Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 IGSSA Head of River PC

Date: Sat 24th June, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1OS 8+7
2Snr A 4X+5
3Snr B 4X+5
4Snr C 4X+6
5Snr D 4X+4
6Yr 10A 8+5
7Yr 10B 8+5
8Yr 10C 8+5
9SG A 1X6
10SG B 1X5
11Fm A 8+4
12Fm B 8+4
13Yr 9A 4X+6
14Yr 9B 4X+6
15Yr 9C 4X+4
16Yr 9D 4X+4
17Fm A 4X+5
18Fm B 4X+5
19Fm C 4X+5
20Fm D 4X+4
21Yr 9A 8+5
22Yr 9B 8+3
23Yr 10A 4X+5
24Yr 10B 4X+5
25Yr 10C 4X+5
26Yr 10D 4X+5
27Jnr A 1X6
28Jnr B 1X4
29Snr C 8+5
302nd VIII5
311st VIII5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 24th June, 2017

Race 1Final: Old Scholars Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
4       3:25.05  0.00
2nd
PLC
5       3:32.01 6.96+6.96
3rd
PENRHOS
7       3:35.71 3.70+10.66
4th
ST HILDA'S
3       3:36.60 0.89+11.55
5th
PERTH COLLEGE 1
8       3:38.76 2.16+13.71
6th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
2       3:41.48 2.72+16.43
7th
JOHN 23RD
6       3:57.05 15.57+32.00
Race 2Final: Senior A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:38.80  0.00
2nd
PLC
7       5:41.81 3.01+3.01
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
8       5:45.36 3.55+6.56
4th
ST HILDA'S
6       5:47.91 2.55+9.11
5th
PENRHOS
4       5:55.51 7.60+16.71
Race 3Final: Senior B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
4       5:54.98  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       6:02.54 7.56+7.56
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       6:07.39 4.85+12.41
4th
ST HILDA'S
8       6:11.65 4.26+16.67
5th
PENRHOS
6       6:42.03 30.38+47.05
Race 4Final: Senior C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
5       6:06.07  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
4       6:11.17 5.10+5.10
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       6:19.35 8.18+13.28
4th
ST HILDA'S
7       6:20.25 0.90+14.18
5th
JOHN 23RD
3       6:59.13 38.88+53.06
6th
PENRHOS
8       7:07.23 8.10+1:01.16
Race 5Final: Senior D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       6:30.85  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       6:37.43 6.58+6.58
3rd
PLC
6       6:39.91 2.48+9.06
4th
ST HILDA'S
8       6:54.33 14.42+23.48
Race 6Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
7       5:22.12  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
8       5:34.23 12.11+12.11
3rd
PENRHOS
6       5:41.41 7.18+19.29
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:44.65 3.24+22.53
5th
ST HILDA'S
4       5:47.34 2.69+25.22
Race 7Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
6       5:53.98  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       6:04.39 10.41+10.41
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       6:08.18 3.79+14.20
4th
ST HILDA'S
4       6:27.88 19.70+33.90
5th
PENRHOS
8       6:31.28 3.40+37.30
Race 8Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC 1
8       5:55.09  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
6       6:04.65 9.56+9.56
3rd
PLC 2
4       6:19.18 14.53+24.09
4th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       6:28.23 9.05+33.14
5th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
5       6:29.81 1.58+34.72
Race 9Final: Schoolgirl A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
5       6:38.53  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
6       6:43.99 5.46+5.46
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       7:01.79 17.80+23.26
4th
JOHN 23RD
8       7:03.03 1.24+24.50
5th
PENRHOS
4       7:04.43 1.40+25.90
6th
PERTH COLLEGE
3       7:13.47 9.04+34.94
Race 10Final: Schoolgirl B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
7       7:10.01  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD
8       7:17.53 7.52+7.52
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       7:36.16 18.63+26.15
4th
ST HILDA'S
6       7:43.73 7.57+33.72
5th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
4       8:14.19 30.46+1:04.18
Race 11Final: Freshman A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
8       3:52.55  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       3:56.52 3.97+3.97
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
5       3:57.61 1.09+5.06
4th
PENRHOS
6       4:11.23 13.62+18.68
Race 12Final: Freshman B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
5       4:00.01  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
6       4:02.96 2.95+2.95
3rd
PENRHOS
8       4:07.25 4.29+7.24
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
7       4:22.90 15.65+22.89
Race 13Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
3       4:00.10  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:06.19 6.09+6.09
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
5       4:10.49 4.30+10.39
4th
PLC
7       4:11.07 0.58+10.97
5th
JOHN 23RD
4       4:22.73 11.66+22.63
6th
PENRHOS
8       4:59.93 37.20+59.83
Race 14Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:02.65  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
7       4:03.63 0.98+0.98
3rd
PLC
4       4:08.83 5.20+6.18
4th
PENRHOS
8       4:17.37 8.54+14.72
5th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
6       4:23.19 5.82+20.54
6th
JOHN 23RD
3       4:55.64 32.45+52.99
Race 15Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
7       4:13.73  0.00
2nd
PLC
8       4:24.14 10.41+10.41
3rd
PENRHOS
6       4:26.93 2.79+13.20
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:31.67 4.74+17.94
Race 16Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
8       4:36.78  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS
7       4:41.21 4.43+4.43
3rd
PLC
5       4:41.72 0.51+4.94
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:45.72 4.00+8.94
Race 17Final: Freshman A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
5       4:20.31  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:30.64 10.33+10.33
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
8       4:35.21 4.57+14.90
4th
PENRHOS
7       4:36.48 1.27+16.17
5th
PLC
4       4:39.99 3.51+19.68
Race 18Final: Freshman B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
4       4:23.37  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       4:26.49 3.12+3.12
3rd
PLC
5       4:35.57 9.08+12.20
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:48.44 12.87+25.07
5th
PENRHOS
8       5:16.74 28.30+53.37
Race 19Final: Freshman C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
8       4:25.83  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
4       4:37.48 11.65+11.65
3rd
PLC
7       4:46.55 9.07+20.72
4th
PENRHOS
6       4:50.56 4.01+24.73
5th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:54.41 3.85+28.58
Race 20Final: Freshman D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:51.30  0.00
2nd
PLC
6       5:05.39 14.09+14.09
3rd
PENRHOS
7       5:09.67 4.28+18.37
4th
ST HILDA'S
8       5:16.01 6.34+24.71
Race 21Final: Year Nine A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
5       3:53.44  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       3:54.36 0.92+0.92
3rd
PENRHOS
4       4:05.76 11.40+12.32
4th
MLC
6       4:17.61 11.85+24.17
5th
JOHN 23RD
8       4:45.73 28.12+52.29
Race 22Final: Year Nine B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PENRHOS
8       4:04.34  0.00
2nd
PLC
6       4:14.29 9.95+9.95
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       4:24.90 10.61+20.56
Race 23Final: Year Ten A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
6       3:53.66  0.00
2nd
PLC
4       4:01.67 8.01+8.01
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:09.51 7.84+15.85
4th
PENRHOS
8       4:16.70 7.19+23.04
5th
ST HILDA'S
7       4:20.98 4.28+27.32
Race 24Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
8       4:14.91  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       4:19.07 4.16+4.16
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
5       4:19.95 0.88+5.04
4th
ST HILDA'S
4       4:22.69 2.74+7.78
5th
PENRHOS
6       4:25.75 3.06+10.84
Race 25Final: Year Ten C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       4:24.37  0.00
2nd
PLC
6       4:31.39 7.02+7.02
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       4:44.64 13.25+20.27
4th
ST HILDA'S
8       4:47.05 2.41+22.68
5th
PENRHOS
5       4:57.23 10.18+32.86
Race 26Final: Year Ten D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
4       4:17.39  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
6       4:32.19 14.80+14.80
3rd
PENRHOS
5       4:36.28 4.09+18.89
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
7       4:38.28 2.00+20.89
5th
ST HILDA'S
8       4:45.43 7.15+28.04
Race 27Final: Junior A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:36.85  0.00
2nd
PLC
4       4:42.32 5.47+5.47
3rd
ST HILDA'S
5       5:10.29 27.97+33.44
4th
JOHN 23RD
3       5:18.51 8.22+41.66
5th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
8       5:32.25 13.74+55.40
6th
PENRHOS
7       5:32.67 0.42+55.82
Race 28Final: Junior B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
6       4:43.61  0.00
2nd
PLC
7       5:19.70 36.09+36.09
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:29.27 9.57+45.66
4th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
8       6:11.24 41.97+1:27.63
Race 29Final: Senior C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE 1
8       8:00.47  0.00
2nd
PLC
6       8:10.32 9.85+9.85
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
7       8:35.27 24.95+34.80
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
5       9:08.94 33.67+1:08.47
5th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE 2
4       9:21.05 12.11+1:20.58
Race 30Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PLC
8       7:44.52  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       8:00.03 15.51+15.51
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
6       8:09.33 9.30+24.81
4th
ST HILDA'S
5       8:16.22 6.89+31.70
5th
JOHN 23RD
4       8:51.27 35.05+1:06.75
Race 31Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PLC
8       7:18.95  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
7       7:25.51 6.56+6.56
3rd
ST HILDA'S
5       7:33.65 8.14+14.70
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
6       7:34.94 1.29+15.99
5th
PENRHOS
4       8:06.64 31.70+47.69