Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Champion Lakes

2017 All Schools/Masters Regatta 1

Date: Sun 28th May, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MMD/K4X-4
2MWD/K4X-3
3MMA/C1X7
4MWA/C1X3
5SXY94X+6
6SBY102X11
7SGY102X5
8MMA/K4-6
9MWA/K4X+8
10SXO8+1
11SBY91X18
12SGY91X15
13MMA/K4X+5
14MWA/K4-3
15SBO4X+6
16SGO4X+3
17SBY92X18
18SGY92X14
19MMA/K8+4
20MWA/K8+5
21SBY108+2
22SGY108+-
23SBO2X7
24SGO2X4
25MXA/K4X+8
26MXA/C2X4
27MXD/K2X6
28SBO1X8
29SXY104X+4
30SGO1X7
31MME/K1X7
31AMMD1X4
32MWD/K1X6
33SGY94X+10
34SXY108+-
35MMA/K2-5
36MWA/K2-3
37SBY94X+12
38SBY101X14
39SGY101X8
40MMA/C4X-1
41MWA/C4X-3
42MMD/K2X8
43MWD2X5
43AMWE/K2X5
44SXO4X+4
45SBY104X+6
46SGY104X+4
47MMA/C2X4
48MWA/C2X2
49SBO8+1
50SGO8+2
51MXA/K8+6
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 28th May, 2017

Race 1Final: Masters Men D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8       3:30.75-  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
7       3:37.934 7.18+7.18
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
6       3:43.034 5.10+12.28
4th
WARC
[D]
5       3:43.354 0.32+12.60
Race 2Final: Masters Women D to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
6       3:55.62  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
8       4:02.73 7.11+7.11
3rd
ANA
[D]
7       4:04.41 1.68+8.79
Race 3Final: Masters Men A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
6       3:50.59-  0.00
2nd
UWABC 2
[C]
5       3:57.09- 6.50+6.50
3rd
ANA
[C]
2       4:00.07- 2.98+9.48
4th
UWABC 1
[B]
8       4:03.173 3.10+12.58
5th
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       4:11.59- 8.42+21.00
6th
WARC 2
[A]
3       4:18.954 7.36+28.36
 
PERTH
[E]
7  SCRATCHED
Race 4Final: Masters Women A to C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[A]
7       4:04.785  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[A]
8       4:11.205 6.42+6.42
3rd
UWABC
[C]
6       4:23.60- 12.40+18.82
Race 5Final: Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE COMPOSITE
5       1:58.87  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS' 4
4       2:03.48 4.61+4.61
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 2
6       2:08.08 4.60+9.21
4th
WESLEY/COMO
7       2:10.78 2.70+11.91
5th
ALL SAINTS' 1
8       2:17.30 6.52+18.43
6th
ALL SAINTS' 3
3       2:31.17 13.87+32.30
Race 6Division 1: Schools Boys Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
3       3:51.06  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD/TRINITY COLLEGE
8       3:54.77 3.71+3.71
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
5       3:55.62 0.85+4.56
4th
CBC FREMANTLE
7       3:56.71 1.09+5.65
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
4       4:03.15 6.44+12.09
6th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       4:30.49 27.34+39.43
Race 7Division 2: Schools Boys Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE
6       3:45.85  0.00
2nd
HALE
8       3:58.17 12.32+12.32
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
5       4:15.25 17.08+29.40
4th
JOHN 23RD 3
7       4:36.49 21.24+50.64
5th
JOHN 23RD 4
4       5:58.94 1:22.45+2:13.09
Race 8Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI/DUNCRAIG HIGH
8       4:13.33  0.00
2nd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
6       4:19.26 5.93+5.93
3rd
JOHN 23RD
4       4:19.65 0.39+6.32
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:26.81 7.16+13.48
5th
ALL SAINTS'
7       4:27.20 0.39+13.87
Race 9Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
[H]
3       3:32.11-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
6       3:32.7321 0.62+0.62
3rd
UWABC 2
[D]
7       3:41.5317 8.80+9.42
4th
SCOTCH
[D]
5       3:43.7117 2.18+11.60
5th
UWABC/SCOTCH 1
[C]
4       4:00.9121 17.20+28.80
6th
SWAN RIVER 2
[D]
8       4:09.6917 8.78+37.58
Race 10Final: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PERTH
[D]
7       4:10.345  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
8       4:15.67- 5.33+5.33
3rd
ANA
[C]
4       4:16.3010 0.63+5.96
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 1
[D]
6       4:33.335 17.03+22.99
5th
UWABC
[C]
2       4:40.6110 7.28+30.27
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY 2
[E]
3       4:48.81- 8.20+38.47
7th
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
5       4:54.61- 5.80+44.27
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[C]
1       5:19.7310 25.12+1:09.39
Race 11Final: Schools Combined Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
8       4:05.29  0.00
Race 12Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
2       1:55.44  0.00
2nd
WESLEY
8       1:56.64 1.20+1.20
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 2
7       2:08.27 11.63+12.83
4th
GUILDFORD 2
1       2:12.70 4.43+17.26
5th
CORPUS CHRISTI
3       2:18.07 5.37+22.63
6th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:24.74 6.67+29.30
7th
CBC FREMANTLE 1
4       2:29.43 4.69+33.99
8th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
5       2:33.69 4.26+38.25
Race 13Non-Event: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull

NON-EVENT
Race 14Division 3: Schools Boys Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE 2
3       1:54.09  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD 1
7       2:09.50 15.41+15.41
3rd
CHURCHLANDS
6       2:16.46 6.96+22.37
4th
ALL SAINTS' 1
2       2:19.31 2.85+25.22
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
5       2:43.95 24.64+49.86
 
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
4  SCRATCHED
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 3
8  SCRATCHED
Race 15Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
KENNEDY
3       2:08.85  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 3
6       2:10.17 1.32+1.32
3rd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
8       2:13.00 2.83+4.15
4th
MELVILLE
5       2:24.60 11.60+15.75
5th
JOHN 23RD 4
2       2:27.02 2.42+18.17
6th
ST HILDA'S 1
7       2:27.72 0.70+18.87
7th
ALL SAINTS' 1
4       2:50.12 22.40+41.27
8th
SHENTON COLLEGE
1       2:56.89 6.77+48.04
Race 16Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
3       2:10.59  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S 3
5       2:17.33 6.74+6.74
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 2
7       2:21.79 4.46+11.20
4th
ST HILDA'S 2
6       2:27.55 5.76+16.96
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
2       2:46.11 18.56+35.52
6th
IONA
8       3:07.28 21.17+56.69
 
JOHN 23RD 1
4         DID NOT FINISH
Race 17Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       3:49.83-  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
7       3:54.514 4.68+4.68
3rd
WARC
[C]
4       4:00.148 5.63+10.31
4th
ANA 2
[E]
5       4:26.27- 26.13+36.44
5th
PERTH
[E]
8       4:34.79- 8.52+44.96
Race 18Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
8       4:22.0112  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
7       4:26.2517 4.24+4.24
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[F]
6       4:42.87- 16.62+20.86
Race 19Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY COMPOSITE
6       3:38.57  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
8       3:45.22 6.65+6.65
3rd
JOHN 23RD
4       3:57.95 12.73+19.38
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
7       4:01.79 3.84+23.22
5th
ALL SAINTS'
3       4:13.57 11.78+35.00
6th
SCOTCH
5       4:15.65 2.08+37.08
Race 20Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CORPUS CHRISTI COMPOSITE
7       4:24.95  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'
6       4:39.29 14.34+14.34
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       5:05.55 26.26+40.60
Race 21Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
8       1:53.99  0.00
2nd
CBC FREMANTLE 2
4       2:03.47 9.48+9.48
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 2
3       2:14.02 10.55+20.03
4th
JOHN 23RD 4
6       2:14.12 0.10+20.13
5th
CBC FREMANTLE/TRINITY COLLEGE
5       2:24.72 10.60+30.73
6th
JOHN 23RD 3
7       2:39.03 14.31+45.04
Race 22Division 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY/INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
4       1:52.89  0.00
2nd
WESLEY 2
7       2:03.01 10.12+10.12
2nd
GUILDFORD
8       2:03.01 0.00+10.12
4th
CBC FREMANTLE 1
3       2:14.16 11.15+21.27
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
6       2:38.56 24.40+45.67
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
5       3:05.75 27.19+1:12.86
Race 23Division 3: Schools Boys Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS' 1
7       1:57.75  0.00
2nd
CHURCHLANDS/CORPUS CHRISTI
3       2:03.78 6.03+6.03
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
5       2:14.22 10.44+16.47
4th
WESLEY 1
8       2:16.69 2.47+18.94
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
4       2:30.53 13.84+32.78
6th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL/CBC FREMA..
6       3:11.93 41.40+1:14.18
Race 24Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S 1
6       2:06.09  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
5       2:12.89 6.80+6.80
3rd
COMO
8       2:25.47 12.58+19.38
4th
ALL SAINTS' 1
3       2:30.52 5.05+24.43
5th
JOHN CURTIN
2       2:43.89 13.37+37.80
 
