Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 State Championship Regatta Day 2

Curtin University
Date: Sun 17th September, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 17th September, 2017

Race 13. MD2X : Mens D Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
A103.14UWABC 3[E] Jack O'Dea, George White, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
A203.08Fremantle 3[D] William Burfoot, Tom Harris, Coach: Solomon Holliday
A303.15WARC[D] John Purcell, Oliver Purton, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason, Kris Kaminskis
A403.01ANA 1[D] Jai Coutinho, Peter Panizza
A503.09Swan River 1[D] Reid Quekett, Phillip Colic
A603.04Curtin University 1[D] Aran Colman, Nicholas Wynne, Coach: Sallie Watson
A703.13UWABC 2[D] Lewis Almond, Angus Duncan, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
A803.07Fremantle 2[D] Kaden Cordisco, Digby Marshall, Coach: Solomon Holliday

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 23. MD2X : Mens D Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:05 AM1000M
B203.03Champion Lakes[D] Regan Axford, Jarrad Connor, Coach: Genevieve Black
B303.10Swan River 2[E] Hayden Coote, Jock Hassell
B403.05Curtin University 2[D] Sebastian Doble, Conall Hansford, Coach: Sallie Watson
B503.06Fremantle 1[D] Jack Preston, Ryan Zare
B603.11Swan River 3[D] Lachlan van de Ven, Lucca Golling
B703.12UWABC 1[D] Kaleb Jaschke, Russell Fraser, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
B803.02ANA 2[D] Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 36. WC2X : Womens C Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:15 AM1500M
C306.03Fremantle 1[D] Annie Sutherland, Amy Vanderhor
C406.10UWABC 3[D] Clare Netherway, Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
C506.05Swan River 1[C] Alexandra Thornton, Georgia Murrell, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
C606.09UWABC 2[D] Ashleigh Haddon, Sophie Rowe, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
C706.02Curtin University 2[C] Kelsea Pyke, Kathryn Farley, Coach: Aidan Smith
C806.11WARC[C] Kate Holland, Megan Small, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Graham Walker, Alexander Popov

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 46. WC2X : Womens C Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:20 AM1500M
D406.01Curtin University 1[C] Isabella Clarke, Charlotte Harvey, Coach: Aidan Smith
D506.06Swan River 2[C] Jennifer Sarich, Anna Gunzburg, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
D606.08UWABC 1[C] Tiffany Brown, Tess Meecham, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D706.04Fremantle 2[D] Paige Curtis, Clementine Smith
D806.07Swan River 3[C] Emily Fish, Jennifer Bolster, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 57. MB1X : Mens B Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM2000M
E307.10WARC 1[B] John Pisano, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
E407.06Swan River 5[B] Rohan James
E507.11WARC 2[B] Jonathan Ashby, Coach: Joseph Tamigi
E607.07UWABC 1[C] Ethan Aird, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
E707.01ANA[C] Joe Lovrich
E807.05Swan River 4[B] William Williamson

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 67. MB1X : Mens B Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:35 AM2000M
F307.12FRC Invitation[B] William Moore
F407.03Swan River 2[C] Jesse Criddle
F507.08UWABC 2[B] Alexander Payne, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
F607.02Swan River 1[B] Solomon Holliday
F707.09UWABC 3[C] Samuel Jaschke, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
F807.04Swan River 3[B] Hugh Wolgamot

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 74. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:45 AM1000M
G204.12Fremantle 3[E] Mason Irving, Joseph Vykopal, Coach: Solomon Holliday
G304.03ANA 3[E] Rhys Du Ross, Jarrad McNeil, Coach: Carole Pedri
G404.19WARC 3[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Alex Cauble, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
G504.06Curtin University 1[E] Mark Tin, Rick Verberne, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
G604.05ANA 5[E] Alec Monger, Phil Cockman
G704.13Swan River[E] Tom Casey, Dylan Gill
G804.16UWABC 3[E] Tim Piggford, Hugo Innes, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 84. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
H304.10Fremantle 1[E] Liam Russell, William Burfoot, Coach: Solomon Holliday
H404.17WARC 1[E] Michael Ammann, Harvey Rupp, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
H504.04ANA 4[E] Joshua Huxley, Zane Harding, Coach: Carole Pedri
H604.08Curtin University 3[E] Bradley Fisher, Nicholas Poynton, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
H704.02ANA 2[E] Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Coach: Carole Pedri
H804.14UWABC 1[E] Doughal MacMaster, Max Kirchner, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 94. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:55 AM1000M
I304.18WARC 2[E] Aaron Crawley, Adam Hunt, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
I404.09Curtin University 4[E] Christoffel Botha, Massimiliano Viazzo, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
I504.15UWABC 2[E] Alistair Cadee, Laurence Vanderhor, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
I604.07Curtin University 2[E] Ben Nagappa, Aaron Phipps, Coach: Sallie Watson
I704.11Fremantle 2[E] Liam Davis, Wills Hart, Coach: Solomon Holliday
I804.01ANA 1[E] Jon Allard, Mitch Craig

