5
1           
Progress: No Progression
Race 27Heat 1: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 112
1          
2nd
FREMANTLE 113
2           
Progress: Winner Race 34: Loser Race 31
Race 28Heat 2: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
UWABC 115 2
1          
2nd
KPMG 116
2           
Progress: Winner Race 34: Loser Race 31
Race 29Heat 3: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 117
1          
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 118
2           
Progress: Winner Race 33: Loser Race 32
Race 30Heat 4: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
UWABC 119 1
1          
2nd
WARC 120
2           
Progress: Winner Race 33: Loser Race 32
Race 31Semi-Final 4: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 113
1          
2nd
KPMG 116
2           
Progress: Winner Race 36: Loser Race 35
Race 32Semi-Final 3: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WARC 120
2          
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 118
1           
Progress: Winner Race 36: Loser Race 35
Race 33Semi-Final 2: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
UWABC 119 1
2          
2nd
SWAN RIVER 117
1           
Progress: Winner Race 38: Loser Race 37
Race 34Semi-Final 1: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 112
1          
2nd
UWABC 115 2
2           
Progress: Winner Race 38: Loser Race 37
Race 35D Final: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 118
2          
2nd
KPMG 116
1           
Race 36C Final: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
WARC 120
2          
2nd
FREMANTLE 113
1           
Race 37B Final: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 117
1          
2nd
UWABC 115 2
2           
Race 38A Final: Mens Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   250MMargins
1st
UWABC 119 1
1          
2nd
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 112
2