Rowing Western Australia Regattas
UWABC

2017 Club Pennant Regatta 5

Date: Sun 27th August, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 27th August, 2017

Race 13. MD2X : Mens D Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
A103.02ANA 2[D] Bruce Kendall, Phil Cockman
A203.10UWABC 1[D] Zen Vakil, Riley Freeman
A303.05Curtin University 1[D] Aran Colman, Nicholas Wynne, Coach: Sallie Watson
A403.09Swan River[D] Lachlan van de Ven, Lucca Golling
A503.01ANA 1[D] Jai Coutinho, Peter Panizza
A603.11UWABC 2[D] Lewis Almond, Angus Duncan
A703.13WARC 1[D] John Purcell, Nicholas Sumich
A803.08Fremantle[D] Digby Marshall, Kaden Cordisco

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 23. MD2X : Mens D Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:05 AM1000M
B203.06Curtin University 2[E] Aaron Phipps, James Killow, Coaches: Greg Haig, Sallie Watson
B303.03ANA 3[D] Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas
B403.12UWABC 3[E] Jack O'Dea, George White
B503.04Champion Lakes[D] Regan Axford, Jarrad Connor, Coach: Genevieve Black
B603.15WARC 3[D] Stuart Payne, Mick Duxbury
B703.07Curtin University 3[D] Sebastian Doble, Conall Hansford, Coach: Sallie Watson
B803.14WARC 2[D] Andre Pedroli, Lou Sammut

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 36. WC2X : Womens C Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:15 AM1500M
C306.11WARC 2[D] Katie Andrew, Michaela Maine
C406.01Curtin University 1[C] Fiona Allan, Kathy Ride, Coach: Aidan Smith
C506.10WARC 1[D] Isabella Thomson, Jessica Newton
C606.09UWABC 2[D] Alexandra Utley, Clare Netherway, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
C706.04Fremantle 2[D] Michali Oliver, Amy Gibbs, Coach: Tom Gatti
C806.05Swan River 1[C] Emily Fish, Sofia Bekir-Fuente

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 46. WC2X : Womens C Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:20 AM1500M
D306.02Curtin University 2[C] Isabella Clarke, Charlotte Harvey, Coach: Aidan Smith
D406.08UWABC 1[D] Alice White, Sophie Rowe, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D506.07Swan River 3[C] Georgia Murrell, Jessica Walsh
D606.03Fremantle 1[C] India Warren-Hicks, Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti
D706.06Swan River 2[D] Jennifer Bolster, Anna Gunzburg
D806.12WARC 3[C] Megan Small, Dee Sammut

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 57. MB1X : Mens B Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM2000M
E307.10UWABC 2[C] Samuel Jaschke
E407.07Swan River 4[B] Chad Derecourt
E507.12WARC 1[B] John Pisano
E607.05Swan River 2[B] Hugh Wolgamot
E707.01ANA 1[B] Tom Fairclough
E807.03Fremantle[B] William Moore

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 67. MB1X : Mens B Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:40 AM2000M
F207.13WARC 2[B] Oscar Winter
F307.04Swan River 1[B] William Williamson
F407.09UWABC 1[B] Alexander Payne, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
F507.08Swan River 5[C] Jesse Criddle
F607.11UWABC 3[C] Ethan Aird
F707.02ANA 2[C] Joe Lovrich
F807.06Swan River 3[C] Tim Winkler

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 74. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
G304.10Fremantle 2[E] Liam Davis, Liam Russell
G404.03ANA 3[E] Jak Menkens, Jarrad McNeil
G504.18WARC 3[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Alex Cauble
G604.04ANA 4[E] Glen McNeil, Alec Garkaklis
G704.08Curtin University 3[E] Bradley Fisher, Nicholas Poynton, Coaches: Danielle Kinder, Soraya Mackay-Koelen
G804.13Swan River 2[E] Miles Thomas, Lewis Thomas

