Rowing Western Australia Regattas
UWABC

2017 All Schools/Masters Regatta 3

Date: Sat 15th July, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MMD/K4X-4
2MWD/K4X-7
3MMA/C1X6
4MWA/C1X4
5SXY94X+10
6SBY102X7
7SGY102X6
8MMA/K4-6
9MWA/K4X+10
10SXO8+1
11SBY91X15
12SGY92X14
13MMA/K4X+7
14MWA/K4-5
15SBO4X+6
16SGO4X+4
17SBY92X12
18SGY91X9
19MMA/K8+3
20MWA/K8+4
21SBY108+1
22SGY108+1
23SBO2X6
24SGO2X5
25MXA/C4X+5
25AMXD/K4X+5
26MXA/C2X6
27MXD2X4
27AMXE/K2X7
28SBO1X14
29SXY104X+6
30SGO1X10
31MMD1X3
31AMME/K1X8
32MWD/K1X9
33SGY94X+6
34SXY108+1
35MMA/K2-6
36MWA/K2-7
37SBY94X+6
38SBY101X10
39SGY101X7
40MMA/C4X-1
41MWA/C4X-1
42MMD2X6
42AMME/K2X4
43MWD2X8
43AMWE/K2X7
44SXO4X+6
45SBY104X+4
46SGY104X+3
47MMA/C2X6
48MWA/C2X4
49SBO8+2
50SGO8+2
51MXA/K8+5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 15th July, 2017

Race 1Final: Masters Men D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
5       3:47.3812  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
7       3:48.7716 1.39+1.39
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
8       4:01.0316 12.26+13.65
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[G]
6       4:25.39- 24.36+38.01
Race 2Final: Masters Women D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
BUNBURY
[E]
3       4:03.39-  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
2       4:16.295 12.90+12.90
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY COMPOSITE
[D]
8       4:16.495 0.20+13.10
4th
ANA
[E]
4       4:22.61- 6.12+19.22
5th
BUNBURY
[D]
6       4:25.515 2.90+22.12
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       4:31.965 6.45+28.57
7th
WARC
[D]
5       4:00.715 RELEGATED
Race 3Final: Masters Men A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 2
[A]
6       4:05.074  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       4:20.89- 15.82+15.82
3rd
PERTH
[C]
8       4:49.73- 28.84+44.66
4th
PERTH
[C]
5       4:59.52- 9.79+54.45
5th
BUNBURY
[A]
7       5:02.504 2.98+57.43
 
WARC 1
[B]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 4Final: Masters Women A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 2
[A]
7       1:48.025  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
6       1:57.65- 9.63+9.63
3rd
BUNBURY
[A]
8       2:19.205 21.55+31.18
4th
WARC 1
[C]
5       2:30.17- 10.97+42.15
Race 5Division 1: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
5       1:56.79  0.00
2nd
WESLEY COMPOSITE
7       2:04.67 7.88+7.88
3rd
COMO COMPOSITE
8       2:07.32 2.65+10.53
4th
ALL SAINTS'
6       2:07.46 0.14+10.67
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       2:15.39 7.93+18.60
Race 6Division 2: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY COMPOSITE
7       2:03.53  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'/AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       2:09.03 5.50+5.50
3rd
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL COMPOSITE 1
5       2:12.85 3.82+9.32
4th
ALL SAINTS'
8       2:42.05 29.20+38.52
 
ALL SAINTS'
6  SCRATCHED
Race 7Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE
4       3:45.11  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
2       3:48.45 3.34+3.34
3rd
HALE/TRINITY COLLEGE
3       3:55.33 6.88+10.22
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:00.05 4.72+14.94
5th
TRINITY COLLEGE/LA SALLE
6       4:03.00 2.95+17.89
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       4:04.74 1.74+19.63
 
