Rowing Western Australia Regattas
ANA Rowing Club

2017 Club Pennant Regatta 4

Date: Sat 26th August, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 26th August, 2017

Race 11. MC1X : Mens C Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM1500M
A301.08Swan River 2[C] Ben Gerrard
A401.09UWABC 1[D] Jack O'Dea
A501.06Fremantle 2[D] Mitchell Cattalini, Coach: Solomon Holliday
A601.16WARC 2[C] Samuel Cocks
A701.02Curtin University 1[C] Lachlan Duke, Coach: Sallie Watson
A801.11UWABC 3[D] Myles McQuillan

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 21. MC1X : Mens C Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:05 AM1500M
B301.03Curtin University 2[C] Ryan Rupf, Coach: Sallie Watson
B401.15WARC 1[C] John Purcell
B501.12UWABC 4[D] Kaleb Jaschke
B601.07Swan River 1[C] Lachlan van de Ven
B701.10UWABC 2[D] James McQuillan
B801.01ANA[C] Joe Lovrich

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 31. MC1X : Mens C Grade Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:10 AM1500M
C301.05Fremantle 1[D] Digby Marshall, Coach: Solomon Holliday
C401.17WARC 3[D] Tom Norman
C501.13UWABC 5[C] Jay Mummery
C601.04Curtin University 3[C] Nicholas Wynne, Coach: Sallie Watson
C701.18WARC 4[D] Jack Grant
C801.14UWABC 6[C] Joshua Cribb

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 42. WC4X- : Womens C Grade Coxless QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 9:15 AM1500M
D402.05Swan River[C] Alexandra Thornton, Lia Franklin, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Gigi Parker
D502.04Fremantle 2[C] Eliza Kelly, Amy Vanderhor, Michali Oliver, Alissa Verduin, Coach: Tom Gatti
D602.06UWABC 1[D] Ruby Guilfoyle, Sophie Rowe, Tiffany Brown, Alice White, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
D702.01Curtin University 1[D] Fiona Lea, Ronnie Cooper, Sharon Jones, Nakita Blanco, Coach: Aidan Smith
D802.08WARC 1[D] Megan Duxbury, Michaela Maine, Hayley Varis, Dee Sammut

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 52. WC4X- : Womens C Grade Coxless QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 9:20 AM1500M
E502.09WARC 2[D] Madeleine Lester, Isabella Thomson, Katie Andrew, Megan Small
E602.03Fremantle 1[C] Tanami Ashby-Deering, Hayley Clarke, India Warren-Hicks, Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti
E702.02Curtin University 2[D] Kathy Ride, Isabella Clarke, Fiona Allan, Keira Petty, Coach: Aidan Smith
E802.07UWABC 2[D] Madeleine Baxter, Abbie Kozlowska, Clare Netherway, Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 63. ME1X : Mens E Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
F103.08Fremantle 1[E] Jack Tonkin
F203.12Swan River 2[E] Isaac Pinto
F303.13UWABC 1[E] Tim Piggford
F403.16WARC 2[E] Michael Ammann
F503.03ANA 3[E] Mitch Craig
F603.07Curtin University 3[E] James Killow, Coach: Sallie Watson
F703.01ANA 1[E] Zane Harding
F803.10Fremantle 3[E] Liam Russell

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 73. ME1X : Mens E Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 83. ME1X : Mens E Grade Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M
H103.14UWABC 2[E] Hugo Innes, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
H203.02ANA 2[E] Jon Allard
H303.09Fremantle 2[E] Liam Davis
H403.18WARC 4[E] Todd Koeppler
H503.11Swan River 1[E] Dylan Gill
H603.17WARC 3[E] Adam Hunt
H703.04ANA 4[E] Jarrad McNeil
H803.06Curtin University 2[E] Nicholas Poynton, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 95. MA1X : Mens A Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:36 AM2000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 105. MA1X : Mens A Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:37 AM2000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 119. WD4X+ : Womens D Grade Coxed QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 9:40 AM1000M
K209.03Champion Lakes[D] Genevieve Black, Bridget Axford, Anna Thornton, Sandra Ceriani, Cox: Jarrad Connor, Coach: Genevieve Black
K309.10Swan River 1[E] Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Jade Batt, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
K409.14UWABC 3[E] Sofie Rigo, Abbie Kozlowska, Ruby Guilfoyle, Ruza Kinsman, Cox: Brittany Crawford, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
K509.08Fremantle 4[D] Amy Vanderhor, Michali Oliver, Rebecca Gunzburg, Hayley Clarke, Cox: Victoria Parker, Coach: Tom Gatti
K609.01ANA 1[E] Belinda Cannell, Chloris Colkers, Lucy Wearne, Marina Juesten, Cox: Liam Kerr
K709.17UWABC 6[E] Tracie-Leigh Dallavanzi, Kate Fortina, Alice Robinson Lake, Alice Nixon, Cox: Ashleigh Haddon, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
K809.09Murdoch University 1[E] Adele Chapman, Deb Barry, Melissa Harpley, Heather Gordon, Cox: Craig Huxtable

