Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 SunSmart Schools/Masters State Championship Regatta

WARC
Date: Sat 12th August, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MMD/K4X-6
2MWD/K4X-8
3MMA/C1X5
4MWA/C1X4
5SXY94X+14
6SBY102X7
7SGY102X8
8MMA/K4-6
9MWA/D4X+6
9AMWE/K4X+6
10SXO8+3
11SBY91X21
12SGY92X14
13MMA/K4X+7
14MWA/K4-5
15SBO4X+6
16SGO4X+4
17SBY92X19
18SGY91X14
19MMA/K8+5
20MWA/K8+6
21SBY108+4
22SGY108+3
23SBO2X8
24SGO2X7
25MXA/C4X+3
25AMXD/K4X+7
26MXA/C2X4
27MXD2X4
27AMXE/K2X7
28SBO1X11
29SXY104X+7
30SGO1X7
31MMD/E1X7
31AMMF/K1X6
32MWD/K1X5
33SGY94X+9
34SXY108+1
35MMA/D2-5
35AMME/K2-4
36MWA/K2-5
37SBY94X+16
38SBY101X10
39SGY101X8
40MMA/C4X--
41MWA/C4X-3
42MMD2X5
42AMME/K2X6
43MWD2X8
43AMWE/K2X8
44SXO4X+5
45SBY104X+7
46SGY104X+3
47MMA/C2X5
48MWA/C2X5
49SBO8+4
50SGO8+4
51MXA/K8+8
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 12th August, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD COMPOSITE
2       1:56.85  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
6       2:00.29 3.44+3.44
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE COMPOSITE
5       2:00.82 0.53+3.97
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
3       2:04.65 3.83+7.80
5th
ALL SAINTS' 3
4       2:05.72 1.07+8.87
6th
ST HILDA'S COMPOSITE
8       2:06.39 0.67+9.54
7th
ALL SAINTS' 2
7       2:25.55 19.16+28.70
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2Heat 2: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'/AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       2:03.49  0.00
2nd
WESLEY COMPOSITE
6       2:09.29 5.80+5.80
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 1
4       2:11.92 2.63+8.43
4th
CBC FREMANTLE COMPOSITE
8       2:13.45 1.53+9.96
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
3       2:13.93 0.48+10.44
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
7       2:18.75 4.82+15.26
7th
GREAT SOUTHERN
5       2:24.60 5.85+21.11
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3Final: Masters Men D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8       3:52.2912  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
6       3:54.9116 2.62+2.62
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
7       3:55.7516 0.84+3.46
4th
WARC
[D]
4       4:07.0516 11.30+14.76
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[G]
3       4:12.70- 5.65+20.41
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
5       4:18.8016 6.10+26.51
Race 4Heat 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1
3       2:01.73  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD 4
5       2:07.31 5.58+5.58
3rd
GUILDFORD 2
8       2:11.17 3.86+9.44
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       2:13.70 2.53+11.97
5th
GREAT SOUTHERN
6       2:16.29 2.59+14.56
6th
CBC FREMANTLE 2
7       2:21.87 5.58+20.14
7th
JOHN 23RD 2
2       2:25.48 3.61+23.75
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 5Heat 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE 1
5       1:55.06  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 1
8       1:55.83 0.77+0.77
3rd
GUILDFORD 1
4       2:00.81 4.98+5.75
4th
GUILDFORD 3
7       2:08.01 7.20+12.95
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
6       2:09.73 1.72+14.67
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
2       2:19.81 10.08+24.75
 
ALL SAINTS' 2
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 6Heat 3: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY 2
6       2:06.90  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS' 1
4       2:10.72 3.82+3.82
3rd
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL 2
7       2:10.90 0.18+4.00
4th
GUILDFORD 5
3       2:21.08 10.18+14.18
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
8       2:37.76 16.68+30.86
 
