Rowing Western Australia Regattas
ANA Rowing Club

2017 Club Pennant Regatta 4

Date: Sat 26th August, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MC1X18
2WC4X-9
3ME1X18
4WA2-2
5MA1X10
6MD1X17
7WB2-5
8MC2-4
9WD4X+20
10WB4X-7
11MB4X-3
12MD8+7
13WE4X+13
14WA4X-1
15MA4X-4
16WC1X16
17MC4X-7
18WE1X17
19MA2-4
20WA1X6
21WD1X18
22MB2-5
23WC2-6
24MD4X+10
25WD8+7
26ME4X+9
27WB8+5
28MB8+5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 26th August, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[C]
6       6:03.50  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
4       6:10.92 7.42+7.42
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
7       6:11.40 0.48+7.90
4th
UWABC 3
[D]
8       6:34.27 22.87+30.77
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
3  DID NOT START
 
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
5  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2Heat 2: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
ANA
[C]
8       5:59.37  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[D]
7       6:02.96 3.59+3.59
3rd
UWABC 4
[D]
5       6:06.91 3.95+7.54
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
6       6:12.91 6.00+13.54
5th
WARC 1
[C]
4       6:20.04 7.13+20.67
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3Heat 3: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
WARC 3
[D]
4       5:55.95  0.00
2nd
WARC 4
[D]
7       5:56.91 0.96+0.96
3rd
UWABC 5
[C]
5       6:00.57 3.66+4.62
4th
UWABC 6
[C]
8       6:14.79 14.22+18.84
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
3       6:16.74 1.95+20.79
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[C]
6       6:21.72 4.98+25.77
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4Heat 1: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       5:43.75  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[D]
8       5:50.84 7.09+7.09
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[C]
5       5:53.65 2.81+9.90
4th
UWABC 1
[D]
6       6:14.96 21.31+31.21
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
7       6:38.68 23.72+54.93
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 5Heat 2: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 1
[C]
6       5:39.61  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[D]
8       5:42.45 2.84+2.84
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
7       6:01.27 18.82+21.66
4th
WARC 2
[D]
5       6:10.47 9.20+30.86
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 6Heat 1: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
6       3:58.73  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[E]
4       3:59.88 1.15+1.15
3rd
ANA 3
[E]
5       4:03.89 4.01+5.16
4th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
1       4:24.08 20.19+25.35
5th
ANA 1
[E]
7       4:31.43 7.35+32.70
6th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
2       4:54.31 22.88+55.58
7th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
8       5:06.35 12.04+1:07.62
8th
UWABC 1
[E]
3       5:18.93 12.58+1:20.20
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 7Heat 2: Mens E Grade Single Scull

CONSOLIDATED
Race 8Heat 3: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
5       4:17.02  0.00
2nd
ANA 2
[E]
2       4:20.86 3.84+3.84
3rd
ANA 4
[E]
7       4:27.43 6.57+10.41
4th
WARC 3
[E]
6       4:29.15 1.72+12.13
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
3       4:34.76 5.61+17.74
6th
WARC 4
[E]
4       4:45.77 11.01+28.75
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
8       4:48.04 2.27+31.02
8th
UWABC 2
[E]
1       4:55.96 7.92+38.94
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 9Heat 1: Mens A Grade Single Scull

CONSOLIDATED
Race 10Heat 2: Mens A Grade Single Scull

CONSOLIDATED
Race 11Heat 1: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 3
[E]
4       4:10.99  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
3       4:15.44 4.45+4.45
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
8       4:17.91 2.47+6.92
4th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
2       4:18.52 0.61+7.53
5th
ANA 1
[E]
6       4:24.53 6.01+13.54
6th
UWABC 6
[E]
7       4:27.12 2.59+16.13
 
FREMANTLE 4
[D]
5  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 12Heat 2: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
8       4:02.75  0.00
2nd
ANA 2
[D]
5       4:15.69 12.94+12.94
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       4:20.92 5.23+18.17
4th
WARC 2
[E]
4       4:22.91 1.99+20.16
5th
UWABC 5
[D]
3       4:26.23 3.32+23.48
 
UWABC 2
[E]
6  DID NOT START
 
FREMANTLE 3
[D]
7  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 13Heat 3: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
6       4:08.59  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
5       4:19.72 11.13+11.13
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
8       4:21.97 2.25+13.38
4th
UWABC 4
[E]
4       4:32.53 10.56+23.94
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
3       4:43.04 10.51+34.45
 
WARC 1
[D]
7  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 14Heat 1: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
6       4:11.47  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
5       4:13.52 2.05+2.05
3rd
WARC 1
[D]
8       4:16.69 3.17+5.22
4th
UWABC 2
[E]
4       4:28.31 11.62+16.84
5th
CHAMPION LAKES 1
[D]
7       4:38.89 10.58+27.42
 
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
3  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 15Heat 2: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 3
[D]
5       3:54.47  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
7       4:03.58 9.11+9.11
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
3       4:05.94 2.36+11.47
4th
UWABC 1
[D]
4       4:10.51 4.57+16.04
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
6       4:25.89 15.38+31.42
6th
PERTH
[D]
8       4:34.89 9.00+40.42
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 16Heat 3: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
8       4:10.61  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[D]
7       4:14.08 3.47+3.47
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
5       4:15.20 1.12+4.59
4th
UWABC 3
[D]
6       4:19.73 4.53+9.12
5th
CHAMPION LAKES 2
[D]
4       4:42.34 22.61+31.73
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 17Heat 1: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
7       4:12.80  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
8       4:25.92 13.12+13.12
3rd
WARC 2
[E]
4       4:33.53 7.61+20.73
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
3       4:38.24 4.71+25.44
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
6       4:50.55 12.31+37.75
6th
UWABC 2
[E]
5       4:54.94 4.39+42.14
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 18Heat 2: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
6       4:21.69  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[E]
5       4:25.34 3.65+3.65
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
8       4:28.42 3.08+6.73
4th
FREMANTLE
[E]
4       4:35.71 7.29+14.02
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
7       4:47.34 11.63+25.65
6th
UWABC 3
[E]
3       4:48.47 1.13+26.78
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 19Final: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
ANA
[C]
6       5:54.11  0.00
2nd
WARC 3
[D]
8       5:57.13 3.02+3.02
3rd
WARC 2
[C]
7       5:57.43 0.30+3.32
4th
UWABC 2
[D]
3       6:06.56 9.13+12.45
5th
WARC 4
[D]
5       6:07.17 0.61+13.06
6th
UWABC 5
[C]
4       6:08.11 0.94+14.00
7th
UWABC 4
[D]
2       6:19.32 11.21+25.21
8th
UWABC 1
[D]
1       6:36.85 17.53+42.74
Race 20Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
8       5:46.61  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
[C]
7       5:53.15 6.54+6.54
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
6       5:57.25 4.10+10.64
4th
FREMANTLE 2
[C]
4       6:07.46 10.21+20.85
5th
WARC 1
[D]
5       6:09.59 2.13+22.98
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
3       6:26.22 16.63+39.61
7th
WARC 2
[D]
2       6:33.35 7.13+46.74
8th
UWABC 1
[D]
1       6:34.13 0.78+47.52
Race 21Final: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[E]
6       4:07.80  0.00
2nd
ANA 3
[E]
5       4:14.71 6.91+6.91
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
8       4:18.96 4.25+11.16
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
7       4:23.53 4.57+15.73
5th
ANA 2
[E]
4       4:25.77 2.24+17.97
6th
ANA 4
[E]
2       4:30.71 4.94+22.91
7th
WARC 3
[E]
1       4:33.79 3.08+25.99
 