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 84. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:55 AM1000M
H304.16WARC 1[E] Michael Ammann, Harvey Rupp
H404.06Curtin University 1[E] Mark Tin, James Killow, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder, Sallie Watson
H504.01ANA 1[E] Zane Harding, Heath Collins
H604.12Swan River 1[E] Dylan Gill, Isaac Pinto
H704.09Fremantle 1[E] Jack Sherrif, Jack Tonkin
H804.02ANA 2[E] Jon Allard, Mitch Craig

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 94. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
I304.15UWABC[E] James Boughton-Lane, Hugo Innes, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
I404.11Fremantle 3[E] Benjamin Tonkin, William Burfoot
I504.07Curtin University 2[E] Christoffel Botha, Massimiliano Viazzo, Coaches: Danielle Kinder, Soraya Mackay-Koelen
I604.05ANA 5[E] Laurie Cranston, Richard Ralph
I704.14Swan River 3[E] Jock Hassell, Hayden Coote
I804.17WARC 2[E] Aaron Crawley, Adam Hunt

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1011. WE4+ : Womens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 10:05 AM1000M
J311.11WARC 1[E] Natasha Huntley, Sienna Heath, Eliza Manuel, Anna Konowalous, Cox: Keana Hall
J411.09UWABC 2[E] Chloe Van Zyl, Emily Barrett, Monica Doyle, Jessica Moore, Cox: Laura Mead, Coach: Luke Burges
J511.05Fremantle[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks, Ruby Warren-Hicks, Ashleigh McIntyre, Sarah Lye, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
J611.02Curtin University 1[E] Ellen Sloan, Sinead Jameson, Madison Gleeson, Jessica Siviour, Cox: Lachlan Duke, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
J711.08UWABC 1[E] Vinciane Gide, Noni Coleman-Heard, Suet Lee, Ruby Guilfoyle, Cox: Jeremy Gillbanks, Coach: Luke Burges
J811.06Swan River 1[E] Grace Fowler, Mia Fracaro, Erin Fish, Jade Batt, Cox: Isaac Pinto

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1111. WE4+ : Womens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
K311.12WARC 2[E] Jordi Grobler, Caitlin Bruce, Katie Andrew, Tamsyn Bruce, Cox: Megan Small
K411.03Curtin University 2[E] Isabella Clarke, Lien Stewart, Siobahn Williams, Rebecca Brook, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
K511.10UWABC 3[E] Alix Wilyman, Margaret Bowen, Lauren Esser, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Cox: Chris Morley, Coach: Luke Burges
K611.04Curtin University 3[E] Catherine Gangell, Helen Ward, Jeni Shillington, Siobahn Tallon, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
K711.07Swan River 2[E] Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Milly Parany, Lola Davies, Cox: Sarah Hayler
K811.01ANA[E] Olivia Park, Hayley Hackman, Bethany Hunt, Bethany Newton, Cox: Liam Kerr

