Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Perth

2017 All Schools/Masters Regatta 2

Date: Sat 17th June, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MMD/K4X-4
2MWD/K4X-4
3MMA/C1X6
4MWA/C1X3
5SXY94X+12
6SBY102X7
7SGY102X6
8MMA/K4-5
9MWA/K4X+9
10SXO8+2
11SBY91X21
12SGY92X14
13MMA/K4X+6
14MWA/K4-4
15SBO4X+7
16SGO4X+5
17SBY92X19
18SGY91X14
19MMA/K8+3
20MWA/K8+4
21SBY108+3
22SGY108+1
23SBO2X11
24SGO2X6
25MXA/K4X+7
26MXA/C2X7
27MXD/K2X7
28SBO1X12
29SXY104X+5
30SGO1X8
31MMD1X4
31AMME/K1X7
32MWD/K1X8
33SGY94X+9
34SXY108+-
35MMA/K2-3
36MWA/K2-4
37SBY94X+13
38SBY101X14
39SGY101X9
40MMA/C4X-1
41MWA/C4X-3
42MMD/K2X8
43MWD/K2X7
44SXO4X+5
45SBY104X+7
46SGY104X+4
47MMA/C2X3
48MWA/C2X5
49SBO8+2
50SGO8+2
51MXA/K8+4
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 17th June, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[D]
7       4:08.48-  0.00
2nd
ANA
[C]
4       4:09.155 0.67+0.67
3rd
WARC 2
[B]
6       4:12.218 3.06+3.73
4th
WARC 1
[D]
8       4:35.85- 23.64+27.37
5th
UWABC 1
[D]
5       5:06.07- 30.22+57.59
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2Heat 2: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
5       4:16.47-  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
6       4:20.635 4.16+4.16
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
7       4:20.925 0.29+4.45
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
8       4:44.27- 23.35+27.80
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3Final: Masters Men D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8       3:27.77-  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
6       3:32.574 4.80+4.80
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
7       3:42.854 10.28+15.08
4th
WARC
[E]
5       3:47.89- 5.04+20.12
Race 4Final: Masters Women D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
8       3:57.715  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY COMPOSITE
[D]
6       4:08.935 11.22+11.22
3rd
ANA
[E]
5       4:14.78- 5.85+17.07
 
UWABC
[D]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 5Final: Masters Men A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[A]
8       3:33.804  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[B]
3       3:41.753 7.95+7.95
3rd
WARC 2
[A]
7       3:48.874 7.12+15.07
4th
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       4:00.30- 11.43+26.50
5th
PERTH
[C]
4       4:30.40- 30.10+56.60
 
UWABC
[B]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 6Final: Masters Women A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
6       4:27.30-  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[C]
7       4:45.17- 17.87+17.87
3rd
WARC 2
[A]
8       4:50.525 5.35+23.22
Race 7Division 1: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE COMPOSITE
7       1:50.57  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS' 3
8       2:04.43 13.86+13.86
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
3       2:08.80 4.37+18.23
4th
ALL SAINTS' 4
4       2:13.37 4.57+22.80
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
5       2:15.00 1.63+24.43
6th
ALL SAINTS'/JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:19.09 4.09+28.52
Race 8Division 2: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
APPLECROSS HIGH COMPOSITE
6       1:59.99  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS' 1
5       2:00.15 0.16+0.16
3rd
COMO/WESLEY
8       2:14.69 14.54+14.70
4th
ALL SAINTS'/AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       2:14.81 0.12+14.82
5th
GREAT SOUTHERN
7       2:22.61 7.80+22.62
6th
JOHN 23RD 1
3       3:07.72 45.11+1:07.73
Race 9Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE
4       3:42.29  0.00
2nd
WESLEY
2       3:47.01 4.72+4.72
3rd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
8       3:48.81 1.80+6.52
4th
WESLEY/JOHN 23RD
6       4:02.33 13.52+20.04
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:04.33 2.00+22.04
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE/JOHN 23RD
3       4:09.77 5.44+27.48
 
