Rowing Western Australia Regattas

2017 SunSmart Schools/Masters State Championship Regatta

WARC
Date: Sat 12th August, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 12th August, 2017

Race 15. SXY94X+ : Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM500M
A205.09John 23rd Composite Milly Parany [KBC], Brooke Meynert [WSHS], Dylan Gill [PMS], Lewis Thomas [JTC], Cox: Grace Fowler [PEN]
A305.11Shenton College 2 Kirsty Dodd, Sonja Reid, Charlie Knell, Daniel Lindsay, Cox: Jessica Horn, Coaches: Max Kirchner, Alice Robinson Lake
A405.03All Saints' 3 Arnav Paranjupe, Luke Lambert, Ella Augustin, Hannah Greaves, Cox: Sarah White, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
A505.12Shenton College Composite Sophie Steel [CCHC], Erin Fish [PTHCL], Dominic Davies [CCHC], Miles Thomas [SHC], Cox: James Fowler [SRRC]
A605.07John 23rd 1 Mathieson Sicard, Jordan Lummis, Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick, Cox: Aklie Braddock
A705.02All Saints' 2 Alana Sivacolundhu, Rahul Sinha, Michael White, Emily Koziniec, Cox: Abbyghail Richards, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
A805.13St Hilda's Composite Cairo Congerton [WC], Riley Flecker [SCO], Izzie Kris [SMAGS], Tamsyn Bruce [STHLD], Cox: Caitlin Bruce [STHLD]

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 25. SXY94X+ : Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 8:35 AM500M
B205.04All Saints'/Aquinas College Luke Schortinghuis [AC], Cameron Tsang [ASC], Jessica Ellement [ASC], Brooke Ahrens [ASC], Cox: Bell Clayton [ASC], Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
B305.08John 23rd 2 Jasmin Collins, Audrey Quinlan, Cooper Warman, Conor Doyle, Cox: Maddison Lucas
B405.01All Saints' 1 Luc Latino, Logan Gregory, Genna Proctor, Allison Ferguson, Cox: Lia Franklin, Coach: Joanne Boserio
B505.06Great Southern Mackenzie Cridge, Grace Hourston, Jacob Featherstone, Josh Pearce, Cox: Riley Drage
B605.14Wesley Composite Bethany Hunt [MC], Bethany Newton [STHLD], Orlando De Santis [GGS], Michael Wooldridge [WC], Cox: Joel Newton [CCGS], Coach: Carole Pedri
B705.10Shenton College 1 Grace Christie, Euan Hillis, Maia Wiebking, Maya Dowling, Cox: Lily Wall, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
B805.05CBC Fremantle Composite Hannah Gunning [SMC], Bethany Fox [CCHC], William Burfoot [CBCF], Liam Davis [CBCF], Cox: Isabella Sgherza [IPC]

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 31. MMD/K4X- : Masters Men D to K Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 8:45 AM1000M
C301.04Murdoch University/Perth[G] Ed Poon [MURC], Garry March [PRC], Stuart Diggins [MURC], Ken Price [MURC]
C401.06WARC16 secs [D] Mick Duxbury, Stuart Payne, Simon Cox, Lou Sammut
C501.03Murdoch University16 secs [D] David Shelton, Leon Dekker, Stuart Clarke, Doug Johnson
C601.01ANA16 secs [D] Hugh Bond, Alec Monger, Nigel Lucas, Phil Cockman, Coach: Jess Bosio
C701.05Swan River16 secs [D] Paul Sims, Stephen Rivers, James Arnott, William Pulsford
C801.02Curtin University12 secs [E] Corbett Poynton, William Cazzaniga, Daniel Real, Greg Haig
Race 411. SBY91X : Schools Boys Year Nine Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:55 AM500M
D211.14John 23rd 2 Mathieson Sicard
D311.12International School 1 Michael Ammann
D411.03Aquinas College Luke Schortinghuis, Coach: Joanne Boserio
D511.10Guildford 4 Joshua Huxley, Coach: Carole Pedri
D611.06Great Southern Hudson O'Dea
D711.05CBC Fremantle 2 Liam Davis
D811.08Guildford 2 Zane Harding, Coach: Carole Pedri

