Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Christ Church

2017 PSA Regatta 1 Christ Church Grammar School

Date: Sat 4th February, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
19E 4X+8
29D 4X+8
39C 4X+7
49B 4X+7
59A 4X+7
610 C 8+2
710B 8+7
810A 8+7
99 F 4X+7
109 G 4X+7
1110 B 4X+4
1210 4X+7
13Snr 4X+6
144th VIII7
153rd VIII8
162nd VIII7
171st VIII7
188 4X+5
199 B 4X+7
209 A 4X+7
2110 4X+7
2210 B 8+7
2310 A 8+7
244th 8+6
253rd 8+8
262nd 8+7
271st 8+7
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 4th February, 2017

Race 1Final: Year Nine E Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       4:00.82  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       4:09.38 8.56+8.56
3rd
JOHN 23RD
1       4:09.67 0.29+8.85
4th
GUILDFORD
5       4:13.14 3.47+12.32
5th
WESLEY
6       4:14.13 0.99+13.31
6th
SCOTCH
8       4:15.71 1.58+14.89
7th
CHRIST CHURCH
3       4:24.25 8.54+23.43
8th
HALE
7       4:24.65 0.40+23.83
Race 2Final: Year Nine D Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WESLEY
4       3:52.39  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       3:58.21 5.82+5.82
3rd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       4:01.23 3.02+8.84
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
5       4:02.47 1.24+10.08
5th
GUILDFORD
7       4:03.36 0.89+10.97
6th
HALE
6       4:09.74 6.38+17.35
7th
SCOTCH
3       4:23.69 13.95+31.30
8th
JOHN 23RD
1       4:25.43 1.74+33.04
Race 3Final: Year Nine C Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       3:40.75  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       3:45.07 4.32+4.32
3rd
WESLEY
8       3:46.68 1.61+5.93
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
2       3:57.78 11.10+17.03
5th
GUILDFORD
5       3:58.31 0.53+17.56
6th
HALE
7       4:02.03 3.72+21.28
7th
SCOTCH
6       4:15.15 13.12+34.40
Race 4Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
3       3:35.38  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
4       3:35.65 0.27+0.27
3rd
CHRIST CHURCH
5       3:38.85 3.20+3.47
4th
WESLEY
6       3:43.48 4.63+8.10
5th
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       3:45.00 1.52+9.62
6th
GUILDFORD
2       3:52.89 7.89+17.51
7th
HALE
7       3:54.32 1.43+18.94
Race 5Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
8       3:25.47  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       3:29.57 4.10+4.10
3rd
WESLEY
5       3:30.71 1.14+5.24
4th
HALE
6       3:30.76 0.05+5.29
5th
SCOTCH
7       3:39.37 8.61+13.90
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       3:41.74 2.37+16.27
7th
GUILDFORD
3       3:52.37 10.63+26.90
Race 6Final: Year Ten C Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       5:30.56  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
7       5:38.13 7.57+7.57
Race 7Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       4:47.48  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
8       4:51.80 4.32+4.32
3rd
SCOTCH
2       5:02.31 10.51+14.83
4th
GUILDFORD
7       5:03.77 1.46+16.29
5th
HALE
4       5:14.83 11.06+27.35
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6       5:18.40 3.57+30.92
7th
WESLEY
5       5:32.71 14.31+45.23
Race 8Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       4:35.33  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
2       4:39.56 4.23+4.23
3rd
GUILDFORD
8       4:50.55 10.99+15.22
4th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
3       4:52.25 1.70+16.92
5th
WESLEY
6       4:54.24 1.99+18.91
6th
HALE
5       4:55.69 1.45+20.36
7th
SCOTCH
7       4:56.57 0.88+21.24
Race 9Final: Year Nine F Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       4:09.55  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
6       4:18.52 8.97+8.97
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       4:20.52 2.00+10.97
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
3       4:22.95 2.43+13.40
5th
HALE
7       4:25.27 2.32+15.72
6th
JOHN 23RD
2       4:27.57 2.30+18.02
7th
SCOTCH
5       4:43.49 15.92+33.94
Race 10Final: Year Nine G Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       4:15.57  0.00
2nd
JOHN 23RD
2       4:32.31 16.74+16.74
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       4:32.83 0.52+17.26
4th
GUILDFORD 1
5       5:01.19 28.36+45.62
 
GUILDFORD 2
3  SCRATCHED
 
HALE 2
4  SCRATCHED
 
HALE 1
6  SCRATCHED
Race 11Final: Year Ten B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
8       5:13.16  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
5       5:17.47 4.31+4.31
 
SCOTCH
6  DID NOT START
 
TRINITY COLLEGE
7  DID NOT START
Race 12Final: Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
7       3:04.31  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
4       3:06.27 1.96+1.96
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       3:09.21 2.94+4.90
4th
SCOTCH
5       3:34.67 25.46+30.36
 
HALE
2  SCRATCHED
 
WESLEY
3  SCRATCHED
 
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6  SCRATCHED
Race 13Final: Senior Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
6       7:46.23  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
7       8:10.35 24.12+24.12
3rd
GUILDFORD
5       8:18.61 8.26+32.38
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4       8:19.42 0.81+33.19
RNK
STATE WOMENS PATHWAY 4
3       7:34.21 RANKING TIME
 
WESLEY
8  SCRATCHED
Race 14Final: Fourth Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4       6:36.75  0.00
2nd
HALE
8       6:45.85 9.10+9.10
3rd
SCOTCH
5       7:08.07 22.22+31.32
4th
JOHN 23RD
3       7:26.41 18.34+49.66
5th
GUILDFORD
7       7:29.21 2.80+52.46
RNK
STATE WOMENS PATHWAY 8
2       6:50.79 RANKING TIME
 
