Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Scotch

2017 PSA Regatta 4 Scotch College

Date: Sat 25th February, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
19E 4X+8
29D 4X+8
39C 4X+7
49B 4X+7
59A 4X+7
610 C 8+2
710B 8+7
810A 8+7
99 F 4X+7
109 G 4X+8
1110 B 4X+4
1210 4X+7
13Snr 4X+6
144th VIII8
153rd VIII8
162nd VIII8
171st VIII8
188 C 4X+8
198 B 4X+6
208 A 4X+6
219 B 4X+8
229 A 4X+8
2310 B 8+7
2410 A 8+7
254th 8+8
263rd 8+8
272nd 8+8
281st 8+8
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 25th February, 2017

Race 1Final: Year Nine E Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
8       6:39.43  0.00
2nd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       6:40.81 1.38+1.38
3rd
SCOTCH
5       7:14.19 33.38+34.76
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
3       7:19.85 5.66+40.42
5th
JOHN 23RD
1       7:23.31 3.46+43.88
6th
WESLEY
4       7:25.21 1.90+45.78
7th
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       7:25.75 0.54+46.32
8th
HALE
2       7:35.61 9.86+56.18
Race 2Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       6:22.45  0.00
2nd
WESLEY
8       6:33.89 11.44+11.44
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       6:35.09 1.20+12.64
4th
GUILDFORD
4       6:40.16 5.07+17.71
5th
SCOTCH
5       6:43.09 2.93+20.64
6th
JOHN 23RD
1       6:45.81 2.72+23.36
7th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       6:51.77 5.96+29.32
8th
HALE
3       6:59.32 7.55+36.87
Race 3Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       6:10.07  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       6:17.05 6.98+6.98
3rd
SCOTCH
4       6:19.25 2.20+9.18
4th
WESLEY
8       6:24.91 5.66+14.84
5th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       6:35.15 10.24+25.08
6th
GUILDFORD
3       6:40.16 5.01+30.09
7th
HALE
2       6:57.67 17.51+47.60
Race 4Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       5:49.85  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
3       5:55.64 5.79+5.79
3rd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       6:05.41 9.77+15.56
4th
SCOTCH
4       6:05.55 0.14+15.70
5th
HALE
6       6:25.72 20.17+35.87
6th
GUILDFORD
8       6:54.34 28.62+1:04.49
7th
WESLEY
5       7:06.87 12.53+1:17.02
Race 5Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
5       5:38.83  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       5:43.68 4.85+4.85
3rd
HALE
8       5:45.50 1.82+6.67
4th
SCOTCH
2       5:49.60 4.10+10.77
5th
WESLEY
6       6:02.27 12.67+23.44
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       6:02.38 0.11+23.55
7th
GUILDFORD
7       6:10.47 8.09+31.64
Race 6Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
8       5:53.71  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       5:59.19 5.48+5.48
Race 7Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
5       5:15.46  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
3       5:25.19 9.73+9.73
3rd
SCOTCH
6       5:30.46 5.27+15.00
4th
GUILDFORD
7       5:41.86 11.40+26.40
5th
HALE
4       5:43.23 1.37+27.77
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       5:58.55 15.32+43.09
 
WESLEY
2  SCRATCHED
Race 8Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       4:59.99  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
5       5:09.89 9.90+9.90
3rd
SCOTCH
3       5:11.97 2.08+11.98
4th
GUILDFORD
8       5:15.55 3.58+15.56
5th
HALE
2       5:19.85 4.30+19.86
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       5:22.45 2.60+22.46
7th
WESLEY
7       5:33.87 11.42+33.88
Race 9Final: Year Nine F Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       6:26.90  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       6:46.47 19.57+19.57
3rd
GUILDFORD
7       7:39.90 53.43+1:13.00
4th
SCOTCH
8       7:46.17 6.27+1:19.27
5th
JOHN 23RD
2       8:03.22 17.05+1:36.32
 