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 511. SBY91X : Schools Boys Year Nine Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:00 AM500M
E211.18Shenton College 1 Daniel Lindsay, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
E311.02All Saints' 2 Michael White, Coach: Joanne Boserio
E411.07Guildford 1 Heath Collins, Coach: Carole Pedri
E511.04CBC Fremantle 1 Kaden Cordisco
E611.13John 23rd 1 Jordan Lummis
E711.09Guildford 3 Jak Menkens, Coach: Carole Pedri
E811.20Wesley 1 Harvey Rupp

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 611. SBY91X : Schools Boys Year Nine Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:05 AM500M
F211.15John 23rd 3 Caleb Ellis
F311.11Guildford 5 Orlando De Santis, Coach: Carole Pedri
F411.01All Saints' 1 Cameron Tsang, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
F511.16John 23rd 4 Angus Long
F611.21Wesley 2 Alex Cauble
F711.17Perth Modern School 2 Jack Tonkin
F811.19Shenton College 2 Charlie Knell, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 712. SGY92X : Schools Girls Year Nine Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:10 AM500M
G212.10Mercedes/St Hilda's Bethany Newton [STHLD], Bethany Hunt [MC], Coach: Carole Pedri
G312.12Shenton College 1 Maya Dowling, Kirsty Dodd, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
G412.08John Curtin Maia Harcourt, Alicia McArthur
G512.14St Hilda's/St Marys Izzie Kris [SMAGS], Caitlin Bruce [STHLD]
G612.07John 23rd 3 Maddison Lucas, Audrey Quinlan
G712.06John 23rd 2 Jasmin Collins, Lucy Elliot
G812.11Perth College Hayley Hackman, Olivia Park, Coach: Carole Pedri

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 812. SGY92X : Schools Girls Year Nine Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:15 AM500M
H212.04Fremantle/Iona Rebecca Stewart [IPC], Ashleigh McIntyre [FRC]
H312.01All Saints' Keely Smith, Genna Proctor, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
H412.02Corpus Christi/Santa Maria Hannah Gunning [SMC], Bethany Fox [CCHC]
H512.05John 23rd 1 Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick
H612.09Kennedy/Willetton Senior High Brooke Meynert [WSHS], Milly Parany [KBC]
H712.13Shenton College 2 Maia Wiebking, Lily Wall, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
H812.03Great Southern Mackenzie Cridge, Grace Hourston

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 92. MWD/K4X- : Masters Women D to K Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:25 AM1000M
I102.06Perth[E] Meg Pike, Susan March, Debbie Arnold, Elizabeth Amann
I202.01ANA[E] Jennie Timms, Kay Jansen, Anna Chauvel, Debbie Ucich
I302.08WARC5 secs [D] Katie Andrew, Megan Small, Michaela Maine, Dee Sammut
I402.07UWABC5 secs [D] Catherine Kennedy, Nikki Newton, Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Coach: Alex Harrison
I502.03Bunbury 25 secs [D] Darlene Cattach, Paula Gianotti, Pina Barbera, Nola Cigulev
I602.04Champion Lakes[E] Genevieve Black, Sandra Ceriani, Anne Hamilton, Jennifer Parker
I702.05Murdoch University Composite5 secs [D] Adele Chapman [MURC], Frances Schild [PRC], Indra Siva [CLBC], Heather Gordon [MURC]
I802.02Bunbury 15 secs [D] Carmel Lloyd, Barbara Della-Sale, Lynette Sleight, Caitlin Prosser
Race 1017. SBY92X : Schools Boys Year Nine Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:35 AM500M
J217.13CBC Fremantle 1 Wills Hart, Joseph Vykopal
J317.10John 23rd 3 Joshua McNeill, Samuel Sivwright
J417.08John 23rd 1 Adam Smith, Roux Korczynskyj
J517.07Guildford 2 Zane Harding, Heath Collins, Coach: Carole Pedri
J617.19Wesley 2 Aaron Crawley, Adam Hunt
J717.16Shenton College Sunil Rajan, Euan Hillis, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
J817.01All Saints' 1 Michael White, Luke Lambert, Coach: Joanne Boserio