HALE
7  SCRATCHED
Race 8Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI/DUNCRAIG HIGH
4       4:25.27  0.00
2nd
MELVILLE/IONA 1
3       4:36.30 11.03+11.03
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
8       4:37.17 0.87+11.90
4th
ST HILDA'S 2
6       4:38.33 1.16+13.06
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:44.37 6.04+19.10
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       5:34.55 50.18+1:09.28
Race 9Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC/WARC
[C]
7       3:41.8014  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[F]
5       3:44.85- 3.05+3.05
3rd
WARC
[C]
4       3:59.2514 14.40+17.45
4th
SWAN RIVER
[D]
6       4:06.6910 7.44+24.89
5th
SCOTCH
[C]
8       4:08.6714 1.98+26.87
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 10Division 1: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[D]
5       4:21.465  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       4:35.405 13.94+13.94
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       4:36.835 1.43+15.37
4th
ANA 2
[E]
8       4:42.90- 6.07+21.44
5th
UWABC
[C]
7       4:45.9210 3.02+24.46
Race 11Division 2: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ANA 1
[D]
6       4:27.3311  0.00
2nd
CHAMPION LAKES
[F]
7       4:42.34- 15.01+15.01
3rd
BUNBURY
[D]
4       4:42.5311 0.19+15.20
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       5:06.7111 24.18+39.38
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
5       5:38.8616 32.15+1:11.53
Race 12Final: Schools Combined Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
8       4:08.57  0.00
Race 13Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD
7       2:08.17  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD 2
1       2:09.69 1.52+1.52
3rd
GUILDFORD 3
3       2:11.14 1.45+2.97
4th
ALL SAINTS'
8       2:11.15 0.01+2.98
5th
APPLECROSS HIGH
2       2:16.83 5.68+8.66
6th
CORPUS CHRISTI
5       2:17.78 0.95+9.61
7th
ALL SAINTS'
4       2:22.23 4.45+14.06
8th
ALL SAINTS'
6       2:45.75 23.52+37.58
Race 14Division 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY
2       1:55.61  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'
3       2:02.33 6.72+6.72
3rd
GUILDFORD 1
8       2:02.59 0.26+6.98
4th
WESLEY 1
5       2:07.58 4.99+11.97
5th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
6       2:10.03 2.45+14.42
6th
WESLEY
7       2:29.13 19.10+33.52
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       2:45.19 16.06+49.58
Race 15Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY/WILLETTON SENIOR HIGH
3       2:01.36  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
5       2:11.54 10.18+10.18
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
6       2:13.76 2.22+12.40
4th
COMO
7       2:17.11 3.35+15.75
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       2:30.04 12.93+28.68
6th
SANTA MARIA/CORPUS CHRISTI
8       2:31.23 1.19+29.87
 
SHENTON COLLEGE
2  SCRATCHED
Race 16Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN CURTIN 2
5       2:07.89  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD
8       2:10.12 2.23+2.23
3rd
IONA/ST HILDA'S 1
4       2:11.41 1.29+3.52
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
2       2:13.65 2.24+5.76
5th
APPLECROSS HIGH/PENRHOS
7       2:14.06 0.41+6.17
6th
PERTH COLLEGE
6       2:15.11 1.05+7.22
 
ALL SAINTS'
3  SCRATCHED
Race 17Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
3       3:57.4420  0.00
2nd
ANA
[C]
2       4:00.0320 2.59+2.59
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[C]
6       4:07.7020 7.67+10.26
4th
WARC
[C]
4       4:08.7720 1.07+11.33
5th
PERTH
[D]
5       4:19.5216 10.75+22.08
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[G]
7       4:20.25- 0.73+22.81
7th
ANA
[D]
8       4:36.8316 16.58+39.39
Race 18Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[F]
4       4:00.66-  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[F]
7       4:09.84- 9.18+9.18
3rd
WARC
[C]
5       4:11.2517 1.41+10.59
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[F]
8       4:31.60- 20.35+30.94
5th
UWABC
[C]
6       4:42.7417 11.14+42.08
Race 19Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE COMPOSITE
8       3:23.16  0.00
2nd
WESLEY COMPOSITE
7       3:26.95 3.79+3.79
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
3       3:33.47 6.52+10.31
4th
HALE/SCOTCH
5       3:38.29 4.82+15.13
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       3:46.75 8.46+23.59
6th
ALL SAINTS'
4       3:56.35 9.60+33.19
Race 20Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S COMPOSITE
6       4:02.71  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'
7       4:08.73 6.02+6.02
3rd
ST HILDA'S COMPOSITE
8       4:27.19 18.46+24.48
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:29.21 2.02+26.50
Race 21Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY
5       1:45.29  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
7       1:51.42 6.13+6.13
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
3       1:51.44 0.02+6.15
4th
GUILDFORD
8       1:54.41 2.97+9.12
5th
CORPUS CHRISTI/SHENTON COLLEGE
4       1:57.07 2.66+11.78
6th
CBC FREMANTLE 2
6       1:57.59 0.52+12.30
Race 22Division 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
8       1:55.87  0.00
2nd
SHENTON/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL 3
6       2:00.08 4.21+4.21
3rd
CBC FREMANTLE 1
7       2:01.06 0.98+5.19
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       2:10.23 9.17+14.36
 
