Rowing Western Australia Regattas
UWABC

2017 Club Pennant Regatta 5

Date: Sun 27th August, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WB2X6
2MB4-4
3MD2X15
4ME2X18
5WA4-3
6WC2X12
7MB1X13
8MD4+6
9WC4-6
10ME8+3
11WE4+12
12WA2X2
13MA4-4
14PX1X-
15WC8+6
16MC8+4
17MB2X4
18WB4-3
19WD2X23
20MC4-6
21MA2X6
22WE2X15
23WB1X8
24MC2X7
25WD4+9
26ME4+10
27WE8+4
28WA8+5
29MA8+3
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 27th August, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Mens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[D]
8       4:08.61  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
5       4:15.21 6.60+6.60
3rd
WARC 1
[D]
7       4:16.04 0.83+7.43
4th
UWABC 2
[D]
6       4:18.81 2.77+10.20
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
3       4:22.51 3.70+13.90
6th
SWAN RIVER
[D]
4       4:24.94 2.43+16.33
7th
UWABC 1
[D]
2       4:46.96 22.02+38.35
8th
ANA 2
[D]
1       5:15.79 28.83+1:07.18
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2Heat 2: Mens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
7       4:07.09  0.00
2nd
UWABC 3
[E]
4       4:23.19 16.10+16.10
3rd
ANA 3
[D]
3       4:29.07 5.88+21.98
4th
WARC 2
[D]
8       4:36.43 7.36+29.34
5th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
5       4:49.93 13.50+42.84
6th
WARC 3
[D]
6       4:56.98 7.05+49.89
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
2  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3Heat 1: Womens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[D]
6       7:14.15  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
8       7:29.19 15.04+15.04
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
7       7:53.34 24.15+39.19
4th
WARC 2
[D]
3       8:32.22 38.88+1:18.07
5th
WARC 1
[D]
5       8:43.16 10.94+1:29.01
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
4  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4Heat 2: Womens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 1
[C]
6       7:25.63  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
7       7:31.82 6.19+6.19
3rd
WARC 3
[C]
8       7:50.80 18.98+25.17
4th
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
5       7:54.31 3.51+28.68
5th
UWABC 1
[D]
4       8:59.28 1:04.97+1:33.65
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 5Heat 1: Mens B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[B]
8       9:03.09  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
6       9:10.68 7.59+7.59
3rd
UWABC 2
[C]
3       9:11.47 0.79+8.38
4th
WARC 1
[B]
5       9:16.09 4.62+13.00
5th
ANA 1
[B]
7       9:38.15 22.06+35.06
6th
SWAN RIVER 4
[B]
4       9:38.75 0.60+35.66
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 6Heat 2: Mens B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
ANA 2
[C]
7       9:16.69  0.00
2nd
UWABC 3
[C]
6       9:32.58 15.89+15.89
3rd
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
8       9:37.17 4.59+20.48
4th
UWABC 1
[B]
4       9:37.30 0.13+20.61
5th
SWAN RIVER 5
[C]
5       9:42.04 4.74+25.35
6th
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
3       9:50.67 8.63+33.98
 
WARC 2
[B]
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 7Heat 1: Mens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 3
[E]
4       4:19.68  0.00
2nd
WARC 3
[E]
5       4:21.01 1.33+1.33
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
8       4:45.99 24.98+26.31
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
7       4:53.85 7.86+34.17
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
3       5:03.24 9.39+43.56
6th
ANA 4
[E]
6       5:04.66 1.42+44.98
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 8Heat 2: Mens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 2
[E]
8       4:15.83  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
4       4:27.00 11.17+11.17
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
7       4:33.87 6.87+18.04
4th
ANA 1
[E]
5       4:43.46 9.59+27.63
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
6       4:48.96 5.50+33.13
 
WARC 1
[E]
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 9Heat 3: Mens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
7       3:57.40  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[E]
8       4:07.31 9.91+9.91
3rd
ANA 5
[E]
6       4:27.21 19.90+29.81
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
5       4:36.71 9.50+39.31
5th
UWABC
[E]
3       4:41.29 4.58+43.89
6th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
4       4:51.86 10.57+54.46
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 10Heat 1: Womens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[E]
3       4:32.10  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
6       4:46.99 14.89+14.89
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
8       4:48.08 1.09+15.98
4th
FREMANTLE
[E]
5       4:49.38 1.30+17.28
5th
UWABC 2
[E]
4       4:55.41 6.03+23.31
 