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1117. SBY92X : Schools Boys Year Nine Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:40 AM500M
K217.05Great Southern Hudson O'Dea, Jack O'Farrell, Coach: Gavin Riches
K317.18Wesley 1 Cairo Congerton, Alex Cauble
K417.06Guildford 1 Joshua Huxley, Jak Menkens, Coach: Carole Pedri
K517.09John 23rd 2 James Langton, Sullivan Jones
K617.15Scotch Archie Hoddinott, Riley Flecker
K717.03CBC Fremantle Mason Irving, William Burfoot
K817.12John 23rd/Perth Modern School Dylan Gill [PMS], Lewis Thomas [JTC], Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1217. SBY92X : Schools Boys Year Nine Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:45 AM500M
L317.14Fremantle/CBC Fremantle Liam Davis [CBCF], Jack Tonkin [FRC]
L417.02All Saints' 2 Cameron Tsang, Logan Gregory, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
L617.17Trinity/Shenton Finn Pulsford [SHC], Jaxon Fong [TC]
L717.11John 23rd 4 Cooper Warman, Samuel Cole
L817.04Corpus Christi/Applecross High Tom Casey [ASHS], Dominic Davies [CCHC], Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant

Progress: 1->Final + 5 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1318. SGY91X : Schools Girls Year Nine Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:50 AM500M
M218.09Penrhos Grace Fowler
M318.08Kennedy Milly Parany
M418.07John Wollaston Anglican School Tiffany Trainer
M518.11Shenton College 1 Lola Quinn, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
M618.05John 23rd 3 Lucy Elliot
M718.06John 23rd 4 Maddison Lucas
M818.02Corpus Christi Sophie Steel

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 1418. SGY91X : Schools Girls Year Nine Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:00 AM500M
N218.01All Saints' Jessica Ellement, Coach: Joanne Boserio
N318.12Shenton College 2 Sonja Reid, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
N418.04John 23rd 2 Zoe Broderick
N518.10Perth College Erin Fish
N618.13St Hilda's Bethany Newton, Coach: Carole Pedri
N718.03John 23rd 1 Mia Fracaro
N818.14St Marys Izzie Kris

