Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 IGSSA Regatta 3 Penrhos

Date: Sat 27th May, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1Snr A 4X+5
2Snr B 4X+5
3Snr C 4X+6
4Snr D 4X+6
5Yr 10A 8+5
6Yr 10B 8+5
7Yr 10C 8+5
8SG A 1X6
9SG B 1X6
10Fm A 8+4
11Fm B 8+4
12Yr 9A 4X+6
13Yr 9B 4X+6
14Yr 9C 4X+4
15Yr 9D 4X+4
16Fm A 4X+5
17Fm B 4X+5
18Fm C 4X+5
19Fm D 4X+4
20Yr 9A 8+5
21Yr 9B 8+3
22Yr 10A 4X+5
23Yr 10B 4X+5
24Yr 10C 4X+5
25Yr 10D 4X+5
26Jnr A 1X5
27Jnr B 1X5
28Snr C 8+5
292nd VIII6
301st VIII5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 27th May, 2017

Race 1Final: Senior A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       5:38.14  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       5:40.73 2.59+2.59
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       5:45.41 4.68+7.27
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       5:56.84 11.43+18.70
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       6:04.12 7.28+25.98
Race 2Final: Senior B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       5:49.35  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       5:55.34 5.99+5.99
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
5       6:01.77 6.43+12.42
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
6       6:02.48 0.71+13.13
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8       6:18.18 15.70+28.83
Race 3Final: Senior C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       6:01.66  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
3       6:06.40 4.74+4.74
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
7       6:15.36 8.96+13.70
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       6:22.85 7.49+21.19
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       6:42.57 19.72+40.91
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
8       6:45.69 3.12+44.03
Race 4Final: Senior D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
7       6:15.30  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       6:24.04 8.74+8.74
3rd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
3       6:28.77 4.73+13.47
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       6:30.32 1.55+15.02
 
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
5  SCRATCHED
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8  SCRATCHED
Race 5Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       5:17.70  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       5:33.02 15.32+15.32
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       5:36.56 3.54+18.86
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       5:38.80 2.24+21.10
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
6       5:46.29 7.49+28.59
Race 6Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       5:51.32  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       6:04.97 13.65+13.65
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       6:07.49 2.52+16.17
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       6:10.84 3.35+19.52
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       6:14.16 3.32+22.84
Race 7Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH 1
6       5:56.88  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
7       6:01.89 5.01+5.01
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
5       6:05.35 3.46+8.47
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH 2
8       6:20.89 15.54+24.01
5th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
4       6:25.60 4.71+28.72
Race 8Final: Schoolgirl A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       6:24.65  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
8       6:39.44 14.79+14.79
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       6:48.12 8.68+23.47
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       6:56.95 8.83+32.30
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       6:57.00 0.05+32.35
6th
JOHN 23RD
6       7:07.97 10.97+43.32
Race 9Final: Schoolgirl B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
4       6:49.64  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
3       7:28.36 38.72+38.72
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
8       8:15.53 47.17+1:25.89
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5  SCRATCHED
 
JOHN 23RD
6  SCRATCHED
 
ST HILDA'S
7  SCRATCHED
Race 10Final: Freshman A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
5       3:42.97  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       3:44.57 1.60+1.60
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       3:58.21 13.64+15.24
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8       4:02.76 4.55+19.79
Race 11Final: Freshman B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       3:54.56  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
7       4:06.29 11.73+11.73
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE 2
8       4:17.25 10.96+22.69
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 1
5       4:26.16 8.91+31.60
Race 12Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       4:01.91  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       4:09.70 7.79+7.79
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
3       4:12.65 2.95+10.74
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       4:15.69 3.04+13.78
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:16.91 1.22+15.00
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
7       4:19.55 2.64+17.64
Race 13Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
6       4:07.87  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       4:09.56 1.69+1.69
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
3       4:11.84 2.28+3.97
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       4:21.07 9.23+13.20
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:25.72 4.65+17.85
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
7       4:46.50 20.78+38.63
Race 14Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       4:18.33  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       4:21.97 3.64+3.64
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       4:23.10 1.13+4.77
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:50.77 27.67+32.44
Race 15Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       4:30.83  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       4:32.78 1.95+1.95
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:35.98 3.20+5.15
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       4:49.90 13.92+19.07
Race 16Final: Freshman A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
7       4:02.79  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       4:13.65 10.86+10.86
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       4:16.52 2.87+13.73
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       4:20.71 4.19+17.92
5th
PERTH COLLEGE
4       4:21.05 0.34+18.26
Race 17Final: Freshman B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       4:29.13  0.00
2nd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
7       4:35.52 6.39+6.39
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
8       4:48.39 12.87+19.26
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:50.43 2.04+21.30
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       4:58.18 7.75+29.05
Race 18Final: Freshman C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       4:24.61  0.00
2nd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
8       4:31.14 6.53+6.53
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:41.17 10.03+16.56
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       4:46.54 5.37+21.93
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
7       5:05.61 19.07+41.00
Race 19Final: Freshman D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:42.93  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       4:44.31 1.38+1.38
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
7       4:57.82 13.51+14.89
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       5:20.13 22.31+37.20
Race 20Final: Year Nine A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
8       3:46.73  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       3:50.52 3.79+3.79
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       3:59.29 8.77+12.56
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
5       4:03.09 3.80+16.36
5th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
4       4:22.73 19.64+36.00
Race 21Final: Year Nine B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       4:03.85  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       4:08.72 4.87+4.87
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:09.04 0.32+5.19
Race 22Final: Year Ten A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       3:48.69  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       3:56.81 8.12+8.12
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       3:59.66 2.85+10.97
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       4:07.23 7.57+18.54
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       4:09.43 2.20+20.74
Race 23Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       4:02.65  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:07.49 4.84+4.84
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:10.92 3.43+8.27
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       4:11.17 0.25+8.52
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
7       4:17.24 6.07+14.59
Race 24Final: Year Ten C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       4:13.51  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       4:18.36 4.85+4.85
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:21.23 2.87+7.72
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       4:32.04 10.81+18.53
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       4:40.72 8.68+27.21
Race 25Final: Year Ten D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       4:13.45  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
8       4:24.98 11.53+11.53
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       4:30.11 5.13+16.66
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       4:32.69 2.58+19.24
5th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:26.73 54.04+1:13.28
Race 26Final: Junior A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
8       4:28.28  0.00
2nd
PLC
7       4:32.53 4.25+4.25
3rd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       5:04.37 31.84+36.09
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       5:12.81 8.44+44.53
5th
METHODIST LADIES
6       5:41.95 29.14+1:13.67
Race 27Final: Junior B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       4:38.98  0.00
2nd
PLC
6       5:00.38 21.40+21.40
3rd
METHODIST LADIES
8       5:37.31 36.93+58.33
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
7       7:34.22 1:56.91+2:55.24
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5  DID NOT START
Race 28Final: Senior C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       7:50.56  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH) 1
6       7:55.59 5.03+5.03
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
5       8:05.02 9.43+14.46
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
7       8:41.01 35.99+50.45
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH) 2
4       9:03.93 22.92+1:13.37
Race 29Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
8       7:32.29  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       7:37.54 5.25+5.25
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
7       7:38.27 0.73+5.98
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
3       7:51.26 12.99+18.97
5th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
4       8:16.99 25.73+44.70
6th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       8:53.43 36.44+1:21.14
Race 30Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
7       7:10.37  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
8       7:15.18 4.81+4.81
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
6       7:20.95 5.77+10.58
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       7:31.90 10.95+21.53
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       7:53.79 21.89+43.42