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL/SHENTON
3  DID NOT START
 
WESLEY/APPLECROSS HIGH
5  DID NOT START
Race 23Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY
8       2:05.28  0.00
2nd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
7       2:07.81 2.53+2.53
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:09.15 1.34+3.87
4th
WILLETTON SENIOR HIGH
5       2:21.69 12.54+16.41
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       2:35.80 14.11+30.52
Race 24Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
8       2:12.97  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'
5       2:14.77 1.80+1.80
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
6       2:17.41 2.64+4.44
4th
PENRHOS
7       2:28.91 11.50+15.94
Race 25Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SCOTCH
[C]
7       3:20.633  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
6       3:36.23- 15.60+15.60
3rd
ANA
[D]
8       4:10.89- 34.66+50.26
Race 26Final: Masters Women A To K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[F]
7       3:49.00-  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
8       3:56.8711 7.87+7.87
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       4:13.6711 16.80+24.67
4th
MURDOCH UNI/CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
5       4:20.7111 7.04+31.71
Race 27Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:34.06  0.00
Race 28Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
DUNCRAIG HIGH COMPOSITE
8       4:01.99  0.00
Race 29Final: Schools Boys Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LA SALLE/WESLEY
6       3:26.35  0.00
2nd
WESLEY/SHENTON COLLEGE
5       3:28.18 1.83+1.83
3rd
KENNEDY/APPLECROSS HIGH
8       3:37.98 9.80+11.63
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       3:38.57 0.59+12.22
 
WESLEY/GUILDFORD
3  SCRATCHED
 
HALE
7  DID NOT START
Race 30Final: Schools Girls Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
6       4:09.54  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:15.07 5.53+5.53
3rd
ST MARYS/JOHN 23RD
4       4:21.52 6.45+11.98
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       5:05.63 44.11+56.09
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       6:07.06 1:01.43+1:57.52
Race 31Final: Masters Mixed A to C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 2
[C]
5       3:43.82-  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[A]
8       3:49.594 5.77+5.77
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       3:49.84- 0.25+6.02
4th
WARC 1
[C]
7       4:09.72- 19.88+25.90
Race 32Final: Masters Mixed D to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
8       3:48.83  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
5       3:53.69 4.86+4.86
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       4:06.65 12.96+17.82
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       4:14.97 8.32+26.14
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
7  DID NOT START
Race 33Final: Masters Mixed A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 1
[B]
7       3:51.073  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[C]
5       3:57.43- 6.36+6.36
3rd
ANA
[C]
8       4:02.10- 4.67+11.03
4th
BUNBURY
[A]
4       4:03.774 1.67+12.70
5th
BUNBURY
[B]
6       4:14.233 10.46+23.16
 
CHAMPION LAKES
[B]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 34Final: Masters Mixed D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       4:02.99  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
5       4:10.83 7.84+7.84
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       4:16.76 5.93+13.77
4th
PERTH
[D]
6       4:22.33 5.57+19.34
Race 35Final: Masters Mixed E to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER/PERTH
[G]
3       4:05.63-  0.00
2nd
CHAMPION LAKES
[F]
5       4:16.578 10.94+10.94
3rd
UWABC/WARC
[E]
8       4:18.6614 2.09+13.03
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
7       4:26.4214 7.76+20.79
5th
BUNBURY
[E]
6       4:33.6614 7.24+28.03
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
4       4:50.7414 17.08+45.11
Race 36Division 1: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LA SALLE
7       3:39.89  0.00
2nd
HALE 1
6       3:43.83 3.94+3.94
3rd
APPLECROSS HIGH
5       3:48.60 4.77+8.71
4th
GUILDFORD
8       3:57.10 8.50+17.21
5th
KENNEDY
2       4:03.82 6.72+23.93
6th
ALL SAINTS'
4       4:14.69 10.87+34.80
 