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 153. MMA/C1X : Masters Men A to C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
O403.01Fremantle4 secs [A] Peter Holliday
O503.04WARC 13 secs [B] Steve Parks
O603.05WARC 24 secs [A] John Purcell
O703.03Perth 2[C] Glen Walter
O803.02Perth 1[C] Mark Scully
Race 164. MWA/C1X : Masters Women A to C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:15 AM1000M
P504.03WARC 1[C] Megan Small
P604.02UWABC[C] Tamsin Keevill, Coach: Alex Harrison
P704.04WARC 25 secs [A] Suzannah Gravestock
P804.01ANA[C] Michelle Blake
Race 175. SXY94X+ : Schools Mixed Year Nine Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 10:25 AM500M
Q105.14Wesley Composite Bethany Hunt [MC], Bethany Newton [STHLD], Orlando De Santis [GGS], Michael Wooldridge [WC], Cox: Joel Newton [CCGS], Coach: Carole Pedri
Q205.13St Hilda's Composite Cairo Congerton [WC], Riley Flecker [SCO], Izzie Kris [SMAGS], Tamsyn Bruce [STHLD], Cox: Caitlin Bruce [STHLD]
Q305.03All Saints' 3 Arnav Paranjupe, Luke Lambert, Ella Augustin, Hannah Greaves, Cox: Sarah White, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
Q405.11Shenton College 2 Kirsty Dodd, Sonja Reid, Charlie Knell, Daniel Lindsay, Cox: Jessica Horn, Coaches: Max Kirchner, Alice Robinson Lake
Q505.12Shenton College Composite Sophie Steel [CCHC], Erin Fish [PTHCL], Dominic Davies [CCHC], Miles Thomas [SHC], Cox: James Fowler [SRRC]
Q605.07John 23rd 1 Mathieson Sicard, Jordan Lummis, Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick, Cox: Aklie Braddock
Q705.04All Saints'/Aquinas College Luke Schortinghuis [AC], Cameron Tsang [ASC], Jessica Ellement [ASC], Brooke Ahrens [ASC], Cox: Bell Clayton [ASC], Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
Q805.09John 23rd Composite Milly Parany [KBC], Brooke Meynert [WSHS], Dylan Gill [PMS], Lewis Thomas [JTC], Cox: Grace Fowler [PEN]
Race 186. SBY102X : Schools Boys Year Ten Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:35 AM1000M
R206.01CBC Fremantle 1 Kaden Cordisco, Digby Marshall
R306.07Wesley/International School Michael Ammann [ISWA], Harvey Rupp [WC]
R406.04Shenton College 1 James Mettam, Lachlan Day-Barnes, Coach: Jack O'Dea
R506.06Trinity College/Wesley Jon Allard [WC], Mitch Craig [TC]
R606.03La Salle/John Wollaston School Rhys Du Ross [JWACS], Jarrad McNeil [LSC], Coach: Carole Pedri
R706.05Shenton College 2 Isaac Davies, Jamie Barton, Coach: Jack O'Dea
R806.02John 23rd Jess Diffen, Rhett Haddleton
Race 197. SGY102X : Schools Girls Year Ten Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:40 AM1000M
S107.07St Hilda's 1 Julia Howie, Flora Smith
S207.02Great Southern/PLC Isobel Guille [PLCWA], Jodie Taylor [GSG], Coach: Gavin Riches
S307.03Melville/Iona 2 Rebecca Stewart [IPC], Ashleigh McIntyre [MSHS]
S407.06Shenton College 2 Lily Hassett, Kathryn Byrne, Coaches: Chris Morley, Madeleine Baxter
S507.08St Hilda's 3 Ruby Warren-Hicks, Mahla Warren-Hicks
S607.04Perth College/Corpus Christi Lola Davies [CCHC], Erin Fish [PTHCL]
S707.01All Saints' Amy Robinson, Louise Latino, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Caitlin Taylor
S807.05Shenton College 1 Ellen Kozlowska, Adrienne Byrne, Coaches: Chris Morley, Madeleine Baxter
Race 208. MMA/K4- : Masters Men A to K Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:45 AM1000M
T308.03Swan River 225 secs [D] Paul Sims, Stephen Rivers, James Arnott, William Pulsford
T408.01Scotch29 secs [C] Richard Clarke, Alex Forrest, David Thorpe, Peter Doyle, Coach: Peter Doyle
T508.02Swan River 1[H] Ian Boserio, Ian Clairs, Mike Scott, George Xouris
T608.04UWABC 129 secs [C] Jonson Moyle, Ian Clarke, Stewart Blair, Adam Feilding
T708.05UWABC 225 secs [D] Andrew Brown, Patrick Walsh, Ben Rosser, Tom Warner
T808.06WARC29 secs [C] Peter Klemm, Steve Parks, Nick Wakeford, Darryl Salisbury
Race 219. MWA/D4X+ : Masters Women A to D Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 10:50 AM1000M
U409.07Curtin University 25 secs [C] Helen Ward, Jeni Shillington, Catherine Gangell, Siobahn Tallon, Cox: Caitlin Taylor, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss
U509.11UWABC[D] Vanessa Stephen, Debbie Armstrong, Teresa Belcher, Sarah Knight, Cox: Evelyn Bowen, Coach: Alex Harrison
U609.08Murdoch University 1[D] Adele Chapman, Deb Barry, Julie Maher, Heather Gordon, Cox: Ken Price
U709.02ANA 2[D] Jennifer Longman, Mary Cameron, Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot, Cox: Laurie Cranston
U809.12WARC5 secs [C] Libby Howitt, Georgina Holbeche, Janet Smith, Kathryn Smith, Cox: Megan Duxbury
Race 229A. MWE/K4X+ : Masters Women E to K Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 10:55 AM1000M
V39A.06Curtin University/UWABC 16 secs [E] Judith Ottaway [CUBC], Catherine Kennedy [UWABC], Kathy Ride [CUBC], Ronnie Cooper [CUBC], Cox: Fiona Lea [CUBC]
V49A.04Murdoch University 2[F] Pauline Swan, Carol Richardson, Melissa Harpley, Carolyn Fennelle, Cox: Judith Magee
V59A.05Perth6 secs [E] Frances Schild, Marian Robbins, Meg Pike, Debbie Arnold, Cox: Craig Huxtable
V69A.02Bunbury6 secs [E] Carmel Lloyd, Kylie Evans, Lorelle Klumpp, Barbara Della-Sale, Cox: Darlene Cattach
V79A.03Champion Lakes6 secs [E] Sue Howard, Indra Siva, Genevieve Black, Sandra Ceriani, Cox: Jarrad Connor
V89A.01ANA 16 secs [E] Jennie Timms, Kay Jansen, Anna Chauvel, Debbie Ucich, Cox: Liam Kerr
Race 2310. SXO8+ : Schools Combined Open Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 11:00 AM1000M
W610.02John 23rd Ceridwen Ellis, Orla Owen, Madison Korn, Emersyn Haddleton, Steven Vincent, David Wishaw, Evan McAuliffe, Winston Jenkins, Cox: Sofia Bevilacqua
W710.01All Saints' Sam Snowden, Roland Montes, Matthew Stickells, Joshua Hayes, Lia Franklin, Lauryn Gilchrist, Amy Robinson, Alexia Toole, Cox: Sarah White, Coach: Caitlin Taylor
W810.03Shenton College Alice Millichip, Ruza Kinsman, Allard Jagtenberg, Alexander Ellmer, Clare Netherway, Abbie Kozlowska, Myles Kelly, Noah White, Cox: Abbey Campbell, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
Race 2411. SBY91X : Schools Boys Year Nine Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:10 AM500M
X111.13John 23rd 1 Jordan Lummis
X211.09Guildford 3 Jak Menkens, Coach: Carole Pedri
X311.10Guildford 4 Joshua Huxley, Coach: Carole Pedri
X411.07Guildford 1 Heath Collins, Coach: Carole Pedri
X511.20Wesley 1 Harvey Rupp
X611.12International School 1 Michael Ammann
X711.21Wesley 2 Alex Cauble
X811.04CBC Fremantle 1 Kaden Cordisco
Race 2512. SGY92X : Schools Girls Year Nine Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:15 AM500M
Y112.01All Saints' Keely Smith, Genna Proctor, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
Y212.06John 23rd 2 Jasmin Collins, Lucy Elliot
Y312.14St Hilda's/St Marys Izzie Kris [SMAGS], Caitlin Bruce [STHLD]
Y412.05John 23rd 1 Mia Fracaro, Zoe Broderick
Y512.11Perth College Hayley Hackman, Olivia Park, Coach: Carole Pedri
Y612.04Fremantle/Iona Rebecca Stewart [IPC], Ashleigh McIntyre [FRC]
Y712.09Kennedy/Willetton Senior High Brooke Meynert [WSHS], Milly Parany [KBC]
Y812.08John Curtin Maia Harcourt, Alicia McArthur
Race 2613. MMA/K4X+ : Masters Men A to K Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 11:25 AM1000M
Z213.03Curtin University12 secs [E] Corbett Poynton, William Cazzaniga, Daniel Real, Greg Haig, Cox: Kathy Ride
Z313.05Murdoch University/Perth[G] Ed Poon [MURC], Garry March [PRC], Stuart Diggins [MURC], Ken Price [MURC], Cox: Adele Chapman [MURC]
Z413.07WARC23 secs [B] Ryan Eadie, John Purcell, Graham Macgregor, James O'Regan, Cox: Keana Hall
Z513.06Perth20 secs [C] Mark Scully, