Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Swan River

2017 SRRC Big Boat Sprint Regatta

Date: Sat 5th August, 2017
Venue: Canning Bridge 1000
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 5th August, 2017

Race 11. MXA/K8+ : Masters Mixed A to K Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 9:00 AM500M
A101.02ANA 2[E] Chloris Colkers, Cassandra King, Belinda Cannell, Nancy Ralph, Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Anthony Devitt, Ian Hilton, Cox: Andre Neil Rowan
A201.06UWABC/Scotch[D] Evelyn Bowen [UWABC], Vanessa Stephen [UWABC], Nikki Newton [UWABC], Orla Flecker [UWABC], Ben Rosser [UWABC], Tom Warner [UWABC], John Flecker [SCO], Ian Clarke [UWABC], Cox: Max Kirchner [UWABC]
A301.04Murdoch University[E] Greg Vines, Andrew Millar, Neil Magee, David Shelton, Nicole Della, Judith Magee, Delna Postmaster, Carolyn Fennelle, Cox: Ken Price
A401.01ANA 1[D] Mary Cameron, Kay Jansen, Phil Cockman, Lawrence Bourke, Nigel Lucas, Alec Monger, Michelle Blake, Debbie Ucich, Cox: Alexander Hodgins
A501.05UWABC[C] Catherine Kennedy, Lynne Mannolini, Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Andrew Brown, Patrick Walsh, Stewart Blair, Adam Feilding, Cox: Tiffany Brown
A601.03Curtin University[D] Sharon Jones, Corbett Poynton, Jeni Shillington, Cameron Thorn, Daniel Real, Julia Schortinghuis, Greg Haig, Ronnie Cooper, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Caitlin Taylor, Keely Atchison
Race 22. WD4+ : Womens D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 9:05 AM500M
B102.02Murdoch University[E] Adele Chapman, Brenda Vettler, Deb Barry, Heather Gordon, Cox: Georgia Yarrow
B202.05UWABC 1[E] Emily Barrett, Gin Ee Gabrielle Cheng, Vinciane Gide, Margaret Bowen, Cox: Suyin Tan, Coach: Luke Burges
B302.08WARC 1[D] Katie Andrew, Jessica Newton, Madeleine Lester, Mackenzie Haywood, Cox: Keana Hall
B402.03Swan River 1[D] Lola Davies, Sara Cresswell, Louise Pallant, Simone Burge, Cox: Sarah Hayler
B502.01ANA[E] Bethany Hunt, Bethany Newton, Lucy Wearne, Catherine Van Delft, Cox: Joel Newton, Coach: Carole Pedri
B602.06UWABC 2[E] Chloe Van Zyl, Lauren Esser, Alix Wilyman, Rebecca Ball, Cox: Katherine Dunn, Coach: Luke Burges
B702.09WARC 2[D] Tamsyn Bruce, Megan Duxbury, Michaela Maine, Anna Renshaw, Cox: Caitlin Bruce
B802.04Swan River 2[D] Jade Batt, Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Grace Fowler, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
B902.07UWABC 3[D] Kate Fortina, Jessica Moore, Sofie Rigo, Alice White, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
Race 33. WA/B4X- : Womens A and B Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:10 AM500M
C103.05Swan River 2[B] Gigi Parker, Maegan Thompson, Simone Healy, Sofia Bekir-Fuente
C203.02Curtin University 2[C] Isabella Clarke, Keira Petty, Keely Atchison, Fiona Allan, Coach: Aidan Smith
C303.07WARC[B] Janelle Austin, Gabi Morris, Giorgia Patten, Siena Zamin, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
C403.04Swan River 1[B] Lia Franklin, Molly Booker, Caitlin MacPhail, Adriana Marulli
C503.06UWABC[B] Pascale Ketelaar, Holly Child, Alexandra Utley, Sophie Foster
C603.01Curtin University 1[C] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Sinead Jameson, Kathryn Farley, Caitlin Taylor, Coach: Aidan Smith
C803.03Fremantle[B] Tanami Ashby-Deering, Heather Cattani, India Warren-Hicks, Samantha Brenz-Verca, Coach: Tom Gatti
Race 44. MC8+ : Mens C Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 9:15 AM500M
D104.02UWABC 1[C] Angus Hammond, Riley Freeman, Angus Duncan, Lewis Almond, Kaleb Jaschke, Christopher Lamb, James Weight, Simon Tomlinson, Cox: Sophie Rowe
