Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 IGSSA Regatta 1 MLC

Date: Sat 6th May, 2017
Venue: Canning Bridge Rowing Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1Snr A 4X+5
2Snr B 4X+5
3Snr C 4X+6
4Snr D 4X+6
5Yr 10A 8+5
6Yr 10B 8+5
7Yr 10C 8+5
8SG A 1X7
9SG B 1X7
10Fm A 8+4
11Fm B 8+4
12Yr 9A 4X+6
13Yr 9B 4X+6
14Yr 9C 4X+5
15Yr 9D 4X+4
16Fm A 4X+5
17Fm B 4X+5
18Fm C 4X+4
19Fm D 4X+4
20Yr 9A 8+5
21Yr 9B 8+3
22Yr 10A 4X+5
23Yr 10B 4X+5
24Yr 10C 4X+5
25Yr 10D 4X+5
26Jnr A 1X6
27Jnr B 1X5
28Snr 8+5
292nd VIII6
301st VIII5
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 6th May, 2017

Race 1Final: Senior A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PC
3       5:43.80  0.00
2nd
PLC
1       5:45.30 1.50+1.50
3rd
STH
4       6:01.70 16.40+17.90
4th
PEN
5       6:03.20 1.50+19.40
5th
MLC
2       7:04.50 1:01.30+1:20.70
Race 2Final: Senior B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
1       5:55.90  0.00
2nd
PC
4           
3rd
MLC
5           
4th
STH
3           
5th
PEN
2           
Race 3Final: Senior C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
1       6:14.30  0.00
2nd
MLC
5       6:18.40 4.10+4.10
3rd
PC
3       6:21.10 2.70+6.80
4th
STH
4       6:37.20 16.10+22.90
5th
JTC
2       7:06.30 29.10+52.00
 
PEN
6  SCRATCHED
Race 4Final: Senior D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PC
2       6:21.40  0.00
2nd
PLC
6       6:24.90 3.50+3.50
3rd
MLC
1       6:33.70 8.80+12.30
4th
STH
5       6:53.40 19.70+32.00
5th
JTC
3       7:48.20 54.80+1:26.80
 
PEN
4  SCRATCHED
Race 5Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
3       5:23.13  0.00
2nd
PEN
5       5:41.65 18.52+18.52
3rd
MLC
1       5:43.74 2.09+20.61
4th
PC
4       5:47.89 4.15+24.76
5th
STH
2       6:01.36 13.47+38.23
Race 6Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
5       5:41.00  0.00
2nd
PC
4       5:53.58 12.58+12.58
3rd
MLC
1       6:05.75 12.17+24.75
4th
PEN
3       6:09.24 3.49+28.24
5th
STH
2       6:23.13 13.89+42.13
Race 7Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC 1
3       8:50.24  0.00
2nd
PC 1
2       8:52.73 2.49+2.49
3rd
PLC 2
1       9:03.23 10.50+12.99
4th
MLC
5       9:13.13 9.90+22.89
5th
PC 2
4       9:15.80 2.67+25.56
Race 8Final: Schoolgirl A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
3       6:36.45  0.00
2nd
STH
4       6:45.86 9.41+9.41
3rd
PC
2       7:00.92 15.06+24.47
4th
PEN
5       7:03.47 2.55+27.02
5th
MLC
1       7:16.08 12.61+39.63
6th
JTC
6       7:28.93 12.85+52.48
Race 9Final: Schoolgirl B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
PLC
1       7:06.14  0.00
2nd
MLC
4       7:13.02 6.88+6.88
3rd
JTC
6       7:18.97 5.95+12.83
4th
PC
2       7:30.02 11.05+23.88
 
STH
3  SCRATCHED
 
PEN
5  SCRATCHED
Race 10Final: Freshman A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PC
3       3:56.87  0.00
2nd
PLC
1       4:03.19 6.32+6.32
3rd
MLC
4       4:10.73 7.54+13.86
4th
PEN
2       4:18.84 8.11+21.97
Race 11Final: Freshman B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
4       13:24.89  0.00
2nd
PC 2
1       13:34.82 9.93+9.93
3rd
PC 1
3       13:37.90 3.08+13.01
4th
PEN
2       13:42.13 4.23+17.24
Race 12Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
STH
5       3:36.42  0.00
2nd
PEN
2       3:40.32 3.90+3.90
3rd
PC
4       3:41.48 1.16+5.06
4th
PLC
1       3:48.27 6.79+11.85
5th
JTC
6       3:54.53 6.26+18.11
6th
MLC
3       4:00.90 6.37+24.48
Race 13Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
STH
5       4:19.61  0.00
2nd
PC
1       4:28.32 8.71+8.71
3rd
PLC
4       4:36.20 7.88+16.59
4th
PEN
2       4:44.25 8.05+24.64
5th
MLC
3       4:57.73 13.48+38.12
Race 14Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
1       4:33.52  0.00
2nd
STH
3       4:35.63 2.11+2.11
3rd
PEN
2       4:38.79 3.16+5.27
4th
PC
5       4:41.45 2.66+7.93
5th
MLC
4       5:15.20 33.75+41.68
Race 15Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
STH
1       4:44.35  0.00
2nd
PEN
4       4:54.06 9.71+9.71
3rd
PC
2       5:04.08 10.02+19.73
4th
PLC
3       5:06.90 2.82+22.55
Race 16Final: Freshman A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
STH
3       4:40.73  0.00
2nd
PC
5       4:48.71 7.98+7.98
3rd
PLC
1       5:07.24 18.53+26.51
4th
PEN
2       5:20.88 13.64+40.15
5th
MLC
4       5:23.70 2.82+42.97
Race 17Final: Freshman B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
5       4:59.19  0.00
2nd
STH
2       5:05.48 6.29+6.29
3rd
PEN
1       5:09.20 3.72+10.01
4th
MLC
3       5:33.07 23.87+33.88
 
PC
4  DID NOT START
Race 18Final: Freshman C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PC
4       5:17.40  0.00
2nd
PLC
2       5:20.39 2.99+2.99
3rd
PEN
1       5:35.59 15.20+18.19
4th
STH
3       5:56.70 21.11+39.30
Race 19Final: Freshman D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
3       4:17.93  0.00
2nd
PC
2       5:17.83 59.90+59.90
3rd
PEN
1       5:40.20 22.37+1:22.27
 
STH
4  SCRATCHED
Race 20Final: Year Nine A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
2       4:11.51  0.00
2nd
PEN
4       4:19.35 7.84+7.84
3rd
PC
1       4:34.09 14.74+22.58
4th
MLC
3       4:37.71 3.62+26.20
5th
JTC
5       5:16.23 38.52+1:04.72
Race 21Final: Year Nine B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PEN
3       6:07.22  0.00
2nd
PC
1       6:17.71 10.49+10.49
3rd
PLC
2       6:21.62 3.91+14.40
Race 22Final: Year Ten A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MLC
3       4:05.36  0.00
2nd
PLC
2       4:11.30 5.94+5.94
3rd
PC
1       4:13.05 1.75+7.69
4th
STH
4       4:17.83 4.78+12.47
5th
PEN
5       4:20.13 2.30+14.77
Race 23Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
2       4:18.62  0.00
2nd
MLC
5       4:27.16 8.54+8.54
3rd
STH
4       4:31.22 4.06+12.60
4th
PEN
1       4:31.65 0.43+13.03
5th
PC
3       4:48.21 16.56+29.59
Race 24Final: Year Ten C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
3       4:30.04  0.00
2nd
PEN
1       4:35.53 5.49+5.49
3rd
PC
2       4:40.75 5.22+10.71
4th
STH
4       4:43.17 2.42+13.13
5th
MLC
5       4:52.29 9.12+22.25
Race 25Final: Year Ten D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
1       4:30.31  0.00
2nd
PEN
4       4:46.06 15.75+15.75
3rd
PC
3       4:54.21 8.15+23.90
4th
MLC
2       4:59.18 4.97+28.87
5th
STH
5       5:08.56 9.38+38.25
Race 26Final: Junior A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC
5       5:14.49  0.00
2nd
JTC
2       5:38.21 23.72+23.72
3rd
STH
4       5:48.51 10.30+34.02
4th
PC
1       6:24.76 36.25+1:10.27
5th
PEN
3       6:43.55 18.79+1:29.06
Race 27Final: Junior B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PC
3       4:56.50  0.00
2nd
PLC
1       5:15.20 18.70+18.70
3rd
STH
4       5:34.20 19.00+37.70
 
PEN
2  SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: Senior Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
MLC 1
3       7:57.66  0.00
2nd
PLC
2       8:02.62 4.96+4.96
3rd
PC 1
4       8:04.90 2.28+7.24
4th
PC 2
1       8:36.86 31.96+39.20
Race 29Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
PC
3       7:40.36  0.00
2nd
MLC
2       7:40.70 0.34+0.34
3rd
PLC
6       7:53.15 12.45+12.79
4th
STH
4       8:21.18 28.03+40.82
5th
JTC
5       9:02.95 41.77+1:22.59
 
PEN
1  SCRATCHED
Race 30Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
MLC
5       7:16.39  0.00
2nd
PLC
2       7:20.69 4.30+4.30
3rd
STH
4       7:25.65 4.96+9.26
4th
PC
1       7:29.35 3.70+12.96
5th
PEN
3       7:58.67 29.32+42.28