JOHN 23RD 4
4  SCRATCHED
 
CORPUS CHRISTI/IONA
7  SCRATCHED
Race 25Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE/KENNEDY
2       2:04.43  0.00
2nd
JOHN WOLLASTON SCHOOL/ST HILD..
8       2:07.71 3.28+3.28
3rd
ST HILDA'S/CORPUS CHRISTI 2
7       2:18.55 10.84+14.12
4th
ALL SAINTS' 2
3       2:24.51 5.96+20.08
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
4       2:29.82 5.31+25.39
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       2:42.35 12.53+37.92
 
JOHN 23RD 3
6  SCRATCHED
Race 26Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SCOTCH
[C]
5       3:32.638  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[E]
6       3:35.60- 2.97+2.97
3rd
UWABC/SWAN RIVER
[D]
8       3:37.655 2.05+5.02
4th
ANA
[D]
7       3:39.635 1.98+7.00
Race 27Final: Masters Women A To K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[C]
4       4:00.459  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
8       4:11.855 11.40+11.40
3rd
ANA
[C]
5       4:18.959 7.10+18.50
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
7       4:29.699 10.74+29.24
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       4:40.05- 10.36+39.60
Race 28Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD
8       3:54.69  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:00.45 5.76+5.76
Race 29Non-Event: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Eight

NON-EVENT
Race 30Final: Schools Boys Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'/APPLECROSS HIGH
8       3:39.32  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
7       3:49.85 10.53+10.53
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
5       3:53.27 3.42+13.95
4th
JOHN 23RD
6       3:58.54 5.27+19.22
5th
WESLEY/HALE
4       4:05.37 6.83+26.05
6th
ALL SAINTS'
3       4:12.41 7.04+33.09
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
2  SCRATCHED
Race 31Final: Schools Girls Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:10.89  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS
6       4:20.18 9.29+9.29
3rd
ST HILDA'S/PERTH MODERN SCHOOL
5       4:27.73 7.55+16.84
4th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL/ST HILDA'S 1
8       4:44.81 17.08+33.92
Race 32Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CHAMPION LAKES
[C]
8       3:56.3615  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
5       4:04.6615 8.30+8.30
3rd
ANA
[E]
7       4:05.896 1.23+9.53
4th
WARC 2
[E]
3       4:11.516 5.62+15.15
5th
WARC 1
[D]
1       4:19.5111 8.00+23.15
6th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY/PERTH
[D]
4       4:19.7111 0.20+23.35
7th
PERTH
[F]
6       4:33.87- 14.16+37.51
8th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
2       4:58.5118 24.64+1:02.15
Race 33Final: Masters Mixed A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
8       3:43.953  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
5       3:50.71- 6.76+6.76
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
[B]
7       3:56.753 6.04+12.80
4th
ANA
[C]
6       3:56.99- 0.24+13.04
Race 34Final: Masters Mixed D to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 3
[D]
7       4:13.8519  0.00
2nd
UWABC/WARC
[E]
3       4:15.9414 2.09+2.09
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 2
[G]
4       4:19.50- 3.56+5.65
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY 1
[E]
5       4:24.3314 4.83+10.48
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
6       4:25.9214 1.59+12.07
6th
PERTH
[E]
8       4:26.1214 0.20+12.27
Race 35Final: Schools Boys Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
APPLECROSS HIGH
6       3:49.35  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
3       3:55.41 6.06+6.06
3rd
ALL SAINTS'
5       3:58.57 3.16+9.22
4th
WESLEY
1       4:04.86 6.29+15.51
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
7       4:10.99 6.13+21.64
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
8       4:22.67 11.68+33.32
7th
CBC FREMANTLE
2       4:23.48 0.81+34.13
 
