Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Murdoch University

2017 Club Pennant Regatta 1

Date: Sat 13th May, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1ME1X14
2MD1X18
3WD2X13
4MC1X6
5WE4X+11
6ME8+2
7WC4X-4
8MD8+4
9WA/B2X6
10MA/B1X7
11WC8+3
12MC2X7
13ME2X21
14WA/B4X-4
15WD4X+17
16MA/B8+3
17PX1X-
18WE1X13
19WD1X14
20MD2X18
21WC1X7
22ME4X+10
23WE8+4
24MC4X-4
25WD8+4
26MA/B2X5
27WA/B1X9
27AWB1X-
28MC8+4
29WC2X12
30WE2X14
31MA/B4X-3
32MD4X+13
33WA/B8+4
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 13th May, 2017

Race 1Division 1: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[E]
7       3:58.05  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[E]
5       4:03.82 5.77+5.77
3rd
ANA 2
[E]
8       4:04.30 0.48+6.25
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
2       4:07.71 3.41+9.66
5th
ANA 1
[E]
3       4:16.09 8.38+18.04
6th
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
4       4:22.73 6.64+24.68
7th
ANA 3
[E]
6       4:27.79 5.06+29.74
Race 2Division 2: Mens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
4       3:58.95  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
8       4:09.09 10.14+10.14
3rd
FREMANTLE
[E]
3       4:22.38 13.29+23.43
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
6       4:22.43 0.05+23.48
5th
ANA 4
[E]
5       4:24.64 2.21+25.69
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
2  SCRATCHED
 
ANA 5
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 3Division 1: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       3:54.61  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
8       3:57.82 3.21+3.21
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 5
[D]
7       3:58.97 1.15+4.36
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
6       4:15.30 16.33+20.69
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
3       4:24.99 9.69+30.38
6th
PERTH 1
[D]
5       4:42.35 17.36+47.74
Race 4Division 2: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
7       3:49.41  0.00
2nd
ANA 2
[D]
8       3:54.63 5.22+5.22
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[D]
6       4:04.83 10.20+15.42
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[D]
5       4:05.88 1.05+16.47
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
4       4:06.47 0.59+17.06
6th
PERTH 2
[D]
3       4:19.46 12.99+30.05
Race 5Division 3: Mens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[D]
7       3:43.26  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
4       3:50.64 7.38+7.38
3rd
SWAN RIVER 4
[D]
3       3:51.43 0.79+8.17
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
6       3:54.46 3.03+11.20
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[D]
8       4:04.19 9.73+20.93
6th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
5       4:32.35 28.16+49.09
Race 6Division 1: Womens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[D]
5       4:08.67  0.00
2nd
UWABC 3
[E]
3       4:13.34 4.67+4.67
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       4:15.57 2.23+6.90
4th
CHAMPION LAKES 1
[D]
2       4:24.78 9.21+16.11
5th
ANA 1
[D]
6       4:25.08 0.30+16.41
6th
WARC
[D]
8       4:27.74 2.66+19.07
7th
CHAMPION LAKES 3
[D]
7       4:32.20 4.46+23.53
Race 7Division 2: Womens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[E]
7       4:11.14  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[E]
3       4:13.66 2.52+2.52
3rd
ANA 2
[D]
4       4:25.72 12.06+14.58
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
5       4:27.99 2.27+16.85
5th
CHAMPION LAKES 2
[D]
6       4:37.13 9.14+25.99
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[D]
8  DID NOT START
Race 8Final: Mens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
7       5:32.77  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
3       5:48.59 15.82+15.82
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
6       5:53.79 5.20+21.02
4th
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
8       5:58.51 4.72+25.74
5th
SWAN RIVER 4
[C]
4       6:09.90 11.39+37.13
6th
UWABC 2
[D]
5       6:22.74 12.84+49.97
Race 9Division 1: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
7       3:55.77  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
4       4:13.33 17.56+17.56
3rd
UWABC 3
[E]
3       4:17.05 3.72+21.28
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       4:26.56 9.51+30.79
5th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
5       4:29.75 3.19+33.98
6th
UWABC 1
[E]
8       4:54.80 25.05+59.03
Race 10Division 2: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
4       4:09.46  0.00
2nd
PERTH
[E]
8       4:13.99 4.53+4.53
3rd
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
5       4:25.07 11.08+15.61
4th
WARC
[E]
7       4:29.32 4.25+19.86
5th
UWABC 2
[E]
6       5:52.95 1:23.63+1:43.49
Race 11Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8       3:45.35  0.00
RNK
SWAN RIVER
[E]
7       3:38.56 RANKING TIME
Race 12Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
6       5:46.99  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
5       5:47.73 0.74+0.74
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
8       5:59.92 12.19+12.93
4th
UWABC
[D]
7       6:21.51 21.59+34.52
Race 13Final: Mens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
8       3:11.49  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
7       3:18.28 6.79+6.79
3rd
UWABC
[D]
6       3:18.86 0.58+7.37
4th
ANA
[D]
5       3:22.26 3.40+10.77
Race 14Final: Womens A and B Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[A]
6       7:39.63  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[A]
4       7:46.01 6.38+6.38
3rd
UWABC 1
[B]
8       7:55.05 9.04+15.42
4th
UWABC 2
[B]
5       7:57.66 2.61+18.03
5th
WARC 2
[B]
7       7:57.83 0.17+18.20
6th
SWAN RIVER 1
[A]
3       8:07.09 9.26+27.46
Race 15Final: Mens A and B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 4
[A]
5       7:17.43  0.00
2nd
UWABC 3
[B]
8       7:27.23 9.80+9.80
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
4       7:47.47 20.24+30.04
4th
SWAN RIVER 3
[B]
7       7:59.37 11.90+41.94
5th
UWABC 1
[B]
6       7:59.71 0.34+42.28
 