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 121. WB2X : Womens B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:25 AM2000M
L301.03Swan River 1[B] Caitlin MacPhail, Adriana Marulli
L401.06UWABC[B] Sophie Foster, Holly Child, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
L501.01Curtin University[C] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Kathryn Farley, Coach: Aidan Smith
L601.05Swan River 3[B] Ruby Lango, Gigi Parker
L701.02Fremantle[B] Tanami Ashby-Deering, Samantha Brenz-Verca, Coach: Tom Gatti
L801.04Swan River 2[B] Jennifer Sarich, Alexandra Thornton
Race 132. MB4- : Mens B Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM2000M
M502.02Swan River 2[B] Jesse Criddle, William Williamson, Rohan James, Matt Stubberfield
M602.03UWABC[C] Myles McQuillan, Joshua Cribb, James McQuillan, Ethan Aird
M702.01Swan River 1[B] Nicholas Ferguson, Tim Winkler, Thomas Salter, Chad Derecourt
M802.04WARC[B] Nick Wakeford, Jack Grant, John Pisano, Hamish Henriques
Race 143. MD2X : Mens D Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:40 AM1000M
N303.05Curtin University 1[D] Aran Colman, Nicholas Wynne, Coach: Sallie Watson
N403.11UWABC 2[D] Lewis Almond, Angus Duncan
N503.13WARC 1[D] John Purcell, Nicholas Sumich
N603.01ANA 1[D] Jai Coutinho, Peter Panizza
N703.08Fremantle[D] Digby Marshall, Kaden Cordisco
N803.07Curtin University 3[D] Sebastian Doble, Conall Hansford, Coach: Sallie Watson
Race 154. ME2X : Mens E Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:45 AM1000M
O304.06Curtin University 1[E] Mark Tin, James Killow, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder, Sallie Watson
O404.18WARC 3[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Alex Cauble
O504.17WARC 2[E] Aaron Crawley, Adam Hunt
O604.03ANA 3[E] Jak Menkens, Jarrad McNeil
O704.02ANA 2[E] Jon Allard, Mitch Craig
O804.14Swan River 3[E] Jock Hassell, Hayden Coote
Race 166. WC2X : Womens C Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:55 AM1500M
P306.04Fremantle 2[D] Michali Oliver, Amy Gibbs, Coach: Tom Gatti
P406.12WARC 3[C] Megan Small, Dee Sammut
P506.06Swan River 2[D] Jennifer Bolster, Anna Gunzburg
P606.05Swan River 1[C] Emily Fish, Sofia Bekir-Fuente
P706.03Fremantle 1[C] India Warren-Hicks, Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti
P806.09UWABC 2[D] Alexandra Utley, Clare Netherway, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 175. WA4- : Womens A Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:05 AM2000M
Q605.03WARC[B] Janelle Austin, Paris Caporn, Suzannah Gravestock, Olivia Jones
Q705.01Swan River[B] Alexis Whelan, Gigi Parker, Caitlin MacPhail, Adriana Marulli
Q805.02UWABC[B] Sophie Foster, Holly Child, Bronwyn Cox, Alexandra Needoba, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 187. MB1X : Mens B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:10 AM2000M
R307.11UWABC 3[C] Ethan Aird
R407.12WARC 1[B] John Pisano
R507.10UWABC 2[C] Samuel Jaschke
R607.05Swan River 2[B] Hugh Wolgamot
R707.02ANA 2[C] Joe Lovrich
R807.03Fremantle[B] William Moore
Race 198. MD4+ : Mens D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:20 AM1000M
S308.04UWABC 2[D] Kaleb Jaschke, Lewis Almond, Liam McKenzie, Angus Rowe, Cox: Max Montanari
S408.05WARC 1[D] Mick Duxbury, Stuart Payne, Ryan Eadie, Nicholas Sumich, Cox: Mia Beattie
S508.01Curtin University 1[D] Nicholas Poynton, Rick Verberne, James Killow, Jordan Campbell, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Danielle Kinder, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Sallie Watson
S608.06WARC 2[D] Todd Koeppler, Zach Murphy, Andre Pedroli, Andrew Newton, Cox: Caitlin Bruce
S708.02Curtin University 2[D] Aran Colman, Conall Hansford, Bradley Fisher, Nicholas Wynne, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coach: Sallie Watson
S808.03UWABC 1[D] Laurence Vanderhor, Tim Piggford, Alistair Cadee, Max Kirchner, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
Race 209. WC4- : Womens C Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1500M
T309.01Curtin University 1[C] Kathy Ride, Isabella Clarke, Keely Atchison, Charlotte Harvey, Coach: Aidan Smith
T409.06WARC[C] Beth Pollastri, Megan Duxbury, Ellen Seed, Hayley Varis
T509.05UWABC[C] Sofie Rigo, Ella Strange, Brittany Crawford, Imogen Blow, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
T609.02Curtin University 2[C] Kathy Ride, Keira Petty, Chentelle Jones, Megan Franey, Coach: Aidan Smith
T709.04Swan River[C] Jennifer Bolster, Emily Fish, Anna Gunzburg, Georgia Murrell
T809.03Fremantle[C] Hayley Clarke, Lisa Vener, Ashleigh Yukich, Heather Cattani, Coach: Tom Gatti
Race 2110. ME8+ : Mens E Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
U610.01ANA[E] Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Alec Garkaklis, Nigel Lucas, Lawrence Bourke, Laurie Cranston, Alec Monger, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen
U710.03WARC[E] Toby Knox Lyttle, Alex Cauble, Aaron Crawley, Lou Sammut, Adam Hunt, Ric Maddren, Michael Ammann, James Thorpe, Cox: Catriona Walker
U810.02UWABC[E] Matthieu Domingue, Phillip Matthews, Marcel Borges, Connor Marlow, Elliott De Souza, James Boughton-Lane, Doughal MacMaster, Alex Henderson, Cox: Max Montanari, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
Race 2211. WE4+ : Womens E Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:45 AM1000M
V311.06Swan River 1[E] Grace Fowler, Mia Fracaro, Erin Fish, Jade Batt, Cox: Isaac Pinto
V411.02Curtin University 1[E] Ellen Sloan, Sinead Jameson, Madison Gleeson, Jessica Siviour, Cox: Lachlan Duke, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
V511.01ANA[E] Olivia Park, Hayley Hackman, Bethany Hunt, Bethany Newton, Cox: Liam Kerr
V611.10UWABC 3[E] Alix Wilyman, Margaret Bowen, Lauren Esser, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Cox: Chris Morley, Coach: Luke Burges
V711.11WARC 1[E] Natasha Huntley, Sienna Heath, Eliza Manuel, Anna Konowalous, Cox: Keana Hall
V811.07Swan River 2[E] Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Milly Parany, Lola Davies, Cox: Sarah Hayler
Race 2312. WA2X : Womens A Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:55 AM2000M
W712.02WARC[A] Janelle Austin, Suzannah Gravestock
W812.01Swan River[A] Alexis Whelan, Molly Booker
Race 2413. MA4- : Mens A Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 12:00 PM2000M
X513.04WARC[B] Sam Hughes, Samuel Cocks, Tom Norman, Matthew Cochran
X613.02Swan River[A] Ross Brown, Perry Ward, Sam Marsh, Christopher Hayes
X713.03UWABC[B] Samuel Jaschke, Alexander Payne, Fraser Pensini, Grant Adendorff
X813.01Fremantle[B] Peter Holliday, Willis Armstrong, David Latham, Mario Lo Presti
Race 2514. PX1X : Parra Combined Single ScullNon-Event
Start Time: 12:05 PM1000M