JOHN 23RD 3
2  SCRATCHED
 
JOHN 23RD 4
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 7Heat 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN CURTIN
4       1:59.06  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       2:06.09 7.03+7.03
3rd
ST HILDA'S/ST MARYS
5       2:12.89 6.80+13.83
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
7       2:14.83 1.94+15.77
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
3       2:19.28 4.45+20.22
6th
JOHN 23RD 3
6       2:43.60 24.32+44.54
7th
MERCEDES/ST HILDA'S
2       3:45.66 1:02.06+1:46.60
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 8Heat 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY/WILLETTON SENIOR HIGH
6       2:02.77  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE/IONA
2       2:03.62 0.85+0.85
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
5       2:06.71 3.09+3.94
4th
ALL SAINTS'
3       2:19.19 12.48+16.42
5th
GREAT SOUTHERN
8       2:26.75 7.56+23.98
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
7       2:34.58 7.83+31.81
7th
CORPUS CHRISTI/SANTA MARIA
4       3:01.00 26.42+58.23
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 9Final: Masters Women D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[E]
1       3:56.15-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
3       3:58.465 2.31+2.31
3rd
UWABC
[D]
4       4:03.015 4.55+6.86
4th
BUNBURY 2
[D]
5       4:09.075 6.06+12.92
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY COMPOSITE
[D]
7       4:12.595 3.52+16.44
6th
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
6       4:15.21- 2.62+19.06
7th
BUNBURY 1
[D]
8       4:16.485 1.27+20.33
8th
ANA
[E]
2       4:20.95- 4.47+24.80
Race 10Heat 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY 2
6       1:49.25  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS' 1
8       1:55.30 6.05+6.05
3rd
CBC FREMANTLE 1
2       1:57.65 2.35+8.40
4th
GUILDFORD 2
5       1:57.72 0.07+8.47
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
4       2:00.55 2.83+11.30
6th
JOHN 23RD 3
3       2:15.85 15.30+26.60
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       2:17.39 1.54+28.14
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 11Heat 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD 1
4       1:53.62  0.00
2nd
GREAT SOUTHERN
2       1:56.27 2.65+2.65
3rd
JOHN 23RD/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
8       2:01.51 5.24+7.89
4th
WESLEY 1
3       2:05.71 4.20+12.09
5th
CBC FREMANTLE
7       2:08.89 3.18+15.27
6th
SCOTCH
6       2:11.74 2.85+18.12
7th
JOHN 23RD 2
5       2:15.95 4.21+22.33
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 12Heat 3: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS' 2
4       1:50.89  0.00
2nd
CORPUS CHRISTI/APPLECROSS HIGH
8       2:01.18 10.29+10.29
3rd
JOHN 23RD 4
7       2:02.55 1.37+11.66
4th
TRINITY/SHENTON
6       2:06.32 3.77+15.43
5th
FREMANTLE/CBC FREMANTLE
3       2:08.11 1.79+17.22
Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 13Heat 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY
3       2:10.36  0.00
2nd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
4       2:15.29 4.93+4.93
3rd
CORPUS CHRISTI
8       2:24.34 9.05+13.98
4th
PENRHOS
2       2:28.56 4.22+18.20
5th
JOHN 23RD 3
6       2:33.19 4.63+22.83
6th
JOHN 23RD 4
7       2:33.81 0.62+23.45
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 14Heat 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       2:06.51  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 2
4       2:11.19 4.68+4.68
3rd
ST HILDA'S
6       2:13.71 2.52+7.20
4th
ALL SAINTS'
2       2:17.72 4.01+11.21
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
7       2:20.82 3.10+14.31
6th
ST MARYS
8       2:23.89 3.07+17.38
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
3       2:33.35 9.46+26.84
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 15Final: Masters Men A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 2
[A]
6       3:58.614  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[B]
5       4:02.433 3.82+3.82
3rd
PERTH 1
[C]
8       4:58.67- 56.24+1:00.06
4th
PERTH 2
[C]
7       5:00.67- 2.00+1:02.06
 
FREMANTLE
[A]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 16Final: Masters Women A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 2
[A]
7       4:28.695  0.00
2nd
ANA
[C]
8       4:48.67- 19.98+19.98
3rd
WARC 1
[C]
5       5:03.87- 15.20+35.18
 
UWABC
[C]
6  SCRATCHED
Race 17Final: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD COMPOSITE
8       1:55.28  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
6       1:56.14 0.86+0.86
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 3
3       1:57.73 1.59+2.45
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE COMPOSITE
5       1:58.37 0.64+3.09
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4       1:58.98 0.61+3.70
6th
WESLEY COMPOSITE
1       2:00.24 1.26+4.96
7th
ST HILDA'S COMPOSITE
2       2:00.53 0.29+5.25
8th
ALL SAINTS'/AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       2:02.21 1.68+6.93
Race 18Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE 1
2       3:35.11  0.00
2nd
WESLEY/INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
3       3:35.33 0.22+0.22
3rd
LA SALLE/JOHN WOLLASTON SCHOOL
6       3:49.87 14.54+14.76
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE/WESLEY
5       3:55.20 5.33+20.09
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
7       4:05.92 10.72+30.81
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
4       4:14.60 8.68+39.49
 