GUILDFORD/WESLEY
7  SCRATCHED
Race 10Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GREAT SOUTHERN/PLC
6       4:11.95  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD
4       4:26.96 15.01+15.01
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
5       4:33.48 6.52+21.53
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
3       4:33.98 0.50+22.03
5th
ROSSMOYNE SENIOR/APPLECROSS H..
7       4:35.78 1.80+23.83
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
8       4:38.37 2.59+26.42
Race 11Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[G]
4       3:36.15-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
7       3:42.3221 6.17+6.17
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
6       3:43.5517 1.23+7.40
4th
UWABC 2
[C]
5       3:45.5721 2.02+9.42
5th
ANA
[E]
8       4:05.9912 20.42+29.84
Race 12Final: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[D]
7       4:07.985  0.00
2nd
ANA
[C]
6       4:11.6510 3.67+3.67
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8       4:11.78- 0.13+3.80
4th
WARC 2
[B]
5       4:15.8313 4.05+7.85
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       4:24.535 8.70+16.55
6th
UWABC 2
[D]
3       4:32.655 8.12+24.67
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
1       4:43.55- 10.90+35.57
8th
WARC 1
[D]
2       5:00.465 16.91+52.48
Race 13Final: Schools Combined Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PENRHOS COMPOSITE
8       3:24.27  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
7       3:58.65 34.38+34.38
Race 14Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE 2
5       1:49.71  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 3
7       1:52.33 2.62+2.62
3rd
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL 1
3       1:57.27 4.94+7.56
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
8       2:04.69 7.42+14.98
5th
GUILDFORD
6       2:07.14 2.45+17.43
6th
JOHN 23RD 5
2       2:12.05 4.91+22.34
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4       2:12.37 0.32+22.66
Race 15Division 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD 2
7       1:58.46  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 6
6       1:58.81 0.35+0.35
3rd
WESLEY 2
5       1:58.88 0.07+0.42
4th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL 3
2       1:59.75 0.87+1.29
5th
ALL SAINTS'
8       2:01.87 2.12+3.41
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
3       2:18.65 16.78+20.19
7th
CBC FREMANTLE 3
4       3:08.09 49.44+1:09.63
Race 16Division 3: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY 1
7       2:01.29  0.00
2nd
CORPUS CHRISTI
2       2:10.94 9.65+9.65
3rd
JOHN 23RD 3
5       2:14.13 3.19+12.84
4th
JOHN 23RD 4
8       2:14.39 0.26+13.10
5th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL 2
6       2:16.04 1.65+14.75
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
3       2:18.21 2.17+16.92
 
CBC FREMANTLE 1
4         DID NOT FINISH
Race 17Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON SCHOOL/ST HILD..
7       1:58.17  0.00
2nd
JOHN CURTIN
8       2:00.33 2.16+2.16
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:10.54 10.21+12.37
4th
ALL SAINTS' 2
5       2:16.01 5.47+17.84
5th
ST MARYS/JOHN 23RD
2       2:17.27 1.26+19.10
6th
GREAT SOUTHERN
4       2:24.10 6.83+25.93
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE
3       2:38.27 14.17+40.10
Race 18Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY/WILLETTON SENIOR HIGH
2       1:30.20  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
7       1:33.06 2.86+2.86
3rd
ST HILDA'S/IONA
3       1:35.49 2.43+5.29
4th
ALL SAINTS' 1
6       1:40.28 4.79+10.08
5th
COMO
4       1:43.72 3.44+13.52
6th
APPLECROSS HIGH/PENRHOS
8       1:43.94 0.22+13.74
7th
CORPUS CHRISTI/SANTA MARIA
5       1:50.85 6.91+20.65
Race 19Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
3       3:38.654  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
7       3:41.934 3.28+3.28
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
4       3:46.76- 4.83+8.11
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[C]
5       3:49.214 2.45+10.56
5th
PERTH
[C]
8       4:08.514 19.30+29.86
6th
ANA
[D]
6       4:20.28- 11.77+41.63
Race 20Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 1
[B]
6       4:04.0020  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
5       4:14.7912 10.79+10.79
3rd
WARC 2
[C]
8       4:26.6717 11.88+22.67
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[F]
7       4:30.63- 3.96+26.63
Race 21Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE COMPOSITE
8       3:28.99  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
7       3:33.95 4.96+4.96
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
4       3:34.31 0.36+5.32
4th
WESLEY COMPOSITE
5       3:35.83 1.52+6.84
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
3       3:49.79 13.96+20.80
6th
ALL SAINTS'
2       4:00.72 10.93+31.73
 
JOHN 23RD 1
6  SCRATCHED
Race 22Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
6       4:03.07  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD
7       4:13.96 10.89+10.89
3rd
JOHN 23RD/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
8       4:18.64 4.68+15.57
4th
KENNEDY COMPOSITE
5       4:23.47 4.83+20.40
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       4:45.57 22.10+42.50
Race 23Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS' 2
8       1:57.21  0.00
2nd
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL/CBC FREMA..
7       1:59.20 1.99+1.99
3rd
SHENTON/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
6       2:07.68 8.48+10.47
4th
GREAT SOUTHERN
3       2:09.06 1.38+11.85
5th
CBC FREMANTLE 2
2       2:14.31 5.25+17.10
6th
GUILDFORD
5       2:21.23 6.92+24.02
7th
WESLEY 1
4       2:25.53 4.30+28.32
Race 24Division 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS' 3
7       2:00.23  0.00
2nd
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
4       2:07.83 7.60+7.60
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE/WESLEY
6       2:25.55 17.72+25.32
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
8       2:38.31 12.76+38.08
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
3       2:40.25 1.94+40.02
 