D204.01Curtin University[D] Ming Cheong Aw, Nicholas Wynne, Ben Nagappa, Conall Hansford, Aran Colman, Ryan Rupf, Lachlan Duke, Ryan Rupf, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coach: Sallie Watson
D304.03UWABC 2[C] Angus Rowe, Benjamin Davidson, George White, Zen Vakil, Samuel Jaschke, Jay Mummery, Myles McQuillan, Joshua Cribb, Cox: Max Montanari, Coaches: Stefano Balosso, Michael Glorie
D404.04WARC[C] Michael Ammann, Zach Murphy, Hamish Henriques, Ric Maddren, Oscar Winter, Adam Hunt, Peter Klemm, Darryl Salisbury, Cox: Elise Christou
Race 55. MMA/K4X- : Masters Men A to K Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:20 AM500M
E105.01ANA[D] Phil Cockman, Lawrence Bourke, Alec Monger, Nigel Lucas, Coach: Jess Bosio
E205.04Murdoch University/Perth[G] Ed Poon [MURC], Garry March [PRC], Stuart Diggins [MURC], Ken Price [MURC]
E305.02Curtin University[D] Corbett Poynton, Cameron Thorn, Daniel Real, Greg Haig
E405.03Murdoch University[C] Marcus Baudach, Stuart Clarke, Leon Dekker, Doug Johnson
Race 66. ME4+ : Mens E Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 9:25 AM500M
F106.01ANA[E] Zane Harding, Jak Menkens, Joshua Huxley, Jarrad McNeil, Cox: Alexander Hodgins, Coach: Carole Pedri
F206.02WARC[E] Cairo Congerton, Alex Cauble, Todd Koeppler, Andrew Newton, Cox: Keana Hall
Race 77. WD8+ : Womens D Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 9:30 AM500M
G107.02Swan River 1[D] Grace Fowler, Sophie Steel, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Zoe Broderick, Emily Fish, Simone Burge, Louise Pallant, Lola Davies, Cox: Emily Fish
G207.06WARC[D] Megan Duxbury, Tamsyn Bruce, Mackenzie Haywood, Kate Holland, Madeleine Lester, Anna Renshaw, Katie Andrew, Jessica Newton, Cox: Catriona Walker
G307.03Swan River 2[D] Erin Fish, Mia Fracaro, Sara Cresswell, Milly Parany, Lia Franklin, Jade Batt, Jennifer Bolster, Anna Gunzburg, Cox: Sarah Hayler
G407.04UWABC 1[D] Vanessa Stephen, Catherine Kennedy, Orla Flecker, Evelyn Bowen, Nikki Newton, Lynne Mannolini, Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Cox: Isabella Sgherza, Coach: Alex Harrison
G507.01ANA[D] Belinda Cannell, Nancy Ralph, Chloris Colkers, Catherine Van Delft, Lucy Wearne, Cassandra King, Michelle Blake, Mary Cameron, Cox: Kay Jansen
G607.05UWABC 2[D] Margaret Bowen, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Emily Barrett, Jessica Moore, Katherine Dunn, Sofie Rigo, Kate Fortina, Tiffany Brown, Cox: Alix Wilyman, Coach: Luke Burges
Race 88. WE8+ : Womens E Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 9:35 AM500M
H108.01Curtin University[E] Shannon Grigg, Amy Bowater, Jeni Shillington, Siobahn Tallon, Madison Gleeson, Rebecca Brook, Jessica Siviour, Sinead Jameson, Cox: Caitlin Taylor, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss
H208.03Murdoch University[E] Judith Magee, Delna Postmaster, Carolyn Fennelle, Nicole Della, Adele Chapman, Ruth Collins, Deb Barry, Heather Gordon, Cox: Arisha Arif
H308.04UWABC[E] Vinciane Gide, Jamie Linchangco, Alanah McNeil, Gin Ee Gabrielle Cheng, Monica Doyle, Lauren Esser, Alix Wilyman, Rebecca Ball, Cox: Suyin Tan, Coach: Luke Burges
H408.02Fremantle[E] Ruby Warren-Hicks, Mahla Warren-Hicks, Sarah Lye, Ashleigh McIntyre, Rebecca Stewart, Julia Howie, Alicia McArthur, Maia Harcourt, Cox: Lauren Warschauer
Race 99. MC4X- : Mens C Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:40 AM500M
I109.02Curtin University 2[D] Aaron Phipps, Ben Nagappa, Aran Colman, Nicholas Wynne, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