JOHN 23RD
8  SCRATCHED
Race 19Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GREAT SOUTHERN/PLC
2       4:07.07  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE/CORPUS CHRISTI
6       4:10.00 2.93+2.93
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4       4:16.97 6.97+9.90
4th
ST HILDA'S 3
5       4:20.27 3.30+13.20
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
8       4:27.84 7.57+20.77
6th
ALL SAINTS'
7       4:31.45 3.61+24.38
7th
ST HILDA'S 1
1       4:49.89 18.44+42.82
 
MELVILLE/IONA 2
3  SCRATCHED
Race 20Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[H]
5       3:38.93-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
8       3:52.2429 13.31+13.31
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
7       3:57.7225 5.48+18.79
4th
UWABC 1
[C]
6       4:02.6729 4.95+23.74
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       4:10.7625 8.09+31.83
6th
SCOTCH
[C]
4       4:17.8329 7.07+38.90
Race 21Final: Masters Women A to D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ANA 2
[D]
7       4:11.41-  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
6       4:24.00- 12.59+12.59
3rd
UWABC
[D]
5       4:24.67- 0.67+13.26
4th
WARC
[C]
8       4:33.015 8.34+21.60
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
4       4:51.325 18.31+39.91
Race 22Final: Masters Women E to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[E]
5       4:15.146  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY/UWABC 1
[E]
3       4:19.696 4.55+4.55
3rd
BUNBURY
[E]
6       4:32.896 13.20+17.75
4th
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
7       4:33.326 0.43+18.18
5th
ANA 1
[E]
8       4:34.896 1.57+19.75
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[F]
4       4:44.72- 9.83+29.58
Race 23Final: Schools Combined Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD
6       3:35.56  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       3:39.54 3.98+3.98
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
7       3:52.05 12.51+16.49
Race 24Final: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE 1
8       1:49.79  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 1
5       1:51.89 2.10+2.10
3rd
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1
6       1:51.92 0.03+2.13
4th
GUILDFORD 1
4       1:54.80 2.88+5.01
5th
GUILDFORD 4
3       1:59.27 4.47+9.48
6th
JOHN 23RD 1
1       2:01.44 2.17+11.65
7th
WESLEY 2
7       2:02.14 0.70+12.35
8th
GUILDFORD 3
2       2:02.32 0.18+12.53
Race 25Final: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY/WILLETTON SENIOR HIGH
7       1:57.24  0.00
2nd
JOHN CURTIN
8       1:59.24 2.00+2.00
3rd
FREMANTLE/IONA
6       2:01.99 2.75+4.75
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
4       2:03.39 1.40+6.15
5th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       2:04.95 1.56+7.71
6th
ST HILDA'S/ST MARYS
3       2:11.04 6.09+13.80
7th
ALL SAINTS'
1       2:12.11 1.07+14.87
8th
JOHN 23RD 2
2       2:15.80 3.69+18.56
Race 26Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
2       3:53.4112  0.00
2nd
WARC
[B]
4       3:58.1323 4.72+4.72
3rd
ANA 2
[D]
7       4:04.2816 6.15+10.87
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[G]
3       4:04.79- 0.51+11.38
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       4:13.1816 8.39+19.77
6th
PERTH
[C]
5       4:31.8520 18.67+38.44
7th
ANA 1
[D]
6       4:37.2016 5.35+43.79
Race 27Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[F]
5       4:05.11-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[B]
4       4:05.8520 0.74+0.74
3rd
UWABC
[D]
7       4:06.1612 0.31+1.05
4th
BUNBURY
[F]
6       4:16.33- 10.17+11.22
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
7       3:26.30  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE COMPOSITE
6       3:31.67 5.37+5.37
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
5       3:44.93 13.26+18.63
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4       3:46.37 1.44+20.07
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
8       3:48.01 1.64+21.71
6th
HALE COMPOSITE
3       3:56.05 8.04+29.75
Race 29Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
5       4:00.05  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S COMPOSITE
6       4:07.99 7.94+7.94
3rd
JOHN 23RD
7       4:12.22 4.23+12.17
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       4:40.05 27.83+40.00
Race 30Final: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY 2
6       1:47.77  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD 1
7       1:50.50 2.73+2.73
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 2
8       1:51.17 0.67+3.40
4th
GREAT SOUTHERN
4       1:53.11 1.94+5.34
5th
ALL SAINTS' 1
5       1:54.34 1.23+6.57
6th
GUILDFORD 2
2       1:55.57 1.23+7.80
7th
JOHN 23RD 1
1       2:00.63 5.06+12.86
8th
CBC FREMANTLE 1
3       2:04.71 4.08+16.94
Race 31Final: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY
8       2:02.51  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       2:05.21 2.70+2.70
3rd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
4       2:06.65 1.44+4.14
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:07.57 0.92+5.06
5th
ST HILDA'S
5       2:09.06 1.49+6.55
6th
ALL SAINTS'
3       2:17.71 8.65+15.20
7th
JOHN 23RD 1
2       2:18.99 1.28+16.48
8th
ST MARYS
1       2:20.23 1.24+17.72
Race 32Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
6       3:13.093  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
[C]
7       3:15.153 2.06+2.06
3rd
ANA
[D]
8       3:23.88- 8.73+10.79
4th
WARC
[C]
4       3:30.133 6.25+17.04
 