UWABC 1
[E]
7  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 11Heat 2: Womens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
7       4:30.26  0.00
2nd
UWABC 3
[E]
5       4:33.88 3.62+3.62
3rd
ANA
[E]
8       4:44.02 10.14+13.76
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
4       4:48.25 4.23+17.99
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
6       4:50.07 1.82+19.81
6th
WARC 2
[E]
3       5:09.22 19.15+38.96
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 12Final: Womens B Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
3       8:19.55  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[B]
4       8:36.63 17.08+17.08
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
5       8:42.43 5.80+22.88
4th
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
6       8:49.24 6.81+29.69
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
8       8:51.05 1.81+31.50
 
FREMANTLE
[B]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 13Final: Mens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
8       6:58.13  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
5       7:04.75 6.62+6.62
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
7       7:16.92 12.17+18.79
4th
UWABC
[C]
6       8:47.71 1:30.79+1:49.58
Race 14Final: Mens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
8       3:29.60  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
6       3:38.25 8.65+8.65
3rd
WARC 1
[D]
5       3:38.56 0.31+8.96
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
3       3:39.19 0.63+9.59
5th
FREMANTLE
[D]
7       3:42.10 2.91+12.50
6th
UWABC 2
[D]
4       3:44.70 2.60+15.10
Race 15Final: Mens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
8       3:40.72  0.00
2nd
WARC 3
[E]
4       3:48.28 7.56+7.56
3rd
ANA 2
[E]
7       3:48.70 0.42+7.98
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
3       3:49.62 0.92+8.90
5th
WARC 2
[E]
5       3:50.89 1.27+10.17
6th
ANA 3
[E]
6       3:51.46 0.57+10.74
Race 16Final: Womens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[D]
8       6:09.30  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
[C]
7       6:24.94 DID NOT START
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
6       6:27.48 2.54+18.18
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
5       6:29.57 2.09+20.27
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
3       6:32.89 3.32+23.59
6th
WARC 3
[C]
4       6:45.10 12.21+35.80
Race 17Final: Womens A Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
6       7:43.63  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
7       7:47.23 3.60+3.60
3rd
UWABC
[B]
8       8:12.57 25.34+28.94
Race 18Final: Mens B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[C]
5       8:12.69  0.00
2nd
ANA 2
[C]
7       8:21.00 8.31+8.31
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
6       8:28.61 7.61+15.92
4th
UWABC 3
[C]
3       8:30.66 2.05+17.97
5th
WARC 1
[B]
4       8:32.37 1.71+19.68
6th
FREMANTLE
[B]
8       8:33.19 0.82+20.50
Race 19Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[D]
3       3:48.57  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
7       3:56.73 8.16+8.16
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
8       4:00.57 3.84+12.00
4th
WARC 2
[D]
6       4:11.04 10.47+22.47
5th
WARC 1
[D]
4       4:21.13 10.09+32.56
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
5       6:16.40 1:55.27+2:27.83
Race 20Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[C]
8       6:05.67  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
5       6:18.78 13.11+13.11
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
7       6:22.90 DID NOT START
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
6       6:38.35 15.45+32.68
5th
WARC
[C]
4       6:48.11 9.76+42.44
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 21Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[E]
7       3:37.45  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
6       3:41.65 4.20+4.20
3rd
UWABC
[E]
8       4:10.21 28.56+32.76
Race 22Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[E]
7       4:21.61  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
8       4:34.35 12.74+12.74
3rd
UWABC 3
[E]
6       4:40.69 6.34+19.08
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
4       4:56.02 15.33+34.41
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
3       4:59.70 3.68+38.09
6th
ANA
[E]
5       5:00.43 0.73+38.82
Race 23Final: Womens A Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[A]
7       8:44.15  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[A]
8       9:11.04 26.89+26.89
Race 24Final: Mens A Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[A]
6       7:07.93  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[B]
8       7:19.95 12.02+12.02
3rd
UWABC
[B]
7       7:23.25 3.30+15.32
 