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 129. WD4X+ : Womens D Grade Coxed QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 9:45 AM1000M
L209.04Curtin University[D] Megan Franey, Kate Cahill, Nakita Blanco, Lien Stewart, Cox: Fiona Lea
L309.16UWABC 5[D] Sarah Knight, Evelyn Bowen, Catherine Kennedy, Teresa Belcher, Cox: Jeremy Gillbanks, Coach: Alex Harrison
L409.19WARC 2[E] Natasha Huntley, Maggie Maloney, Georgina Holbeche, Eliza Manuel, Cox: Keana Hall
L509.02ANA 2[D] Jennifer Longman, Mary Cameron, Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot, Cox: Tyler Clement
L609.13UWABC 2[E] Gin Ee Gabrielle Cheng, Ella Shilliday, Juliet Brook, Margaret Bowen, Cox: Jamie Linchangco, Coach: Luke Burges
L709.07Fremantle 3[D] Brenna Orrock, Lisa Vener, Alissa Verduin, Moira Barker, Cox: Eliza Kelly
L809.11Swan River 2[D] Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Lola Davies, Anna Gunzburg, Cox: Sarah Hayler

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 139. WD4X+ : Womens D Grade Coxed QuadHeat 3
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
M309.20Murdoch University 2[D] Ruth Collins, Brenda Vettler, Carolyn Fennelle, Arisha Arif, Cox: Yvette Kenward-Egerton
M409.15UWABC 4[E] Alix Wilyman, Emily Barrett, Lauren Esser, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Cox: Suyin Tan, Coach: Luke Burges
M509.06Fremantle 2[E] Bethany Fox, Alicia McArthur, Maia Harcourt, Rebecca Stewart, Cox: Diane Stewart
M609.12UWABC 1[D] Sophie Rowe, Ashleigh Haddon, Tiffany Brown, Alice White, Cox: Max Montanari, Coach: Holly Child
M709.18WARC 1[D] Madeleine Lester, Isabella Thomson, Taylor Lindquist, Hayley Varis, Cox: Megan Duxbury
M809.05Fremantle 1[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks, Lisa Vener, Paris De Florenca, Julia Howie, Cox: Isabella Sgherza

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 146. MD1X : Mens D Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:55 AM1000M
N306.10Swan River 3[E] Morgan Ayliffe
N406.13UWABC 2[E] George White
N506.05Curtin University 2[D] Conall Hansford, Coach: Sallie Watson
N606.11Swan River 4[D] Hayden Coote
N706.02Champion Lakes 1[D] Regan Axford, Coach: Genevieve Black
N806.15WARC 1[D] Nicholas Sumich

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 156. MD1X : Mens D Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
O306.04Curtin University 1[D] Sebastian Doble, Coach: Sallie Watson
O406.12UWABC 1[D] Jack O'Dea
O506.17WARC 3[D] Hamish Henriques
O606.09Swan River 2[E] Jock Hassell
O706.01ANA[D] Peter Panizza
O806.07Perth[D] Craig Huxtable

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 166. MD1X : Mens D Grade Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 10:05 AM1000M
P406.03Champion Lakes 2[D] Jarrad Connor
P506.08Swan River 1[D] Lucca Golling
P606.14UWABC 3[D] Alistair Cadee
P706.16WARC 2[D] Matthew Cirocco
P806.06Curtin University 3[D] Daniel Real

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1713. WE4X+ : Womens E Grade Coxed QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
Q313.06Murdoch University 2[E] Adele Chapman, Deb Barry, Julie Maher, Heather Gordon, Cox: Craig Huxtable
Q413.13WARC 2[E] Jordi Grobler, Caitlin Bruce, Izzie Kris, Tamsyn Bruce, Cox: Keana Hall
Q513.10UWABC 2[E] Alanah McNeil, Jamie Linchangco, Noni Coleman-Heard, Gin Ee Gabrielle Cheng, Cox: Ella Shilliday, Coach: Luke Burges
Q613.03Curtin University 2[E] Sharon Jones, Ronnie Cooper, Siobahn Williams, Jessica Siviour, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
Q713.07Swan River 1[E] Mia Fracaro, Sophie Steel, Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Cox: Sarah Hayler
Q813.01ANA[E] Belinda Cannell, Nancy Ralph, Jennifer Longman, Mary Cameron, Cox: Liam Kerr