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
3  DID NOT START
Race 22Final: Womens A Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[A]
8       8:27.24  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[A]
7       8:40.53 13.29+13.29
Race 23Final: Mens A Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[A]
6       7:38.21  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[B]
5       7:39.84 1.63+1.63
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
2       7:46.79 6.95+8.58
4th
FREMANTLE 1
[B]
1       7:49.19 2.40+10.98
5th
FREMANTLE 4
[B]
3       7:50.47 1.28+12.26
6th
FREMANTLE 3
[A]
7       8:06.59 16.12+28.38
7th
UWABC 1
[B]
4       8:17.97 11.38+39.76
 
ANA
[A]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 24Final: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 3
[D]
8       3:48.77  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
7       4:02.02 13.25+13.25
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       4:02.57 0.55+13.80
4th
ANA
[D]
5       4:07.29 4.72+18.52
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
6       4:11.86 4.57+23.09
6th
UWABC 1
[D]
3       4:13.73 1.87+24.96
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
2       4:14.35 0.62+25.58
8th
WARC 2
[D]
1       4:36.63 22.28+47.86
Race 25Final: Womens B Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
4       8:40.02  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
8       8:43.00 2.98+2.98
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[C]
5       8:49.25 6.25+9.23
4th
UWABC
[B]
7       8:54.48 5.23+14.46
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
6       9:15.93 21.45+35.91
Race 26Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[C]
8       5:36.38  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       5:53.40 17.02+17.02
3rd
FREMANTLE
[D]
7       6:37.93 44.53+1:01.55
 
UWABC 2
[C]
5         DID NOT FINISH
Race 27Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
8       4:05.30  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
6       4:18.23 12.93+12.93
3rd
ANA 2
[D]
4       4:19.41 1.18+14.11
4th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
1       4:28.14 8.73+22.84
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
5       4:28.87 0.73+23.57
6th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
2       4:30.10 1.23+24.80
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
3       4:41.22 11.12+35.92
 
UWABC 3
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: Womens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
4       7:36.74  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
8       7:44.02 7.28+7.28
3rd
FREMANTLE
[B]
7       7:45.15 1.13+8.41
4th
WARC
[C]
2       8:01.69 16.54+24.95
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
6       8:14.62 12.93+37.88
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
5       8:19.38 4.76+42.64
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
3       8:39.33 19.95+1:02.59
Race 29Final: Mens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
7       6:46.99  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
8       6:51.74 4.75+4.75
3rd
WARC
[B]
6       6:56.13 4.39+9.14
Race 30Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[D]
7       3:13.46  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[D]
4       3:18.57 5.11+5.11
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       3:22.88 4.31+9.42
4th
WARC 2
[D]
2       3:32.16 9.28+18.70
5th
UWABC 1
[D]
3       3:36.04 3.88+22.58
6th
SWAN RIVER
[D]
8       3:42.73 6.69+29.27
7th
UWABC 3
[E]
5       3:59.95 17.22+46.49
Race 31Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
8       4:10.27  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[E]
3       4:21.83 11.56+11.56
3rd
ANA
[E]
5       4:23.29 1.46+13.02
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
7       4:27.79 4.50+17.52
5th
WARC 1
[E]
6       4:29.33 1.54+19.06
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
1       4:31.45 2.12+21.18
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
4       4:36.15 4.70+25.88
8th
FREMANTLE
[E]
2       4:40.57 4.42+30.30
Race 32Final: Womens A Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
4       7:43.07  0.00
Race 33Final: Mens A Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
8       6:45.61  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[A]
6       6:48.44 2.83+2.83
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[A]
7       6:48.68 0.24+3.07
4th
WARC
[B]
5       7:02.32 13.64+16.71
Race 34Heat 1: Womens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
6       6:50.02  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
7       6:56.23 6.21+6.21
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
8       7:03.98 7.75+13.96
4th
UWABC 2
[D]
5       7:17.59 13.61+27.57
5th
SWAN RIVER 5
[D]
4       7:25.91 8.32+35.89
6th
UWABC 4
[D]
3       7:35.45 9.54+45.43
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
1  SCRATCHED
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 35Heat 2: Womens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 3
[C]
8       7:09.47  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
5       7:26.45 16.98+16.98
3rd
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
4       7:28.30 1.85+18.83
4th
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
6       7:40.18 11.88+30.71
5th
WARC
[C]
3       7:44.35 4.17+34.88
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
1  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC 5
[C]
2  SCRATCHED
 