SWAN RIVER
[E]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 33Final: Masters Women A To K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[F]
3       3:53.48-  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[D]
8       4:02.2311 8.75+8.75
3rd
UWABC
[D]
7       4:02.7811 0.55+9.30
4th
PERTH COMPOSITE
[D]
4       4:23.5611 20.78+30.08
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
5       4:33.7311 10.17+40.25
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       4:57.776 24.04+1:04.29
Race 34Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GREAT SOUTHERN
5       3:26.81  0.00
2nd
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL COMPOSITE
8       3:35.96 9.15+9.15
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       3:38.16 2.20+11.35
4th
JOHN 23RD
7       3:42.25 4.09+15.44
Race 35Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       3:45.88  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S COMPOSITE 1
7       3:53.77 7.89+7.89
3rd
JOHN 23RD
6       4:02.05 8.28+16.17
Race 36Final: Schools Boys Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LA SALLE/WESLEY
8       3:24.26  0.00
2nd
WESLEY/SHENTON COLLEGE
2       3:31.08 6.82+6.82
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
3       3:40.97 9.89+16.71
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4       3:51.23 10.26+26.97
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       3:52.87 1.64+28.61
6th
ALL SAINTS'
1       3:56.31 3.44+32.05
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
5       4:00.31 4.00+36.05
 
WESLEY/AQUINAS COLLEGE
7  SCRATCHED
Race 37Final: Schools Girls Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI/ST HILDA'S
3       4:05.66  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
6       4:10.39 4.73+4.73
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
4       4:30.19 19.80+24.53
4th
JOHN CURTIN/PERTH MODERN SCHO..
8       4:30.71 0.52+25.05
5th
JOHN 23RD
7       4:36.49 5.78+30.83
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
2       5:05.50 29.01+59.84
 
PENRHOS/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
5  SCRATCHED
Race 38Final: Masters Mixed A to C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHAMPION LAKES
[C]
7       3:47.17  0.00
 