WESLEY
3  SCRATCHED
 
CHRIST CHURCH
6  DID NOT START
Race 10Final: Year Nine G Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE 2
3       6:43.77  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
6       6:49.64 5.87+5.87
3rd
JOHN 23RD
1       7:07.78 18.14+24.01
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE 1
8       7:21.59 13.81+37.82
5th
GUILDFORD 1
7       8:04.70 43.11+1:20.93
6th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
2       9:16.87 1:12.17+2:33.10
 
GUILDFORD 2
4  SCRATCHED
 
SCOTCH
5  DID NOT START
Race 11Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
5       6:15.49  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
6       6:24.63 9.14+9.14
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
7       6:30.70 6.07+15.21
4th
SCOTCH
8       6:56.51 25.81+41.02
Race 12Final: Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       5:51.76  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
5       5:59.60 7.84+7.84
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
8       6:13.45 13.85+21.69
4th
SCOTCH
6       6:23.94 10.49+32.18
5th
WESLEY
3       7:10.15 46.21+1:18.39
6th
HALE
7       8:16.00 1:05.85+2:24.24
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2  SCRATCHED
Race 13Final: Senior Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
WESLEY
4       8:55.73  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       9:17.02 21.29+21.29
 
WA WOMENS PATHWAY 4+
3  SCRATCHED
 
GUILDFORD
5  SCRATCHED
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6  SCRATCHED
 
SCOTCH
7  DID NOT START
Race 14Final: Fourth Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
7       7:27.21  0.00
2nd
HALE
5       7:43.80 16.59+16.59
3rd
GUILDFORD
8       7:47.89 4.09+20.68
4th
JOHN 23RD
3       8:12.98 25.09+45.77
5th
SCOTCH
6       8:18.65 5.67+51.44
6th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4       9:15.27 56.62+1:48.06
RNK
WA WOMENS PATHWAY VIII
2       7:48.51 RANKING TIME
RNK
WA WOMENS YOUTH VIII
1       7:22.28 RANKING TIME
Race 15Final: Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       7:11.13  0.00
2nd
HALE
3       7:12.99 1.86+1.86
3rd
SCOTCH
7       7:23.00 10.01+11.87
4th
GUILDFORD
8       7:30.39 7.39+19.26
5th
JOHN 23RD
1       7:43.96 13.57+32.83
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
5       8:09.59 25.63+58.46
7th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       8:30.01 20.42+1:18.88
 
WESLEY
6  SCRATCHED
Race 16Final: Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       6:47.43  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
3       6:54.99 7.56+7.56
3rd
SCOTCH
7       6:59.36 4.37+11.93
4th
HALE
8       7:06.03 6.67+18.60
5th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       7:08.45 2.42+21.02
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       7:08.81 0.36+21.38
7th
WESLEY
2       7:36.03 27.22+48.60
RNK
WA PENRITH CUP FOUR-
1       6:45.79 RANKING TIME
Race 17Final: First Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
4       6:28.93  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       6:33.65 4.72+4.72
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
7       6:40.25 6.60+11.32
4th
HALE
5       6:40.98 0.73+12.05
5th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6       6:45.72 4.74+16.79
6th
SCOTCH
8       6:45.79 0.07+16.86
7th
WESLEY
3       6:49.71 3.92+20.78
RNK
WA MENS YOUTH EIGHT
1       6:24.21 RANKING TIME
Race 18Final: Year Eight C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
8       2:07.93  0.00
2nd
AQUINAS COLLEGE 1
6       2:16.42 8.49+8.49
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
2       2:22.91 6.49+14.98
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
3       2:27.07 4.16+19.14
5th
WESLEY
5       2:34.13 7.06+26.20
6th
SCOTCH
7       2:36.94 2.81+29.01
7th
JOHN 23RD 2
1       2:39.53 2.59+31.60
8th
AQUINAS COLLEGE 2
4       2:39.88 0.35+31.95
Race 19Final: Year Eight B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       2:08.85  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
7       2:14.99 6.14+6.14
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       2:19.76 4.77+10.91
4th
JOHN 23RD
3       2:28.90 9.14+20.05
5th
WESLEY
8       3:06.09 37.19+57.24
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       3:22.65 16.56+1:13.80
Race 20Final: Year Eight A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       2:10.13  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
5       2:10.39 0.26+0.26
3rd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       2:12.90 2.51+2.77
4th
JOHN 23RD
3       2:19.66 6.76+9.53
5th
CHRIST CHURCH
8       2:20.43 0.77+10.30
6th
WESLEY
6       2:47.12 26.69+36.99
Race 21Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
7       1:50.91  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       1:52.83 1.92+1.92
3rd
SCOTCH
2       1:55.42 2.59+4.51
4th
WESLEY
4       1:58.96 3.54+8.05
5th
GUILDFORD
3       2:02.24 3.28+11.33
6th
HALE
5       2:06.09 3.85+15.18
 