WARC
[B]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 25Non-Event: Parra Combined Single Scull

NON-EVENT
Race 26Final: Womens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[C]
5       5:56.21  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
8       6:05.99 9.78+9.78
3rd
WARC
[C]
6       6:10.29 4.30+14.08
4th
UWABC 2
[C]
7       6:17.59 DID NOT START
5th
UWABC 1
[C]
4       6:26.53 8.94+30.32
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       6:30.19 3.66+33.98
Race 27Final: Mens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
WARC
[C]
6       5:03.21  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
7       5:07.65 4.44+4.44
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
5       5:10.67 3.02+7.46
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
8       5:10.77 0.10+7.56
Race 28Heat 1: Womens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
3       4:24.95  0.00
2nd
ANA 2
[D]
5       4:28.06 3.11+3.11
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
8       4:34.15 6.09+9.20
4th
WARC 3
[D]
4       4:38.39 4.24+13.44
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
7       4:51.05 12.66+26.10
6th
UWABC 1
[E]
2       5:09.09 18.04+44.14
7th
UWABC 2
[D]
6       5:14.71 5.62+49.76
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
1  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 29Heat 2: Womens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 4
[E]
7       4:30.07  0.00
2nd
UWABC 6
[D]
3       4:32.48 2.41+2.41
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
5       4:40.59 8.11+10.52
4th
WARC 2
[E]
4       4:43.69 3.10+13.62
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
6       4:49.27 5.58+19.20
6th
ANA 1
[D]
8       4:49.73 0.46+19.66
7th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
2       5:02.59 12.86+32.52
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
1  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 30Heat 3: Womens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 5
[D]
6       4:23.54  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       4:33.73 10.19+10.19
3rd
UWABC 3
[D]
4       4:35.05 1.32+11.51
4th
WARC 1
[D]
7       4:38.24 3.19+14.70
5th
ANA 3
[D]
2       4:44.63 6.39+21.09
6th
ANA 4
[D]
8       4:56.51 11.88+32.97
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
5       5:00.95 4.44+37.41
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 31Heat 1: Womens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
8       4:55.90  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[E]
3       5:04.59 8.69+8.69
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
4       5:14.09 9.50+18.19
4th
ANA 1
[E]
7       5:21.55 7.46+25.65
5th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
6       5:31.09 9.54+35.19
6th
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
2       5:31.41 0.32+35.51
7th
WARC 1
[E]
5       6:01.09 29.68+1:05.19
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 32Heat 2: Womens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 2
[E]
8       4:54.59  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
4       4:58.51 3.92+3.92
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
3       5:05.98 7.47+11.39
4th
UWABC 1
[E]
5       6:12.82 1:06.84+1:18.23
 
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
1  SCRATCHED
 
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
2  SCRATCHED
 
WARC 3
[E]
6  DID NOT START
 
UWABC 2
[E]
7  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 33Heat 1: Mens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 1
[E]
5       3:58.71  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[E]
4       4:04.22 5.51+5.51
3rd
FREMANTLE
[E]
8       4:05.58 1.36+6.87
4th
UWABC 2
[E]
6       4:27.91 22.33+29.20
 
ANA 3
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 34Heat 2: Mens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
5       4:01.67  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[E]
8       4:03.35 1.68+1.68
3rd
ANA 2
[E]
6       4:21.61 18.26+19.94
4th
WARC 2
[E]
4       4:27.59 5.98+25.92
5th
SWAN RIVER
[E]
7       4:30.63 3.04+28.96
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 35Heat 1: Womens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
5       4:31.10  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[D]
8       4:45.11 14.01+14.01
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
6       5:05.39 20.28+34.29
 