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1813. WE4X+ : Womens E Grade Coxed QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 10:15 AM1000M
R313.11UWABC 3[E] Vinciane Gide, Suet Lee, Suyin Tan, Juliet Brook, Cox: Alix Wilyman, Coach: Luke Burges
R413.04Fremantle[E] Sarah Lye, Brenna Orrock, Hannah Gunning, Diane Stewart, Cox: Julia Howie
R513.12WARC 1[E] Mina di Ianni, Janet Smith, Abbi Wilson, Shaye Graham, Cox: Mia Beattie
R613.08Swan River 2[E] Grace Fowler, Zoe Broderick, Louise Pallant, Jade Batt, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
R713.09UWABC 1[E] Rachael Honey, Chloe Van Zyl, Monica Doyle, Alice Robinson Lake, Cox: Margaret Bowen, Coach: Luke Burges
R813.02Curtin University 1[E] Rebecca Brook, Madison Gleeson, Ellen Sloan, Sinead Jameson, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Kelsea Pyke

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 191. MC1X : Mens C Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM1500M
S101.09UWABC 1[D] Jack O'Dea
S201.12UWABC 4[D] Kaleb Jaschke
S301.10UWABC 2[D] James McQuillan
S401.13UWABC 5[C] Jay Mummery
S501.18WARC 4[D] Jack Grant
S601.01ANA[C] Joe Lovrich
S701.16WARC 2[C] Samuel Cocks
S801.17WARC 3[D] Tom Norman
Race 202. WC4X- : Womens C Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 10:35 AM1500M
T102.06UWABC 1[D] Ruby Guilfoyle, Sophie Rowe, Tiffany Brown, Alice White, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
T202.09WARC 2[D] Madeleine Lester, Isabella Thomson, Katie Andrew, Megan Small
T302.02Curtin University 2[D] Kathy Ride, Isabella Clarke, Fiona Allan, Keira Petty, Coach: Aidan Smith
T402.04Fremantle 2[C] Eliza Kelly, Amy Vanderhor, Michali Oliver, Alissa Verduin, Coach: Tom Gatti
T502.08WARC 1[D] Megan Duxbury, Michaela Maine, Hayley Varis, Dee Sammut
T602.07UWABC 2[D] Madeleine Baxter, Abbie Kozlowska, Clare Netherway, Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
T702.03Fremantle 1[C] Tanami Ashby-Deering, Hayley Clarke, India Warren-Hicks, Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti
T802.05Swan River[C] Alexandra Thornton, Lia Franklin, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Gigi Parker
Race 213. ME1X : Mens E Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:45 AM1000M
U103.17WARC 3[E] Adam Hunt
U203.04ANA 4[E] Jarrad McNeil
U303.08Fremantle 1[E] Jack Tonkin
U403.02ANA 2[E] Jon Allard
U503.03ANA 3[E] Mitch Craig
U603.16WARC 2[E] Michael Ammann
U703.07Curtin University 3[E] James Killow, Coach: Sallie Watson
U803.11Swan River 1[E] Dylan Gill
Race 224. WA2- : Womens A Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 10:55 AM2000M
V704.02UWABC[A] Bronwyn Cox, Holly Child, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
V804.01Swan River[A] Alexis Whelan, Molly Booker
Race 235. MA1X : Mens A Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:00 AM2000M
W105.02Fremantle 1[B] David Latham
W205.06Swan River[B] Sam Marsh
W305.05Fremantle 4[B] Willis Armstrong
W405.07UWABC 1[B] Fraser Pensini
W505.10WARC 2[B] Oscar Winter
W605.08UWABC 2[A] Timothy Widdicombe
W705.04Fremantle 3[A] Peter Holliday
W805.01ANA[A] Alex Murphy
Race 246. MD1X : Mens D Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:10 AM1000M
X106.16WARC 2[D] Matthew Cirocco
X206.05Curtin University 2[D] Conall Hansford, Coach: Sallie Watson
X306.12UWABC 1[D] Jack O'Dea
X406.04Curtin University 1[D] Sebastian Doble, Coach: Sallie Watson
X506.01ANA[D] Peter Panizza
X606.06Curtin University 3[D] Daniel Real
X706.11Swan River 4[D] Hayden Coote
X806.17WARC 3[D] Hamish Henriques
Race 257. WB2- : Womens B Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 11:20 AM2000M
Y407.04Swan River 3[B] Gigi Parker, Adriana Marulli
Y507.01Fremantle 1[C] Heather Cattani, Ashleigh Yukich, Coach: Annabel Counsel
Y607.03Swan River 2[B] Jennifer Bolster, Ruby Lango
Y707.05UWABC[B] Brittany Crawford, Tiffany Brown, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Y807.02Swan River 1[B] Jessica Walsh, Caitlin MacPhail
Race 268. MC2- : Mens C Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1500M
Z508.04UWABC 2[C] Zen Vakil, Jay Mummery
Z608.02Swan River[C] Lachlan van de Ven, Reid Quekett
Z708.01Fremantle[D] Digby Marshall, Kaden Cordisco
Z808.03UWABC 1[C] Angus Rowe, Benjamin Davidson
Race 279. WD4X+ : Womens D Grade Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
A109.06Fremantle 2[E] Bethany Fox, Alicia McArthur, Maia Harcourt, Rebecca Stewart, Cox: Diane Stewart
A209.03Champion Lakes[D] Genevieve Black, Bridget Axford, Anna Thornton, Sandra Ceriani, Cox: Jarrad Connor, Coach: Genevieve Black
A309.09Murdoch University 1[E] Adele Chapman, Deb Barry, Melissa Harpley, Heather Gordon, Cox: Craig Huxtable
A409.02ANA 2[D] Jennifer Longman, Mary Cameron, Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot, Cox: Tyler Clement
A509.10Swan River 1[E] Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Jade Batt, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
A609.12UWABC 1[D] Sophie Rowe, Ashleigh Haddon, Tiffany Brown, Alice White, Cox: Max Montanari, Coach: Holly Child
