Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Trinity College

2017 PSA Regatta 3 Trinity College

Date: Sat 18th February, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
19E 4X+8
29D 4X+8
39C 4X+7
49B 4X+7
59A 4X+7
610 C 8+2
710B 8+7
810A 8+7
99 F 4X+8
109 G 4X+8
1110 B 4X+5
1210 4X+7
13Snr 4X+6
144th VIII8
153rd VIII8
162nd VIII8
171st VIII8
188 C 4X+5
198 B 4X+6
208 A 4X+5
2110 B 8+7
2210 A 8+7
239 B 4X+6
249 A 4X+6
254th 8+6
263rd 8+8
272nd 8+8
281st 8+7
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 18th February, 2017

Race 1Final: Year Nine E Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
JOHN 23RD
1       6:23.36  0.00
2nd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       6:32.35 8.99+8.99
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
4       6:33.11 0.76+9.75
4th
GUILDFORD
3       6:35.71 2.60+12.35
5th
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       6:43.05 7.34+19.69
6th
SCOTCH
6       6:48.97 5.92+25.61
7th
WESLEY
2       7:02.73 13.76+39.37
8th
HALE
7       7:41.99 39.26+1:18.63
Race 2Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       6:16.43  0.00
2nd
WESLEY
4       6:21.21 4.78+4.78
3rd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       6:29.72 8.51+13.29
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
8       6:30.29 0.57+13.86
5th
GUILDFORD
3       6:32.35 2.06+15.92
6th
SCOTCH
2       6:41.93 9.58+25.50
7th
JOHN 23RD
1       6:57.07 15.14+40.64
 
HALE
6  DID NOT START
Race 3Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
WESLEY
5       5:55.50  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
6       5:56.56 1.06+1.06
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
7       5:58.97 2.41+3.47
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       5:59.93 0.96+4.43
5th
SCOTCH
2       6:06.35 6.42+10.85
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
3       6:27.97 21.62+32.47
7th
HALE
4       6:40.11 12.14+44.61
Race 4Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
4       5:51.96  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
5       5:55.56 3.60+3.60
3rd
SCOTCH
6       6:01.85 6.29+9.89
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       6:04.05 2.20+12.09
5th
GUILDFORD
8       6:05.16 1.11+13.20
6th
WESLEY
2       6:09.52 4.36+17.56
7th
HALE
3       6:32.15 22.63+40.19
Race 5Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
6       5:35.03  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
2       5:46.42 11.39+11.39
3rd
HALE
4       5:48.24 1.82+13.21
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       5:50.00 1.76+14.97
5th
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       5:50.55 0.55+15.52
6th
GUILDFORD
5       5:56.37 5.82+21.34
7th
WESLEY
7       5:58.67 2.30+23.64
Race 6Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       5:42.83  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
7       6:14.84 32.01+32.01
Race 7Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       4:09.99  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
7       4:12.84 2.85+2.85
3rd
SCOTCH
8       4:13.02 0.18+3.03
4th
HALE
3       4:24.93 11.91+14.94
5th
GUILDFORD
4       4:25.76 0.83+15.77
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       4:34.47 8.71+24.48
7th
WESLEY
5       4:47.37 12.90+37.38
Race 8Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
8       4:51.11  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       4:51.64 0.53+0.53
3rd
GUILDFORD
3       5:06.99 15.35+15.88
4th
HALE
7       5:08.05 1.06+16.94
5th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6       5:08.31 0.26+17.20
6th
SCOTCH
5       5:10.97 2.66+19.86
7th
WESLEY
4       5:17.08 6.11+25.97
Race 9Final: Year Nine F Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
8       6:55.26  0.00
2nd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       7:03.06 7.80+7.80
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
2       7:06.24 3.18+10.98
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       7:35.65 29.41+40.39
5th
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
7       7:53.84 18.19+58.58
6th
JOHN 23RD
1       8:36.36 42.52+1:41.10
 
HALE
3  DID NOT START
 
SCOTCH
5  SCRATCHED
Race 10Final: Year Nine G Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       7:12.41  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD 1
6       8:04.93 52.52+52.52
3rd
JOHN 23RD
1       8:06.65 1.72+54.24
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE 2
2       8:32.53 25.88+1:20.12
 
GUILDFORD 2
3  SCRATCHED
 
HALE
5  DID NOT START
 
SCOTCH
7  SCRATCHED
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE 1
8  DID NOT START
Race 11Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
5       6:20.25  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
6       6:45.07 24.82+24.82
3rd
SCOTCH
8       7:34.33 49.26+1:14.08
 
WESLEY COLLEGE
4  SCRATCHED
 
CHRIST CHURCH
7  DID NOT START
Race 12Final: Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
8       5:50.56  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       5:52.41 1.85+1.85
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
3       6:16.11 23.70+25.55
4th
WESLEY COLLEGE
6       6:23.28 7.17+32.72
5th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       6:28.55 5.27+37.99
6th
SCOTCH
7       6:58.77 30.22+1:08.21
7th
HALE
4       7:21.28 22.51+1:30.72
Race 13Final: Senior Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SCOTCH
6       8:38.13  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
5       9:04.01 25.88+25.88
RNK
WA WOMENS PATHWAY FOUR
3       8:10.61 RANKING TIME
 