SWAN RIVER 1
[B]
2  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC 2
[B]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 16Final: Womens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
8       5:33.00  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
7       5:35.43 2.43+2.43
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6       5:49.92 14.49+16.92
Race 17Final: Mens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[C]
6       5:18.19  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
8       5:24.09 5.90+5.90
3rd
SWAN RIVER 3
[C]
2       5:26.03 1.94+7.84
4th
UWABC 2
[D]
3       5:27.98 1.95+9.79
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[C]
4       5:31.11 3.13+12.92
6th
WARC 2
[C]
7       5:31.93 0.82+13.74
7th
WARC 1
[C]
5       5:48.99 17.06+30.80
Race 18Division 1: Mens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[E]
7       3:50.01  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
4       4:03.33 13.32+13.32
3rd
ANA 3
[E]
8       4:04.57 1.24+14.56
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
3       4:21.27 16.70+31.26
5th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
6       4:24.03 2.76+34.02
6th
WARC 2
[E]
5       5:28.88 1:04.85+1:38.87
 
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 19Division 2: Mens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
4       3:59.21  0.00
2nd
WARC 1
[E]
5       4:01.02 1.81+1.81
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
7       4:25.93 24.91+26.72
4th
ANA 2
[E]
3       4:39.89 13.96+40.68
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
2       5:09.26 29.37+1:10.05
6th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
6       5:14.95 5.69+1:15.74
7th
UWABC 1
[E]
8       6:17.30 1:02.35+2:18.09
Race 20Division 3: Mens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 5
[E]
3       3:44.52  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 6
[E]
5       3:58.64 14.12+14.12
3rd
ANA 4
[E]
2       4:02.40 3.76+17.88
4th
ANA 1
[E]
7       4:06.50 4.10+21.98
5th
UWABC 2
[E]
4       4:33.71 27.21+49.19
6th
SWAN RIVER 4
[E]
8       4:49.52 15.81+1:05.00
7th
WARC 3
[E]
6       4:54.64 5.12+1:10.12
Race 21Final: Womens A and B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC
[A]
7       7:25.17  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[A]
5       7:28.21 3.04+3.04
3rd
UWABC 2
[B]
8       7:47.62 19.41+22.45
 
UWABC 1
[B]
6  SCRATCHED
Race 22Division 1: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 5
[E]
3       3:59.60  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
4       4:00.35 0.75+0.75
3rd
WARC 2
[D]
8       4:08.31 7.96+8.71
4th
ANA 1
[D]
7       4:11.59 3.28+11.99
5th
CHAMPION LAKES 2
[D]
6       4:17.37 5.78+17.77
6th
UWABC 4
[E]
5       5:04.17 46.80+1:04.57
Race 23Division 2: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC 2
[D]
4       4:03.46  0.00
2nd
PERTH
[E]
5       4:16.87 13.41+13.41
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
8       4:23.87 7.00+20.41
4th
WARC 1
[E]
3       4:31.28 7.41+27.82
5th
UWABC 1
[E]
6       4:38.61 7.33+35.15
 
