Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 IGSSA Regatta 2 JTC

Date: Sat 20th May, 2017
Venue: Canning Bridge Rowing Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1Snr A 4X+5
2Snr B 4X+5
3Snr C 4X+6
4Snr D 4X+6
5Yr 10A 8+5
6Yr 10B 8+5
7Yr 10C 8+5
8SG A 1X6
9SG B 1X7
10Fm A 8+4
11Fm B 8+4
12Yr 9A 4X+6
13Yr 9B 4X+6
14Yr 9C 4X+5
15Yr 9D 4X+4
16Fm A 4X+5
17Fm B 4X+5
18Fm C 4X+4
19Fm D 4X+4
20Yr 9A 8+5
21Yr 9B 8+3
22Yr 10A 4X+5
23Yr 10B 4X+5
24Yr 10C 4X+5
25Yr 10D 4X+5
26Jnr A 1X5
27Jnr B 1X5
28Snr 8+5
292nd VIII6
301st VIII5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 20th May, 2017

Race 1Final: Senior A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       5:51.21  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       5:52.16 0.95+0.95
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
3       5:59.02 6.86+7.81
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
1       6:04.77 5.75+13.56
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       6:07.60 2.83+16.39
Race 2Final: Senior B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       6:02.57  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
1       6:05.50 2.93+2.93
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
3       6:09.80 4.30+7.23
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
2       6:19.99 10.19+17.42
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       7:04.71 44.72+1:02.14
Race 3Final: Senior C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
3       6:17.52  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
1       6:20.94 3.42+3.42
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       6:27.70 6.76+10.18
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       6:39.61 11.91+22.09
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       7:09.57 29.96+52.05
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
6       7:25.97 16.40+1:08.45
Race 4Final: Senior D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       6:25.06  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
3       6:28.68 3.62+3.62
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       6:42.88 14.20+17.82
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
2       6:50.35 7.47+25.29
5th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
1       8:36.60 1:46.25+2:11.54
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5  SCRATCHED
Race 5Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       7:32.36  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
3       7:40.84 8.48+8.48
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       7:44.12 3.28+11.76
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       7:47.42 3.30+15.06
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
1       8:00.17 12.75+27.81
Race 6Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
1       5:47.36  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
3       6:04.67 17.31+17.31
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       6:12.58 7.91+25.22
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       6:16.62 4.04+29.26
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
5       6:18.42 1.80+31.06
Race 7Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE 1
5       5:57.15  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH 1
4       5:58.40 1.25+1.25
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
1       6:19.81 21.41+22.66
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH 2
2       6:28.66 8.85+31.51
5th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
3       6:39.79 11.13+42.64
Race 8Final: Schoolgirl A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
4       6:37.86  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       7:00.38 22.52+22.52
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
3       7:05.67 5.29+27.81
4th
PENRHOS
1       7:07.26 1.59+29.40
5th
ST HILDA'S
6       7:16.40 9.14+38.54
6th
JOHN 23RD
2       7:26.22 9.82+48.36
Race 9Final: Schoolgirl B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
6       6:55.76  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
3       7:08.66 12.90+12.90
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       7:13.53 4.87+17.77
4th
JOHN 23RD
1       7:22.24 8.71+26.48
5th
ST HILDA'S
5       8:25.83 1:03.59+1:30.07
 