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
4  SCRATCHED
Race 36Final: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL
8       3:50.69  0.00
2nd
CORPUS CHRISTI COMPOSITE
5       3:57.51 6.82+6.82
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE COMPOSITE
6       4:05.94 8.43+15.25
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:09.95 4.01+19.26
Race 37Final: Schools Girls Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
2       4:05.58  0.00
2nd
SHENTON COLLEGE
5       4:14.29 8.71+8.71
3rd
PENRHOS 1
8       4:37.75 23.46+32.17
4th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL 1
7       4:45.55 7.80+39.97
5th
PENRHOS 2
6       5:03.19 17.64+57.61
6th
PERTH MODERN SCHOOL 2
3       5:34.65 31.46+1:29.07
 
ST HILDA'S
4  SCRATCHED
Race 38Final: Masters Men E to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 3
[F]
7       5:18.8457  0.00
2nd
WARC
[J]
6       5:46.54- 27.70+27.70
3rd
UWABC
[G]
2       5:50.9749 4.43+32.13
4th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
4       6:01.401:03 10.43+42.56
 
SWAN RIVER 2
[I]
3  SCRATCHED
 
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
5  SCRATCHED
 
PERTH
[E]
8  SCRATCHED
Race 39Final: Masters Men D Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
7       4:18.37  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[D]
5       4:26.07 7.70+7.70
3rd
ANA
[D]
6       4:29.45 3.38+11.08
4th
WARC
[D]
8       4:33.61 4.16+15.24
Race 40Final: Masters Women D to K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ANA
[F]
3       4:40.55-  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[E]
8       4:45.767 5.21+5.21
3rd
PERTH
[D]
4       5:09.3613 23.60+28.81
4th
WARC
[D]
7       5:12.7913 3.43+32.24
5th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       5:18.8113 6.02+38.26
6th
FREMANTLE
[D]
5       5:36.8713 18.06+56.32
Race 41Division 1: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
MELVILLE COMPOSITE
8       2:07.71  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 3
4       2:22.83 15.12+15.12
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 1
7       2:26.69 3.86+18.98
4th
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       2:56.16 29.47+48.45
 
JOHN 23RD 4
5  SCRATCHED
Race 42Division 2: Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE COMPOSITE
7       1:58.62  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S/JOHN CURTIN
8       2:02.37 3.75+3.75
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
6       2:03.35 0.98+4.73
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
5       2:29.79 26.44+31.17
5th
ALL SAINTS' 2
4       2:34.08 4.29+35.46
Race 43Non-Event: Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed Eight

NON-EVENT
Race 44Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[F]
4       3:58.33-  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
8       3:59.8211 1.49+1.49
3rd
UWABC
[D]
7       4:07.0911 7.27+8.76
4th
SCOTCH 1
[D]
5       4:14.4711 7.38+16.14
5th
SCOTCH 2
[B]
6       4:19.4019 4.93+21.07
Race 45Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[A]
7       4:17.4210  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
8       4:22.345 4.92+4.92
3rd
WARC
[D]
6       4:31.77- 9.43+14.35
Race 46Division 1: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE COMPOSITE
8       1:54.73  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
4       2:00.10 5.37+5.37
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 2
3       2:03.59 3.49+8.86
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
5       2:11.27 7.68+16.54
5th
WESLEY/GUILDFORD
7       2:15.62 4.35+20.89
 
CBC FREMANTLE COMPOSITE
6  SCRATCHED
Race 47Division 2: Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL/WESLEY
4       1:45.62  0.00
2nd
CBC FREMANTLE/PERTH MODERN SC..
3       2:00.94 15.32+15.32
3rd
ALL SAINTS' 1
6       2:06.97 6.03+21.35
4th
JOHN 23RD 3
7       2:14.77 7.80+29.15
5th
JOHN 23RD 4
8       2:15.23 0.46+29.61
6th
ALL SAINTS' 3
5       2:21.15 5.92+35.53
Race 48Division 1: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CBC FREMANTLE 1
3       4:07.56  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
6       4:12.87 5.31+5.31
3rd
HALE 2
5       4:28.01 15.14+20.45
4th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 1
8       4:28.83 0.82+21.27
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 1
7       5:21.68 52.85+1:14.12
 
