Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 Rowing WA Neon Lights Sprint Regatta

Date: Fri 17th February, 2017
Venue: Elizabeth Quay
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Friday 17th February, 2017

Race 14. W1X : Womens Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 6:30 PM250M

CANCELLED
Race 24. W1X : Womens Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 6:33 PM250M

CANCELLED
Race 33. M1X : Mens Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 6:36 PM250M
L103.03WARC 95 Rhys Grant
L203.01Swan River 96 Perry Ward

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 43. M1X : Mens Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 6:39 PM250M
L103.04WARC 97 Matthew Cochran
L203.02UWABC 98 Timothy Widdicombe

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 54. W1X : Womens Single ScullB Final
Start Time: 6:42 PM250M

CANCELLED
Race 64. W1X : Womens Single ScullA Final
Start Time: 6:45 PM250M

CANCELLED
Race 73. M1X : Mens Single ScullB Final
Start Time: 6:48 PM250M
L103.02UWABC 98 Timothy Widdicombe
L203.01Swan River 96 Perry Ward
Race 83. M1X : Mens Single ScullA Final
Start Time: 6:51 PM250M
L103.04WARC 97 Matthew Cochran
L203.03WARC 95 Rhys Grant
Race 92. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 1
Start Time: 6:54 PM250M
L102.12Western Australia 99 Molly Booker, Natasa Zaric, Jacqueline Nock, Gloria Nock, Sarah Steger, Caitlin MacPhail, Hannah Vermeesh, Alexis Whelan, Cox: Lauren Warschauer
L202.07St Hilda's 100 1 Annie Sutherland, Lucy Meecham, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Amy Vanderhor, Alex McLaren, Caitlin Ward, Madeline Lee, Annabel Counsel, Cox: Anne Leven-Macron

Progress: Winner Race 18; Loser Race 15
Race 102. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 2
Start Time: 6:57 PM250M
L102.11UWABC 101 1 Tiffany Brown, Alexandra Utley, Ashlea Harvey, Holly Child, Laura Mead, Emily Kempin, Brittany Crawford, Pascale Ketelaar, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson
L202.16PLC 103 3 Isabel Veitch, Charlotte Bray, Rebecca Gunzburg, Elosie McMurtrie, Georgina Fisher, Karega Gibbs, Daisy Webster, Olivia Williams, Cox: Sienna Robson, Coach: Aidan Smith

Progress: Winner Race 18; Loser Race 15
Race 112. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 3
Start Time: 7:00 PM250M
L102.14Swan River 104 Emily Fish, Laura Boere, Avila Den Ouden, Sara Cresswell, Adriana Marulli, Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Aileen Crowley, Maegan Thompson, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Coach: Jack Fischer
L202.17UWABC 105 2 Evelyn Bowen, Lynne Mannolini, Nikki Newton, Catherine Kennedy, Sarah Knight, Kate Wall, Teresa Belcher, Tamsin Keevill, Cox: Vanessa Stephen

Progress: Winner Race 17: Loser Race 16
Race 122. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 4
Start Time: 7:03 PM250M
L102.13PLC 106 1 Sacha Winter, Julia Newport, Rebecca Dunsdon, Elin Michel, Anna Konowalous, Poppy Evans, Ciara Taylor, Bella Thomson, Cox: Willow Hallinger, Coach: Aidan Smith
L202.15PLC 107 2 Sophie Gubbay, Jemima Keys, Ellie Wilcox, Samantha Deykin, Gabby McDonald, Portia Knight, Louisa Jackson, Jess Vinicombe, Cox: Alice Warner, Coach: Aidan Smith

Progress: Winner Race 17: Loser Race 16
Race 132A. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 1
Start Time: 7:06 PM250M
L12A.11Curtin/ANA 108 Lien Stewart, Megan Franey, Sian Powys, Louisa Anderson, Niamh Alexandra Corbett, Tiffany Trainer, Nancy Ralph, Lindsay Duncan, Cox: Chentelle Jones
L22A.05PLC 109 4 Rebecca Dunsdon, Ada Perkins, Darcey Shephard, Amy Quinlivan, Lizzy McLarty, Georgina Middlemass, Lily McMeeken, Lauren Hutton, Cox: Patricia Frazis, Coach: David Milne

Progress: No Progression
Race 142A. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 2
Start Time: 7:09 PM250M
L12A.13St Hilda's 110 2 Kim Dutton, Alex Lester, Annabelle Elias, Elizabeth Aird, Brohdi Woods, Lily Jones, Erin Ladyman, Ali Parker, Cox: Annie McCarthy
L22A.12PLC 111 5 Brenna Orrock, Arabella Smeulders, Hayley Clarke, Amy Gibbs, Michali Oliver, Grace Bowen, Emma Wilson, Elenor Swick, Cox: Siena McMeeken, Coach: David Milne

Progress: No Progression
Race 152. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightSemi-Final 4
Start Time: 7:12 PM250M
L102.07St Hilda's 100 1 Annie Sutherland, Lucy Meecham, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Amy Vanderhor, Alex McLaren, Caitlin Ward, Madeline Lee, Annabel Counsel, Cox: Anne Leven-Macron
L202.16PLC 103 3 Isabel Veitch, Charlotte Bray, Rebecca Gunzburg, Elosie McMurtrie, Georgina Fisher, Karega Gibbs, Daisy Webster, Olivia Williams, Cox: Sienna Robson, Coach: Aidan Smith

Progress: Winner Race 22: Loser Race 21
Race 162. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightSemi-Final 3
Start Time: 7:15 PM250M
L102.17UWABC 105 2 Evelyn Bowen, Lynne Mannolini, Nikki Newton, Catherine Kennedy, Sarah Knight, Kate Wall, Teresa Belcher, Tamsin Keevill, Cox: Vanessa Stephen
L202.15PLC 107 2 Sophie Gubbay, Jemima Keys, Ellie Wilcox, Samantha Deykin, Gabby McDonald, Portia Knight, Louisa Jackson, Jess Vinicombe, Cox: Alice Warner, Coach: Aidan Smith

Progress: Winner Race 22: Loser Race 21
Race 172. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 7:18 PM250M
L102.14Swan River 104 Emily Fish, Laura Boere, Avila Den Ouden, Sara Cresswell, Adriana Marulli, Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Aileen Crowley, Maegan Thompson, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Coach: Jack Fischer
L202.13PLC 106 1 Sacha Winter, Julia Newport, Rebecca Dunsdon, Elin Michel, Anna Konowalous, Poppy Evans, Ciara Taylor, Bella Thomson, Cox: Willow Hallinger, Coach: Aidan Smith

Progress: Winner Race 24: Loser Race 23
Race 182. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 7:21 PM250M
L102.12Western Australia 99 Molly Booker, Natasa Zaric, Jacqueline Nock, Gloria Nock, Sarah Steger, Caitlin MacPhail, Hannah Vermeesh, Alexis Whelan, Cox: Lauren Warschauer
L202.11UWABC 101 1 Tiffany Brown, Alexandra Utley, Ashlea Harvey, Holly Child, Laura Mead, Emily Kempin, Brittany Crawford, Pascale Ketelaar, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson

Progress: Winner Race 24: Loser Race 23
Race 192A. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 3
Start Time: 7:24 PM250M
L12A.05PLC 109 4 Rebecca Dunsdon, Ada Perkins, Darcey Shephard, Amy Quinlivan, Lizzy McLarty, Georgina Middlemass, Lily McMeeken, Lauren Hutton, Cox: Patricia Frazis, Coach: David Milne
L22A.12PLC 111 5 Brenna Orrock, Arabella Smeulders, Hayley Clarke, Amy Gibbs, Michali Oliver, Grace Bowen, Emma Wilson, Elenor Swick, Cox: Siena McMeeken, Coach: David Milne

Progress: No Progression
Race 202A. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 4
Start Time: 7:27 PM250M
L12A.13St Hilda's 110 2 Kim Dutton, Alex Lester, Annabelle Elias, Elizabeth Aird, Brohdi Woods, Lily Jones, Erin Ladyman, Ali Parker, Cox: Annie McCarthy
L22A.11Curtin/ANA 108 Lien Stewart, Megan Franey, Sian Powys, Louisa Anderson, Niamh Alexandra Corbett, Tiffany Trainer, Nancy Ralph, Lindsay Duncan, Cox: Chentelle Jones

Progress: No Progression
Race 212. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightD Final
Start Time: 7:30 PM250M
L102.16PLC 103 3 Isabel Veitch, Charlotte Bray, Rebecca Gunzburg, Elosie McMurtrie, Georgina Fisher, Karega Gibbs, Daisy Webster, Olivia Williams, Cox: Sienna Robson, Coach: Aidan Smith
L202.17UWABC 105 2 Evelyn Bowen, Lynne Mannolini, Nikki Newton, Catherine Kennedy, Sarah Knight, Kate Wall, Teresa Belcher, Tamsin Keevill, Cox: Vanessa Stephen
Race 222. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightC Final
Start Time: 7:33 PM250M
L102.07St Hilda's 100 1 Annie Sutherland, Lucy Meecham, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Amy Vanderhor, Alex McLaren, Caitlin Ward, Madeline Lee, Annabel Counsel, Cox: Anne Leven-Macron
L202.15PLC 107 2 Sophie Gubbay, Jemima Keys, Ellie Wilcox, Samantha Deykin, Gabby McDonald, Portia Knight, Louisa Jackson, Jess Vinicombe, Cox: Alice Warner, Coach: Aidan Smith
Race 232. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightB Final
Start Time: 7:36 PM250M
L102.13PLC 106 1 Sacha Winter, Julia Newport, Rebecca Dunsdon, Elin Michel, Anna Konowalous, Poppy Evans, Ciara Taylor, Bella Thomson, Cox: Willow Hallinger, Coach: Aidan Smith
L202.11UWABC 101 1 Tiffany Brown, Alexandra Utley, Ashlea Harvey, Holly Child, Laura Mead, Emily Kempin, Brittany Crawford, Pascale Ketelaar, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson
Race 242. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightA Final
Start Time: 7:39 PM250M
L102.14Swan River 104 Emily Fish, Laura Boere, Avila Den Ouden, Sara Cresswell, Adriana Marulli, Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Aileen Crowley, Maegan Thompson, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Coach: Jack Fischer
L202.12Western Australia 99 Molly Booker, Natasa Zaric, Jacqueline Nock, Gloria Nock, Sarah Steger, Caitlin MacPhail, Hannah Vermeesh, Alexis Whelan, Cox: Lauren Warschauer
Race 252A. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 5
Start Time: 7:42 PM250M
L12A.05PLC 109 4 Rebecca Dunsdon, Ada Perkins, Darcey Shephard, Amy Quinlivan, Lizzy McLarty, Georgina Middlemass, Lily McMeeken, Lauren Hutton, Cox: Patricia Frazis, Coach: David Milne
L22A.13St Hilda's 110 2 Kim Dutton, Alex Lester, Annabelle Elias, Elizabeth Aird, Brohdi Woods, Lily Jones, Erin Ladyman, Ali Parker, Cox: Annie McCarthy

Progress: No Progression
Race 262A. W8+ : Womens Coxed EightHeat 6
Start Time: 7:45 PM250M
L12A.12PLC 111 5 Brenna Orrock, Arabella Smeulders, Hayley Clarke, Amy Gibbs, Michali Oliver, Grace Bowen, Emma Wilson, Elenor Swick, Cox: Siena McMeeken, Coach: David Milne
L22A.11Curtin/ANA 108 Lien Stewart, Megan Franey, Sian Powys, Louisa Anderson, Niamh Alexandra Corbett, Tiffany Trainer, Nancy Ralph, Lindsay Duncan, Cox: Chentelle Jones

Progress: No Progression
Race 271. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightHeat 1
Start Time: 7:48 PM250M
L101.08Western Australia 112 Timothy Widdicombe, Perry Ward, Fraser Pensini, Willis Armstrong, Hugh Wolgamot, Sam Marsh, Christopher Hayes, Matthew Cochran, Cox: Andrew Le
L201.02Fremantle 113 Maire Connolly, Mary Viscovich, Stuart Wearne, Felicity Hatzis, Joe Wyche, Stuart Wearne, Chris Hall, Colin Armstrong, Cox: Catriona Gregg

Progress: Winner Race 34: Loser Race 31
Race 281. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightHeat 2
Start Time: 7:51 PM250M
L101.05UWABC 115 2 Luke Burges, Jeremy Gillbanks, Samuel Jaschke, Tom Lymburn, Chris Morley, Jay Mummery, Jaidyn Wood, Riley Freeman, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
L201.07KPMG 116 Hannah Creeper, Nick Wrath, Michael Van Noort, Harald Strobel, Joanne Lewis, Alexander McMillan, Tim Woodlands, Anthony Battaglia, Cox: Bourby Webster

Progress: Winner Race 34: Loser Race 31
Race 291. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightHeat 3
Start Time: 7:54 PM250M
L101.03Swan River 117 Lucca Golling [SRRC], Jack Hollis-Whiley [SRRC], Nicholas Ferguson [SRRC], Thomas Salter [SRRC], Chad Derecourt [SRRC], Jesse Criddle [SRRC], Fionan Crowley [SRRC], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cox: Oliver Pulsford [SRRC], Coaches: Michael Hinsley, Antonio Maurogiovanni
L201.01Curtin University 118 Liam Vandenberghe, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Remy Van Leeuwen, Fraser Grimes, Ben Nagappa, Robert Trainer, Jyulliano Ferraro, Danielle Kinder, Cox: Keely Atchison

Progress: Winner Race 33: Loser Race 32
Race 301. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightHeat 4
Start Time: 7:57 PM250M
L101.04UWABC 119 1 Grant Adendorff, Ethan Aird, James Kerr, James McQuillan, Darcy Clarke, Warwick Yeates, Nicholas Eyres, Michael Glorie, Cox: Max Montanari
L201.06WARC 120 Nick Wakeford, Daniel Smith, Guy Bartlett, Graham Walker, Ben Gibson, Rob McKenzie, Clem Williams, John Vos, Cox: Janelle Austin, Coach: Ian Dadour