A709.14UWABC 3[E] Sofie Rigo, Abbie Kozlowska, Ruby Guilfoyle, Ruza Kinsman, Cox: Brittany Crawford, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
A809.11Swan River 2[D] Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Lola Davies, Anna Gunzburg, Cox: Sarah Hayler
Race 2810. WB4X- : Womens B Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 11:50 AM2000M
B210.07WARC[C] Georgia Seed, Paris Caporn, Caitlin Ward, Jessica Donnelly
B310.01Curtin University 1[C] Keira Petty, Charlotte Harvey, Chentelle Jones, Fiona Allan, Coach: Aidan Smith
B410.05Swan River 2[B] Alexis Whelan, Caitlin MacPhail, Lia Franklin, Adriana Marulli
B510.02Curtin University 2[C] Isabella Clarke, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Kathryn Farley, Caitlin Taylor, Coach: Aidan Smith
B610.04Swan River 1[B] Ruby Lango, Emily Fish, Alexandra Thornton, Molly Booker
B710.03Fremantle[B] India Warren-Hicks, Tanami Ashby-Deering, Annabel Counsel, Annabelle McIntyre, Coach: Tom Gatti
B810.06UWABC[C] Sophie Foster, Holly Child, Clare Netherway, Alexandra Utley, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 2911. MB4X- : Mens B Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 11:55 AM2000M
C611.03WARC[B] Darryl Salisbury, Sam Hughes, Samuel Cocks, John Pisano
C711.02UWABC[B] Jay Mummery, Timothy Widdicombe, James McQuillan, Ethan Aird
C811.01Swan River[B] William Williamson, Jesse Criddle, Hugh Wolgamot, Chad Derecourt
Race 3012. MD8+ : Mens D Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:05 PM1000M
D212.07WARC 2[D] Cairo Congerton, Todd Koeppler, Aaron Crawley, Matthew Cirocco, Andre Pedroli, Dan Dainard, James O'Regan, Alex Cauble, Cox: Elise Christou
D312.03UWABC 1[D] Angus Hammond, James Boughton-Lane, Laurence Vanderhor, Tim Piggford, Hugo Innes, Alistair Cadee, Shindanai Moor, Max Kirchner, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson, Coaches: Angus Hammond, Laura Mead
D412.06WARC 1[D] Adam Hunt, Zach Murphy, Ryan Eadie, Lou Sammut, Graham Macgregor, Ric Maddren, Michael Ammann, Nicholas Sumich, Cox: Genevieve Vinciguerra
D512.05UWABC 3[E] Matthieu Domingue, Minh Le, Phillip Matthews, Marcel Borges, Elliott De Souza, Connor Marlow, Kieren Foster, Alex Henderson, Cox: Laura Mead, Coach: Angus Hammond
D612.01Curtin University[D] Jordan Campbell, Aaron Phipps, James Killow, Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Nicholas Poynton, Mark Tin, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coaches: Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Danielle Kinder
D712.04UWABC 2[D] Riley Freeman, Angus Duncan, Liam McKenzie, Lewis Almond, Jack O'Dea, George White, Angus Rowe, Zen Vakil, Cox: Max Montanari
D812.02Swan River[D] Jock Hassell, Lucca Golling, Hayden Coote, Dylan Gill, Isaac Pinto, Lewis Thomas, Kaelan Riley, Jaxon Fong, Cox: James Fowler
Race 3113. WE4X+ : Womens E Grade Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 12:10 PM1000M
E113.06Murdoch University 2[E] Adele Chapman, Deb Barry, Julie Maher, Heather Gordon, Cox: Craig Huxtable
E213.04Fremantle[E] Sarah Lye, Brenna Orrock, Hannah Gunning, Diane Stewart, Cox: Julia Howie
E313.13WARC 2[E] Jordi Grobler, Caitlin Bruce, Izzie Kris, Tamsyn Bruce, Cox: Keana Hall
E413.02Curtin University 1[E] Rebecca Brook, Madison Gleeson, Ellen Sloan, Sinead Jameson, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Kelsea Pyke
E513.01ANA[E] Belinda Cannell, Nancy Ralph, Jennifer Longman, Mary Cameron, Cox: Liam Kerr
E613.12WARC 1[E] Mina di Ianni, Janet Smith, Abbi Wilson, Shaye Graham, Cox: Mia Beattie
E713.08Swan River 2[E] Grace Fowler, Zoe Broderick, Louise Pallant, Jade Batt, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
E813.07Swan River 1[E] Mia Fracaro, Sophie Steel, Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Cox: Sarah Hayler
Race 3214. WA4X- : Womens A Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 12:20 PM2000M
F414.01WARC[B] Janelle Austin, Olivia Jones, Suzannah Gravestock, Hannah Vermeersch
Race 3315. MA4X- : Mens A Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 12:25 PM2000M
G515.04WARC[B] Tom Norman, Nick Wakeford, Oscar Winter, Matthew Cochran
G615.01Fremantle[A] Peter Holliday, Willis Armstrong, David Latham, Mario Lo Presti
G715.02Swan River[A] Sam Marsh, Matt Stubberfield, Rohan James, Christopher Hayes
G815.03UWABC[B] Samuel Jaschke, Alexander Payne, Fraser Pensini, Grant Adendorff
Race 3416. WC1X : Womens C Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:10 PM1500M
H116.02Curtin University 2[D] Chentelle Jones, Coach: Aidan Smith
H216.01Curtin University 1[C] Sian Powys, Coach: Aidan Smith
H316.14UWABC 4[D] Abbie Kozlowska, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
H416.10Swan River 5[D] Georgia Murrell
H516.12UWABC 2[D] Ella Strange, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
H616.06Swan River 1[D] Lia Franklin
H716.11UWABC 1[D] Clare Netherway, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
H816.04Fremantle 1[D] Heather Cattani, Coach: Tom Gatti