NON-EVENT
Race 2615. WC8+ : Womens C Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:10 PM1500M
Z315.01Curtin University[D] Nakita Blanco, Ellen Sloan, Fiona Lea, Sinead Jameson, Megan Franey, Isabella Clarke, Kathy Ride, Charlotte Harvey, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coach: Aidan Smith
Z415.04UWABC 1[C] Tracie-Leigh Dallavanzi, Alice Robinson Lake, Alice Nixon, Juliana Pille Arnold, Alice Hassett, Vivien Massie, Anneliese Lange, Kate Fortina, Cox: Pascale Ketelaar, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Z515.02Fremantle[C] Annie Sutherland, Michali Oliver, Heather Cattani, Ashleigh Yukich, Hayley Clarke, India Warren-Hicks, Annabel Counsel, Lisa Vener, Cox: Jessica Taylor, Coach: Tom Gatti
Z615.06WARC[C] Jessica Newton, Isabella Thomson, Beth Pollastri, Ellen Seed, Hayley Varis, Megan Small, Dee Sammut, Paris Caporn, Cox: Catriona Walker
Z715.05UWABC 2[C] Ruza Kinsman, Ruby Guilfoyle, Sofie Rigo, Abbie Kozlowska, Clare Netherway, Sophie Rowe, Tiffany Brown, Imogen Blow, Cox: Laura Mead, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Z815.03Swan River[C] Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Lola Davies, Jennifer Bolster, Jessica Walsh, Alexandra Thornton, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Georgia Murrell, Cox: Sarah Hayler
Race 2716. MC8+ : Mens C Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:15 PM1500M
A516.02Swan River[C] Hayden Coote, Jock Hassell, Lachlan van de Ven, Lucca Golling, Tim Winkler, Nicholas Ferguson, Thomas Salter, James Parkinson, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
A616.04WARC[C] Bailey Flecker, Ric Maddren, Peter Klemm, Darryl Salisbury, Nick Wakeford, Hamish Henriques, James Thorpe, Nicholas Sumich, Cox: Andrew Le
A716.03UWABC[C] Kaleb Jaschke, Jeremy Gillbanks, Lewis Almond, Jack O'Dea, George White, Zen Vakil, Angus Rowe, Jay Mummery, Cox: Max Montanari
A816.01Curtin University[C] Aaron Phipps, Nicholas Wynne, Aran Colman, Jordan Zacha, Conall Hansford, Sebastian Doble, James Killow, Lachlan Duke, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
Race 2819. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
B119.11Murdoch University 1[D] Carol Richardson, Melissa Harpley
B219.15UWABC 1[E] Lauren Esser, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Coach: Luke Burges
B319.06Curtin University 1[D] Nakita Blanco, Keira Petty
B419.23WARC 3[D] Mackenzie Haywood, Anna Konowalous
B519.02ANA 2[D] Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot
B619.16UWABC 2[D] Kate Fortina, Tracie-Leigh Dallavanzi, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
B719.12Murdoch University 2[D] Adele Chapman, Heather Gordon
B819.10Fremantle 2[D] Moira Barker, Rebecca Gunzburg