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1011. WE4+ : Womens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
J311.07Swan River[E] Zoe Broderick, Mia Fracaro, Erin Fish, Milly Parany, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Jack Fischer, Louise Pallant
J411.02Curtin University 1[E] Rebecca Brook, Siobahn Williams, Amy Bowater, Avril Widger, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Lynne Bayliss, Joanne Boserio, Kelsea Pyke
J511.10WARC 1[E] Lucinda Suleski, Gen Hennessy, Eliza Manuel, Shaye Graham, Cox: Mia Beattie
J611.06Fremantle 2[E] Moira Barker, Bethany Fox, Hannah Gunning, Diane Stewart, Cox: Ashleigh McIntyre
J711.08UWABC 1[E] Suet Lee, Alix Wilyman, Alanah McNeil, Rachael Honey, Cox: Alice Robinson Lake, Coach: Luke Burges
J811.03Curtin University 2[E] Jessica Siviour, Madison Gleeson, Sinead Jameson, Ellen Sloan, Cox: Kelsea Pyke, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1111. WE4+ : Womens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 10:05 AM1000M
K411.05Fremantle 1[E] Sarah Lye, Paris De Florenca, Flora Smith, Julia Howie, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
K511.04Curtin University 3[E] Siobahn Tallon, Jeni Shillington, Helen Ward, Catherine Gangell, Cox: Megan Franey, Coaches: Kelsea Pyke, Lynne Bayliss, Joanne Boserio
K611.11WARC 2[E] Natasha Huntley, Maggie Maloney, Madeleine Lester, Tamsyn Bruce, Cox: Caitlin Bruce
K711.09UWABC 2[E] Chloe Van Zyl, Ella Shilliday, Monica Doyle, Gin Ee Gabrielle Cheng, Cox: Rebecca Ball, Coach: Luke Burges
K811.01ANA[E] Bethany Hunt, Bethany Newton, Hayley Hackman, Olivia Park, Cox: Liam Kerr, Coach: Carole Pedri