SHENTON COLLEGE/CBC FREMANTLE 1
5  DID NOT START
Race 25Division 3: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY 3
7       2:03.90  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS' 1
3       2:13.87 9.97+9.97
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
6       2:14.30 0.43+10.40
4th
WESLEY 2
5       2:17.05 2.75+13.15
5th
CORPUS CHRISTI/CBC FREMANTLE
4       2:28.01 10.96+24.11
6th
JOHN 23RD 1
8       2:47.88 19.87+43.98
Race 26Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
8       2:15.63  0.00
2nd
KENNEDY
2       2:24.44 8.81+8.81
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:31.83 7.39+16.20
4th
ALL SAINTS' 1
5       2:44.23 12.40+28.60
5th
JOHN 23RD 3
7       2:47.23 3.00+31.60
6th
PENRHOS
3       2:50.79 3.56+35.16
7th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       3:04.57 13.78+48.94
Race 27Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
6       2:18.97  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
5       2:20.41 1.44+1.44
3rd
IONA
4       2:31.51 11.10+12.54
4th
JOHN CURTIN
8       2:32.24 0.73+13.27
5th
ALL SAINTS' 2
7       2:35.84 3.60+16.87
6th
MELVILLE
2       2:36.95 1.11+17.98
7th
ST HILDA'S
3       2:56.36 19.41+37.39
Race 28Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
7       3:26.273  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
8       3:31.57- 5.30+5.30
3rd
WARC
[C]
6       3:38.753 7.18+12.48
Race 29Final: Masters Women A To K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[F]
7       4:00.41-  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
8       4:06.5711 6.16+6.16
3rd
WARC
[C]
5       4:12.6915 6.12+12.28
4th
ANA
[D]
6       4:22.6911 10.00+22.28
Race 30Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GREAT SOUTHERN
6       4:11.70  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:19.88 8.18+8.18
3rd
JOHN 23RD
8       4:33.83 13.95+22.13
Race 31Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       4:37.39  0.00
Race 32Division 1: Schools Boys Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE/APPLECROSS HS
3       3:52.35  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
7       4:08.31 15.96+15.96
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
4       4:18.79 10.48+26.44
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
5       4:19.91 1.12+27.56
5th
WESLEY
6       4:24.92 5.01+32.57
 
CBC FREMANTLE
8  SCRATCHED
Race 33Division 2: Schools Boys Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY/LA SALLE
8       3:51.28  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 2
5       3:57.78 6.50+6.50
3rd
WESLEY/KENNEDY
6       4:07.11 9.33+15.83
4th
ALL SAINTS'
7       4:09.91 2.80+18.63
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4  SCRATCHED
Race 34Final: Schools Girls Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
7       4:23.84  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS
5       4:29.45 5.61+5.61
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
4       4:35.32 5.87+11.48
4th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL/SANTA MAR..
8       5:04.83 29.51+40.99
5th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL/ST MARYS
3       5:30.23 25.40+1:06.39
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
6       5:30.96 0.73+1:07.12
Race 35Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CHAMPION LAKES
[C]
5       4:07.7415  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
3       4:14.6711 6.93+6.93
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[F]
8       4:15.11- 0.44+7.37
4th
ANA
[E]
6       4:16.136 1.02+8.39
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
7       4:22.9311 6.80+15.19
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
4       4:37.0415 14.11+29.30
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
2       4:41.7911 4.75+34.05
Race 36Final: Masters Mixed A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 2
[B]
2       3:49.553  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[A]
3       3:53.684 4.13+4.13
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
[B]
8       3:58.653 4.97+9.10
4th
UWABC
[C]
6       3:59.61- 0.96+10.06
5th
ANA 2
[C]
7       4:07.81- 8.20+18.26
6th
ANA 1
[B]
5       4:18.163 10.35+28.61
7th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[C]
4       4:27.81- 9.65+38.26
Race 37Final: Masters Mixed D to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
5       4:26.7719  0.00
2nd
UWABC/WARC
[E]
8       4:30.4314 3.66+3.66
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
[F]
2       4:37.368 6.93+10.59
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[G]
6       4:39.95- 2.59+13.18
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
7       4:46.5514 6.60+19.78
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       4:52.1519 5.60+25.38
 