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 36Heat 1: Womens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
5       4:39.83  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
6       4:44.21 4.38+4.38
3rd
FREMANTLE 5
[E]
3       4:51.76 7.55+11.93
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
7       5:25.29 33.53+45.46
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
4       6:00.22 34.93+1:20.39
 
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
8  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 37Heat 2: Womens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[E]
7       4:46.53  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[E]
5       4:54.53 8.00+8.00
3rd
SWAN RIVER 4
[E]
8       5:04.70 10.17+18.17
4th
FREMANTLE 7
[E]
6       5:25.14 20.44+38.61
5th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
4       5:31.46 6.32+44.93
6th
UWABC 2
[E]
3       5:39.55 8.09+53.02
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 38Heat 3: Womens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 6
[E]
8       4:47.57  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 4
[E]
6       4:59.35 11.78+11.78
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
7       5:10.13 10.78+22.56
4th
WARC 2
[E]
4       5:20.73 10.60+33.16
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
5       5:33.90 13.17+46.33
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 39Heat 1: Womens D Grade Single Scull

CONSOLIDATED
Race 40Heat 2: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
8       4:37.01  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
6       4:39.27 2.26+2.26
3rd
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
4       4:39.67 0.40+2.66
4th
UWABC 6
[D]
5       4:46.16 6.49+9.15
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
2       4:47.13 0.97+10.12
6th
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
1       4:51.29 4.16+14.28
7th
UWABC 1
[D]
3       4:59.55 8.26+22.54
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 41Heat 3: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[D]
6       4:51.21  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[D]
1       4:54.34 3.13+3.13
3rd
UWABC 5
[D]
7       4:55.82 1.48+4.61
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
2       4:56.34 0.52+5.13
5th
UWABC 3
[D]
4       4:57.81 1.47+6.60
6th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
8       5:20.93 23.12+29.72
7th
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
5       5:54.31 33.38+1:03.10
 
ANA 2
[D]
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 42Heat 1: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 3
[D]
8       3:41.45  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
7       3:48.04 6.59+6.59
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
5       3:56.09 8.05+14.64
4th
UWABC 4
[E]
4       4:51.73 55.64+1:10.28
 
UWABC 5
[D]
6  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 43Heat 2: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
8       3:43.19  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
4       3:47.75 4.56+4.56
3rd
ANA
[E]
7       3:50.49 2.74+7.30
4th
WARC 1
[D]
6       3:52.33 1.84+9.14
5th
UWABC 2
[E]
5       4:19.54 27.21+36.35
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 44Heat 1: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8       3:51.81  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
6       3:56.53 4.72+4.72
3rd
ANA
[E]
7       3:58.81 2.28+7.00
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
5       4:24.83 26.02+33.02
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
4       4:31.67 6.84+39.86
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 45Heat 2: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[E]
7       4:04.31  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
6       4:06.33 2.02+2.02
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
8       4:25.28 18.95+20.97
4th
UWABC 2
[E]
5       4:46.95 21.67+42.64
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 46Final: Womens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
7       6:50.68  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
6       6:58.78 8.10+8.10
3rd
UWABC 3
[C]
8       7:11.57 12.79+20.89
4th
SWAN RIVER 5
[D]
3       7:25.35 13.78+34.67
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
5       7:27.85 2.50+37.17
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
2       7:33.51 5.66+42.83
7th
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
1       7:36.17 2.66+45.49
8th
UWABC 2
[D]
4       7:46.04 9.87+55.36
Race 47Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
8       5:06.33  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
3       5:10.00 3.67+3.67
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       5:12.12 2.12+5.79
4th
WARC 1
[C]
2       5:14.08 1.96+7.75
5th
UWABC 2
[D]
7       5:16.59 2.51+10.26
6th
ANA
[C]
6       5:17.75 1.16+11.42
7th
WARC 2
[C]
5       5:42.35 24.60+36.02
Race 48Final: Womens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 6
[E]
8       4:47.47  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
7       4:51.44 3.97+3.97
3rd
ANA
[E]
6       4:55.92 4.48+8.45
4th
WARC 1
[E]
3       4:57.36 1.44+9.89
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
5       5:02.17 4.81+14.70
6th
SWAN RIVER 4
[E]
1       5:22.84 20.67+35.37
 