I209.05UWABC 1[D] Riley Freeman, Kaleb Jaschke, Samuel Jaschke, Zen Vakil
I309.04Swan River 2[C] Nicholas Ferguson, Lachlan van de Ven, William Williamson, Jesse Criddle
I409.08WARC 2[D] Zach Murphy, Hamish Henriques, Michael Ammann, Nicholas Sumich
I509.07WARC 1[C] James O'Regan, Peter Klemm, Adam Hunt, Darryl Salisbury
I609.03Swan River 1[C] Phillip Colic, Hugh Wolgamot, Tim Winkler, Morgan Ayliffe
I709.06UWABC 2[C] Benjamin Davidson, Jay Mummery, James McQuillan, Ethan Aird
I809.01Curtin University 1[C] Lachlan Duke, Conall Hansford, Ryan Rupf, Sebastian Doble, Coach: Sallie Watson
I909.09Aust U21 LM2X[A] Patrick Boere [SRRC], Chase Deitner [WARC], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Race 1010. MMA/K8+ : Masters Men A to K Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 9:45 AM500M
J110.02UWABC/Scotch[C] Andrew Brown [UWABC], Patrick Walsh [UWABC], Stewart Blair [UWABC], Adam Feilding [UWABC], Ben Rosser [UWABC], Tom Warner [UWABC], John Flecker [SCO], Ian Clarke [UWABC], Cox: Maddy McLauchlan [UWABC]
J210.01ANA[D] Glen McNeil, Anthony Devitt, Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Nigel Lucas, Alec Monger, Lawrence Bourke, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen, Coach: Jess Bosio
Race 1111. WC4X- : Womens C Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:50 AM500M
K111.01Curtin University 1[D] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Ellyn Frohberg, Mackenzie Kennedy, Kate Cahill, Coach: Aidan Smith
K211.05UWABC 1[D] Alice White, Sophie Rowe, Ellie Brown, Tiffany Brown
K311.03Fremantle[D] Kelsey Ryan, Clementine Smith, Annie Sutherland, Amy Vanderhor
K411.04Swan River[C] Emily Fish, Jessica Walsh, Anna Gunzburg, Jennifer Bolster
K511.06UWABC 2[C] Madeleine Baxter, Pascale Ketelaar, Alexandra Utley, Sophie Foster
K611.07WARC[D] Kate Holland, Madeleine Lester, Dee Sammut, Chiquita Minshull
K711.02Curtin University 2[D] Nakita Blanco, Sharon Jones, Ronnie Cooper, Fiona Lea, Coach: Aidan Smith
Race 1212. MD4+ : Mens D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 9:55 AM500M
L112.02Curtin University 2[D] David Ireland, Nicholas Poynton, Ming Cheong Aw, Lachlan Duke, Cox: Katherine Duncan, Coaches: Greg Haig, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
L212.05UWABC 1[D] Angus Duncan, Lewis Almond, George White, Angus Rowe, Cox: Max Montanari
L312.03Curtin University 3[D] Corbett Poynton, Cameron Thorn, Daniel Real, Greg Haig, Cox: Keely Atchison
L412.07WARC[D] Andre Pedroli, Aaron Crawley, Ric Maddren, Lou Sammut, Cox: Megan Duxbury
L512.04Curtin University 4[D] James Killow, Jordan Zacha, Conall Hansford, Ryan Rupf, Cox: Caitlin Taylor, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
L612.06UWABC 2[D] Tim Piggford, James Boughton-Lane, Hugo Innes, Alistair Cadee, Cox: Matthieu Domingue
L712.01Curtin University 1[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Katherine Duncan, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
Race 1313. MA/B4X- : Mens A and B Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 10:00 AM500M
M113.04UWABC[C] Samuel Jaschke, Benjamin Davidson, James McQuillan, Ethan Aird
M213.05WARC 1[B] Samuel Cocks, Oscar Winter, Matthew Cochran, Chase Deitner, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
M313.03Swan River 2[B] Solomon Holliday, Hugh Wolgamot, Phillip Colic, Jesse Criddle
M413.02Swan River 1[A] William Williamson, Matt Stubberfield, Patrick Boere, Perry Ward
M513.06WARC 2[B] John Pisano, Nick Wakeford, Tom Norman, Jonathan Ashby, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
M613.01Fremantle[A] Peter Holliday, Willis Armstrong, David Latham, Mario Lo Presti