CHAMPION LAKES 1
[D]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 24Division 3: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
7       4:03.99  0.00
2nd
ANA 2
[D]
6       4:09.85 5.86+5.86
3rd
FREMANTLE
[E]
8       4:10.28 0.43+6.29
4th
UWABC 3
[D]
5       4:13.07 2.79+9.08
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       4:29.63 16.56+25.64
Race 25Final: Mens A and B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
7       6:12.51  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[B]
6       6:17.76 5.25+5.25
3rd
UWABC 1
[B]
8       7:01.91 44.15+49.40
Race 26Heat 1: Womens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
4       6:03.25  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
7       6:05.35 2.10+2.10
3rd
ANA
[C]
6       6:11.05 5.70+7.80
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 5
[C]
3       6:11.31 0.26+8.06
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[C]
5       6:29.04 17.73+25.79
6th
WARC 1
[C]
8       6:35.87 6.83+32.62
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 27Heat 2: Womens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 3
[D]
4       6:04.18  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
3       6:12.49 8.31+8.31
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
5       6:19.57 7.08+15.39
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[C]
6       6:19.90 0.33+15.72
5th
UWABC 2
[D]
8       6:30.56 10.66+26.38
6th
WARC 2
[D]
7       6:36.39 5.83+32.21
Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 28Final: Parra Combined Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 29Division 1: Womens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[E]
4       4:21.47  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
2       4:28.35 6.88+6.88
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[E]
3       4:29.10 0.75+7.63
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
5       4:30.97 1.87+9.50
5th
PERTH
[E]
7       4:46.97 16.00+25.50
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
6       4:47.68 0.71+26.21
7th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
8       5:05.36 17.68+43.89
Race 30Division 2: Womens E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 4
[E]
8       4:33.67  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
6       4:36.25 2.58+2.58
3rd
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
5       4:41.99 5.74+8.32
4th
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
7       4:44.29 2.30+10.62
5th
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
4       4:48.12 3.83+14.45
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
3       5:02.98 14.86+29.31
Race 31Division 1: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
4       4:14.07  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 3
[D]
8       4:26.13 12.06+12.06
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
7       4:27.95 1.82+13.88
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       4:41.67 13.72+27.60
5th
ANA 2
[D]
5       4:44.04 2.37+29.97
6th
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
6       5:04.27 20.23+50.20
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
2       5:10.52 6.25+56.45
Race 32Division 2: Womens D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
5       4:20.94  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
7       4:27.22 6.28+6.28
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
6       4:32.15 4.93+11.21
4th
UWABC 3
[D]
3       4:35.49 3.34+14.55
5th
WARC
[D]
4       4:44.91 9.42+23.97
6th
FREMANTLE
[D]
8       4:58.11 13.20+37.17
 
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 33Division 1: Mens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 5
[D]
4       3:26.29  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[D]
5       3:28.67 2.38+2.38
3rd
ANA 3
[D]
7       3:43.96 15.29+17.67
4th
WARC 2
[D]
3       4:04.21 20.25+37.92
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
6       4:06.31 2.10+40.02
6th
PERTH 2
[D]
8       4:20.77 14.46+54.48
Race 34Division 2: Mens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 4
[E]
4       3:31.53  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
7       3:37.53 6.00+6.00
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
3       3:41.77 4.24+10.24
4th
FREMANTLE
[D]
8       3:44.79 3.02+13.26
5th
ANA 2
[D]
5       3:56.09 11.30+24.56
6th
WARC 1
[E]
6       3:58.36 2.27+26.83
Race 35Division 3: Mens D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
3       3:43.78  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
8       3:57.09 13.31+13.31
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
[D]
6       3:58.54 1.45+14.76
4th
WARC 3
[D]
5       4:06.55 8.01+22.77
5th
ANA 1
[D]
7       4:12.69 6.14+28.91
 
PERTH 1
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 36Final: Womens C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
7       6:34.93  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       6:38.11 3.18+3.18
3rd
ANA 1
[C]
8       6:42.51 4.40+7.58
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
4       6:44.03 1.52+9.10
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[C]
2       7:05.56 21.53+30.63
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
6       7:12.47 6.91+37.54
 