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 121. WB2X : Womens B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:15 AM2000M
L601.03WARC[B] Olivia Jones, Hannah Vermeersch, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Simon Cox, Catriona Walker
L701.02Swan River[B] Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
L801.01Fremantle[B] Samantha Brenz-Verca, Tanami Ashby-Deering, Coach: Tom Gatti
Race 132. MB4- : Mens B Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:20 AM2000M
M502.04WARC[B] Nick Wakeford, Jack Grant, Samuel Cocks, Hamish Henriques, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
M602.01Swan River 1[B] Nicholas Ferguson, Tim Winkler, Thomas Salter, Phillip Colic
M702.03UWABC[B] James McQuillan, Myles McQuillan, Benjamin Davidson, Timothy Widdicombe, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
M802.02Swan River 2[B] William Williamson, Patrick Boere, Matt Stubberfield, Rohan James
Race 143. MD2X : Mens D Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
N103.12UWABC 1[D] Kaleb Jaschke, Russell Fraser, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
N203.15WARC[D] John Purcell, Oliver Purton, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason, Kris Kaminskis
N303.10Swan River 2[E] Hayden Coote, Jock Hassell
N403.01ANA 1[D] Jai Coutinho, Peter Panizza
N503.04Curtin University 1[D] Aran Colman, Nicholas Wynne, Coach: Sallie Watson
N603.13UWABC 2[D] Lewis Almond, Angus Duncan, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
N703.09Swan River 1[D] Reid Quekett, Phillip Colic
N803.05Curtin University 2[D] Sebastian Doble, Conall Hansford, Coach: Sallie Watson
Race 154. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:35 AM1000M
O104.04ANA 4[E] Joshua Huxley, Zane Harding, Coach: Carole Pedri
O204.02ANA 2[E] Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Coach: Carole Pedri
O304.19WARC 3[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Alex Cauble, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
O404.13Swan River[E] Tom Casey, Dylan Gill
O504.01ANA 1[E] Jon Allard, Mitch Craig
O604.07Curtin University 2[E] Ben Nagappa, Aaron Phipps, Coach: Sallie Watson
O704.17WARC 1[E] Michael Ammann, Harvey Rupp, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
O804.03ANA 3[E] Rhys Du Ross, Jarrad McNeil, Coach: Carole Pedri
Race 165. CWO4- : Champion Womens Open Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:45 AM2000M
P705.01WARC 1 Olivia Jones, Dee Sammut, Gabi Morris, Giorgia Patten, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
P805.02WARC 2 Janelle Austin, Paris Caporn, Suzannah Gravestock, Jessica Donnelly, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Race 176. WC2X : Womens C Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:55 AM1500M
Q106.01Curtin University 1[C] Isabella Clarke, Charlotte Harvey, Coach: Aidan Smith
Q206.09UWABC 2[D] Ashleigh Haddon, Sophie Rowe, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Q306.08UWABC 1[C] Tiffany Brown, Tess Meecham, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Q406.06Swan River 2[C] Jennifer Sarich, Anna Gunzburg, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
Q506.02Curtin University 2[C] Kelsea Pyke, Kathryn Farley, Coach: Aidan Smith
Q606.05Swan River 1[C] Alexandra Thornton, Georgia Murrell, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
Q706.10UWABC 3[D] Clare Netherway, Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Q806.07Swan River 3[C] Emily Fish, Jennifer Bolster, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
Race 187. MB1X : Mens B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:05 AM2000M
R107.02Swan River 1[B] Solomon Holliday
R207.04Swan River 3[B] Hugh Wolgamot
R307.08UWABC 2[B] Alexander Payne, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
R407.11WARC 2[B] Jonathan Ashby, Coach: Joseph Tamigi
R507.07UWABC 1[C] Ethan Aird, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
R607.06Swan River 5[B] Rohan James
R707.01ANA[C] Joe Lovrich
R807.09UWABC 3[C] Samuel Jaschke, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 198. MD4+ : Mens D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:15 AM1000M
S108.02Curtin University 1[D] Rick Verberne, Massimiliano Viazzo, Jordan Campbell, Jordan Zacha, Cox: Avril Widger, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
S208.05Swan River[E] Jock Hassell, Lucca Golling, Tom Casey, Dylan Gill, Cox: James Fowler
S308.03Curtin University 2[D] Aran Colman, Conall Hansford, Ryan Rupf, Nicholas Wynne, Cox: Avril Widger, Coach: Sallie Watson
S408.06UWABC 1[D] Lewis Almond, Kaleb Jaschke, Liam McKenzie, Angus Rowe, Cox: Max Montanari, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
S508.08WARC[D] Todd Koeppler, Zach Murphy, Graham Macgregor, Nicholas Sumich, Cox: Elise Christou, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
S608.07UWABC 2[E] Matthieu Domingue, Phillip Matthews, Connor Marlow, Elliott De Souza, Cox: Minh Le, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
S708.04Curtin University 3[D] Nicholas Poynton, Bradley Fisher, James Killow, Lachlan Duke, Cox: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
S808.01ANA[D] Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas, Lawrence Bourke, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen
Race 209. WC4- : Womens C Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:25 AM1500M
T109.02Curtin University 2[D] Nakita Blanco, Avril Widger, Ellyn Frohberg, Mackenzie Kennedy, Coach: Aidan Smith
T209.07WARC 1[C] Madi Hanlin, Michaela Maine, Katie Andrew, Chiquita Minshull, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Alexander Popov, Graham Walker
T309.05Swan River[C] Jennifer Bolster, Georgia Murrell, Emily Fish, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
T409.04Fremantle[C] Annabel Counsel, Amy Vanderhor, Michali Oliver, Hayley Clarke, Coach: Tom Gatti
T509.01Curtin University 1[C] Sian Powys, Keira Petty, Chentelle Jones, Fiona Allan, Coach: Aidan Smith
T609.08WARC 2[C] Georgia Seed, Anna Konowalous, Elizabeth Daubney, Hayley Varis, Coaches: Catriona Walker, Graham Walker, Alexander Popov
T709.03Curtin University 3[C] Nakita Blanco, Isabella Clarke, Ellyn Frohberg, Charlotte Harvey, Coach: Aidan Smith
T809.06UWABC[C] Imogen Blow, Brittany Crawford, Ella Strange, Madeleine Baxter, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 2110. ME8+ : Mens E Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 11:35 AM1000M
U510.04WARC 2[E] Riley Flecker, Daniel Eden, Luke Trenwith, Matt Ireland, Stuart Payne, Cairo Congerton, Oliver Purton, Andrew Newton, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Debra Mason, Zachary Friend, Nick Bretland
U610.01ANA[E] Zane Harding, Heath Collins, Andre Neil Rowan, Glen McNeil, Jarrad McNeil, Rhys Du Ross, Joshua Huxley, Jak Menkens, Cox: Luke Kruger, Coach: Carole Pedri
U710.03WARC 1[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Alex Cauble, Aaron Crawley, Ryan Eadie, Adam Hunt, Lou Sammut, Michael Ammann, Harvey Rupp, Cox: Genevieve Vinciguerra, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
U810.02UWABC[E] Alex Henderson, James Boughton-Lane, Tim Piggford, Laurence Vanderhor, Hugo Innes, Alistair Cadee, Doughal MacMaster, Max Kirchner, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
Race 2211. WE4+ : Womens E Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
V111.01ANA[E] Bethany Hunt, Bethany Newton, Hayley Hackman, Olivia Park, Cox: Liam Kerr, Coach: Carole Pedri
V211.04Curtin University 3[E] Siobahn Tallon, Jeni Shillington, Helen Ward, Catherine Gangell, Cox: Megan Franey, Coaches: Kelsea Pyke, Lynne Bayliss, Joanne Boserio
V311.09UWABC 2[E] Chloe Van Zyl, Ella Shilliday, Monica Doyle, Gin Ee Gabrielle Cheng, Cox: Rebecca Ball, Coach: Luke Burges
V411.05Fremantle 1[E] Sarah Lye, Paris De Florenca, Flora Smith, Julia Howie, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
V511.07Swan River[E] Zoe Broderick, Mia Fracaro, Erin Fish, Milly Parany, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Jack Fischer, Louise Pallant
V611.03Curtin University 2[E] Jessica Siviour, Madison Gleeson, Sinead Jameson, Ellen Sloan, Cox: Kelsea Pyke, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
V711.10WARC 1[E] Lucinda Suleski, Gen Hennessy, Eliza Manuel, Shaye Graham, Cox: Mia Beattie
V811.11WARC 2[E] Natasha Huntley, Maggie Maloney, Madeleine Lester, Tamsyn Bruce, Cox: Caitlin Bruce
Race 2312. CWO2X : Champion Womens Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:50 AM2000M
W512.04WARC 2 Hannah Vermeersch, Siena Zamin, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
W612.01Swan River 1 Caitlin MacPhail, Adriana Marulli, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
W712.02Swan River 2 Molly Booker, Alexis Whelan, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
W812.03WARC 1 Janelle Austin, Suzannah Gravestock, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Race 2413. CMO4- : Champion Mens Open Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:55 AM2000M
X613.02Swan River Perry Ward, Ross Brown, Christopher Hayes, Sam Marsh
X713.01Fremantle Peter Holliday, Willis Armstrong, David Latham, Mario Lo Presti
X813.03WARC Chase Deitner, Jonathan Ashby, Tom Norman, Matthew Cochran, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Race 2516. MC8+ : Mens C Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:05 PM1500M
Y416.04UWABC 2[C] Chris Morley, Jeremy Gillbanks, Christopher Lamb, Angus Hammond, Simon Tomlinson, Zen Vakil, Joe Caspersz-Loney, Russell Fraser, Cox: Duncan Robert, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Y516.01Curtin University[C] Aaron Phipps, Nicholas Wynne, Aran Colman, James Killow, Conall Hansford, Sebastian Doble, Ryan Rupf, Lachlan Duke, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coach: Sallie Watson
Y616.03UWABC 1[C] Kaleb Jaschke, Joshua Cribb, Jack O'Dea, Josh Gray, Myles McQuillan, George White, Angus Rowe, Benjamin Davidson, Cox: Max Montanari, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Y716.05WARC[C] John Purcell, Matthew Cirocco, Peter Klemm, Jack Grant, Steve Parks, Ric Maddren, Darryl Salisbury, Hamish Henriques, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Zachary Friend, Catriona Walker
Y816.02Swan River[C] Thomas Salter, Hayden Coote, Jock Hassell, Lachlan van de Ven, Reid Quekett, Phillip Colic, Nicholas Ferguson, Solomon Holliday, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
Race 2615. WC8+ : Womens C Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:10 PM1500M
Z415.04UWABC 2[C] Orla Flecker, Tess Meecham, Anneliese Lange, Sofie Rigo, Ashleigh Haddon, Ellie Brown, Tiffany Brown, Sophie Rowe, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Z515.01Fremantle[C] Ashleigh Yukich, Eliza Kelly, Heather Cattani, Lisa Vener, Michali Oliver, India Warren-Hicks, Annabel Counsel, Brenna Orrock, Cox: Lauren Warschauer, Coach: Tom Gatti
Z615.03UWABC 1[C] Brittany Crawford, Madeleine Baxter, Ella Strange, Imogen Blow, Clare Netherway, Kate Wall, Alexandra Needoba, Tamsin Keevill, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Z715.05WARC[C] Georgia Seed, Hayley Varis, Elizabeth Daubney, Megan Small, Katie Andrew, Chiquita Minshull, Dee Sammut, Paris Caporn, Cox: Elise Christou, Coaches: Graham Walker, Alexander Popov, Alex Jolly
Z815.02Swan River[C] Erin Fish, Lola Davies, Jennifer Bolster, Alexandra Thornton, Anna Gunzburg, Emily Fish, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Gigi Parker, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday, Annie Demosthenous
Race 2714. PX1X : Parra Combined Single ScullNon-Event
Start Time: 12:25 PM1000M

NON-EVENT
Race 2819. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:05 PM1000M
B119.06Champion Lakes 2[D] Bridget Axford, Sandra Ceriani, Coach: Genevieve Black
B219.09Curtin University 2[D] Keira Petty, Isabella Clarke, Coach: Aidan Smith
B319.03ANA 3[D] Lucy Wearne, Marina Juesten
B419.15UWABC 1[D] Ruby Guilfoyle, Clare Netherway, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
B519.22WARC 2[D] Kate Holland, Pamela Riley, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Graham Walker, Alexander Popov
B619.01ANA 1[D] Jennifer Longman, Mary Cameron
B719.18UWABC 4[D] Kate Fortina, Tracie-Leigh Dallavanzi, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
B819.14Swan River[D] Jade Batt, Lola Davies, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant, Jack Fischer

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2919. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:10 PM1000M
C119.02ANA 2[D] Lily Kendall, Adri Stuurstraat
C219.07Champion Lakes 3[D] Pamela Pearson, Anne Hamilton, Coach: Pamela Pearson
C319.16UWABC 2[D] Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Coach: Alex Harrison
C419.13Murdoch University[D] Carol Richardson, Melissa Harpley
C519.12Fremantle 2[D] Lisa Vener, Brenna Orrock, Coach: Tom Gatti
C619.24WARC 4[D] Jane McIntyre, Michaela Maine, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Graham Walker, Alexander Popov
C719.08Curtin University 1[D] Nakita Blanco, Keira Petty, Coach: Aidan Smith
C819.17UWABC 3[D] Jessica Moore, Tess Meecham, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3019. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:15 PM1000M
D119.21WARC 1[D] Chiquita Minshull, Megan Duxbury, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Graham Walker, Alexander Popov
D219.20UWABC 6[D] Anneliese Lange, Sofie Rigo, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D319.23WARC 3[D] Jessica Newton, Isabella Thomson
D419.10Curtin University 3[D] Chentelle Jones, Fiona Allan, Coach: Aidan Smith
D519.19UWABC 5[D] Vivien Massie, Juliana Pille Arnold, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D619.11Fremantle 1[D] Clementine Smith, Alissa Verduin, Coach: Tom Gatti
D719.04ANA 4[D] Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot
D819.05Champion Lakes 1[D] Sue Howard, Indra Siva, Coach: Pamela Pearson

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3123. WB1X : Womens B Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:25 PM2000M
E423.05Swan River 4[B] Ruby Lango, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
E523.06UWABC 1[C] Sophie Foster, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
E623.04Swan River 3[B] Gigi Parker, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
E723.10WARC[B] Kira Vermeersch, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
E823.07UWABC 2[C] Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3223. WB1X : Womens B Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM2000M
F423.09UWABC 4[C] Madeleine Baxter, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
F523.03Swan River 2[B] Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
F623.01Fremantle[B] Tanami Ashby-Deering, Coach: Tom Gatti
F723.02Swan River 1[B] Jessica Walsh, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
F823.08UWABC 3[C] Alexandra Needoba

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3322. WE2X : Womens E Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:40 PM1000M
G222.15UWABC 3[E] Sophie Rowe, Ruza Kinsman
G322.08Fremantle 2[E] Maia Harcourt, Alicia McArthur
G422.01ANA 1[E] Belinda Cannell, Chloris Colkers
G522.06Curtin University 3[E] Megan Franey, Kate Cahill, Coach: Aidan Smith
G622.18WARC 2[E] Sarah Newton, Tamsyn Bruce, Coach: Sam O'Connell
G722.16UWABC 4[E] Monica Doyle, Rebecca Ball, Coach: Luke Burges
G822.12Swan River 3[E] Milly Parany, Brooke Meynert, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3422. WE2X : Womens E Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:45 PM1000M
H322.02ANA 2[E] Hayley Hackman, Olivia Park, Coach: Carole Pedri
H422.07Fremantle 1[E] Rebecca Stewart, Paris De Florenca
H522.10Swan River 1[E] Mia Fracaro, Sophie Steel, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant
H622.14UWABC 2[E] Emily Barrett, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Coach: Luke Burges
H722.05Curtin University 2[E] Sinead Jameson, Jessica Siviour, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
H822.17WARC 1[E] Kathryn Smith, Shaye Graham, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Alexander Popov, Graham Walker

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3522. WE2X : Womens E Grade Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:50 PM1000M
I322.13UWABC 1[E] Lauren Esser, Alix Wilyman, Coach: Luke Burges
I422.19WARC 3[E] Izzie Kris, Janet Smith, Coaches: Michael Wright, Kieren Munrowd-harris, Nick Bretland
I522.09Fremantle 3[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks, Ruby Warren-Hicks
I622.11Swan River 2[E] Grace Fowler, Zoe Broderick, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant
I722.04Curtin University 1[E] Madison Gleeson, Rebecca Brook, Coaches: Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke, Joanne Boserio
I822.03ANA 3[E] Bethany Hunt, Bethany Newton, Coach: Carole Pedri

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3625. WD4+ : Womens D Grade Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 1:51 PM1000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 3725. WD4+ : Womens D Grade Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 1:56 PM1000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 3826. ME4+ : Mens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
L426.05Fremantle[E] Digby Marshall, Jack Sherrif, Wills Hart, Tom Harris, Cox: William Burfoot, Coach: Solomon Holliday
L526.08UWABC 3[E] Minh Le, Phillip Matthews, Connor Marlow, Marcel Borges, Cox: Matthieu Domingue, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
L626.01ANA 1[E] Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Joshua Huxley, Zane Harding, Cox: Liam Kerr, Coach: Carole Pedri
L726.10WARC 2[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Adam Hunt, Graham Macgregor, Lou Sammut, Cox: Megan Small, Coaches: Debra Mason, Zachary Friend
L826.06UWABC 1[E] Alex Henderson, James Boughton-Lane, Tim Piggford, Laurence Vanderhor, Cox: James Weight, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3926. ME4+ : Mens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 2:05 PM1000M
M426.04Curtin University[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
M526.02ANA 2[E] Richard Ralph, Alec Monger, Nigel Lucas, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen
M626.07UWABC 2[E] Hugo Innes, Alistair Cadee, Doughal MacMaster, Max Kirchner, Cox: Lewis Almond, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
M726.09WARC 1[E] Harvey Rupp, Alex Cauble, Michael Ammann, Aaron Crawley, Cox: Catriona Walker, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
M826.03ANA 3[E] Jarrad McNeil, Andre Neil Rowan, Glen McNeil, Rhys Du Ross, Cox: Luke Kruger, Coach: Carole Pedri

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4017. MB2X : Mens B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:15 PM2000M
N617.01Swan River 1[B] Hugh Wolgamot, Tim Winkler
N717.03UWABC[B] Samuel Jaschke, Fraser Pensini, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
N817.02Swan River 2[B] William Williamson, Jesse Criddle
Race 4118. WB4- : Womens B Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 2:20 PM2000M
O518.03UWABC[B] Bronwyn Cox, Holly Child, Brittany Crawford, Alexandra Needoba, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
O618.01Curtin University[B] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Kelsea Pyke, Kathryn Farley, Caitlin Taylor, Coach: Aidan Smith
O718.04WARC[B] Janelle Austin, Paris Caporn, Suzannah Gravestock, Jessica Donnelly, Coaches: Catriona Walker, Joseph Tamigi
O818.02Fremantle[B] India Warren-Hicks, Eliza Kelly, Samantha Brenz-Verca, Annabelle McIntyre, Coach: Tom Gatti
Race 4219. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:30 PM1000M
P119.20UWABC 6[D] Anneliese Lange, Sofie Rigo, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
P219.19UWABC 5[D] Vivien Massie, Juliana Pille Arnold, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
P319.14Swan River[D] Jade Batt, Lola Davies, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant, Jack Fischer
P419.08Curtin University 1[D] Nakita Blanco, Keira Petty, Coach: Aidan Smith
P519.17UWABC 3[D] Jessica Moore, Tess Meecham, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
P619.15UWABC 1[D] Ruby Guilfoyle, Clare Netherway, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
P719.16UWABC 2[D] Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Coach: Alex Harrison
P819.21WARC 1[D] Chiquita Minshull, Megan Duxbury, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Graham Walker, Alexander Popov
Race 4320. MC4- : Mens C Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 2:40 PM1500M
Q420.03UWABC 1[D] Jack O'Dea, George White, Angus Rowe, Benjamin Davidson, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Q520.05WARC[C] James O'Regan, Zach Murphy, Andre Pedroli, Nicholas Sumich, Coaches: Debra Mason, Zachary Friend
Q620.02Fremantle[C] Luke Laurance, Jack Preston, Ryan Zare, Lincoln Bell
Q720.01Curtin University[C] Conall Hansford, Sebastian Doble, Ryan Rupf, Lachlan Duke, Coach: Sallie Watson
Q820.04UWABC 2[C] Riley Freeman, Liam McKenzie, Christopher Lamb, James Weight, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 4421. CMO2X : Champion Mens Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:50 PM2000M
R521.03Swan River Christopher Hayes, Sam Marsh
R621.01Fremantle 1 Peter Holliday, David Latham
R721.02Fremantle 2 Mario Lo Presti, Willis Armstrong
R821.04WARC Darryl Salisbury, Mitchell Boros, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Race 4522. WE2X : Womens E Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
S122.19WARC 3[E] Izzie Kris, Janet Smith, Coaches: Michael Wright, Kieren Munrowd-harris, Nick Bretland
S222.05Curtin University 2[E] Sinead Jameson, Jessica Siviour, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
S322.07Fremantle 1[E] Rebecca Stewart, Paris De Florenca
S422.15UWABC 3[E] Sophie Rowe, Ruza Kinsman
S522.08Fremantle 2[E] Maia Harcourt, Alicia McArthur
S622.14UWABC 2[E] Emily Barrett, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Coach: Luke Burges
S722.12Swan River 3[E] Milly Parany, Brooke Meynert, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant
S822.09Fremantle 3[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks, Ruby Warren-Hicks
Race 4623. WB1X : Womens B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:10 PM2000M
T123.08UWABC 3[C] Alexandra Needoba
T223.01Fremantle[B] Tanami Ashby-Deering, Coach: Tom Gatti
T323.04Swan River 3[B] Gigi Parker, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
T423.03Swan River 2[B] Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
T523.07UWABC 2[C] Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
T623.06UWABC 1[C] Sophie Foster, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
T723.10WARC[B] Kira Vermeersch, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
T823.09UWABC 4[C] Madeleine Baxter, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 4724. MC2X : Mens C Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:20 PM1500M
U224.04Swan River 1[C] Thomas Salter, Phillip Colic
U324.07WARC[C] Steve Parks, Peter Klemm, Coaches: Catriona Walker, Joseph Tamigi
U424.03Fremantle[C] William Moore, Luke Laurance
U524.05Swan River 2[C] Lachlan van de Ven, Tim Winkler
U624.01ANA[C] Ethan Bourke, Joe Lovrich
U724.06UWABC[C] Kaleb Jaschke, Josh Gray, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
U824.02Curtin University[C] Ryan Rupf, Lachlan Duke, Coach: Sallie Watson
Race 4825. WD4+ : Womens D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 3:30 PM1000M
V225.03UWABC 1[D] Alice Nixon, Kate Fortina, Alice Robinson Lake, Tracie-Leigh Dallavanzi, Cox: Minh Le, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
V325.09WARC 2[D] Beth Pollastri, Isabella Thomson, Mackenzie Haywood, Anna Konowalous, Cox: Mia Beattie, Coaches: Alex Jolly, Graham Walker, Alexander Popov
