Rowing Western Australia Regattas
ANA

2017 Guildford to Garratt Road Head Race Regatta

Date: Sun 9th April, 2017
Venue: Upper Swan River
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1MA/C 8+2
2MD/E 8+2
3MMA/K 8+1
4WA/C 8+4
5MXA/K 8+2
6WD/E 8+1
7MWA/K 8+4
8MA/C4X+-
9MA/C4+1
10MMA/K4X+1
11WA/C4X+-
12MD/E4X+4
13MMA/F4+2
14MD/E4+-
15WA/C4+-
16MXA/K 4X+1
17WD/E 4X+5
18MWA/K4X+-
19WD/E4+-
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 9th April, 2017

Race 1Time Trial: Mens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   6KMargins
1st
UWABC
1       24:32.59  0.00
RNK
MENS PATHWAY 8+
2       21:44.65 RANKING TIME
Race 2Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   6KMargins
1st
WARC
4       24:29.88  0.00
 
SCOTCH
3  REMOVED
Race 3Time Trial: Masters Mens A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   6KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
5       24:22.86-24:22.86  0.00
Race 4Time Trial: Womens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   6KMargins
1st
SWAN RIVER 1
6       24:39.14  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER 2
9       26:19.01 1:39.87+1:39.87
3rd
WARC
7       27:51.37 1:32.36+3:12.23
4th
UWABC
8       28:21.44 30.07+3:42.30
Race 5Time Trial: Masters Combined A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   6KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
UWABC/FREMANTLE
[D]
10       25:53.37-25:53.37  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[G]
11       32:09.16-32:09.16 6:15.79+6:15.79
Race 6Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   6KMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
12       28:09.34  0.00
Race 7Time Trial: Masters Womens A to K Coxed Eight
PlaceCrew#   6KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[C]
15       26:49.17-26:49.17  0.00
2nd
UWABC
[D]
13       27:50.75-27:50.75 1:01.58+1:01.58
3rd
PERTH
[F]
14       28:03.38-28:03.38 12.63+1:14.21
4th
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[E]
16       31:29.18-31:29.18 3:25.80+4:40.01
Race 8Time Trial: Mens A Grade to C Grade Coxed Four

CANCELLED
Race 9Time Trial: Masters Mens A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   6KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
[E]
18       27:51.57-27:51.57  0.00
Race 10Time Trial: Mens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   6KMargins
1st
ANA 1
19       26:16.52  0.00
2nd
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
20       26:48.13 31.61+31.61
3rd
ANA 2
21       27:08.40 20.27+51.88
4th
ANA 3
22       30:50.53 3:42.13+4:34.01
Race 11Time Trial: Masters Mens A to F Coxed Four
PlaceCrew#   6KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
ANA
[D]
23       27:38.19-27:38.19  0.00
2nd
FREMANTLE
[F]
24       30:15.36-30:15.36 2:37.17+2:37.17
Race 12Time Trial: Masters Combined A to K Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   6KHcpAdjustedMargins
1st
MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
[D]
25       30:13.29-30:13.29  0.00
Race 13Time Trial: Womens D Grade and E Grade Coxed Quad
PlaceCrew#   6KMargins
1st
ANA 1
27       27:58.36  0.00
2nd
SWAN RIVER
28       30:31.53 2:33.17+2:33.17
3rd
ANA 2
30       31:33.56 1:02.03+3:35.20
4th
WARC
29       32:07.05 33.49+4:08.69
5th
CHAMPION LAKES 1
26       32:31.39 24.34+4:33.03