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
6  DID NOT START
Race 15Final: Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       6:25.76  0.00
2nd
HALE
4       6:35.83 10.07+10.07
3rd
GUILDFORD
3       6:40.22 4.39+14.46
4th
SCOTCH
7       6:43.54 3.32+17.78
5th
JOHN 23RD
1       6:50.52 6.98+24.76
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
5       6:56.97 6.45+31.21
7th
WESLEY
6       7:02.68 5.71+36.92
8th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       7:29.36 26.68+1:03.60
Race 16Final: Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
2       6:01.36  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
4       6:07.63 6.27+6.27
3rd
GUILDFORD
3       6:07.64 0.01+6.28
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
5       6:14.91 7.27+13.55
5th
HALE
6       6:20.49 5.58+19.13
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
7       6:25.13 4.64+23.77
7th
WESLEY
8       6:30.22 5.09+28.86
Race 17Final: First Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
6       5:55.01  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
7       5:55.98 0.97+0.97
3rd
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       5:56.51 0.53+1.50
4th
SCOTCH
2       6:00.95 4.44+5.94
5th
HALE
8       6:02.13 1.18+7.12
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       6:03.51 1.38+8.50
7th
WESLEY
5       6:05.91 2.40+10.90
Race 18Final: Year Eight Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
8       2:15.24  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE 3
6       2:22.99 7.75+7.75
3rd
JOHN 23RD 1
5       2:24.53 1.54+9.29
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
7       2:30.55 6.02+15.31
5th
JOHN 23RD 2
4       2:36.17 5.62+20.93
Race 19Final: Year Nine B Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
CHRIST CHURCH
6       1:45.09  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
8       1:45.42 0.33+0.33
3rd
WESLEY
7       1:48.55 3.13+3.46
4th
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       1:48.67 0.12+3.58
5th
HALE
2       1:59.11 10.44+14.02
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       2:08.01 8.90+22.92
7th
GUILDFORD
5       2:17.07 9.06+31.98
Race 20Final: Year Nine A Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
HALE
3       1:39.19  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       1:41.25 2.06+2.06
3rd
WESLEY
5       1:43.18 1.93+3.99
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
2       1:44.43 1.25+5.24
5th
SCOTCH
6       1:45.25 0.82+6.06
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       1:45.73 0.48+6.54
7th
GUILDFORD
7       1:47.45 1.72+8.26
Race 21Final: Year Ten Coxed Quad
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
4       1:39.85  0.00
2nd
GUILDFORD
3       1:45.91 6.06+6.06
3rd
WESLEY
6       1:53.13 7.22+13.28
4th
CHRIST CHURCH
5       1:54.04 0.91+14.19
5th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
8       2:03.87 9.83+24.02
 
SCOTCH
2  DID NOT START
 
HALE
7  DID NOT START
Race 22Final: Year Ten B Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       3:13.01  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
4       3:17.70 4.69+4.69
3rd
GUILDFORD
3       3:21.71 4.01+8.70
4th
SCOTCH
5       3:26.21 4.50+13.20
5th
HALE
8       3:34.73 8.52+21.72
6th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
2       3:42.32 7.59+29.31
 
WESLEY
6  DID NOT START
Race 23Final: Year Ten A Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
8       2:57.91  0.00
2nd
CHRIST CHURCH
2       3:01.47 3.56+3.56
3rd
AQUINAS COLLEGE
3       3:05.99 4.52+8.08
4th
GUILDFORD
4       3:06.34 0.35+8.43
5th
HALE
7       3:08.71 2.37+10.80
6th
SCOTCH
6       3:11.53 2.82+13.62
7th
WESLEY
5       3:19.93 8.40+22.02
Race 24Final: Fourth Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HALE
8       3:17.35  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE 1
6       3:28.19 10.84+10.84
3rd
GUILDFORD
5       3:32.45 4.26+15.10
4th
SCOTCH
7       3:35.15 2.70+17.80
5th
JOHN 23RD
3       3:35.67 0.52+18.32
 
TRINITY COLLEGE 2
4  DID NOT START
Race 25Final: Third Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HALE
8       3:06.05  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       3:06.11 0.06+0.06
3rd
GUILDFORD
5       3:13.15 7.04+7.10
4th
SCOTCH
4       3:15.17 2.02+9.12
5th
JOHN 23RD
1       3:17.39 2.22+11.34
6th
WESLEY
2       3:21.80 4.41+15.75
7th
CHRIST CHURCH
6       3:28.52 6.72+22.47
8th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
3       3:34.45 5.93+28.40
Race 26Final: Second Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
GUILDFORD
7       2:54.45  0.00
2nd
TRINITY COLLEGE
3       2:57.78 3.33+3.33
3rd
SCOTCH
2       3:00.29 2.51+5.84
4th
HALE
5       3:02.65 2.36+8.20
5th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
6       3:04.52 1.87+10.07
6th
WESLEY
4       3:05.60 1.08+11.15
7th
CHRIST CHURCH
8       3:08.27 2.67+13.82
Race 27Final: First Coxed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TRINITY COLLEGE
7       2:50.98  0.00
2nd
SCOTCH
8       2:51.09 0.11+0.11
3rd
GUILDFORD
2       2:51.26 0.17+0.28
4th
HALE
6       2:53.97 2.71+2.99
5th
WESLEY
3       2:54.17 0.20+3.19
6th
CHRIST CHURCH
5       2:55.96 1.79+4.98
7th
AQUINAS COLLEGE
4       3:01.12 5.16+10.14