V425.04UWABC 2[D] Kate Wall, Tamsin Keevill, Orla Flecker, Catherine Kennedy, Cox: Suyin Tan, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
V525.02Swan River[D] Erin Fish, Milly Parany, Lola Davies, Anna Gunzburg, Cox: Clayton Armstrong, Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
V625.07UWABC 5[D] Ruza Kinsman, Ruby Guilfoyle, Juliana Pille Arnold, Vivien Massie, Cox: Joe Caspersz-Loney, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
V725.08WARC 1[D] Sienna Heath, Natasha Huntley, Ellen Seed, Megan Duxbury, Cox: Nicholas Sumich
V825.01Curtin University[D] Megan Franey, Kate Cahill, Fiona Lea, Mackenzie Kennedy, Cox: Katherine Duncan, Coach: Aidan Smith
Race 4926. ME4+ : Mens E Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 3:35 PM1000M
W126.04Curtin University[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
W226.06UWABC 1[E] Alex Henderson, James Boughton-Lane, Tim Piggford, Laurence Vanderhor, Cox: James Weight, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
W326.01ANA 1[E] Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Joshua Huxley, Zane Harding, Cox: Liam Kerr, Coach: Carole Pedri
W426.07UWABC 2[E] Hugo Innes, Alistair Cadee, Doughal MacMaster, Max Kirchner, Cox: Lewis Almond, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
W526.05Fremantle[E] Digby Marshall, Jack Sherrif, Wills Hart, Tom Harris, Cox: William Burfoot, Coach: Solomon Holliday
W626.02ANA 2[E] Richard Ralph, Alec Monger, Nigel Lucas, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen
W726.10WARC 2[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Adam Hunt, Graham Macgregor, Lou Sammut, Cox: Megan Small, Coaches: Debra Mason, Zachary Friend
W826.09WARC 1[E] Harvey Rupp, Alex Cauble, Michael Ammann, Aaron Crawley, Cox: Catriona Walker, Coaches: Zachary Friend, Debra Mason
Race 5027. WE8+ : Womens E Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 3:40 PM1000M
X327.06WARC 2[E] Jordi Grobler, Lucinda Suleski, Caitlin Bruce, Janet Smith, Holly Griffiths, Libby Howitt, Georgina Holbeche, Giuliana Tassone, Cox: Keana Hall, Coaches: Graham Walker, Alexander Popov, Alex Jolly
X427.03UWABC 1[E] Rebecca Ball, Suyin Tan, Monica Doyle, Ella Shilliday, Alix Wilyman, Lauren Esser, Emily Barrett, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson, Coach: Luke Burges
X527.02Fremantle[E] Ruby Warren-Hicks, Mahla Warren-Hicks, Sarah Lye, Flora Smith, Julia Howie, Bethany Fox, Hannah Gunning, Paris De Florenca, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
X627.04UWABC 2[E] Suet Lee, Vinciane Gide, Evelyn Bowen, Alanah McNeil, Chloe Van Zyl, Jamie Linchangco, Rachael Honey, Juliet Brook, Cox: Zen Vakil, Coach: Luke Burges
X727.01Curtin University[E] Shannon Grigg, Siobahn Williams, Amy Bowater, Siobahn Tallon, Jeni Shillington, Helen Ward, Ellen Sloan, Catherine Gangell, Cox: Cameron Thorn, Coaches: Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke, Joanne Boserio
X827.05WARC 1[E] Gen Hennessy, Anna Renshaw, Sarah Newton, Tamsyn Bruce, Maggie Maloney, Kathryn Smith, Katie Andrew, Jessica Newton, Cox: Genevieve Vinciguerra, Coaches: Graham Walker, Alex Jolly, Alexander Popov
Race 5128. CWO8+ : City of Armadale Champion Womens Open Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 4:00 PM2000M
Y428.05WARC Janelle Austin, Olivia Jones, Suzannah Gravestock, Jessica Donnelly, Giorgia Patten, Gabi Morris, Hannah Vermeersch, Paris Caporn, Cox: Elise Christou, Coaches: Simon Cox, Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Y528.01Curtin University Sian Powys, Keira Petty, Sinead Jameson, Kelsea Pyke, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Caitlin Taylor, Kathryn Farley, Fiona Allan, Cox: Aaron Phipps, Coach: Aidan Smith
Y628.03Swan River Alexis Whelan, Georgia Murrell, Jessica Walsh, Molly Booker, Gigi Parker, Caitlin MacPhail, Amanda Rukuwai, Adriana Marulli, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Chris Holliday
Y728.02Fremantle India Warren-Hicks, Tanami Ashby-Deering, Ashleigh Yukich, Heather Cattani, Annabel Counsel, Hayley Clarke, Samantha Brenz-Verca, Annabelle McIntyre, Cox: Lauren Warschauer, Coach: Tom Gatti
Y828.04UWABC Madeleine Baxter, Ella Strange, Clare Netherway, Alexandra Utley, Alexandra Needoba, Holly Child, Sophie Foster, Bronwyn Cox, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 5229. CMO8+ : City of Armadale Champion Mens Open Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 4:05 PM2000M
Z529.02Swan River Matt Stubberfield, Perry Ward, Rohan James, Ross Brown, Patrick Boere, Sam Marsh, Ben Gerrard, Christopher Hayes, Cox: Connor McCombe
Z629.04WARC Chase Deitner, Hamish Henriques, Samuel Cocks, Oscar Winter, Nick Wakeford, Jonathan Ashby, Tom Norman, Matthew Cochran, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Paul Bolton, Joseph Tamigi, Catriona Walker
Z729.03UWABC Timothy Widdicombe, Joshua Cribb, James McQuillan, Samuel Jaschke, Alexander Payne, Grant Adendorff, Fraser Pensini, Ethan Aird, Cox: Max Montanari, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Z829.01Fremantle Lincoln Bell, Kaden Cordisco, Luke Laurance, Tom Gatti, Peter Holliday, Willis Armstrong, David Latham, Mario Lo Presti, Cox: Jessica Taylor, Coach: Tom Gatti