Race 1414. WE4+ : Womens E Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 10:05 AM500M
N114.02Curtin University 2[E] Madison Gleeson, Rebecca Brook, Jessica Siviour, Sinead Jameson, Cox: Nicholas Wynne, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss
N214.06UWABC 2[E] Lauren Esser, Alix Wilyman, Monica Doyle, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Cox: Sofie Rigo, Coach: Luke Burges
N314.03Murdoch University[E] Georgia Yarrow, Arisha Arif, Ruth Collins, Dana Gibbs, Cox: Brenda Vettler
N414.05UWABC 1[E] Alanah McNeil, Chloe Van Zyl, Suyin Tan, Katherine Dunn, Cox: Vinciane Gide, Coach: Luke Burges
N514.07WARC[E] Mina di Ianni, Jordi Grobler, Janet Smith, Tamsyn Bruce, Cox: Keana Hall
N614.01Curtin University 1[E] Shannon Grigg, Amy Bowater, Jeni Shillington, Siobahn Tallon, Cox: Ben Nagappa, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss
N714.04Swan River[E] Mia Fracaro, Erin Fish, Milly Parany, Sophie Steel, Cox: Zoe Broderick
Race 1515. MWA/K4X- : Masters Women A to K Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 10:10 AM500M
O115.02Champion Lakes[E] Sue Howard, Wendy Hill, Genevieve Black, Sandra Ceriani
O215.03Murdoch Uni/Champion Lakes[D] Adele Chapman [MURC], Deb Barry [MURC], Indra Siva [CLBC], Heather Gordon [MURC]
O315.01ANA[E] Michelle Blake, Nancy Ralph, Cassandra King, Mary Cameron
O415.04UWABC[C] Vanessa Stephen, Nikki Newton, Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Coach: Alex Harrison
Race 1616. WA/B8+ : Womens A and B Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 10:15 AM500M
P116.05WARC[B] Suzannah Gravestock, Hayley Varis, Dee Sammut, Jessica Donnelly, Janelle Austin, Gabi Morris, Giorgia Patten, Siena Zamin, Cox: Elise Christou, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
P216.01Curtin University[B] Isabella Clarke, Keira Petty, Keely Atchison, Ellyn Frohberg, Nakita Blanco, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Kathryn Farley, Caitlin Taylor, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coach: Aidan Smith
P316.02Fremantle[B] Madeline Lee, Samantha Brenz-Verca, Heather Cattani, Annabel Counsel, India Warren-Hicks, Alexandra Preston, Tanami Ashby-Deering, Ashleigh Yukich, Cox: Lauren Warschauer, Coach: Tom Gatti
P416.03Swan River[B] Adriana Marulli, Molly Booker, Caitlin MacPhail, Gigi Parker, Maegan Thompson, Emily Fish, Jessica Walsh, Anna Gunzburg, Cox: Sarah Hayler
P516.04UWABC[B] Madeleine Baxter, Ella Strange, Brittany Crawford, Imogen Blow, Holly Child, Pascale Ketelaar, Alexandra Utley, Sophie Foster, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
Race 1717. MXA/K4X+ : Masters Mixed A to K Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 10:35 AM500M
Q117.01ANA[B] Lucy Wearne, Andre Neil Rowan, Glen McNeil, Chloris Colkers, Cox: Cassandra King
Q217.02Murdoch University[D] Dana Gibbs, Brenda Vettler, Neil Magee, John Sutherland, Cox: Ken Price
Race 1818. MD4X+ : Mens D Grade Coxed QuadDivision 1
Start Time: 10:40 AM500M
R118.01Curtin University 1[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Fiona Allan, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
R218.09Swan River[D] Clayton Armstrong, Lucca Golling, Morgan Ayliffe, Lachlan van de Ven, Cox: James Fowler
R318.02Curtin University 2[D] Corbett Poynton, Cameron Thorn, Daniel Real, Greg Haig, Cox: Caitlin Taylor
R418.07Murdoch University 2[D] Marcus Baudach, Stuart Clarke, Leon Dekker, Doug Johnson, Cox: Arisha Arif
R518.03Curtin University 3[D] Aran Colman, Jordan Zacha, Ben Nagappa, Lachlan Duke, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
R618.11WARC 1[D] Alex Cauble, Lou Sammut, Ric Maddren, Nicholas Sumich, Cox: Megan Duxbury
Race 1918. MD4X+ : Mens D Grade Coxed QuadDivision 2
Start Time: 10:45 AM500M
S118.12WARC 2[D] Andre Pedroli, Zach Murphy, Aaron Crawley, Adam Hunt, Cox: Keana Hall
S218.05Curtin University 5[D] Nicholas Wynne, Aaron Phipps, Ryan Rupf, Conall Hansford, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coach: Sallie Watson
S318.08Perth[D] Mark Scully, Glen Walter, Roderick Hayes, Craig Huxtable, Cox: Ray Walter
S418.06Murdoch University 1[E] Eduardo Ruther, David Shelton, Andrew Millar, Greg Vines, Cox: Deb Barry
S518.04Curtin University 4[E] David Ireland, Nicholas Poynton, James Killow, Ming Cheong Aw, Cox: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder, Sallie Watson
S618.10UWABC[D] Angus Hammond, Jeremy Gillbanks, James Weight, Simon Tomlinson, Cox: Max Montanari
Race 2019. WC8+ : Womens C Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 10:50 AM500M
T119.05WARC[C] Madeleine Lester, Mackenzie Haywood, Katie Andrew, Anna Renshaw, Michaela Maine, Jessica Donnelly, Dee Sammut, Chiquita Minshull, Cox: Janelle Austin
T219.02Fremantle[C] Rebecca Gunzburg, Annabel Counsel, Alexandra Preston, Annie Sutherland, Amy Vanderhor, Ashleigh Yukich, Heather Cattani, Madeline Lee, Cox: Victoria Parker, Coach: Tom Gatti
T319.01Curtin University[D] Isabella Clarke, Keira Petty, Fiona Lea, Ronnie Cooper, Sharon Jones, Mackenzie Kennedy, Ellyn Frohberg, Nakita Blanco, Cox: Katherine Duncan, Coach: Aidan Smith
T419.03Swan River[C] Maegan Thompson, Lia Franklin, Sophie Steel, Jennifer Bolster, Mia Fracaro, Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Cox: Sarah Hayler
T519.04UWABC[C] Sophie Rowe, Sofie Rigo, Madeleine Baxter, Ella Strange, Brittany Crawford, Imogen Blow, Tiffany Brown, Sophie Foster, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
Race 2120. MA/B4- : Mens A and B Grade Coxles FourFinal
Start Time: 10:55 AM500M
U120.07WARC 1[B] Chase Deitner, Samuel Cocks, Tom Norman, Matthew Cochran, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
U220.03Swan River 1[A] Patrick Boere, Matt Stubberfield, Ross Brown, Perry Ward
U320.01Curtin University[C] Lachlan Duke, Conall Hansford, Ryan Rupf, Sebastian Doble, Coach: Sallie Watson
U420.05Swan River 3[B] Ben Gerrard, Tim Winkler, Solomon Holliday, Hugh Wolgamot
U520.06UWABC[B] Myles McQuillan, Michael Glorie, James McQuillan, Ethan Aird
U620.08WARC 2[B] Darryl Salisbury, John Pisano, Nick Wakeford, Jonathan Ashby, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
U720.02Fremantle[B] Peter Holliday, Willis Armstrong, David Latham, Mario Lo Presti
U820.04Swan River 2[B] William Williamson, Phillip Colic, Nicholas Ferguson, Jesse Criddle
Race 2221. MWA/K4- : Masters Women A to K Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:00 AM500M
V721.01UWABC[D] Orla Flecker, Evelyn Bowen, Catherine Kennedy, Nikki Newton, Coach: Alex Harrison
Race 2322. WE4X+ : Womens E Grade Coxed QuadDivision 1
Start Time: 11:05 AM500M
W122.06Fremantle 3[E] Bethany Fox, Alicia McArthur, Maia Harcourt, Alissa Verduin, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
W222.09Swan River 1[E] Zoe Broderick, Jade Batt, Grace Fowler, Brooke Meynert, Cox: Joshua Tsai
W322.12UWABC 2[E] Monica Doyle, Alix Wilyman, Jessica Moore, Margaret Bowen, Cox: Katherine Dunn, Coach: Luke Burges
W422.02Curtin University 1[E] Shannon Grigg, Amy Bowater, Jeni Shillington, Siobahn Tallon, Cox: Caitlin Taylor, Coaches: Lynne Bayliss, Joanne Boserio
W522.13WARC[E] Janet Smith, Kate Holland, Jordi Grobler, Megan Duxbury, Cox: Keana Hall