SHENTON COLLEGE
3         DID NOT FINISH
Race 37Division 2: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
3       3:44.47  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 2
4       3:54.50 10.03+10.03
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
5       3:55.49 0.99+11.02
4th
WESLEY
2       4:04.90 9.41+20.43
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:12.91 8.01+28.44
6th
WESLEY 1
6       4:19.12 6.21+34.65
7th
APPLECROSS HIGH
8       4:35.97 16.85+51.50
Race 38Final: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
6       3:49.60  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH COMPOSITE
5       3:55.18 5.58+5.58
3rd
DUNCRAIG HIGH COMPOSITE
4       3:59.42 4.24+9.82
4th
PERTH COLLEGE COMPOSITE
8       4:00.34 0.92+10.74
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:13.70 13.36+24.10
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE
3       4:20.64 6.94+31.04
Race 39Division 1: Schools Girls Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
3       4:02.09  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
2       4:08.81 6.72+6.72
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       4:29.33 20.52+27.24
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       4:32.95 3.62+30.86
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
1       4:42.94 9.99+40.85
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       5:59.65 1:16.71+1:57.56
 
PENRHOS
4  SCRATCHED
 
ST HILDA'S
5  SCRATCHED
Race 40Division 2: Schools Girls Open Single Scull

CONSOLIDATED
Race 41Final: Masters Men D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
7       3:56.99  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       4:01.40 4.41+4.41
3rd
ANA
[D]
6       4:50.07 48.67+53.08
Race 42Final: Masters Men E to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[G]
3       4:38.6924  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[F]
6       4:45.0132 6.32+6.32
3rd
ANA
[E]
4       4:48.5938 3.58+9.90
4th
PERTH
[E]
2       5:01.7238 13.13+23.03
5th
SWAN RIVER
[I]
1       5:27.91- 26.19+49.22
6th
SWAN RIVER
[E]
8       5:53.9338 26.02+1:15.24
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
5  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC
[G]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 43Final: Masters Women D to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ANA
[F]
6       4:39.87-  0.00
2nd
PERTH
[E]
1       4:41.287 1.41+1.41
3rd
UWABC
[E]
3       4:46.077 4.79+6.20
4th
WARC
[D]
5       4:50.0613 3.99+10.19
5th
BUNBURY
[E]
2       4:54.547 4.48+14.67
6th
UWABC
[D]
8       5:01.9713 7.43+22.10
 
BUNBURY
[F]
4  SCRATCHED
 
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 44Final: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD COMPOSITE
7       2:00.31  0.00
2nd
IONA/JOHN CURTIN 2
5       2:01.60 1.29+1.29
3rd
MELVILLE/ST HILDA'S 1
4       2:03.33 1.73+3.02
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       2:13.12 9.79+12.81
 
ALL SAINTS'
3  SCRATCHED
 
ALL SAINTS'
8  SCRATCHED
Race 45Final: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
COMO COMPOSITE
8       3:58.22  0.00
Race 46Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[F]
3       3:50.48-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
5       3:51.9916 1.51+1.51
3rd
UWABC
[D]
7       3:56.9411 4.95+6.46
4th
SCOTCH
[D]
6       4:03.6511 6.71+13.17
 
SCOTCH
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
 
ANA
[E]
8  DID NOT START
Race 47Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 1
[A]
2       4:21.3223  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
5       4:28.6518 7.33+7.33
3rd
ANA
[F]
6       4:32.04- 3.39+10.72
 
PERTH
[G]
3  SCRATCHED
 
BUNBURY
[F]
4  SCRATCHED
 
PERTH
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
 
WARC 2
[C]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 48Final: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
APPLECROSS HIGH COMPOSITE 2
6       1:49.61  0.00
2nd
CBC FREMANTLE
8       1:51.81 2.20+2.20
3rd
WESLEY/SCOTCH
5       1:52.46 0.65+2.85
4th
ALL SAINTS'/AQUINAS COLLEGE
3       1:53.18 0.72+3.57
5th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL COMPOSITE
7       1:55.55 2.37+5.94
6th
ALL SAINTS'
4       2:25.12 29.57+35.51
Race 49Division 1: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       4:04.53  0.00
2nd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
6       4:05.68 1.15+1.15
3rd
HALE
5       4:20.61 14.93+16.08
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:27.62 7.01+23.09
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       5:06.42 38.80+1:01.89
Race 50Division 2: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY 1
8       3:52.09  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       3:52.57 0.48+0.48
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       4:12.80 20.23+20.71
4th
SCOTCH 2
7       4:13.69 0.89+21.60
5th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
5       4:15.12 1.43+23.03
Race 51Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI
8       4:23.54  0.00
2nd
JOHN CURTIN
7       4:28.84 5.30+5.30
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
3       4:34.31 5.47+10.77
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
4       4:35.90 1.59+12.36
5th
DUNCRAIG HIGH
2       4:38.86 2.96+15.32
6th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
6       4:50.07 11.21+26.53
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:51.09 1.02+27.55
Race 52Final: Masters Men A to C Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[C]
7       3:52.6125  0.00
Race 53Non-Event: Masters Women A to C Coxless Quad

NON-EVENT
Race 54Final: Masters Men D Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA 1
[D]
5       4:01.64  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       4:10.18 8.54+8.54
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
6       4:15.75 5.57+14.11
4th
ANA 2
[D]
7       4:22.03 6.28+20.39
5th
PERTH
[D]
4       4:36.24 14.21+34.60
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 55Final: Masters Men E to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[G]
7       3:57.57-  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[F]
5       4:03.487 5.91+5.91
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[G]
6  SCRATCHED
 
PERTH
[F]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 56Final: Masters Women D Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
1       4:11.36  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
6       4:15.29 3.93+3.93
3rd
UWABC
[D]
4       4:31.43 16.14+20.07
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       4:37.74 6.31+26.38
5th
UWABC
[D]
2       4:50.21 12.47+38.85
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       5:29.31 39.10+1:17.95
 
BUNBURY
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
 
PERTH
[D]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 57Final: Masters Women E to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ANA 2
[E]
6       4:36.526  0.00
2nd
CHAMPION LAKES
[F]
5       4:46.70- 10.18+10.18
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
7       4:48.086 1.38+11.56
 
BUNBURY
[E]
2  SCRATCHED
 
PERTH
[G]
3  SCRATCHED
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
4  SCRATCHED
 
BUNBURY
[F]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 58Final: Schools Mixed Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY COMPOSITE
4       3:36.95  0.00
2nd
LA SALLE COMPOSITE
7       3:38.42 1.47+1.47
3rd
HALE COMPOSITE
5       3:51.23 12.81+14.28
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       3:55.68 4.45+18.73
5th
ALL SAINTS'
3       3:57.61 1.93+20.66
 
KENNEDY COMPOSITE
8  SCRATCHED
Race 59Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY/SCOTCH
6       3:34.51  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE COMPOSITE
7       3:43.38 8.87+8.87
3rd
GUILDFORD COMPOSITE
8       3:52.24 8.86+17.73
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       3:59.19 6.95+24.68
Race 60Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
APPLECROSS HIGH COMPOSITE
8       4:12.62  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'/MERCEDES
6       4:29.04 16.42+16.42
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:46.36 17.32+33.74
Race 61Final: Masters Men A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[C]
3       3:40.77  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[C]
6       3:48.71 7.94+7.94
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       4:02.17 13.46+21.40
4th
SWAN RIVER
[C]
8       4:06.01 3.84+25.24
5th
ANA 1
[C]
7       5:03.02 57.01+1:22.25
 
ANA 2
[C]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 62Final: Masters Women A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[A]
6       3:46.15  0.00
 
BUNBURY
[A]
5  SCRATCHED
 
BUNBURY
[D]
7  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC
[C]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 63Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE COMPOSITE
8       3:16.92  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       3:27.25 10.33+10.33
Race 64Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       3:58.32  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'/MERCEDES
8       4:13.39 15.07+15.07
Race 65Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER/PERTH
[D]
8       3:31.86-  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
7       3:35.66- 3.80+3.80
3rd
UWABC/SCOTCH
[C]
4       3:38.364 2.70+6.50
4th
FREMANTLE COMPOSITE
[C]
6       3:43.444 5.08+11.58
5th
ANA 2
[D]
5       3:43.96- 0.52+12.10