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
2  SCRATCHED
 
JOHN 23RD 3
4  SCRATCHED
Race 49Division 2: Schools Boys Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
5       4:02.10  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 2
6       4:07.43 5.33+5.33
3rd
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 2
2       4:09.83 2.40+7.73
4th
HALE 1
8       4:11.29 1.46+9.19
5th
SHENTON COLLEGE 2
7       4:16.82 5.53+14.72
6th
CBC FREMANTLE 2
4       4:19.93 3.11+17.83
7th
GUILDFORD
3       4:20.19 0.26+18.09
Race 50Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
JOHN CURTIN
5       4:30.83  0.00
2nd
CORPUS CHRISTI
2       4:34.58 3.75+3.75
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
6       4:49.21 14.63+18.38
4th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 2
1       4:49.33 0.12+18.50
5th
JOHN 23RD 1
8       4:53.93 4.60+23.10
6th
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       4:54.09 0.16+23.26
7th
JOHN WOLLASTON ANGLICAN SCHOOL 1
4       5:07.97 13.88+37.14
8th
DUNCRAIG HIGH
3       5:09.18 1.21+38.35
Race 51Final: Masters Men A to C Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[C]
8       4:25.99  0.00
Race 52Final: Masters Women A to C Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
8       3:52.043  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
6       4:00.39- 8.35+8.35
3rd
UWABC
[C]
7       4:10.77- 10.38+18.73
Race 53Final: Masters Men D to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 2
[F]
1       3:52.52-  0.00
2nd
ANA 1
[D]
3       3:55.5211 3.00+3.00
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[F]
8       4:05.61- 10.09+13.09
4th
WARC 2
[D]
6       4:11.2111 5.60+18.69
5th
SWAN RIVER 1
[E]
2       4:12.466 1.25+19.94
6th
PERTH/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
4       4:13.526 1.06+21.00
7th
WARC 1
[E]
7       4:18.386 4.86+25.86
8th
ANA 2
[E]
5       4:19.136 0.75+26.61
Race 54Final: Masters Women D Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
4       4:13.14  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
5       4:13.89 0.75+0.75
3rd
PERTH
[D]
7       4:36.30 22.41+23.16
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
6       4:39.20 2.90+26.06
5th
UWABC
[D]
8       4:45.17 5.97+32.03
Race 55Final: Masters Women E to K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH/CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
7       4:17.14  0.00
2nd
CHAMPION LAKES
[E]
8       4:39.92 22.78+22.78
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
5       4:45.82 5.90+28.68
 
UWABC
[E]
4  DID NOT START
 
PERTH
[F]
6  SCRATCHED
Race 56Final: Schools Mixed Open Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY COMPOSITE
7       3:43.38  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'
5       4:08.40 25.02+25.02
3rd
WESLEY COMPOSITE
6       4:29.50 21.10+46.12
 
HALE COMPOSITE
8  SCRATCHED
Race 57Final: Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE/HALE
4       3:39.78  0.00
2nd
CBC FREMANTLE
7       3:43.20 3.42+3.42
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE COMPOSITE
5       3:56.61 13.41+16.83
4th
JOHN 23RD 2
3       4:08.25 11.64+28.47
5th
JOHN 23RD 3
6       4:15.11 6.86+35.33
6th
JOHN 23RD 1
8       4:17.69 2.58+37.91
Race 58Final: Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ALL SAINTS'
7       4:16.59  0.00
2nd
JOHN WOLLASTON SCHOOL COMP.
6       4:23.66 7.07+7.07
3rd
SHENTON COLLEGE
8       4:28.47 4.81+11.88
 
JOHN 23RD
5  SCRATCHED
Race 59Final: Masters Men A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC 1
[C]
5       3:39.16  0.00
2nd
WARC 2
[C]
7       3:44.21 5.05+5.05
3rd
ANA
[C]
8       4:42.04 57.83+1:02.88
 
SWAN RIVER
[C]
6  SCRATCHED
Race 60Final: Masters Women A to C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
8       4:09.42  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
7       5:05.73 56.31+56.31
Race 61Final: Schools Boys Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
6       3:32.27  0.00
Race 62Final: Schools Girls Open Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHENTON COLLEGE
7       3:59.82  0.00
2nd
ALL SAINTS'
8       4:00.57 0.75+0.75
Race 63Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC 1
[D]
6       3:31.80-  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       3:32.034 0.23+0.23
3rd
UWABC/SCOTCH
[D]
5       3:35.01- 2.98+3.21
4th
WARC
[D]
7       3:54.96- 19.95+23.16
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       3:56.15- 1.19+24.35
 
UWABC 2
[C]
8  SCRATCHED