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 2919. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:05 PM1000M
C119.07Curtin University 2[D] Sharon Jones, Ronnie Cooper
C219.05Champion Lakes[D] Bridget Axford, Sandra Ceriani, Coach: Genevieve Black
C319.20UWABC 6[D] Jessica Moore, Alice Nixon, Coach: Luke Burges
C419.22WARC 2[E] Sienna Heath, Natasha Huntley
C519.13Swan River 1[D] Milly Parany, Lola Davies
C619.09Fremantle 1[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks, Ruby Warren-Hicks
C719.18UWABC 4[E] Ruby Guilfoyle, Ruza Kinsman, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
C819.01ANA 1[D] Jennifer Longman, Mary Cameron

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3019. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:10 PM1000M
D219.03ANA 3[D] Lily Kendall, Adri Stuurstraat
D319.14Swan River 2[D] Erin Fish, Emily Fish
D419.17UWABC 3[D] Vivien Massie, Sofie Rigo, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D519.08Curtin University 3[D] Megan Franey, Isabella Clarke
D619.19UWABC 5[D] Clare Netherway, Abbie Kozlowska, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D719.21WARC 1[D] Megan Duxbury, Kathryn Smith
D819.04ANA 4[D] Lucy Wearne, Marina Juesten

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3122. WE2X : Womens E Grade Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:15 PM1000M
E222.10Swan River 3[E] Mia Fracaro, Grace Fowler
E322.14WARC 2[E] Sarah Newton, Tamsyn Bruce
E422.09Swan River 2[E] Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel
E522.13WARC 1[E] Mina di Ianni, Abbi Wilson
E622.07Fremantle 3[E] Bethany Fox, Ashleigh McIntyre
E722.01ANA 1[E] Bethany Hunt, Olivia Park
E822.04Curtin University 2[E] Sinead Jameson, Jessica Siviour, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3222. WE2X : Womens E Grade Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:20 PM1000M
F122.08Swan River 1[E] Grace Fowler, Louise Pallant
F222.06Fremantle 2[E] Maia Harcourt, Alicia McArthur
F322.03Curtin University 1[E] Rebecca Brook, Madison Gleeson, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
F422.05Fremantle 1[E] Julia Howie, Sarah Lye
F522.11UWABC 1[E] Alanah McNeil, Monica Doyle, Coach: Luke Burges
F622.15WARC 3[E] Jordi Grobler, Caitlin Bruce
F722.12UWABC 2[E] Alix Wilyman, Noni Coleman-Heard, Coach: Luke Burges
F822.02ANA 2[E] Belinda Cannell, Chloris Colkers