ANA 2
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 37Division 1: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
4       3:35.87  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[E]
5       3:48.39 12.52+12.52
3rd
WARC
[E]
8       3:54.71 6.32+18.84
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[E]
6       3:56.29 1.58+20.42
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
7       4:56.19 59.90+1:20.32
Race 38Division 2: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[E]
6       3:41.41  0.00
2nd
ANA 2
[E]
5       3:51.27 9.86+9.86
3rd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
4       3:55.74 4.47+14.33
4th
UWABC
[E]
8       4:04.87 9.13+23.46
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
7       5:06.95 1:02.08+1:25.54
Race 39Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[E]
6       3:52.71  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
8       4:02.98 10.27+10.27
3rd
UWABC 1
[E]
7       4:06.73 3.75+14.02
4th
UWABC 2
[E]
5       4:44.61 37.88+51.90
Race 40Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
5       4:56.16  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
7       5:04.96 8.80+8.80
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
8       5:22.96 18.00+26.80
4th
UWABC 2
[D]
6       6:09.30 46.34+1:13.14
Race 41Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
6       3:47.59  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       3:54.33 6.74+6.74
3rd
UWABC 1
[D]
8       3:54.88 0.55+7.29
 
UWABC 2
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 42Final: Mens A and B Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[A]
5       6:54.35  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[B]
4       6:56.54 2.19+2.19
3rd
UWABC 2
[B]
8       7:03.82 7.28+9.47
4th
SWAN RIVER 2
[B]
7       7:17.56 13.74+23.21
 
UWABC 3
[B]
6  SCRATCHED
Race 43Final: Womens A and B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[A]
7       8:12.73  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 1
[A]
4       8:17.57 4.84+4.84
3rd
WARC 1
[A]
5       8:34.92 17.35+22.19
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[B]
2       8:38.27 3.35+25.54
5th
SWAN RIVER 3
[A]
8       8:39.53 1.26+26.80
6th
UWABC 1
[B]
3       8:40.59 1.06+27.86
7th
SWAN RIVER 2
[A]
6       9:03.54 22.95+50.81
 
UWABC 2
[B]
1  SCRATCHED
Race 44Final: Womens B Grade Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 45Final: Mens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
8       4:42.39  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
6       4:44.45 2.06+2.06
3rd
UWABC 2
[C]
7       4:53.73 9.28+11.34
 
UWABC 1
[C]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 46Final: Womens C Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
UWABC 3
[D]
5       5:53.99  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[D]
4       5:55.91 1.92+1.92
3rd
ANA
[C]
6       6:02.70 6.79+8.71
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
3       6:02.99 0.29+9.00
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[C]
7       6:03.65 0.66+9.66
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 5
[C]
2       6:09.07 5.42+15.08
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[C]
8       6:09.79 0.72+15.80
8th
SWAN RIVER
[C]
1       6:19.16 9.37+25.17
Race 47Division 1: Womens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
5       4:01.32  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
[E]
3       4:03.55 2.23+2.23
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
6       4:32.33 28.78+31.01
4th
ANA 1
[E]
7       4:46.41 14.08+45.09
5th
FREMANTLE 1
[E]
4       4:49.25 2.84+47.93
6th
UWABC
[E]
2       5:01.79 12.54+1:00.47
 
PERTH
[E]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 48Division 2: Womens E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE 3
[E]
2       4:08.89  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
3       4:11.63 2.74+2.74
3rd
FREMANTLE 2
[E]
6       4:16.57 4.94+7.68
4th
SWAN RIVER 3
[E]
4       4:17.92 1.35+9.03
5th
SWAN RIVER 4
[E]
7       4:22.31 4.39+13.42
6th
ANA 2
[E]
5       4:30.81 8.50+21.92
7th
WARC
[E]
8       5:08.44 37.63+59.55
Race 49Final: Mens A and B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
7       6:15.53  0.00
2nd
UWABC 1
[B]
6       6:32.93 17.40+17.40
 
UWABC 2
[B]
8  DID NOT START
Race 50Division 1: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 2
[D]
6       3:32.13  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
8       3:34.46 2.33+2.33
3rd
ANA 2
[E]
4       3:39.17 4.71+7.04
4th
ANA 3
[E]
7       3:40.37 1.20+8.24
5th
SWAN RIVER
[E]
2       3:41.63 1.26+9.50
6th
PERTH
[D]
3       4:01.63 20.00+29.50
7th
UWABC 1
[E]
5       4:46.79 45.16+1:14.66
Race 51Division 2: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
5       3:23.26  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
7       3:31.23 7.97+7.97
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
3       3:36.46 5.23+13.20
4th
ANA 1
[D]
6       3:55.61 19.15+32.35
5th
WARC 1
[E]
8       3:56.86 1.25+33.60
 
ANA 5
[E]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 52Final: Womens A and B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[B]
5       6:53.96  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
8       7:00.58 6.62+6.62
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
6       7:15.58 15.00+21.62
4th
UWABC 2
[B]
7       7:26.45 10.87+32.49