Progress: Winner Race 33: Loser Race 32
Race 311. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightSemi-Final 4
Start Time: 8:00 PM250M
L101.02Fremantle 113 Maire Connolly, Mary Viscovich, Stuart Wearne, Felicity Hatzis, Joe Wyche, Stuart Wearne, Chris Hall, Colin Armstrong, Cox: Catriona Gregg
L201.07KPMG 116 Hannah Creeper, Nick Wrath, Michael Van Noort, Harald Strobel, Joanne Lewis, Alexander McMillan, Tim Woodlands, Anthony Battaglia, Cox: Bourby Webster

Progress: Winner Race 36: Loser Race 35
Race 321. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightSemi-Final 3
Start Time: 8:05 PM250M
L101.01Curtin University 118 Liam Vandenberghe, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Remy Van Leeuwen, Fraser Grimes, Ben Nagappa, Robert Trainer, Jyulliano Ferraro, Danielle Kinder, Cox: Keely Atchison
L201.06WARC 120 Nick Wakeford, Daniel Smith, Guy Bartlett, Graham Walker, Ben Gibson, Rob McKenzie, Clem Williams, John Vos, Cox: Janelle Austin, Coach: Ian Dadour

Progress: Winner Race 36: Loser Race 35
Race 331. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 8:08 PM250M
L101.03Swan River 117 Lucca Golling [SRRC], Jack Hollis-Whiley [SRRC], Nicholas Ferguson [SRRC], Thomas Salter [SRRC], Chad Derecourt [SRRC], Jesse Criddle [SRRC], Fionan Crowley [SRRC], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cox: Oliver Pulsford [SRRC], Coaches: Michael Hinsley, Antonio Maurogiovanni
L201.04UWABC 119 1 Grant Adendorff, Ethan Aird, James Kerr, James McQuillan, Darcy Clarke, Warwick Yeates, Nicholas Eyres, Michael Glorie, Cox: Max Montanari

Progress: Winner Race 38: Loser Race 37
Race 341. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 8:11 PM250M
L101.08Western Australia 112 Timothy Widdicombe, Perry Ward, Fraser Pensini, Willis Armstrong, Hugh Wolgamot, Sam Marsh, Christopher Hayes, Matthew Cochran, Cox: Andrew Le
L201.05UWABC 115 2 Luke Burges, Jeremy Gillbanks, Samuel Jaschke, Tom Lymburn, Chris Morley, Jay Mummery, Jaidyn Wood, Riley Freeman, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan

Progress: Winner Race 38: Loser Race 37
Race 351. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightD Final
Start Time: 8:14 PM250M
L101.07KPMG 116 Hannah Creeper, Nick Wrath, Michael Van Noort, Harald Strobel, Joanne Lewis, Alexander McMillan, Tim Woodlands, Anthony Battaglia, Cox: Bourby Webster
L201.01Curtin University 118 Liam Vandenberghe, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Remy Van Leeuwen, Fraser Grimes, Ben Nagappa, Robert Trainer, Jyulliano Ferraro, Danielle Kinder, Cox: Keely Atchison
Race 361. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightC Final
Start Time: 8:17 PM250M
L101.02Fremantle 113 Maire Connolly, Mary Viscovich, Stuart Wearne, Felicity Hatzis, Joe Wyche, Stuart Wearne, Chris Hall, Colin Armstrong, Cox: Catriona Gregg
L201.06WARC 120 Nick Wakeford, Daniel Smith, Guy Bartlett, Graham Walker, Ben Gibson, Rob McKenzie, Clem Williams, John Vos, Cox: Janelle Austin, Coach: Ian Dadour
Race 371. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightB Final
Start Time: 8:20 PM250M
L101.03Swan River 117 Lucca Golling [SRRC], Jack Hollis-Whiley [SRRC], Nicholas Ferguson [SRRC], Thomas Salter [SRRC], Chad Derecourt [SRRC], Jesse Criddle [SRRC], Fionan Crowley [SRRC], ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cox: Oliver Pulsford [SRRC], Coaches: Michael Hinsley, Antonio Maurogiovanni
L201.05UWABC 115 2 Luke Burges, Jeremy Gillbanks, Samuel Jaschke, Tom Lymburn, Chris Morley, Jay Mummery, Jaidyn Wood, Riley Freeman, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
Race 381. M8+ : Mens Coxed EightA Final
Start Time: 8:23 PM250M
L101.04UWABC 119 1 Grant Adendorff, Ethan Aird, James Kerr, James McQuillan, Darcy Clarke, Warwick Yeates, Nicholas Eyres, Michael Glorie, Cox: Max Montanari
L201.08Western Australia 112 Timothy Widdicombe, Perry Ward, Fraser Pensini, Willis Armstrong, Hugh Wolgamot, Sam Marsh, Christopher Hayes, Matthew Cochran, Cox: Andrew Le