PENRHOS
2  SCRATCHED
Race 10Final: Freshman A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
3       4:01.65  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
1       4:08.99 7.34+7.34
3rd
METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
2       4:19.86 10.87+18.21
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       4:25.76 5.90+24.11
Race 11Final: Freshman B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
1       4:08.62  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
2       4:09.18 0.56+0.56
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       4:23.55 14.37+14.93
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
4       4:39.75 16.20+31.13
Race 12Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
2       4:15.96  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       4:21.01 5.05+5.05
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
1       4:25.08 4.07+9.12
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:25.44 0.36+9.48
5th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
6       4:26.59 1.15+10.63
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
4       4:28.08 1.49+12.12
Race 13Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
2       4:51.32  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       5:00.35 9.03+9.03
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
6       5:04.10 3.75+12.78
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
1       5:12.81 8.71+21.49
5th
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:37.11 24.30+45.79
6th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
3       6:14.50 37.39+1:23.18
Race 14Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
1       4:33.05  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
2       4:35.53 2.48+2.48
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       4:43.99 8.46+10.94
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
3       4:51.06 7.07+18.01
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       4:52.82 1.76+19.77
Race 15Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       4:38.30  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       4:47.90 9.60+9.60
3rd
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
3       5:07.92 20.02+29.62
4th
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
1       5:30.65 22.73+52.35
Race 16Final: Freshman A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
5       4:26.81  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
2       4:45.46 18.65+18.65
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       4:48.66 3.20+21.85
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
3       4:49.15 0.49+22.34
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
1       5:01.51 12.36+34.70
Race 17Final: Freshman B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
4       4:47.46  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
1       5:02.76 15.30+15.30
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
5       5:07.99 5.23+20.53
4th
PERTH COLLEGE
2       5:14.03 6.04+26.57
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       5:25.71 11.68+38.25
Race 18Final: Freshman C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
2       5:11.97  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
3       5:28.76 16.79+16.79
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
1       5:45.82 17.06+33.85
4th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
4       6:45.98 1:00.16+1:34.01
Race 19Final: Freshman D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
4       5:20.81  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
1       5:29.43 8.62+8.62
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       6:53.31 1:23.88+1:32.50
 
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR G
2  SCRATCHED
Race 20Final: Year Nine A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       4:05.64  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:11.98 6.34+6.34
3rd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
1       4:25.68 13.70+20.04
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
2       4:26.04 0.36+20.40
 
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
3  SCRATCHED
Race 21Final: Year Nine B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       4:17.89  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
1       4:25.78 7.89+7.89
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
3       4:27.75 1.97+9.86
Race 22Final: Year Ten A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:16.00  0.00
2nd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
3       4:17.05 1.05+1.05
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       4:24.95 7.90+8.95
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
1       4:35.44 10.49+19.44
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       4:38.01 2.57+22.01
Race 23Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       4:21.31  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
3       4:31.83 10.52+10.52
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
2       4:32.19 0.36+10.88
4th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:42.13 9.94+20.82
5th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
1       4:45.56 3.43+24.25
Race 24Final: Year Ten C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
1       6:38.18  0.00
2nd
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5       6:49.40 11.22+11.22
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
2       6:57.81 8.41+19.63
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
3       6:59.74 1.93+21.56
5th
PERTH COLLEGE
4       8:52.22 1:52.48+2:14.04
Conditions: Overcast slight chop
Race 25Final: Year Ten D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       4:37.17  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
4       4:54.54 17.37+17.37
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
1       5:00.05 5.51+22.88
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
3       5:10.23 10.18+33.06
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       5:51.89 41.66+1:14.72
Race 26Final: Junior A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
3       5:07.38  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
1       5:28.73 21.35+21.35
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
5       5:44.57 15.84+37.19
4th
PENRHOS
2       5:54.07 9.50+46.69
 
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH
4  SCRATCHED
Race 27Final: Junior B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PERTH COLLEGE
4       4:54.46  0.00
2nd
ST HILDA'S
1       5:27.11 32.65+32.65
3rd
PLC
3       5:54.98 27.87+1:00.52
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2  SCRATCHED
 
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH
5  SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: Senior Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH) 1
4       8:27.24  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE 1
2       8:28.55 1.31+1.31
3rd
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
3       8:37.03 8.48+9.79
4th
PERTH COLLEGE 2
5       9:27.87 50.84+1:00.63
5th
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH) 2
1       10:03.78 35.91+1:36.54
Race 29Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
4       7:59.40  0.00
2nd
PERTH COLLEGE
1       8:04.71 5.31+5.31
3rd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
6       8:09.89 5.18+10.49
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
2       8:26.15 16.26+26.75
5th
JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
3       9:36.97 1:10.82+1:37.57
 
PENRHOS COLLEGE
5  SCRATCHED
Race 30Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PRESBYTERIAN LADIES - PERTH
5       7:32.57  0.00
2nd
METHODIST LADIES(PERTH)
3       7:37.52 4.95+4.95
3rd
PERTH COLLEGE
4       7:57.15 19.63+24.58
4th
ST HILDAS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
1       8:03.14 5.99+30.57
5th
PENRHOS COLLEGE
2       8:26.17 23.03+53.60