Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Fremantle

2017 Perth to Fremantle Regatta

Date: Sun 7th May, 2017
Venue: Lower Swan River
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MWD/K1X1
2WD/E1X3
3MMD/K1X5
4MWA/C1X1
5MD/E1X9
6WA/C1X5
7MMA/C1X1
8MA/C1X2
9WD/E8+1
10MWA/K8+2
11MXA/K8+-
12MD/E8+3
13WA/C8+4
14MMA/K8+2
15MA/C8+5
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 7th May, 2017

Race 1Time Trial: Masters Womens D to K Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   16KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[F]
1       1:31:06.50-1:31:06.50  0.00
Race 2Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
4       1:30:25.41  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
2       1:33:41.45 3:16.04+3:16.04
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 3Time Trial: Masters Mens D to K Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   16KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
WARC 1
[D]
24       1:08:24.18-1:08:24.18  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[H]
9       1:20:44.91-1:20:44.91 12:20.73+12:20.73
3rd
UWABC
[G]
6       1:32:55.00-1:32:55.00 12:10.09+24:30.82
4th
ANA
[D]
7       1:36:34.44-1:36:34.44 3:39.44+28:10.26
 
FREMANTLE
[H]
8        -   
Race 4Non-Event: Masters Womens A to C Single Scull

NON-EVENT
Race 5Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
UWABC
[D]
19       1:08:39.04  0.00
2nd
ANA
[D]
18       1:09:56.71 1:17.67+1:17.67
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
17       1:12:36.12 2:39.41+3:57.08
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
23       1:15:36.45 3:00.33+6:57.41
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
15       1:18:11.69 2:35.24+9:32.65
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
13       1:19:22.50 1:10.81+10:43.46
7th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
14       1:20:51.88 1:29.38+12:12.84
8th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
16       1:25:16.53 4:24.65+16:37.49
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
22         DID NOT FINISH
Race 6Time Trial: Womens A Grade to C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
WARC
[A]
21       1:11:07.94  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[B]
20       1:18:01.70 6:53.76+6:53.76
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
10       1:19:42.65 1:40.95+8:34.71
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
11       1:21:45.68 2:03.03+10:37.74
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[C]
12       1:26:42.56 4:56.88+15:34.62
Race 7Non-Event: Masters Mens A to C Single Scull

NON-EVENT
Race 8Time Trial: Mens A Grade to C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
UWABC
[B]
27       1:03:29.16  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
26       1:05:50.18 2:21.02+2:21.02
Race 9Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
UWABC
[E]
28       1:20:07.67  0.00
Race 10Time Trial: Masters Womens A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   16KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[C]
30       1:05:27.53-1:05:27.53  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
29       1:19:44.91-1:19:44.91 14:17.38+14:17.38
Race 11Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[D]
37       57:08.95  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
36       1:00:56.60 3:47.65+3:47.65
 
SWAN RIVER
[E]
32  SCRATCHED
Race 12Time Trial: Womens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[B]
35       1:00:42.79  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
34       1:04:19.96 3:37.17+3:37.17
3rd
FREMANTLE
[C]
33       1:04:27.03 7.07+3:44.24
4th
UWABC
[C]
31       1:05:13.68 46.65+4:30.89
Race 13Time Trial: Masters Mens A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   16KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
38       59:19.13-59:19.13  0.00
2nd
UWABC/ANA
[C]
39       1:02:25.53-1:02:25.53 3:06.40+3:06.40
Race 14Time Trial: Mens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   16KMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[A]
44       49:26.76  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[C]
41       54:45.99 5:19.23+5:19.23
3rd
SWAN RIVER
[C]
42       54:58.08 12.09+5:31.32
4th
SCOTCH
[C]
40       57:30.23 2:32.15+8:03.47
 
FREMANTLE
[B]
43  REMOVED