GUILDFORD
4  SCRATCHED
 
WESLEY
7  SCRATCHED
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8  DID NOT START
Race 14Final: Fourth Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
7       6:58.42  0.00
2nd
HALE
5       7:02.10 3.68+3.68
3rd
SCOTCH
8       7:24.47 22.37+26.05
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4       7:37.63 13.16+39.21
5th
GUILDFORD
6       7:47.89 10.26+49.47
6th
JOHN 23RD
3       7:59.44 11.55+1:01.02
RNK
WA WOMENS PATHWAY VIII
2       7:23.93 RANKING TIME
RNK
WA WOMENS YOUTH 8
1       7:06.40 RANKING TIME
Race 15Final: Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       6:56.85  0.00
2nd
HALE
6       7:02.04 5.19+5.19
3rd
GUILDFORD
7       7:15.37 13.33+18.52
4th
SCOTCH
4       7:18.09 2.72+21.24
5th
WESLEY
5       7:21.43 3.34+24.58
6th
JOHN 23RD
1       7:33.26 11.83+36.41
7th
CHRIST CHURCH
2       7:40.35 7.09+43.50
8th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       8:27.09 46.74+1:30.24
Race 16Final: Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SCOTCH
8       6:42.95  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       6:49.68 6.73+6.73
3rd
GUILDFORD
4       6:53.25 3.57+10.30
4th
HALE
3       7:00.08 6.83+17.13
5th
CHRIST CHURCH
2       7:09.54 9.46+26.59
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5       7:13.39 3.85+30.44
7th
WESLEY
7       7:15.12 1.73+32.17
 
WA PENRITH CUP CREW
1  SCRATCHED
Race 17Final: First Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
7       6:26.47  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
5       6:29.40 2.93+2.93
3rd
WESLEY
8       6:37.93 8.53+11.46
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6       6:39.42 1.49+12.95
5th
HALE
4       6:41.30 1.88+14.83
6th
SCOTCH
2       6:42.57 1.27+16.10
7th
CHRIST CHURCH
3       6:44.01 1.44+17.54
 
WA MENS YOUTH EIGHT
1  SCRATCHED
Race 18Final: Year Eight C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       2:31.32  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD 1
5       2:34.12 2.80+2.80
3rd
JOHN 23RD 2
4       2:36.79 2.67+5.47
4th
SCOTCH
6       2:38.51 1.72+7.19
5th
WESLEY
7       2:51.22 12.71+19.90
Race 19Final: Year Eight B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
SCOTCH
7       2:22.50  0.00
2nd
WESLEY
5       2:24.52 2.02+2.02
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
6       2:33.96 9.44+11.46
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4       2:42.38 8.42+19.88
5th
JOHN 23RD
3       2:46.81 4.43+24.31
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
8       2:49.46 2.65+26.96
Race 20Final: Year Eight A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
WESLEY
7       2:09.45  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       2:09.94 0.49+0.49
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
5       2:24.73 14.79+15.28
4th
JOHN 23RD
4       2:35.10 10.37+25.65
5th
SCOTCH
8       2:36.13 1.03+26.68
Race 21Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
5       3:33.85  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
6       3:40.01 6.16+6.16
3rd
GUILDFORD
7       3:40.37 0.36+6.52
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
3       3:40.50 0.13+6.65
5th
HALE
4       3:54.53 14.03+20.68
6th
WESLEY
2       3:55.76 1.23+21.91
7th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       4:05.21 9.45+31.36
Race 22Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
6       3:24.58  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
5       3:29.89 5.31+5.31
3rd
GUILDFORD
8       3:30.29 0.40+5.71
4th
SCOTCH
3       3:37.96 7.67+13.38
5th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       3:41.91 3.95+17.33
6th
WESLEY
7       3:43.41 1.50+18.83
7th
HALE
2       3:53.21 9.80+28.63
Race 23Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
8       4:01.73  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
5       4:03.89 2.16+2.16
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       4:03.95 0.06+2.22
4th
WESLEY
6       4:07.28 3.33+5.55
5th
CHRIST CHURCH
4       4:10.08 2.80+8.35
6th
HALE
7       4:28.49 18.41+26.76
Race 24Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HALE
8       3:41.33  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
5       3:42.15 0.82+0.82
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       3:47.35 5.20+6.02
4th
SCOTCH
3       3:52.87 5.52+11.54
5th
GUILDFORD
7       4:01.33 8.46+20.00
6th
WESLEY
6       4:04.53 3.20+23.20
Race 25Final: Fourth Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
7       3:28.06  0.00
2nd
HALE
5       3:40.33 12.27+12.27
3rd
SCOTCH
6       3:45.21 4.88+17.15
4th
GUILDFORD
8       3:51.18 5.97+23.12
5th
JOHN 23RD
3       4:08.73 17.55+40.67
6th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4       4:21.47 12.74+53.41
Race 26Final: Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       3:15.88  0.00
2nd
HALE
3       3:18.19 2.31+2.31
3rd
GUILDFORD
8       3:19.04 0.85+3.16
4th
SCOTCH
7       3:21.56 2.52+5.68
5th
JOHN 23RD
1       3:30.86 9.30+14.98
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
5       3:35.14 4.28+19.26
7th
WESLEY
6       3:42.87 7.73+26.99
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2  SCRATCHED
Race 27Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCOTCH
7       3:12.37  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
3       3:14.33 1.96+1.96
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       3:17.16 2.83+4.79
4th
HALE
8       3:20.47 3.31+8.10
5th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       3:25.43 4.96+13.06
6th
WESLEY
2       3:31.32 5.89+18.95
RNK
STATE WOMENS YOUTH 8+
1       3:35.76 RANKING TIME
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
5  DID NOT START
Race 28Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
7       3:00.93  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
8       3:03.20 2.27+2.27
3rd
GUILDFORD
4       3:03.53 0.33+2.60
4th
HALE
5       3:06.35 2.82+5.42
5th
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       3:10.89 4.54+9.96
6th
WESLEY
3       3:10.92 0.03+9.99
7th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6       3:14.12 3.20+13.19