ANA
[E]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 38Division 1: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
5       4:02.51  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 2
3       4:14.89 12.38+12.38
3rd
GUILDFORD
4       4:16.83 1.94+14.32
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
8       4:25.83 9.00+23.32
5th
KENNEDY
6       4:27.98 2.15+25.47
6th
APPLECROSS HIGH 2
7       4:38.93 10.95+36.42
Race 39Division 2: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LA SALLE
7       4:00.05  0.00
2nd
APPLECROSS HIGH 1
5       4:01.41 1.36+1.36
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
3       4:15.59 14.18+15.54
4th
ALL SAINTS'
4       4:17.58 1.99+17.53
5th
WESLEY 1
6       4:27.63 10.05+27.58
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
8       4:54.11 26.48+54.06
Race 40Final: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
5       3:59.83  0.00
2nd
CORPUS CHRISTI COMPOSITE
6       4:05.47 5.64+5.64
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       4:21.57 16.10+21.74
4th
GREAT SOUTHERN 1
8       4:33.56 11.99+33.73
5th
GREAT SOUTHERN 2
7       4:37.57 4.01+37.74
Race 41Final: Schools Girls Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
2       4:21.10  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
8       4:30.83 9.73+9.73
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
4       4:51.27 20.44+30.17
4th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
7       4:53.15 1.88+32.05
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
6       4:54.57 1.42+33.47
6th
PENRHOS 1
5       4:58.17 3.60+37.07
7th
PENRHOS 2
1       5:02.25 4.08+41.15
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
3  SCRATCHED
Race 42Final: Masters Men D Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       4:17.97  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[D]
8       4:23.45 5.48+5.48
3rd
ANA
[D]
7       4:39.24 15.79+21.27
 
WARC
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 43Final: Masters Men E to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 5
[I]
2       4:33.95-  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 4
[G]
5       4:53.9624 20.01+20.01
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[H]
7       4:59.3815 5.42+25.43
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[F]
6       5:06.3932 7.01+32.44
5th
UWABC
[G]
3       5:42.9524 36.56+1:09.00
6th
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
4       5:52.3738 9.42+1:18.42
7th
SWAN RIVER 1
[I]
8       5:53.91- 1.54+1:19.96
Race 44Final: Masters Women D to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
7       4:41.3713  0.00
2nd
ANA
[F]
2       4:46.34- 4.97+4.97
3rd
UWABC 2
[E]
5       4:54.607 8.26+13.23
4th
WARC
[D]
6       5:25.0713 30.47+43.70
5th
PERTH
[D]
8       5:29.1013 4.03+47.73
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       5:34.4013 5.30+53.03
7th
FREMANTLE
[D]
1       5:47.2113 12.81+1:05.84
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 45Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE COMPOSITE
8       2:00.70  0.00
2nd
SANTA MARIA COLLEGE COMPOSITE
5       2:05.14 4.44+4.44
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 1
6       2:21.95 16.81+21.25
4th
ST MARYS/JOHN 23RD
4       2:25.59 3.64+24.89
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
7       2:25.73 0.14+25.03
Race 46Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI COMPOSITE
8       2:03.90  0.00
2nd
SHENTON/WILLETTON SENIOR HS
7       2:12.25 8.35+8.35
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 1
6       2:14.40 2.15+10.50
 
JOHN 23RD 2
5  DID NOT START
Race 47Non-Event: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Eight

NON-EVENT
Race 48Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[F]
7       4:30.8131  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
6       4:34.6942 3.88+3.88
3rd
WARC/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[I]
8       5:00.51- 25.82+29.70
Race 49Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[G]
6       4:36.81-  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[C]
5       4:40.9926 4.18+4.18
3rd
ANA
[F]
8       4:44.148 3.15+7.33
 
UWABC 2
[D]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 50Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL COMPOSITE
4       1:54.27  0.00
2nd
CBC FREMANTLE
6       1:54.98 0.71+0.71
3rd
WESLEY/SCOTCH
2       2:03.53 8.55+9.26
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
7       2:04.63 1.10+10.36
5th
JOHN 23RD 4
5       2:13.61 8.98+19.34
6th
ALL SAINTS'/GUILDFORD 2
3       2:22.72 9.11+28.45
RNK
GREAT SOUTHERN
8       2:18.08 RANKING TIME
Race 51Division 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE COMPOSITE
3       1:56.13  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'/GUILDFORD 1
8       1:58.79 2.66+2.66
3rd
ALL SAINTS'/AQUINAS COLLEGE
6       1:58.89 0.10+2.76
4th
CBC FREMANTLE COMPOSITE
5       1:59.59 0.70+3.46
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
7       2:09.21 9.62+13.08
6th
JOHN 23RD 3
4       2:19.17 9.96+23.04
Race 52Division 1: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE
8       4:04.61  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
4       4:06.88 2.27+2.27
3rd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 2
5       4:09.48 2.60+4.87
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
7       4:14.33 4.85+9.72
5th
WESLEY 2
3       4:20.08 5.75+15.47
 