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3516. WC1X : Womens C Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:15 PM1500M
I116.07Swan River 2[C] Sofia Bekir-Fuente
I216.15UWABC 5[C] Imogen Blow, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
I316.16WARC[C] Michaela Maine
I416.09Swan River 4[D] Anna Gunzburg
I516.03Curtin University 3[D] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Coach: Aidan Smith
I616.08Swan River 3[C] Emily Fish
I716.05Fremantle 2[D] Moira Barker
I816.13UWABC 3[C] Madeleine Baxter, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3618. WE1X : Womens E Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:25 PM1000M
J318.07Fremantle 5[E] Maia Harcourt
J418.14UWABC 1[E] Alanah McNeil, Coach: Luke Burges
J518.12Swan River 3[E] Zoe Broderick
J618.03Fremantle 1[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks
J718.02Curtin University[E] Jessica Siviour, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
J818.04Fremantle 2[E] Ruby Warren-Hicks

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3718. WE1X : Womens E Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M
K318.15UWABC 2[E] Monica Doyle, Coach: Luke Burges
K418.05Fremantle 3[E] Julia Howie
K518.16WARC 1[E] Izzie Kris
K618.09Fremantle 7[E] Diane Stewart
K718.01ANA[E] Bethany Newton
K818.13Swan River 4[E] Sophie Steel

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3818. WE1X : Womens E Grade Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:35 PM1000M
L418.17WARC 2[E] Tamsyn Bruce
L518.10Swan River 1[E] Grace Fowler
L618.06Fremantle 4[E] Alicia McArthur
L718.11Swan River 2[E] Mia Fracaro
L818.08Fremantle 6[E] Rebecca Stewart

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 3921. WD1X : Womens D Grade Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:40 PM1000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 4021. WD1X : Womens D Grade Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:40 PM1000M
N121.08Fremantle 2[D] Alissa Verduin, Coach: Tom Gatti
N221.10Swan River 2[D] Erin Fish
N321.12UWABC 1[D] Sofie Rigo, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
N421.09Swan River 1[D] Milly Parany
N521.17UWABC 6[D] Vivien Massie, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
N621.01ANA 1[D] Tiffany Trainer
N721.04Curtin University 1[D] Kelsea Pyke
N821.18WARC 1[D] Megan Duxbury

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4121. WD1X : Womens D Grade Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:45 PM1000M
O121.13UWABC 2[D] Alice White, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
O221.06Curtin University 3[D] Isabella Clarke, Coach: Aidan Smith
O321.02ANA 2[D] Adri Stuurstraat
O421.14UWABC 3[D] Abbie Kozlowska, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
O521.07Fremantle 1[D] Ashleigh McIntyre
O621.11Swan River 3[D] Lola Davies
O721.16UWABC 5[D] Evelyn Bowen, Coach: Alex Harrison
O821.03Champion Lakes[D] Bridget Axford, Coach: Genevieve Black

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4224. MD4X+ : Mens D Grade Coxed QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 1:50 PM1000M
P424.07UWABC 4[E] Alex Henderson, James Boughton-Lane, Laurence Vanderhor, Tim Piggford, Cox: Brittany Crawford
P524.10WARC 2[D] Matthew Cirocco, Adam Hunt, Michael Ammann, James O'Regan, Cox: Mia Beattie
P624.08UWABC 5[D] Jacob Roosendaal, Luke Burges, Max Kirchner, Angus Hammond, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson
P724.02Curtin University 1[D] Nicholas Poynton, Sebastian Doble, Jordan Campbell, Remy Van Leeuwen, Cox: Fiona Allan, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
P824.06UWABC 3[D] Jeremy Gillbanks, Liam McKenzie, Angus Duncan, James Weight, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4324. MD4X+ : Mens D Grade Coxed QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 1:55 PM1000M
Q424.03Curtin University 2[D] Aaron Phipps, Aran Colman, Jordan Zacha, James Killow, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
Q524.05UWABC 2[E] Hugo Innes, Alistair Cadee, Shindanai Moor, Max Kirchner, Cox: Alice Robinson Lake
Q624.09WARC 1[D] Ryan Eadie, Zach Murphy, Graham Macgregor, Lou Sammut, Cox: Izzie Kris
Q724.01ANA[E] Jon Allard, Mitch Craig, Jai Coutinho, Peter Panizza, Cox: Tyler Clement
Q824.04UWABC 1[D] Lewis Almond, Riley Freeman, Joe Caspersz-Loney, Zen Vakil, Cox: Max Montanari

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4426. ME4X+ : Mens E Grade Coxed QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
R426.07UWABC 1[E] Minh Le, Connor Marlow, Kieren Foster, Doughal MacMaster, Cox: Laura Mead
R526.05Swan River 1[E] Hayden Coote, Jaxon Fong, Kaelan Riley, James Fowler, Cox: Grace Fowler
R626.04Fremantle 2[E] Benjamin Tonkin, Wills Hart, Liam Davis, Jack Tonkin, Cox: Josh Senzio
R726.01ANA[E] Zane Harding, Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Jarrad McNeil, Cox: Alexander Hodgins
R826.02Curtin University[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Danielle Kinder, Soraya Mackay-Koelen

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4526. ME4X+ : Mens E Grade Coxed QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 2:05 PM1000M
S526.08UWABC 2[E] Matthieu Domingue, Phillip Matthews, Marcel Borges, Elliott De Souza, Cox: Angus Hammond
S626.06Swan River 2[E] Isaac Pinto, Jock Hassell, Lewis Thomas, Dylan Gill, Cox: William Williamson
S726.09WARC[E] Cairo Congerton, Todd Koeppler, Alex Cauble, Aaron Crawley, Cox: Catriona Walker
S826.03Fremantle 1[E] Liam Russell, Jack Sherrif, Mason Irving, William Burfoot, Cox: Lauren Warschauer

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4616. WC1X : Womens C Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:25 PM1500M
T116.09Swan River 4[D] Anna Gunzburg
T216.03Curtin University 3[D] Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Coach: Aidan Smith
T316.10Swan River 5[D] Georgia Murrell
T416.12UWABC 2[D] Ella Strange, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
T516.04Fremantle 1[D] Heather Cattani, Coach: Tom Gatti
T616.11UWABC 1[D] Clare Netherway, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
T716.06Swan River 1[D] Lia Franklin
T816.13UWABC 3[C] Madeleine Baxter, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 4717. MC4X- : Mens C Grade Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 2:30 PM1500M
U217.06WARC 1[C] Jack Grant, Peter Klemm, Steve Parks, Darryl Salisbury
U317.04UWABC 1[D] Joshua Cribb, Angus Rowe, Benjamin Davidson, Jay Mummery
U417.02Curtin University[D] Conall Hansford, Sebastian Doble, Nicholas Wynne, Lachlan Duke, Coach: Sallie Watson
U517.07WARC 2[C] John Purcell, Matthew Cirocco, Ric Maddren, Zach Murphy
U617.01ANA[C] Mitch Craig, Tom Fairclough, Peter Panizza, Joe Lovrich
U717.05UWABC 2[D] Jeremy Gillbanks, Kaleb Jaschke, Jack O'Dea, George White
U817.03Swan River[C] Jesse Criddle, Nicholas Ferguson, William Williamson, Thomas Salter
Race 4818. WE1X : Womens E Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
V118.13Swan River 4[E] Sophie Steel
V218.06Fremantle 4[E] Alicia McArthur
V318.16WARC 1[E] Izzie Kris
V418.07Fremantle 5[E] Maia Harcourt
V518.03Fremantle 1[E] Mahla Warren-Hicks
V618.01ANA[E] Bethany Newton
V718.12Swan River 3[E] Zoe Broderick
V818.08Fremantle 6[E] Rebecca Stewart
Race 4919. MA2- : Mens A Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 2:50 PM2000M
W519.04UWABC[A] Timothy Widdicombe, Grant Adendorff
W619.01Fremantle 1[A] David Latham, Mario Lo Presti
W719.03Swan River[A] Sam Marsh, Christopher Hayes
W819.02Fremantle 2[B] Peter Holliday, Willis Armstrong
Race 5020. WA1X : Womens A Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:55 PM2000M
X320.03Swan River 3[B] Ruby Lango
X420.04Swan River 4[A] Molly Booker
X520.06WARC 2[A] Hannah Vermeersch
X620.02Swan River 2[A] Adriana Marulli
X720.05WARC 1[A] Suzannah Gravestock
X820.01Swan River 1[A] Alexis Whelan
Race 5121. WD1X : Womens D Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:05 PM1000M
Y121.13UWABC 2[D] Alice White, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Y221.08Fremantle 2[D] Alissa Verduin, Coach: Tom Gatti
Y321.10Swan River 2[D] Erin Fish
Y421.17UWABC 6[D] Vivien Massie, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Y521.09Swan River 1[D] Milly Parany
Y621.01ANA 1[D] Tiffany Trainer
Y721.11Swan River 3[D] Lola Davies
Y821.18WARC 1[D] Megan Duxbury
Race 5222. MB2- : Mens B Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:15 PM2000M
Z422.05WARC 2[B] Sam Hughes, Hamish Henriques
Z522.02UWABC 1[B] Alexander Payne, Samuel Jaschke
Z622.04WARC 1[B] Tom Norman, Jonathan Ashby
Z722.03UWABC 2[B] James McQuillan, Ethan Aird
Z822.01Swan River[B] Hugh Wolgamot, Chad Derecourt
Race 5323. WC2- : Womens C Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:25 PM1500M
A323.01Curtin University[D] Sharon Jones, Ronnie Cooper
A423.03UWABC 1[C] Abbie Kozlowska, Tiffany Brown, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
A523.02Swan River[C] Emily Fish, Anna Gunzburg
A623.05UWABC 3[C] Ella Strange, Imogen Blow, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
A723.06WARC[C] Dee Sammut, Madi Hanlin
A823.04UWABC 2[C] Juliana Pille Arnold, Vivien Massie, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 5424. MD4X+ : Mens D Grade Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 3:35 PM1000M
B124.05UWABC 2[E] Hugo Innes, Alistair Cadee, Shindanai Moor, Max Kirchner, Cox: Alice Robinson Lake
B224.10WARC 2[D] Matthew Cirocco, Adam Hunt, Michael Ammann, James O'Regan, Cox: Mia Beattie
B324.09WARC 1[D] Ryan Eadie, Zach Murphy, Graham Macgregor, Lou Sammut, Cox: Izzie Kris
B424.01ANA[E] Jon Allard, Mitch Craig, Jai Coutinho, Peter Panizza, Cox: Tyler Clement
B524.02Curtin University 1[D] Nicholas Poynton, Sebastian Doble, Jordan Campbell, Remy Van Leeuwen, Cox: Fiona Allan, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
B624.03Curtin University 2[D] Aaron Phipps, Aran Colman, Jordan Zacha, James Killow, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
B724.04UWABC 1[D] Lewis Almond, Riley Freeman, Joe Caspersz-Loney, Zen Vakil, Cox: Max Montanari
B824.06UWABC 3[D] Jeremy Gillbanks, Liam McKenzie, Angus Duncan, James Weight, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan
Race 5525. WD8+ : Womens D Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 3:40 PM1000M
C225.02Fremantle 1[D] Ruby Warren-Hicks, Mahla Warren-Hicks, Sarah Lye, Paige Curtis, Amy Vanderhor, Brenna Orrock, Michali Oliver, Rebecca Gunzburg, Cox: Matthew Gagen, Coach: Tom Gatti
C325.05UWABC 1[D] Ruby Guilfoyle, Ruza Kinsman, Vivien Massie, Tracie-Leigh Dallavanzi, Alix Wilyman, Juliana Pille Arnold, Alice Robinson Lake, Alice Nixon, Cox: Benjamin Davidson, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
C425.04Swan River[D] Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick, Sophie Steel, Milly Parany, Erin Fish, Louise Pallant, Lola Davies, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Cox: Lachlan van de Ven
C525.07WARC[D] Megan Duxbury, Tamsyn Bruce, Maggie Maloney, Mackenzie Haywood, Katie Andrew, Kate Holland, Ellen Seed, Eliza Jones, Cox: Keana Hall
C625.06UWABC 2[E] Kate Fortina, Chloe Van Zyl, Emily Barrett, Ella Shilliday, Monica Doyle, Lauren Esser, Margaret Bowen, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Cox: Rachael Honey, Coach: Luke Burges
C725.01Curtin University[D] Nakita Blanco, Lien Stewart, Megan Franey, Kate Cahill, Kathy Ride, Madison Gleeson, Ellen Sloan, Rebecca Brook, Cox: Katherine Duncan, Coaches: Aidan Smith, Steven Bowler
C825.03Fremantle 2[E] Sharee Hart, Moira Barker, Diane Stewart, Bethany Fox, Julia Howie, Ashleigh McIntyre, Paris De Florenca, Hannah Gunning, Cox: Isabella Sgherza
Race 5626. ME4X+ : Mens E Grade Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 3:45 PM1000M
D126.07UWABC 1[E] Minh Le, Connor Marlow, Kieren Foster, Doughal MacMaster, Cox: Laura Mead
D226.03Fremantle 1[E] Liam Russell, Jack Sherrif, Mason Irving, William Burfoot, Cox: Lauren Warschauer
D326.05Swan River 1[E] Hayden Coote, Jaxon Fong, Kaelan Riley, James Fowler, Cox: Grace Fowler
D426.06Swan River 2[E] Isaac Pinto, Jock Hassell, Lewis Thomas, Dylan Gill, Cox: William Williamson
D526.01ANA[E] Zane Harding, Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Jarrad McNeil, Cox: Alexander Hodgins
D626.04Fremantle 2[E] Benjamin Tonkin, Wills Hart, Liam Davis, Jack Tonkin, Cox: Josh Senzio
D726.02Curtin University[E] Bradley Fisher, Massimiliano Viazzo, Christoffel Botha, Mark Tin, Cox: Keely Atchison, Coaches: Danielle Kinder, Soraya Mackay-Koelen
D826.09WARC[E] Cairo Congerton, Todd Koeppler, Alex Cauble, Aaron Crawley, Cox: Catriona Walker
Race 5727. WB8+ : Womens B Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 3:55 PM2000M
E427.05WARC[B] Georgia Seed, Paris Caporn, Janelle Austin, Caitlin Ward, Suzannah Gravestock, Jessica Donnelly, Hannah Vermeersch, Olivia Jones, Cox: Genevieve Vinciguerra, Coaches: Simon Cox, Joseph Tamigi
E527.04UWABC[B] Clare Netherway, Ella Strange, Brittany Crawford, Sophie Foster, Madeleine Baxter, Holly Child, Alexandra Utley, Alexandra Needoba, Cox: Maddy McLauchlan, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
E627.03Swan River[B] Georgia Murrell, Alexandra Thornton, Anna Gunzburg, Alexis Whelan, Molly Booker, Caitlin MacPhail, Gigi Parker, Adriana Marulli, Cox: Sarah Hayler
E727.01Curtin University[B] Isabella Clarke, Keira Petty, Chentelle Jones, Charlotte Harvey, Soraya Mackay-Koelen, Caitlin Taylor, Kathryn Farley, Fiona Allan, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coach: Aidan Smith
E827.02Fremantle[B] Annabel Counsel, Tanami Ashby-Deering, Samantha Brenz-Verca, Hayley Clarke, Ashleigh Yukich, Heather Cattani, India Warren-Hicks, Annabelle McIntyre, Cox: Lauren Warschauer, Coach: Tom Gatti
Race 5828. MB8+ : Mens B Grade Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 4:00 PM2000M
F428.01Curtin University[C] Aaron Phipps, Nicholas Wynne, Aran Colman, Ben Nagappa, Conall Hansford, Sebastian Doble, Ryan Rupf, Lachlan Duke, Cox: Sallie Watson, Coaches: Sallie Watson, Greg Haig
F528.02Swan River[B] Tim Winkler, Nicholas Ferguson, Sam Marsh, Matt Stubberfield, Chad Derecourt, Hugh Wolgamot, Jesse Criddle, Rohan James, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
F628.05WARC 2[B] John Pisano, Samuel Cocks, Nick Wakeford, Oscar Winter, Sam Hughes, Jonathan Ashby, Tom Norman, Matthew Cochran, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Paul Bolton, Joseph Tamigi
F728.03UWABC[B] Myles McQuillan, Joshua Cribb, James McQuillan, Samuel Jaschke, Alexander Payne, Grant Adendorff, Fraser Pensini, Ethan Aird, Cox: Max Montanari
F828.04WARC 1[C] James Thorpe, Steve Parks, John Purcell, Ric Maddren, Peter Klemm, Jack Grant, Darryl Salisbury, Hamish Henriques, Cox: Amy Walters, Coaches: Paul Bolton, Joseph Tamigi