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3326. ME4+ : Mens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 1:25 PM1000M
G426.09WARC 1[E] Adam Hunt, Bailey Flecker, Michael Ammann, James Thorpe, Cox: Nicholas Sumich
G526.01ANA 1[E] Richard Ralph, Alec Monger, Nigel Lucas, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen
G626.08UWABC 2[E] Matthieu Domingue, Marcel Borges, James Boughton-Lane, Hugo Innes, Cox: Alistair Cadee, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
G726.03ANA 3[E] Glen McNeil, Alec Garkaklis, Wayne Wilson, Laurie Cranston, Cox: Liam Kerr
G826.05Fremantle[E] Jack Sherrif, Digby Marshall, Jack Tonkin, Kaden Cordisco, Cox: Isabella Sgherza

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3426. ME4+ : Mens E Grade Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M
H426.10WARC 2[E] Cairo Congerton, Riley Flecker, Todd Koeppler, Toby Knox Lyttle, Cox: Megan Small
H526.04Curtin University[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
H626.02ANA 2[E] Jarrad McNeil, Jak Menkens, Zane Harding, Heath Collins, Cox: Alexander Hodgins
H726.06Swan River[E] Isaac Pinto, Miles Thomas, Lewis Thomas, Dylan Gill, Cox: James Fowler
H826.07UWABC 1[E] Doughal MacMaster, Laurence Vanderhor, Tim Piggford, Max Kirchner, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3525. WD4+ : Womens D Grade Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 1:35 PM1000M
I525.08WARC 1[D] Sienna Heath, Natasha Huntley, Ellen Seed, Megan Duxbury, Cox: Keana Hall
I625.05Swan River 2[D] Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Lola Davies, Anna Gunzburg, Cox: Brooke Meynert
I725.07UWABC 2[D] Ruza Kinsman, Ruby Guilfoyle, Juliana Pille Arnold, Vivien Massie, Cox: Jeremy Gillbanks, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
I825.02Fremantle[D] Brenna Orrock, Lisa Vener, Moira Barker, Rebecca Gunzburg, Cox: Victoria Parker

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3625. WD4+ : Womens D Grade Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 1:40 PM1000M
J425.01Curtin University[D] Megan Franey, Kate Cahill, Sharon Jones, Ronnie Cooper, Cox: Keely Atchison
J525.03Murdoch University[D] Carolyn Fennelle, Norelle Zanetti, Carol Richardson, Heather Gordon, Cox: Adele Chapman
J625.06UWABC 1[D] Alice Robinson Lake, Alice Nixon, Alice Hassett, Alice White, Cox: Kate Fortina, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
J725.04Swan River 1[E] Grace Fowler, Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
J825.09WARC 2[D] Michaela Maine, Kathryn Smith, Mackenzie Haywood, Anna Konowalous, Cox: Mia Beattie