WARC 1
[C]
8           
Race 39Final: Masters Mixed D to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
2       4:09.7111  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
3       4:16.2511 6.54+6.54
3rd
PERTH/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
7       4:18.7311 2.48+9.02
4th
WARC 2
[D]
6       4:19.8811 1.15+10.17
5th
ANA 2
[E]
8       4:21.586 1.70+11.87
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       4:26.1611 4.58+16.45
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[F]
5       4:44.26- 18.10+34.55
Race 40Heat 1: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HALE
5       3:47.64  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 1
7       3:56.05 8.41+8.41
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
6       3:58.00 1.95+10.36
4th
ALL SAINTS'
8       4:01.01 3.01+13.37
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
4       4:19.53 18.52+31.89
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 41Heat 2: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LA SALLE
7       3:45.82  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
5       3:48.79 2.97+2.97
3rd
KENNEDY
6       4:04.05 15.26+18.23
4th
SCOTCH
8       4:09.58 5.53+23.76
5th
APPLECROSS HIGH 3
4       4:23.77 14.19+37.95
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 42Final: Masters Mixed A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
8       3:35.213  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[B]
5       3:42.243 7.03+7.03
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
[B]
7       3:49.293 7.05+14.08
4th
UWABC 2
[C]
6       5:02.02- 1:12.73+1:26.81
Race 43Heat 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       2:03.48  0.00
2nd
WILLETTON SENIOR HS COMPOSITE
4       2:04.87 1.39+1.39
3rd
JOHN 23RD 3
5       2:18.91 14.04+15.43
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:24.13 5.22+20.65
5th
ALL SAINTS' 1
7       2:32.31 8.18+28.83
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 44Heat 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN CURTIN/IONA
5       2:00.85  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S/MELVILLE
8       2:05.49 4.64+4.64
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 2
7       2:13.85 8.36+13.00
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
6       2:22.49 8.64+21.64
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 45Heat 1: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 1
6       4:03.51  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 2
7       4:08.91 5.40+5.40
3rd
WESLEY
5       4:12.14 3.23+8.63
4th
LA SALLE
8       4:20.24 8.10+16.73
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
4  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 46Heat 2: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       4:00.15  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
5       4:06.65 6.50+6.50
3rd
CBC FREMANTLE
7       4:14.15 7.50+14.00
4th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 2
8       4:21.60 7.45+21.45
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
6  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 47Final: Masters Mixed D Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       3:59.23  0.00
2nd
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
5       4:00.63 1.40+1.40
3rd
WARC
[D]
8       4:11.63 11.00+12.40
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
6       4:24.56 12.93+25.33
Race 48Heat 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
6       1:50.19  0.00
2nd
CBC FREMANTLE
8       1:52.53 2.34+2.34
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
5       2:00.97 8.44+10.78
4th
ALL SAINTS'
7       2:07.38 6.41+17.19
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
4       2:15.09 7.71+24.90
6th
GUILDFORD COMPOSITE
3       2:17.33 2.24+27.14
7th
JOHN 23RD 5
1       2:19.04 1.71+28.85
 
SHENTON COLLEGE
2  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 49Heat 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY/INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
8       1:47.05  0.00
2nd
AQUINAS COLLEGE/ALL SAINTS'
1       1:54.89 7.84+7.84
3rd
CORPUS CHRISTI COMPOSITE
2       1:56.66 1.77+9.61
4th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL COMPOSITE
3       1:56.79 0.13+9.74
5th
GREAT SOUTHERN
6       2:00.84 4.05+13.79
6th
TRINITY COLLEGE COMPOSITE
7       2:04.01 3.17+16.96
7th
JOHN 23RD 3
5       2:16.19 12.18+29.14
8th
JOHN 23RD 4
4       2:18.17 1.98+31.12
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 50Final: Masters Mixed E to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH/SWAN RIVER
[G]
4       4:05.41-  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[F]
3       4:08.508 3.09+3.09
3rd
UWABC/WARC
[E]
2       4:14.5514 6.05+9.14
4th
BUNBURY 1
[F]
5       4:15.198 0.64+9.78
5th
BUNBURY 2
[E]
7       4:28.2314 13.04+22.82
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
6       4:39.8814 11.65+34.47
 
ANA
[E]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 51Final: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LA SALLE
2       3:36.65  0.00
2nd
HALE
1       3:41.31 4.66+4.66
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
3       3:45.75 4.44+9.10
4th
ALL SAINTS'
6       3:52.79 7.04+16.14
5th
WESLEY 1
4       3:54.31 1.52+17.66
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
5       3:57.07 2.76+20.42
7th
SCOTCH
8       3:59.32 2.25+22.67
8th
KENNEDY
7       4:03.42 4.10+26.77
Race 52Final: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
7       3:49.99  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE COMPOSITE
5       3:54.99 5.00+5.00
3rd
SCOTCH COMPOSITE
6       4:00.29 5.30+10.30
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
2       4:09.08 8.79+19.09
5th
GREAT SOUTHERN 2
8       4:19.16 10.08+29.17
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
4       4:25.19 6.03+35.20
7th
GREAT SOUTHERN 1
3       4:29.21 4.02+39.22
Race 53Final: Schools Girls Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
6       4:06.02  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'
8       4:09.65 3.63+3.63
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       4:45.59 35.94+39.57
4th
JOHN 23RD
3       4:45.97 0.38+39.95
 
