Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 IGSSA Regatta 4 PLC

Date: Sat 10th June, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1Snr A 4X+5
2Snr B 4X+5
3Snr C 4X+6
4Snr D 4X+5
5Yr 10A 8+5
6Yr 10B 8+5
7Yr 10C 8+5
8SG A 1X6
9SG B 1X6
10Fm A 8+4
11Fm B 8+4
12Yr 9A 4X+6
13Yr 9B 4X+6
14Yr 9C 4X+4
15Yr 9D 4X+4
16Fm A 4X+5
17Fm B 4X+5
18Fm C 4X+5
19Fm D 4X+4
20Yr 9A 8+5
21Yr 9B 8+3
22Yr 10A 4X+5
23Yr 10B 4X+5
24Yr 10C 4X+5
25Yr 10D 4X+5
26Jnr A 1X6
27Jnr B 1X5
28Snr 8+5
292nd VIII6
301st VIII5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 10th June, 2017

Race 1Final: Senior A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:49.49  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       5:50.77 1.28+1.28
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       5:57.67 6.90+8.18
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
7       6:10.27 12.60+20.78
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8       6:13.82 3.55+24.33
Race 2Final: Senior B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
5       6:07.55  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       6:08.51 0.96+0.96
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       6:13.81 5.30+6.26
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
6       6:26.07 12.26+18.52
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       6:42.03 15.96+34.48
Race 3Final: Senior C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       6:12.49  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       6:21.76 9.27+9.27
3rd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       6:34.73 12.97+22.24
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
3       6:54.93 20.20+42.44
5th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
5       7:05.11 10.18+52.62
6th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       7:26.56 21.45+1:14.07
Race 4Final: Senior D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
7       6:34.19  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       6:47.83 13.64+13.64
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       6:50.41 2.58+16.22
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       7:31.69 41.28+57.50
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6  SCRATCHED
Race 5Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       5:34.66  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       5:50.60 15.94+15.94
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8       5:55.08 4.48+20.42
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
4       5:56.93 1.85+22.27
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
7       6:13.29 16.36+38.63
Race 6Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       6:08.99  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       6:20.28 11.29+11.29
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       6:27.89 7.61+18.90
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       6:42.07 14.18+33.08
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       7:04.89 22.82+55.90
Race 7Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH 1
6       5:37.12  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
5       5:44.12 7.00+7.00
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
8       5:56.92 12.80+19.80
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH 2
4       6:09.10 12.18+31.98
5th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
7       6:17.55 8.45+40.43
Race 8Final: Schoolgirl A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
4       6:48.11  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
3       7:03.68 15.57+15.57
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       7:25.81 22.13+37.70
4th
JOHN 23RD
5       7:26.26 0.45+38.15
5th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
6       7:27.87 1.61+39.76
 
PENRHOS
8  SCRATCHED
Race 9Final: Schoolgirl B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
5       7:18.93  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD
3       7:40.92 21.99+21.99
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       7:57.89 16.97+38.96
4th
ST HILDA'S
4       8:16.67 18.78+57.74
5th
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
6       8:32.31 15.64+1:13.38
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8  SCRATCHED
Race 10Final: Freshman A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       4:07.34  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:12.55 5.21+5.21
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       4:22.11 9.56+14.77
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       4:39.55 17.44+32.21
Race 11Final: Freshman B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       4:22.93  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
7       4:29.69 6.76+6.76
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       4:47.81 18.12+24.88
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
5       4:54.93 7.12+32.00
Race 12Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
6       4:20.52  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       4:26.34 5.82+5.82
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       4:26.44 0.10+5.92
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
8       4:29.63 3.19+9.11
5th
PERTH COLLEGE
7       4:37.21 7.58+16.69
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
4       4:40.77 3.56+20.25
Race 13Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       4:36.66  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       4:44.07 7.41+7.41
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:44.33 0.26+7.67
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       4:53.75 9.42+17.09
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       4:56.43 2.68+19.77
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
6       6:08.75 1:12.32+1:32.09
Race 14Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       4:44.81  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
7       4:56.72 11.91+11.91
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:58.97 2.25+14.16
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       5:09.07 10.10+24.26
Race 15Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       5:06.39  0.00
2nd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
7       5:21.61 15.22+15.22
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       5:49.87 28.26+43.48
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       6:17.65 27.78+1:11.26
Race 16Final: Freshman A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       4:49.94  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       5:11.95 22.01+22.01
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       5:14.39 2.44+24.45
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       5:28.00 13.61+38.06
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       5:45.29 17.29+55.35
Race 17Final: Freshman B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:53.79  0.00
2nd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       5:00.13 6.34+6.34
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       5:00.31 0.18+6.52
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
8       5:28.75 28.44+34.96
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       5:29.73 0.98+35.94
Race 18Final: Freshman C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       4:48.70  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       5:11.20 22.50+22.50
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       5:20.36 9.16+31.66
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       5:29.12 8.76+40.42
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       5:50.30 21.18+1:01.60
Race 19Final: Freshman D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:25.55  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       6:15.25 49.70+49.70
 
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR G
7  SCRATCHED
 
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8  SCRATCHED
Race 20Final: Year Nine A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       2:32.69  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       2:33.77 1.08+1.08
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
7       2:40.41 6.64+7.72
4th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
6       3:11.92 31.51+39.23
 
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
8           
Race 21Final: Year Nine B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PENRHOS COLLEGE
7       4:15.54  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:18.06 2.52+2.52
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       4:40.81 22.75+25.27
Race 22Final: Year Ten A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:03.17  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       4:08.27 5.10+5.10
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       4:23.02 14.75+19.85
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       4:24.59 1.57+21.42
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       4:34.79 10.20+31.62
Race 23Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       4:16.65  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       4:23.64 6.99+6.99
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:26.32 2.68+9.67
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       4:28.04 1.72+11.39
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       4:28.84 0.80+12.19
Race 24Final: Year Ten C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:22.29  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       4:24.19 1.90+1.90
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8       4:39.75 15.56+17.46
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
6       4:42.56 2.81+20.27
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
7       5:11.57 29.01+49.28
Race 25Final: Year Ten D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       4:34.19  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:40.95 6.76+6.76
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:52.70 11.75+18.51
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       5:04.81 12.11+30.62
 
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR G
6  SCRATCHED
Race 26Final: Junior A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
5       4:45.99  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       4:46.21 0.22+0.22
3rd
ST HILDA'S
7       5:09.37 23.16+23.38
4th
JOHN 23RD
8       5:23.77 14.40+37.78
5th
PENRHOS
6       5:48.29 24.52+1:02.30
6th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
3       6:39.53 51.24+1:53.54
Race 27Final: Junior B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDA'S
7       5:02.60  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:34.97 32.37+32.37
3rd
PLC
4       5:47.91 12.94+45.31
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       5:58.16 10.25+55.56
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8  SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: Senior Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH) 1
5       8:07.87  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       8:14.78 6.91+6.91
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
8       8:50.49 35.71+42.62
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
4       9:24.47 33.98+1:16.60
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH) 2
7       9:37.44 12.97+1:29.57
Race 29Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
3       7:57.82  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       8:06.22 8.40+8.40
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       8:14.61 8.39+16.79
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       8:26.32 11.71+28.50
5th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
7       9:04.81 38.49+1:06.99
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5  SCRATCHED
Race 30Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       7:32.49  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
5       7:39.99 7.50+7.50
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       7:47.18 7.19+14.69
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       7:55.55 8.37+23.06
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       8:17.67 22.12+45.18