W622.04Fremantle 1[E] Jessica Blakely, Sarah Lye, Julia Howie, Flora Smith, Cox: Anne Leven-Marcon
Race 2422. WE4X+ : Womens E Grade Coxed QuadDivision 2
Start Time: 11:10 AM500M
X122.01ANA[E] Bethany Newton, Kay Jansen, Belinda Cannell, Lucy Wearne, Cox: Alexander Hodgins
X222.10Swan River 2[E] Erin Fish, Milly Parany, Mia Fracaro, Sophie Steel, Cox: Sara Cresswell
X322.11UWABC 1[E] Alanah McNeil, Emily Barrett, Rebecca Ball, Gin Ee Gabrielle Cheng, Cox: Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Coach: Luke Burges
X422.03Curtin University 2[E] Madison Gleeson, Rebecca Brook, Jessica Siviour, Sinead Jameson, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Lynne Bayliss, Joanne Boserio
X522.05Fremantle 2[E] Hannah Gunning, Rebecca Stewart, Clementine Smith, Ashleigh McIntyre, Cox: Victoria Parker
X622.07Murdoch University[E] Georgia Yarrow, Brenda Vettler, Dana Gibbs, Arisha Arif, Cox: Judith Magee
X722.08Perth[E] Elizabeth Arthur, Chloe Rich, Piper Irwin, Shania Macey, Cox: Craig Huxtable
Race 2523. MD8+ : Mens D Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 11:15 AM500M
Y123.04WARC 2[D] Riley Flecker, Cairo Congerton, Todd Koeppler, Aaron Crawley, Zach Murphy, Alex Cauble, James O'Regan, Lou Sammut, Cox: Catriona Walker
Y223.02UWABC[D] Chris Morley, Riley Freeman, Angus Duncan, Kaleb Jaschke, Lewis Almond, Simon Tomlinson, George White, Angus Rowe, Cox: Max Montanari
Y323.01Curtin University[D] Mark Tin, James Killow, Christoffel Botha, Massimiliano Viazzo, Bradley Fisher, David Ireland, Nicholas Poynton, Jordan Zacha, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coaches: Greg Haig, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
Y423.03WARC 1[D] Andre Pedroli, Andrew Newton, Bailey Flecker, Adam Hunt, Peter Klemm, Ric Maddren, Michael Ammann, Nicholas Sumich, Cox: Andrew Le
Race 2624. ME8+ : Mens E Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 11:20 AM500M
Z124.02UWABC[E] Elliott De Souza, Matthieu Domingue, Alex Henderson, Minh Le, Hugo Innes, James Boughton-Lane, Tim Piggford, Alistair Cadee, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
Z224.01Swan River[E] Finn Pulsford, James Fowler, Jaxon Fong, Tom Casey, Clayton Armstrong, Campbell Baxter, Dylan Gill, Lewis Thomas, Cox: Simone Healy
Race 2725. MMA/K4X+ : Masters Men A to K Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 11:25 AM500M
A125.04Murdoch University[C] Marcus Baudach, Stuart Clarke, Leon Dekker, Doug Johnson, Cox: Arisha Arif
A225.02ANA 2[D] Anthony Devitt, Andre Neil Rowan, Glen McNeil, Bruce Kendall, Cox: Joel Newton, Coach: Jess Bosio
A325.06Perth[C] Mark Scully, Glen Walter, Roderick Hayes, Craig Huxtable, Cox: Ray Walter
A425.01ANA 1[D] Alec Monger, Lawrence Bourke, Nigel Lucas, Phil Cockman, Cox: Liam Kerr, Coach: Jess Bosio
A525.03Curtin University[D] Corbett Poynton, Cameron Thorn, Daniel Real, Greg Haig, Cox: Keely Atchison
A625.05Murdoch University/Perth[G] Ed Poon [MURC], Garry March [PRC], Stuart Diggins [MURC], Ken Price [MURC], Cox: Garry Llewellyn [MURC]
Race 2826. WC4- : Womens C Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM500M
B126.02Fremantle[C] Heather Cattani, Ashleigh Yukich, Annie Sutherland, Alexandra Preston, Coach: Tom Gatti
B226.05UWABC 2[C] Sophie Rowe, Ellie Brown, Tiffany Brown, Alice White
B326.03Swan River[C] Lia Franklin, Anna Gunzburg, Jennifer Bolster, Emily Fish
B426.04UWABC 1[C] Alice Robinson Lake, Jessica Moore, Tess Meecham, Kate Fortina
B526.01Curtin University[C] Nakita Blanco, Ellyn Frohberg, Mackenzie Kennedy, Fiona Lea, Coach: Aidan Smith
B626.06WARC[C] Mackenzie Haywood, Hayley Varis, Dee Sammut, Chiquita Minshull
Race 2927. MWA/K8+ : Masters Women A To K Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 11:35 AM500M
C127.02Murdoch Uni/Champion Lakes[D] Judith Magee [MURC], Deb Barry [MURC], Delna Postmaster [MURC], Adele Chapman [MURC], Nicole Della [MURC], Sue Howard [CLBC], Indra Siva [CLBC], Heather Gordon [MURC], Cox: Greg Vines [MURC]
C227.01ANA[D] Belinda Cannell, Nancy Ralph, Kay Jansen, Chloris Colkers, Michelle Blake, Cassandra King, Debbie Ucich, Mary Cameron, Cox: Alexander Hodgins
Race 3028. MC4- : Mens C Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM500M
D128.04UWABC 2[C] Angus Hammond, Kaleb Jaschke, Christopher Lamb, Luke Burges, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D228.02Swan River[C] Tim Winkler, James Parkinson, Lucca Golling, Lachlan van de Ven
D328.06WARC 2[C] James O'Regan, Zach Murphy, Michael Ammann, Nicholas Sumich
D428.01Curtin University[D] Lachlan Duke, Conall Hansford, Ryan Rupf, Nicholas Wynne, Coach: Sallie Watson
D528.03UWABC 1[C] Jay Mummery, George White, Myles McQuillan, Joshua Cribb
D628.05WARC 1[C] Hamish Henriques, Ric Maddren, Peter Klemm, Darryl Salisbury
Race 3129. WD4X+ : Womens D Grade Coxed QuadDivision 1
Start Time: 11:45 AM500M
E129.09Swan River[D] Lola Davies, Sara Cresswell, Louise Pallant, Jade Batt, Cox: Sarah Hayler
E229.04Fremantle 2[E] Alicia McArthur, Flora Smith, Rebecca Stewart, Maia Harcourt, Cox: Anne Leven-Marcon
E329.07Murdoch University[E] Georgia Yarrow, Arisha Arif, Brenda Vettler, Dana Gibbs, Cox: Marcus Baudach
E429.03Fremantle 1[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks, Sarah Lye, Ashleigh McIntyre, Ruby Warren-Hicks, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
E529.02Champion Lakes[D] Genevieve Black, Sandra Ceriani, Bridget Axford, Anna Thornton, Cox: Regan Axford, Coach: Genevieve Black
E629.11UWABC 2[E] Rebecca Ball, Monica Doyle, Katherine Dunn, Lauren Esser, Cox: Margaret Bowen, Coach: Luke Burges
E729.08Perth[E] Elizabeth Arthur, Chloe Rich, Piper Irwin, Shania Macey, Cox: Craig Huxtable
Race 3229. WD4X+ : Womens D Grade Coxed QuadDivision 2
Start Time: 11:50 AM500M
F129.05Fremantle 3[E] Bethany Fox, Hannah Gunning, Jessica Blakely, Julia Howie, Cox: Victoria Parker
F229.12UWABC 3[E] Vinciane Gide, Suyin Tan, Chloe Van Zyl, Jamie Linchangco, Cox: Emily Barrett, Coach: Luke Burges
F329.01ANA[E] Bethany Newton, Chloris Colkers, Jennie Timms, Cassandra King, Cox: Liam Kerr
F429.13WARC[D] Michaela Maine, Jessica Newton, Megan Duxbury, Katie Andrew, Cox: Keana Hall
F529.06Fremantle 4[D] Kelsey Ryan, Clementine Smith, Alissa Verduin, Rebecca Gunzburg, Cox: Diane Stewart
F629.10UWABC 1[E] Alice Robinson Lake, Kate Fortina, Sophie Rowe, Alice White, Cox: Max Montanari
Race 3330. MMA/K4- : Masters Men A to K Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:55 AM500M
G130.01Curtin University[D] Corbett Poynton, Aaron Phipps, Daniel Real, Greg Haig
G230.03UWABC/Scotch[C] John Flecker [SCO], Ian Clarke [UWABC], Stewart Blair [UWABC], Adam Feilding [UWABC]
G330.02UWABC[D] Andrew Brown, Patrick Walsh, Ben Rosser, Tom Warner
Race 3431. ME4X+ : Mens E Grade Coxed QuadDivision 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM500M
H131.07Swan River 2[E] Finn Pulsford, Lewis Thomas, Campbell Baxter, Clayton Armstrong, Cox: Nicholas Ferguson
H231.02ANA 2[E] Anthony Devitt, Glen McNeil, Andre Neil Rowan, Bruce Kendall, Cox: Alec Monger, Coach: Jess Bosio
H331.08UWABC 1[E] Matthieu Domingue, Elliott De Souza, Minh Le, Hugo Innes, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
H431.03Curtin University 1[E] David Ireland, Nicholas Poynton, James Killow, Ming Cheong Aw, Cox: Katherine Duncan, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder, Sallie Watson
H531.05Murdoch University[E] Eduardo Ruther, John Sutherland, Andrew Millar, Greg Vines, Cox: Judith Magee
Race 3531. ME4X+ : Mens E Grade Coxed QuadDivision 2
Start Time: 12:05 PM500M
I131.09UWABC 2[E] James Boughton-Lane, Alistair Cadee, Tim Piggford, Laurence Vanderhor, Cox: Alex Henderson
I231.06Swan River 1[E] James Fowler, Jaxon Fong, Tom Casey, Dylan Gill, Cox: Grace Fowler
I331.04Curtin University 2[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Jordan Zacha, Coaches: Danielle Kinder, Soraya Mackay-Koelen
I431.01ANA 1[E] Zane Harding, Jak Menkens, Joshua Huxley, Jarrad McNeil, Cox: Alexander Hodgins, Coach: Carole Pedri
I531.10WARC[E] Riley Flecker, Cairo Congerton, Andrew Newton, Todd Koeppler, Cox: Aaron Crawley
Race 3632. WA/B4- : Womens A and B Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 12:10 PM500M
J132.06UWABC[B] Madeleine Baxter, Holly Child, Alexandra Utley, Sophie Foster
J232.02Curtin University 2[B] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Keira Petty, Kathryn Farley, Caitlin Taylor, Coach: Aidan Smith
J332.07WARC 1[B] Janelle Austin, Gabi Morris, Giorgia Patten, Siena Zamin, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
J432.05Swan River 2[B] Emily Fish, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Maegan Thompson, Lia Franklin
J532.03Fremantle[B] Tanami Ashby-Deering, Samantha Brenz-Verca, Annabel Counsel, India Warren-Hicks
J632.04Swan River 1[B] Gigi Parker, Molly Booker, Caitlin MacPhail, Jessica Walsh
J732.08WARC 2[B] Hayley Varis, Chiquita Minshull, Suzannah Gravestock, Jessica Donnelly, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
J832.01Curtin University 1[C] Isabella Clarke, Mackenzie Kennedy, Keely Atchison, Fiona Allan, Coach: Aidan Smith
Race 3733. MWA/K4X+ : Masters Women A to K Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 12:15 PM500M
K133.03Curtin University[D] Sharon Jones, Siobahn Tallon, Julia Schortinghuis, Ronnie Cooper, Cox: Fiona Lea
K233.01ANA[E] Jennie Timms, Kay Jansen, Anna Chauvel, Debbie Ucich, Cox: Liam Kerr
K333.02Champion Lakes[E] Sue Howard, Genevieve Black, Sandra Ceriani, Indra Siva, Cox: Regan Axford
K433.05Perth[E] Meg Pike, Susan March, Debbie Arnold, Elizabeth Amann, Cox: Craig Huxtable
K533.06UWABC[D] Orla Flecker, Evelyn Bowen, Catherine Kennedy, Nikki Newton, Cox: Isabella Sgherza, Coach: Alex Harrison
K633.04Murdoch University[D] Adele Chapman, Nicole Della, Deb Barry, Heather Gordon, Cox: Ken Price
Race 3834. MA/B8+ : Mens A and B Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:20 PM500M
L134.03Swan River 2[B] Patrick Boere, William Williamson, Jack Hollis-Whiley, Solomon Holliday, Ben Gerrard, Matt Stubberfield, Ross Brown, Perry Ward, Cox: Sarah Hayler
L234.04UWABC[B] Benjamin Davidson, Angus Rowe, Myles McQuillan, Zen Vakil, Samuel Jaschke, Michael Glorie, James McQuillan, Ethan Aird, Cox: Max Montanari
L334.05WARC[B] Chase Deitner, John Pisano, Oscar Winter, Samuel Cocks, Nick Wakeford, Jonathan Ashby, Tom Norman, Matthew Cochran, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
L434.02Swan River 1[C] Lachlan van de Ven, Nicholas Ferguson, Tim Winkler, Phillip Colic, Morgan Ayliffe, Reid Quekett, Lucca Golling, James Parkinson, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
L534.01Curtin University[C] Aaron Phipps, Nicholas Wynne, Ben Nagappa, Conall Hansford, Aran Colman, Ryan Rupf, Lachlan Duke, James Killow, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig