Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Swan River

2017 Mettam Head Race Regatta

Date: Sun 23rd April, 2017
Venue: Canning River Shelley
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MA/C2X-
2MMA/K2X4
3MD/E2X2
4WA/C2X-
5MWA/K2X2
6MXA/K2X2
7WD/E2X3
8MA/C1X4
9MMA/K1X3
10WA/C1X6
11MD/E1X5
12MWA/K1X1
13WD/E1X4
14MA/C8+4
15MMA/K8+-
16MD/E8+1
17WA/C8+5
18MXA/K8+-
19MWA/K8+1
20WD/E8+3
21MA/C4X+3
22MMA/K4X+4
23MD/E4X+7
24WA/C4X+-
25MXA/K4X+1
26MWA/K4X+1
27WD/E4X+4
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 23rd April, 2017

Race 1Time Trial: Masters Mens A to K Double Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
3       11:28.83-11:28.83  0.00
2nd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[C]
1       12:07.62-12:07.62 38.79+38.79
3rd
ANA
[D]
4       12:52.77-12:52.77 45.15+1:23.94
 
PERTH
[C]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 2Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MMargins
1st
UWABC
5       11:16.56  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
6       14:04.52 2:47.96+2:47.96
Race 3Time Trial: Masters Womens A to K Double Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
8       13:33.59-13:33.59  0.00
2nd
WARC
[D]
7       14:00.64-14:00.64 27.05+27.05
Race 4Time Trial: Masters Combined A to K Double Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
10       13:09.27-13:09.27  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[D]
9       13:36.71-13:36.71 27.44+27.44
Race 5Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MMargins
1st
UWABC
13       13:48.19  0.00
 
UWABC
11  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC
12  DID NOT START
Race 6Time Trial: Mens A Grade to C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
14       11:02.73  0.00
2nd
UWABC
15       11:14.06 11.33+11.33
 
UWABC
16  SCRATCHED
 
UWABC
17  SCRATCHED
Race 7Time Trial: Masters Mens A to K Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
[F]
20       13:20.75-13:20.75  0.00
2nd
WARC
[E]
19       14:32.27-14:32.27 1:11.52+1:11.52
3rd
ANA
[D]
18       14:41.01-14:41.01 8.74+1:20.26
Race 8Time Trial: Womens A Grade to C Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
21       13:10.63  0.00
2nd
ANA
26       13:21.51 10.88+10.88
3rd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
25       13:36.18 14.67+25.55
4th
UWABC
23       13:44.36 8.18+33.73
5th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
24       14:22.30 37.94+1:11.67
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
22       14:26.26 3.96+1:15.63
Race 9Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
27       12:11.82  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
31       12:32.85 21.03+21.03
3rd
PERTH
29       13:04.31 31.46+52.49
4th
ANA
30       13:15.32 11.01+1:03.50
5th
ANA
28       13:19.08 3.76+1:07.26
Race 10Time Trial: Masters Womens A to K Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[F]
32       14:10.43-14:10.43  0.00
Race 11Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrew#   3000MMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
34       14:09.09  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
35       15:05.83 56.74+56.74
3rd
PERTH
36       15:30.02 24.19+1:20.93
 
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
33         DID NOT FINISH
Race 12Time Trial: Mens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   5000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
38       16:12.63  0.00
2nd
WARC
37       16:31.67 19.04+19.04
3rd
UWABC
39       18:14.01 1:42.34+2:01.38
4th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
40       18:24.15 10.14+2:11.52
Race 13Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   5000MMargins
1st
WARC
41       18:36.59  0.00
Race 14Time Trial: Womens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   5000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
43       18:25.58  0.00
2nd
WARC
42       18:46.01 20.43+20.43
3rd
SWAN RIVER
44       19:45.36 59.35+1:19.78
4th
UWABC
46       20:35.22 49.86+2:09.64
 
FREMANTLE 1
45         DID NOT FINISH
Race 15Time Trial: Masters Womens A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   5000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
47       23:02.67-23:02.67  0.00
Race 16Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   5000MMargins
1st
ANA
48       19:58.43  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
49       24:14.96 4:16.53+4:16.53
3rd
UWABC
50       25:06.52 51.56+5:08.09
Race 17Time Trial: Mens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   5000MMargins
1st
FREMANTLE
51       17:27.78  0.00
2nd
UWABC
53       17:50.16 22.38+22.38
3rd
SWAN RIVER
52       19:32.03 1:41.87+2:04.25
Race 18Time Trial: Masters Mens A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   5000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
54       19:48.85-19:48.85  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
56       20:28.17-20:28.17 39.32+39.32
3rd
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
57       22:34.26-22:34.26 2:06.09+2:45.41
 
ANA
[D]
55  SCRATCHED
Race 19Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   5000MMargins
1st
ANA
58       19:35.03  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
64       20:13.62 38.59+38.59
3rd
SWAN RIVER
60       20:21.17 7.55+46.14
4th
ANA
62       22:05.36 1:44.19+2:30.33
5th
PERTH
61       22:14.76 9.40+2:39.73
6th
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
59       23:07.99 53.23+3:32.96
7th
ANA
63       23:14.06 6.07+3:39.03
Race 20Time Trial: Masters Combined A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   5000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
WARC
[D]
65       24:16.92-24:16.92  0.00
Race 21Time Trial: Masters Womens A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   5000MHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[B]
66       25:20.39-25:20.39  0.00
Race 22Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   5000MMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER
69       22:10.14  0.00
2nd
ANA
70       22:34.33 24.19+24.19
3rd
CHAMPION LAKES
67       23:51.01 1:16.68+1:40.87
4th
UWABC
68       26:54.59 3:03.58+4:44.45