JOHN 23RD
1  DID NOT START
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6  SCRATCHED
Race 22Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       1:45.04  0.00
2nd
HALE
3       1:45.87 0.83+0.83
3rd
SCOTCH
5       1:49.00 3.13+3.96
4th
WESLEY
2       1:51.95 2.95+6.91
5th
GUILDFORD
4       1:52.18 0.23+7.14
 
JOHN 23RD
1  DID NOT START
 
CHRIST CHURCH
6  SCRATCHED
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7  SCRATCHED
Race 23Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SCOTCH
4       1:36.75  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
2       1:37.58 0.83+0.83
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       1:37.88 0.30+1.13
4th
GUILDFORD
3       1:42.76 4.88+6.01
5th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       1:45.39 2.63+8.64
6th
HALE
6       1:45.69 0.30+8.94
 
WESLEY
8  DID NOT START
Race 24Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       1:31.83  0.00
2nd
HALE
5       1:32.21 0.38+0.38
3rd
GUILDFORD
8       1:32.47 0.26+0.64
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       1:33.87 1.40+2.04
5th
SCOTCH
4       1:35.19 1.32+3.36
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       1:35.65 0.46+3.82
7th
WESLEY
2       1:40.94 5.29+9.11
Race 25Final: Fourth Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
HALE
6       1:42.15  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
5       1:45.25 3.10+3.10
3rd
GUILDFORD
8       1:47.97 2.72+5.82
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4       1:48.05 0.08+5.90
5th
JOHN 23RD
3       1:49.51 1.46+7.36
 
WA WOMENS PATHWAY 8+
1  SCRATCHED
 
WA WOMENS PATHWAY 4+
2  SCRATCHED
 
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
7  DID NOT START
Race 26Final: Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
HALE
7       1:35.76  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       1:35.87 0.11+0.11
3rd
GUILDFORD
5       1:36.45 0.58+0.69
4th
SCOTCH
3       1:37.45 1.00+1.69
5th
CHRIST CHURCH
8       1:41.01 3.56+5.25
6th
JOHN 23RD
1       1:46.05 5.04+10.29
7th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       1:48.00 1.95+12.24
8th
WESLEY
2       1:50.85 2.85+15.09
Race 27Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
6       1:31.90  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
7       1:34.44 2.54+2.54
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       1:34.44 0.00+2.54
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       1:37.23 2.79+5.33
5th
WESLEY
4       1:40.13 2.90+8.23
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
3       1:41.77 1.64+9.87
 
WA WOMENS YOUTH 8+
1  SCRATCHED
 
HALE
5  SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
5       1:29.83  0.00
2nd
WESLEY
7       1:29.96 0.13+0.13
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
8       1:30.63 0.67+0.80
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       1:31.13 0.50+1.30
5th
HALE
3       1:32.85 1.72+3.02
6th
SCOTCH
4       1:32.95 0.10+3.12
7th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       1:36.85 3.90+7.02