ST HILDA'S
2  SCRATCHED
 
PENRHOS
4  SCRATCHED
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
5  SCRATCHED
Race 54Final: Masters Men D to E Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
8       4:07.635  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
[D]
4       4:13.865 6.23+6.23
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
5       4:20.475 6.61+12.84
4th
ANA 2
[D]
2       4:30.155 9.68+22.52
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
6       4:58.52- 28.37+50.89
 
ANA 1
[E]
3  SCRATCHED
 
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 55Final: Masters Men F to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[K]
8       5:32.25-  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[H]
7       5:37.551:18 5.30+5.30
3rd
SWAN RIVER 3
[G]
5       5:47.271:27 9.72+15.02
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[F]
3       5:54.321:35 7.05+22.07
5th
SWAN RIVER 4
[I]
4       6:26.451:03 32.13+54.20
6th
UWABC 2
[G]
6       6:32.971:27 6.52+1:00.72
Race 56Final: Masters Women D to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ANA
[F]
5       4:41.17-  0.00
2nd
PERTH 1
[E]
7       4:47.757 6.58+6.58
3rd
WARC
[D]
6       4:47.7913 0.04+6.62
4th
BUNBURY
[E]
8       5:08.457 20.66+27.28
 
PERTH 2
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 57Final: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN CURTIN/IONA
2       1:59.21  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
1       1:59.94 0.73+0.73
3rd
WILLETTON SENIOR HS COMPOSITE
3       2:01.05 1.11+1.84
4th
ST HILDA'S/MELVILLE
4       2:04.33 3.28+5.12
5th
ALL SAINTS' 2
5       2:09.85 5.52+10.64
6th
JOHN 23RD 3
6       2:15.50 5.65+16.29
7th
JOHN 23RD 2
8       2:22.98 7.48+23.77
8th
JOHN 23RD 1
7       2:25.94 2.96+26.73
Race 58Final: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       4:30.61  0.00
Race 59Final: Masters Men A to D Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
5       3:53.15  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
8       3:56.39 3.24+3.24
3rd
SCOTCH 2
[D]
4       3:59.77 3.38+6.62
4th
SCOTCH 3
[D]
7       4:19.72 19.95+26.57
 
SCOTCH 1
[D]
6  DID NOT START
Race 60Final: Masters Men E to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[F]
6       4:19.6431  0.00
 
SWAN RIVER/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[G]
5  DID NOT START
 
SWAN RIVER 1
[I]
7  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC 2
[I]
8  DID NOT START
Race 61Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
5       4:34.9226  0.00
2nd
PERTH 2
[E]
7       4:40.2515 5.33+5.33
3rd
PERTH 1
[G]
6       4:45.82- 5.57+10.90
4th
BUNBURY
[F]
4       4:48.098 2.27+13.17
5th
ANA
[F]
8       5:02.668 14.57+27.74
Race 62Final: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY/INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
1       1:45.77  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
2       1:50.59 4.82+4.82
3rd
AQUINAS COLLEGE/ALL SAINTS'
4       1:52.43 1.84+6.66
4th
CBC FREMANTLE
3       1:55.34 2.91+9.57
5th
CORPUS CHRISTI COMPOSITE
5       1:57.07 1.73+11.30
6th
GREAT SOUTHERN
7       2:00.00 2.93+14.23
7th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL COMPOSITE
6       2:02.54 2.54+16.77
8th
JOHN 23RD 2
8       2:02.91 0.37+17.14
Race 63Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE
3       4:09.63  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       4:15.03 5.40+5.40
3rd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 1
8       4:22.48 7.45+12.85
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
6       4:25.26 2.78+15.63
5th
WESLEY
4       4:27.66 2.40+18.03
6th
JOHN 23RD 2
5       4:30.08 2.42+20.45
7th
LA SALLE
2       4:35.66 5.58+26.03
8th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 2
1       4:44.22 8.56+34.59
Race 64Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GREAT SOUTHERN
8       4:59.79  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
6       5:04.07 4.28+4.28
3rd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
5       5:28.40 24.33+28.61
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
4       5:32.87 4.47+33.08
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
1  SCRATCHED
 
CORPUS CHRISTI
2  SCRATCHED
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
3         DID NOT FINISH
 
JOHN CURTIN
7         DID NOT FINISH
Race 65Non-Event: Masters Men A to C Coxless Quad