FREMANTLE 4
[E]
2         DID NOT FINISH
 
FREMANTLE 5
[E]
4         DID NOT FINISH
Race 49Final: Mens A Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[A]
7       7:25.13  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 1
[A]
6       7:31.86 6.73+6.73
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[B]
8       7:51.67 19.81+26.54
 
UWABC
[A]
5  DID NOT START
Race 50Final: Womens A Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[A]
5       8:24.63  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[A]
7       8:33.42 8.79+8.79
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[A]
6       8:49.21 15.79+24.58
4th
SWAN RIVER 4
[A]
4       9:17.97 28.76+53.34
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[A]
8       9:21.34 3.37+56.71
 
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 51Final: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
8       4:43.71  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 3
[D]
7       4:46.08 2.37+2.37
3rd
ANA 1
[D]
6       4:50.57 4.49+6.86
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
5       4:52.63 2.06+8.92
5th
UWABC 6
[D]
4       4:53.24 0.61+9.53
6th
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
2       4:54.76 1.52+11.05
7th
UWABC 2
[D]
1       4:59.88 5.12+16.17
8th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       5:04.64 4.76+20.93
Race 52Final: Mens B Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[B]
4       7:27.21  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[B]
7       7:29.33 2.12+2.12
3rd
WARC 1
[B]
6       7:29.75 0.42+2.54
4th
UWABC 1
[B]
5       7:40.40 10.65+13.19
5th
SWAN RIVER
[B]
8       7:47.43 7.03+20.22
Race 53Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 3
[C]
6       6:28.47  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
5       6:35.16 6.69+6.69
3rd
WARC
[C]
7       6:39.91 4.75+11.44
4th
UWABC 1
[C]
4       6:50.83 10.92+22.36
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC 2
[C]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 54Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
7       3:28.53  0.00
2nd
UWABC 3
[D]
8       3:33.90 5.37+5.37
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
5       3:35.71 1.81+7.18
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
6       3:36.22 0.51+7.69
5th
WARC 2
[D]
2       3:42.66 6.44+14.13
6th
ANA
[E]
4       3:44.14 1.48+15.61
7th
WARC 1
[D]
3       3:46.61 2.47+18.08
8th
UWABC 2
[E]
1       4:05.14 18.53+36.61
Race 55Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
5       3:59.65  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[E]
6       4:00.99 1.34+1.34
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
2       4:06.67 5.68+7.02
4th
UWABC 1
[D]
3       4:10.89 4.22+11.24
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       4:15.13 4.24+15.48
6th
SWAN RIVER
[D]
4       4:16.13 1.00+16.48
7th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
8       4:28.20 12.07+28.55
Race 56Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
7       3:47.27  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
6       3:51.75 4.48+4.48
3rd
ANA
[E]
5       3:54.57 2.82+7.30
4th
WARC
[E]
8       3:57.74 3.17+10.47
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
4       3:58.11 0.37+10.84
6th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
3       4:18.63 20.52+31.36
7th
UWABC 1
[E]
1       4:25.51 6.88+38.24
 
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 57Final: Womens B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
4       6:59.85  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[B]
8       7:02.97 3.12+3.12
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
6       7:17.17 14.20+17.32
4th
UWABC
[B]
5       7:24.73 7.56+24.88
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
7       7:42.27 17.54+42.42
Race 58Final: Mens B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
7       6:21.49  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[B]
6       6:23.33 1.84+1.84
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
5       6:23.43 0.10+1.94
4th
WARC 1
[C]
8       6:47.89 24.46+26.40
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
4  SCRATCHED