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3717. MB2X : Mens B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:00 PM2000M
K517.04Swan River 3[B] Rohan James, Chad Derecourt
K617.02Swan River 1[B] William Williamson, Jesse Criddle
K717.01ANA[C] Ethan Bourke, Joe Lovrich
K817.03Swan River 3[B] Hugh Wolgamot, Tim Winkler
Race 3818. WB4- : Womens B Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 2:05 PM2000M
L618.02Swan River[B] Jessica Walsh, Molly Booker, Caitlin MacPhail, Adriana Marulli
L718.03WARC[B] Georgia Seed, Suzannah Gravestock, Paris Caporn, Olivia Jones
L818.01Curtin University[B] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Fiona Allan, Kathryn Farley, Caitlin Taylor, Coach: Aidan Smith
Race 3919. WD2X : Womens D Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:15 PM1000M
M119.17UWABC 3[D] Vivien Massie, Sofie Rigo, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
M219.10Fremantle 2[D] Moira Barker, Rebecca Gunzburg
M319.14Swan River 2[D] Erin Fish, Emily Fish
M419.20UWABC 6[D] Jessica Moore, Alice Nixon, Coach: Luke Burges
M519.02ANA 2[D] Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot
M619.18UWABC 4[E] Ruby Guilfoyle, Ruza Kinsman, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
M719.06Curtin University 1[D] Nakita Blanco, Keira Petty
M819.19UWABC 5[D] Clare Netherway, Abbie Kozlowska, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 4020. MC4- : Mens C Grade Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 2:25 PM1500M
N320.04UWABC 2[C] Riley Freeman, Liam McKenzie, Christopher Lamb, George White
N420.05WARC 1[C] James O'Regan, Zach Murphy, Michael Ammann, Nicholas Sumich
N520.03UWABC 1[C] Angus Duncan, Jay Mummery, Jeremy Gillbanks, Joe Caspersz-Loney
N620.01Curtin University[C] Conall Hansford, Sebastian Doble, Nicholas Wynne, Lachlan Duke, Coach: Sallie Watson
N720.06WARC 2[C] John Purcell, Jack Grant, Peter Klemm, Darryl Salisbury
N820.02Fremantle[C] William Moore, Jack Preston, Luke Laurance, Lincoln Bell
Race 4121. MA2X : Mens A Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:35 PM2000M
O321.06WARC[A] Oscar Winter, Matthew Cochran
O421.02Fremantle 1[B] David Latham, Peter Holliday
O521.05UWABC[B] James McQuillan, Timothy Widdicombe
O621.04Swan River[A] Sam Marsh, Christopher Hayes
O721.01ANA[A] Alex Murphy, Tom Fairclough
O821.03Fremantle 2[A] Mario Lo Presti, Willis Armstrong
Race 4222. WE2X : Womens E Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:45 PM1000M
P122.07Fremantle 3[E] Bethany Fox, Ashleigh McIntyre
P222.01ANA 1[E] Bethany Hunt, Olivia Park
P322.09Swan River 2[E] Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel
P422.03Curtin University 1[E] Rebecca Brook, Madison Gleeson, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
P522.14WARC 2[E] Sarah Newton, Tamsyn Bruce
P622.05Fremantle 1[E] Julia Howie, Sarah Lye
P722.04Curtin University 2[E] Sinead Jameson, Jessica Siviour, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
P822.02ANA 2[E] Belinda Cannell, Chloris Colkers
Race 4323. WB1X : Womens B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:55 PM2000M
Q123.02Swan River 2[B] Gabriela Bekir-Fuente
Q223.04Swan River 4[B] Ruby Lango
Q323.08UWABC 3[C] Madeleine Baxter, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Q423.03Swan River 3[B] Gigi Parker
Q523.07UWABC 2[C] Sophie Foster, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Q623.01Swan River 1[C] Caitlin MacPhail
Q723.06UWABC 1[C] Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Q823.05Swan River 5[B] Jessica Walsh
Race 4424. MC2X : Mens C Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:05 PM1500M
R224.04UWABC 1[C] Angus Hammond, Joe Caspersz-Loney
R324.07WARC[C] Peter Klemm, Darryl Salisbury
R424.03Swan River[C] Lachlan van de Ven, Tim Winkler
R524.05UWABC 2[D] Kaleb Jaschke, Zen Vakil
R624.01ANA[C] Ethan Bourke, Joe Lovrich
R724.06UWABC 3[D] Luke Burges, Christopher Lamb
R824.02Curtin University[D] Sebastian Doble, Lachlan Duke, Coach: Sallie Watson
Race 4525. WD4+ : Womens D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 3:15 PM1000M
S125.04Swan River 1[E] Grace Fowler, Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