GUILDFORD
2  SCRATCHED
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
6         DID NOT FINISH
Race 53Division 2: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       4:01.30  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 1
5       4:06.75 5.45+5.45
3rd
WESLEY 3
8       4:15.01 8.26+13.71
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4       4:21.20 6.19+19.90
5th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 1
7       4:34.43 13.23+33.13
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
6       5:03.78 29.35+1:02.48
 
JOHN 23RD 2
2  SCRATCHED
Race 54Division 1: Schools Girls Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI
8       4:26.47  0.00
2nd
GREAT SOUTHERN
5       4:28.17 1.70+1.70
3rd
JOHN CURTIN
6       4:43.03 14.86+16.56
4th
JOHN 23RD 1
7       4:46.91 3.88+20.44
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
4       4:47.11 0.20+20.64
Race 55Division 2: Schools Girls Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
DUNCRAIG HIGH
7       4:51.96  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 2
5       5:00.31 8.35+8.35
3rd
APPLECROSS HIGH
8       5:04.55 4.24+12.59
4th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
6       5:08.13 3.58+16.17
Race 56Final: Masters Men A to C Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[C]
8       4:14.92  0.00
Race 57Final: Masters Women A to C Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
8       3:49.393  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       4:00.07- 10.68+10.68
3rd
UWABC
[C]
7       4:35.58- 35.51+46.19
Race 58Final: Masters Men D to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[H]
6       4:17.2813  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
3       4:32.6940 15.41+15.41
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[F]
2       4:38.6029 5.91+21.32
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
4       4:45.3240 6.72+28.04
5th
WARC
[E]
8       4:46.9935 1.67+29.71
6th
WARC/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[I]
7       4:47.36- 0.37+30.08
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
1  SCRATCHED
 
SWAN RIVER 3
[F]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 59Final: Masters Women D to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
7       4:19.036  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
3       4:19.256 0.22+0.22
3rd
UWABC
[D]
2       4:30.546 11.29+11.51
4th
ANA 2
[E]
4       4:34.82- 4.28+15.79
5th
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
5       4:40.99- 6.17+21.96
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       4:44.106 3.11+25.07
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 60Final: Schools Mixed Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE COMPOSITE
7       3:42.35  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
8       3:47.38 5.03+5.03
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
5       3:56.95 9.57+14.60
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
6       4:18.84 21.89+36.49
5th
WESLEY COMPOSITE
4       4:25.55 6.71+43.20
Race 61Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY/SCOTCH
2       3:43.95  0.00
2nd
GREAT SOUTHERN
4       3:52.96 9.01+9.01
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE/JOHN 23RD
7       3:55.92 2.96+11.97
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE COMPOSITE
8       4:01.55 5.63+17.60
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE
3       4:04.35 2.80+20.40
6th
JOHN 23RD 1
5       4:17.65 13.30+33.70
7th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       4:33.85 16.20+49.90
Race 62Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI COMPOSITE
7       4:07.35  0.00
2nd
GREAT SOUTHERN
6       4:27.05 19.70+19.70
3rd
ALL SAINTS'/MERCEDES
5       4:28.65 1.60+21.30
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       4:40.75 12.10+33.40
Race 63Final: Masters Men A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[C]
7       3:55.69  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       4:10.69 15.00+15.00
3rd
ANA
[C]
8       4:32.69 22.00+37.00
Race 64Final: Masters Women A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 1
[A]
8       3:43.865  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
5       3:46.164 2.30+2.30
3rd
UWABC 2
[C]
4       4:00.66- 14.50+16.80
4th
WARC 2
[C]
7       4:20.66- 20.00+36.80
5th
UWABC 1
[C]
6       4:21.16- 0.50+37.30
Race 65Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       3:25.53  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
8       3:30.89 5.36+5.36
Race 66Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD
8       4:02.42  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'/MERCEDES
7       4:19.35 16.93+16.93
Race 67Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
5       3:28.624  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
7       3:28.91- 0.29+0.29
3rd
ANA
[D]
8       3:43.90- 14.99+15.28
4th
UWABC 2
[C]
6       3:47.514 3.61+18.89