Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Bunbury

2017 Bunbury Rowing Club Big Boat Regatta 2

Date: Sat 3rd June, 2017
Venue: Bunbury Racing Course
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MXA/K8+2
2WD4+6
3WB4X-7
4MC8+5
5MMA/K4X-4
6WA4X-1
7ME4+2
8WD8+2
9WE8+4
10MC4X-4
11MMA/K8+1
12WC4X-7
13MD4+5
14MB4X-4
15WE4+6
16MA4X-3
17MWA/K4X-3
18WB8+3
19WA8+1
20MXA/K4X+2
21MD4X+10
22WC8+4
23MB4-5
24MA4-2
25MWA/K4-3
26WE4X+10
27MD8+6
28ME8+1
29MMA/K4X+3
30WC4-4
31MWA/K8+3
32MC4-6
33WD4X+7
34MMA/K4--
35ME4X+6
36WB4-5
37WA4--
38MWA/K4X+4
39MB8+3
40MA8+1
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 3rd June, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Womens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
2       3:02.24  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[B]
3       3:06.55 4.31+4.31
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       3:10.92 4.37+8.68
4th
FREMANTLE 2
[C]
1       3:12.88 1.96+10.64
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2Heat 2: Womens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[C]
1       3:07.60  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
2       3:10.56 2.96+2.96
3rd
UWABC
[C]
3       3:22.05 11.49+14.45
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3Heat 1: Mens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       2:39.99  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
1       2:41.10 1.11+1.11
3rd
WARC
[D]
2       2:53.82 12.72+13.83
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4Heat 2: Mens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       2:41.87  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[C]
2       2:46.70 4.83+4.83
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 5Heat 1: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
1       3:24.69  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4       3:24.93 0.24+0.24
3rd
FREMANTLE
[D]
3       3:31.51 6.58+6.82
 
UWABC
[C]
2  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 6Heat 2: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
1       3:15.09  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[C]
2       3:17.48 2.39+2.39
3rd
UWABC
[C]
3       3:21.64 4.16+6.55
RNK
UWABC
[C]
4       3:13.35 RANKING TIME
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 7Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
BUNBURY
[F]
3       3:12.02-  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       3:15.2611 3.24+3.24
Race 8Division 1: Womens D Grade Coxed Four

CANCELLED
Race 9Division 2: Womens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
2       3:27.30  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
4       3:30.16 2.86+2.86
3rd
UWABC
[E]
1       3:32.19 2.03+4.89
4th
UWABC
[E]
3       3:49.32 17.13+22.02
Race 10Final: Womens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
2       2:56.94  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
4       2:59.94 3.00+3.00
3rd
FREMANTLE
[C]
3       3:01.91 1.97+4.97
4th
UWABC
[B]
1       3:06.21 4.30+9.27
Race 11Final: Mens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       2:30.33  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
1       2:30.66 0.33+0.33
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       2:34.16 3.50+3.83
4th
FREMANTLE
[C]
4       2:35.69 1.53+5.36
Race 12Final: Masters Men A to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[G]
4       2:57.68-  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[F]
2       3:04.056 6.37+6.37
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       3:09.0116 4.96+11.33
4th
ANA
[D]
1       3:18.5216 9.51+20.84
Race 13Final: Womens A Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
2       3:29.18  0.00
Race 14Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[E]
2       3:23.02  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
3       3:28.77 5.75+5.75
Race 15Final: Womens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       3:15.83  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
2       3:19.88 4.05+4.05
Race 16Final: Womens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[E]
1       3:14.58  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       3:19.25 4.67+4.67
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
2       3:23.75 4.50+9.17
4th
UWABC
[E]
4       3:26.87 3.12+12.29
Race 17Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
2       2:37.67  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       2:37.99 0.32+0.32
3rd
WARC
[C]
4       2:48.11 10.12+10.44
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
1       2:49.84 1.73+12.17
Race 18Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[E]
2       3:08.05  0.00
Race 19Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       3:11.07  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
4       3:13.57 2.50+2.50
3rd
BUNBURY
[C]
1       3:16.66 3.09+5.59
4th
ANA
[D]
2       3:24.96 8.30+13.89
Race 20Division 1: Mens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
1       3:03.95  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       3:14.65 10.70+10.70
3rd
WARC
[D]
2       3:20.44 5.79+16.49
Race 21Division 2: Mens D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       3:10.36  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[E]
2       3:15.73 5.37+5.37
Race 22Final: Mens B Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
3       2:39.36  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[B]
1       2:41.34 1.98+1.98
3rd
UWABC
[C]
4       2:43.20 1.86+3.84
4th
WARC
[B]
2       2:46.95 3.75+7.59
Race 23Division 1: Womens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[E]
1       3:37.35  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
2       3:38.00 0.65+0.65
3rd
UWABC
[E]
3       3:42.41 4.41+5.06
Race 24Division 2: Womens E Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       3:26.29  0.00
2nd
WARC
[E]
2       3:48.79 22.50+22.50
3rd
UWABC
[E]
1       4:15.20 26.41+48.91
Race 25Final: Mens A Grade Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[A]
1       2:32.10  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[B]
2       2:34.67 2.57+2.57
3rd
FREMANTLE
[B]
3       2:39.58 4.91+7.48
Race 26Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
BUNBURY
[E]
2       3:16.99-  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
1       3:23.76- 6.77+6.77
3rd
UWABC
[D]
3       3:26.875 3.11+9.88
Race 27Final: Womens B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
[B]
3       2:51.43  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
1       3:00.60 9.17+9.17
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
2       3:03.19 2.59+11.76
Race 28Final: Womens A Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
2       3:06.57  0.00
Race 29Heat 1: Mens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
2       2:51.20  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
3       3:01.48 10.28+10.28
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
1       3:02.26 0.78+11.06
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 30Heat 2: Mens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
1       3:04.96  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
3       3:07.55 2.59+2.59
 
WARC
[C]
2  DID NOT START
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 31Heat 1: Womens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
1       3:16.26  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
2       3:17.84 1.58+1.58
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
3       3:19.18 1.34+2.92
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 32Heat 2: Womens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
2       3:12.02  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
3       3:25.69 13.67+13.67
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 33Heat 1: Mens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
2       2:51.71  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[B]
3       2:53.73 2.02+2.02
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
1       3:02.23 8.50+10.52
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 34Heat 2: Mens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
3       2:55.03  0.00
2nd
WARC
[B]
2       2:55.80 0.77+0.77
Progress: 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 35Final: Masters Mixed A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ANA/CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       3:30.1011  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[F]
3       3:32.30- 2.20+2.20
Race 36Division 1: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
1       3:11.45  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[D]
2       3:17.36 5.91+5.91
3rd
UWABC
[E]
3       3:18.98 1.62+7.53
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 37Division 2: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
2       3:01.20  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
1       3:03.88 2.68+2.68
3rd
ANA
[E]
3       3:33.36 29.48+32.16
Race 38Division 3: Mens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[E]
1       3:13.12  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[E]
3       3:16.32 3.20+3.20
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
2       3:18.32 2.00+5.20
Race 39Final: Womens C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
1       9:32.33  0.00
2nd
WARC
[C]
4       9:39.50 7.17+7.17
3rd
UWABC
[D]
3       9:49.46 9.96+17.13
 
FREMANTLE
[C]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 40Final: Mens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
3       2:45.25  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
2       2:49.22 3.97+3.97
3rd
WARC
[B]
4       2:52.35 3.13+7.10
4th
BUNBURY
[B]
1       2:55.03 2.68+9.78
Race 41Final: Mens A Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
3       2:39.81  0.00
2nd
WARC
[B]
2       2:41.37 1.56+1.56
Race 42Final: Masters Women A to K Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
BUNBURY
[F]
2       3:33.45-  0.00
2nd
ANA
[C]
1       3:42.7317 9.28+9.28
3rd
UWABC
[D]
3       3:44.1812 1.45+10.73
Race 43Division 1: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BUNBURY
[E]
2       3:37.10  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
1       3:42.17 5.07+5.07
3rd
UWABC
[E]
3       3:42.59 0.42+5.49
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
4       4:13.42 30.83+36.32
Race 44Division 2: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       3:44.52  0.00
2nd
WARC
[E]
1       3:53.38 8.86+8.86
3rd
UWABC
[E]
2       4:11.22 17.84+26.70
Race 45Division 3: Womens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[E]
1       3:38.18  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[E]
2       3:54.16 15.98+15.98
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
3       4:03.18 9.02+25.00
Race 46Division 1: Mens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       2:51.22  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
1       2:59.04 7.82+7.82
3rd
ANA
[E]
2       3:11.05 12.01+19.83
Race 47Division 2: Mens D Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
1       2:42.80  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
2       2:44.69 1.89+1.89
3rd
WARC
[D]
3       2:54.80 10.11+12.00
Race 48Final: Mens E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[E]
2       3:19.62  0.00
Race 49Final: Masters Men A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
BUNBURY
[F]
3       3:10.04-  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY/ANA
[D]
1       3:23.9010 13.86+13.86
 
ANA
[D]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 50Final: Womens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
2       7:48.63  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[C]
4       7:57.74 9.11+9.11
3rd
WARC
[C]
1       8:01.51 3.77+12.88
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3       8:06.90 5.39+18.27
Race 51Final: Masters Women A To K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
2       3:27.41-  0.00
2nd
ANA
[C]
1       3:35.164 7.75+7.75
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
3       3:42.794 7.63+15.38
Race 52Final: Mens C Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[C]
3       2:51.45  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
4       2:58.88 7.43+7.43
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
1       3:11.56 12.68+20.11
4th
UWABC
[C]
2       3:17.73 6.17+26.28
Race 53Division 1: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[D]
4       3:22.77  0.00
2nd
ANA
[E]
3       3:34.73 11.96+11.96
3rd
BUNBURY
[E]
2       3:52.94 18.21+30.17
4th
UWABC
[E]
1       3:59.61 6.67+36.84
Race 54Division 2: Womens D Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
1       3:38.33  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[E]
3       3:43.86 5.53+5.53
3rd
WARC
[E]
2       3:50.47 6.61+12.14
Race 55Non-Event: Masters Men A to K Coxless Four

NON-EVENT
Race 56Division 1: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ANA
[E]
2       3:14.69  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[E]
3       3:57.52 42.83+42.83
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
1         DID NOT FINISH
Race 57Division 2: Mens E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BUNBURY
[E]
3       3:12.17  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
1       3:23.28 11.11+11.11
3rd
UWABC
[E]
2       4:24.54 1:01.26+1:12.37
Race 58Final: Womens B Grade Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
3       3:05.00  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
4       3:10.69 5.69+5.69
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
1       3:13.30 2.61+8.30
4th
UWABC
[B]
2       3:18.82 5.52+13.82
Race 59Non-Event: Womens A Grade Coxless Four

NON-EVENT
Race 60Final: Masters Women A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
1       8:27.455  0.00
2nd
BUNBURY
[E]
4       8:28.80- 1.35+1.35
3rd
ANA
[D]
2       8:39.695 10.89+12.24
4th
UWABC
[D]
3       8:58.025 18.33+30.57
Race 61Final: Mens B Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WARC
[B]
3       2:29.61  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[B]
1       2:34.69 5.08+5.08
3rd
UWABC
[C]
2       2:48.44 13.75+18.83
Race 62Final: Mens A Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
2       2:44.50  0.00