NON-EVENT
Race 66Final: Masters Women A to C Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       4:09.14-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[B]
7       4:21.333 12.19+12.19
3rd
UWABC
[D]
8       4:42.73- 21.40+33.59
Race 67Final: Masters Men D Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
6       3:52.09  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
7       3:54.26 2.17+2.17
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
5       4:07.26 13.00+15.17
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
8       4:21.71 14.45+29.62
5th
PERTH
[D]
4       4:29.27 7.56+37.18
Race 68Final: Masters Men E to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[F]
5       4:14.7016  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[E]
6       4:28.1822 13.48+13.48
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[H]
7       4:39.88- 11.70+25.18
 
SWAN RIVER 3
[H]
3  SCRATCHED
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[G]
4  SCRATCHED
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 69Final: Masters Women D Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
4       4:08.19  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
7       4:13.24 5.05+5.05
3rd
ANA 2
[D]
1       4:18.60 5.36+10.41
4th
BUNBURY 3
[D]
6       4:32.62 14.02+24.43
5th
UWABC 2
[D]
3       4:37.09 4.47+28.90
6th
PERTH 1
[D]
5       4:38.85 1.76+30.66
7th
BUNBURY 2
[D]
2       4:43.87 5.02+35.68
8th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
8       4:51.82 7.95+43.63
Race 70Final: Masters Women E to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH 2
[F]
6       4:45.259  0.00
2nd
PERTH 3
[G]
2       4:46.33- 1.08+1.08
3rd
ANA 1
[E]
1       4:49.6415 3.31+4.39
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       4:54.0515 4.41+8.80
5th
BUNBURY 1
[F]
7       5:02.119 8.06+16.86
6th
CHAMPION LAKES 1
[F]
4       5:09.159 7.04+23.90
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
5       5:32.1615 23.01+46.91
8th
CHAMPION LAKES 2
[E]
8       5:41.4815 9.32+56.23
Race 71Final: Schools Mixed Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LA SALLE COMPOSITE
5       3:39.44  0.00
2nd
WESLEY COMPOSITE
6       3:44.57 5.13+5.13
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
4       4:03.23 18.66+23.79
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       4:22.02 18.79+42.58
5th
JOHN 23RD
7       4:41.95 19.93+1:02.51
Race 72Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY COMPOSITE
3       3:37.24  0.00
2nd
GREAT SOUTHERN
8       3:43.94 6.70+6.70
3rd
GUILDFORD/LA SALLE
4       3:46.86 2.92+9.62
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       4:02.39 15.53+25.15
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:04.92 2.53+27.68
6th
JOHN 23RD 1
7       4:07.00 2.08+29.76
7th
JOHN 23RD 3
2       4:48.03 41.03+1:10.79
Race 73Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GREAT SOUTHERN
7       4:20.07  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'/MERCEDES
8       4:25.28 5.21+5.21
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       4:34.77 9.49+14.70
Race 74Final: Masters Men A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
5       3:43.803  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
8       3:57.36- 13.56+13.56
3rd
ANA
[C]
6       4:30.57- 33.21+46.77
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
4  SCRATCHED
 
PERTH
[C]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 75Final: Masters Women A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 1
[A]
7       3:49.611  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
5       4:10.09- 20.48+20.48
3rd
BUNBURY
[B]
6       4:20.07- 9.98+30.46
4th
WARC 2
[B]
8       4:32.05- 11.98+42.44
5th
WARC 3
[A]
4       4:39.931 7.88+50.32
Race 76Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HALE COMPOSITE
8       3:22.45  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       3:28.90 6.45+6.45
3rd
JOHN 23RD
5       3:36.89 7.99+14.44
RNK
WESLEY COMPOSITE
6       3:32.20 RANKING TIME
Race 77Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       3:59.40  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COMPOSITE
7       4:01.08 1.68+1.68
3rd
JOHN 23RD
6       4:07.50 6.42+8.10
4th
ALL SAINTS'/MERCEDES
8       4:22.25 14.75+22.85
Race 78Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[C]
1       3:19.994  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[D]
3       3:22.71- 2.72+2.72
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
2       3:34.184 11.47+14.19
4th
ANA 1
[D]
5       3:38.76- 4.58+18.77
5th
UWABC 1
[C]
6       3:41.184 2.42+21.19
6th
CURTIN UNI/CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
7       3:41.53- 0.35+21.54
7th
ANA 2
[C]
4       3:45.774 4.24+25.78
8th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       4:13.43- 27.66+53.44