S225.03Murdoch University[D] Carolyn Fennelle, Norelle Zanetti, Carol Richardson, Heather Gordon, Cox: Adele Chapman
S325.05Swan River 2[D] Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Lola Davies, Anna Gunzburg, Cox: Brooke Meynert
S425.06UWABC 1[D] Alice Robinson Lake, Alice Nixon, Alice Hassett, Alice White, Cox: Kate Fortina, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
S525.02Fremantle[D] Brenna Orrock, Lisa Vener, Moira Barker, Rebecca Gunzburg, Cox: Victoria Parker
S725.09WARC 2[D] Michaela Maine, Kathryn Smith, Mackenzie Haywood, Anna Konowalous, Cox: Mia Beattie
S825.08WARC 1[D] Sienna Heath, Natasha Huntley, Ellen Seed, Megan Duxbury, Cox: Keana Hall
Race 4626. ME4+ : Mens E Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 3:20 PM1000M
T126.08UWABC 2[E] Matthieu Domingue, Marcel Borges, James Boughton-Lane, Hugo Innes, Cox: Alistair Cadee, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
T226.10WARC 2[E] Cairo Congerton, Riley Flecker, Todd Koeppler, Toby Knox Lyttle, Cox: Megan Small
T326.02ANA 2[E] Jarrad McNeil, Jak Menkens, Zane Harding, Heath Collins, Cox: Alexander Hodgins
T426.05Fremantle[E] Jack Sherrif, Digby Marshall, Jack Tonkin, Kaden Cordisco, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
T526.09WARC 1[E] Adam Hunt, Bailey Flecker, Michael Ammann, James Thorpe, Cox: Nicholas Sumich
T626.07UWABC 1[E] Doughal MacMaster, Laurence Vanderhor, Tim Piggford, Max Kirchner, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
T726.04Curtin University[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
T826.01ANA 1[E] Richard Ralph, Alec Monger, Nigel Lucas, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen
Race 4727. WE8+ : Womens E Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 3:30 PM1000M
U527.04WARC[E] Jordi Grobler, Caitlin Bruce, Sarah Newton, Tamsyn Bruce, Beth Pollastri, Abbi Wilson, Emma Pennefather, Eliza Manuel, Cox: Alex Cauble
U627.01Curtin University[E] Siobahn Williams, Catherine Gangell, Rebecca Brook, Ellen Sloan, Madison Gleeson, Helen Ward, Jeni Shillington, Siobahn Tallon, Cox: Lachlan Duke, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
U727.03UWABC[E] Alix Wilyman, Suet Lee, Emily Barrett, Alanah McNeil, Chloe Van Zyl, Lauren Esser, Monica Doyle, Margaret Bowen, Cox: Jeremy Gillbanks, Coach: Luke Burges
U827.02Fremantle[E] Bethany Fox, Hannah Gunning, Mahla Warren-Hicks, Julia Howie, Sarah Lye, Ruby Warren-Hicks, Ashleigh McIntyre, Paris De Florenca, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
Race 4828. WA8+ : Womens A Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 3:35 PM2000M
V428.03Swan River[B] Alexis Whelan, Jessica Walsh, Georgia Murrell, Molly Booker, Amanda Rukuwai, Caitlin MacPhail, Gigi Parker, Adriana Marulli, Cox: Sarah Hayler
V528.05WARC[B] Janelle Austin, Paris Caporn, Hayley Varis, Jessica Newton, Suzannah Gravestock, Jessica Donnelly, Georgia Seed, Olivia Jones, Cox: Catriona Walker, Coaches: Paul Bolton, Joseph Tamigi
V628.02Fremantle[B] Samantha Brenz-Verca, Hayley Clarke, Annabel Counsel, Eliza Kelly, Michali Oliver, India Warren-Hicks, Ashleigh Yukich, Heather Cattani, Cox: Jessica Taylor, Coach: Tom Gatti
V728.04UWABC[B] Madeleine Baxter, Ella Strange, Brittany Crawford, Sophie Foster, Bronwyn Cox, Holly Child, Alexandra Utley, Alexandra Needoba, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
V828.01Curtin University[B] Isabella Clarke, Keira Petty, Chentelle Jones, Charlotte Harvey, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Caitlin Taylor, Kathryn Farley, Fiona Allan, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coach: Aidan Smith
Race 4929. MA8+ : Mens A Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 3:40 PM2000M
W629.01Swan River[B] Ross Brown, Perry Ward, Sam Marsh, Matt Stubberfield, Ben Gerrard, Christopher Hayes, Rohan James, Jesse Criddle, Cox: Connor McCombe
W729.03WARC[B] John Pisano, Hamish Henriques, Nick Wakeford, Oscar Winter, Sam Hughes, Samuel Cocks, Tom Norman, Matthew Cochran, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Paul Bolton, Joseph Tamigi
W829.02UWABC[B] Timothy Widdicombe, Joshua Cribb, James McQuillan, Samuel Jaschke, Alexander Payne, Grant Adendorff, Fraser Pensini, Ethan Aird, Cox: Max Montanari