UWABC 2
[D]
7  REMOVED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 36Heat 2: Womens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[D]
8       4:31.87  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
6       4:45.66 13.79+13.79
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
5       5:12.71 27.05+40.84
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
7       5:19.71 7.00+47.84
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 37Final: Mens B Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
8       7:47.05  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
6       7:48.67 1.62+1.62
3rd
ANA
[C]
7       7:57.87 9.20+10.82
4th
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
5       8:01.16 3.29+14.11
Race 38Final: Womens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
6       8:07.61  0.00
2nd
WARC
[B]
7       8:09.59 1.98+1.98
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
8       8:22.19 12.60+14.58
Race 39Final: Womens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 5
[D]
8       14:25:02  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
7       14:25:12 10.00+10.00
3rd
ANA 2
[D]
5       14:25:23 11.00+21.00
4th
UWABC 4
[E]
6       14:25:29 6.00+27.00
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       14:25:37 8.00+35.00
6th
UWABC 6
[D]
4       14:25:38 1.00+36.00
6th
UWABC 3
[D]
1       14:25:38 0.00+36.00
8th
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
2       14:25:47 9.00+45.00
Race 40Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
6       5:27.15  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[C]
5       5:37.85 10.70+10.70
3rd
WARC 1
[C]
4       5:40.93 3.08+13.78
4th
UWABC 2
[C]
3       5:44.55 3.62+17.40
5th
FREMANTLE
[C]
8       5:50.07 5.52+22.92
 
WARC 2
[C]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 41Final: Mens A Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 2
[A]
8       7:25.45  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[A]
6       7:32.40 6.95+6.95
3rd
UWABC
[B]
5       7:37.69 5.29+12.24
4th
WARC
[A]
3       7:42.83 5.14+17.38
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[B]
4       7:50.96 8.13+25.51
6th
ANA
[A]
7       8:41.88 50.92+1:16.43
Race 42Final: Womens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
7       4:49.63  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[E]
5       4:58.58 8.95+8.95
3rd
ANA 2
[E]
8       5:00.37 1.79+10.74
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
4       5:06.00 5.63+16.37
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
6       5:15.58 9.58+25.95
6th
ANA 1
[E]
2       5:23.83 8.25+34.20
7th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
1       5:26.53 2.70+36.90
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
3         DID NOT FINISH
Race 43Final: Womens B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
6       9:31.09  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[C]
5       9:44.93 13.84+13.84
3rd
UWABC 1
[C]
7       9:57.27 12.34+26.18
4th
UWABC 3
[C]
3       10:06.59 9.32+35.50
5th
SWAN RIVER 4
[B]
2       10:26.49 19.90+55.40
6th
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
4       10:29.60 3.11+58.51
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
1  SCRATCHED
 
SWAN RIVER 5
[B]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 44Final: Mens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       5:40.09  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[D]
5       5:41.11 1.02+1.02
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       5:46.38 5.27+6.29
4th
ANA
[C]
6       5:47.89 1.51+7.80
5th
WARC
[C]
3       6:02.79 14.90+22.70
6th
UWABC 1
[C]
2       6:09.72 6.93+29.63
7th
UWABC 3
[D]
7       6:21.43 11.71+41.34
Race 45Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
8       4:26.42  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[D]
7       4:32.35 5.93+5.93
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
4       4:47.93 15.58+21.51
4th
FREMANTLE
[D]
5       4:53.62 5.69+27.20
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       5:04.23 10.61+37.81
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       5:21.63 17.40+55.21
 
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
1  SCRATCHED
Race 46Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 1
[E]
8       3:58.06  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[E]
5       4:09.07 11.01+11.01
3rd
UWABC 1
[E]
6       4:11.37 2.30+13.31
4th
FREMANTLE
[E]
4       4:14.87 3.50+16.81
5th
ANA 2
[E]
3       4:34.59 19.72+36.53
6th
WARC 2
[E]
2       4:40.15 5.56+42.09
7th
UWABC 2
[E]
1       4:42.45 2.30+44.39
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
7       6:19.76 1:37.31+2:21.70
Race 47Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[E]
5       4:24.24  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[E]
7       4:26.07 1.83+1.83
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       4:32.64 6.57+8.40
4th
FREMANTLE
[E]
8       4:40.04 7.40+15.80
Race 48Final: Womens A Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[B]
6       7:48.84  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
4       7:50.41 1.57+1.57
3rd
WARC
[B]
5       7:53.17 2.76+4.33
4th
UWABC
[B]
7       8:11.61 18.44+22.77
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
8       8:21.91 10.30+33.07
Race 49Final: Mens A Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
6       6:32.57  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[B]
8       6:35.39 2.82+2.82
3rd
WARC
[B]
7       6:37.54 2.15+4.97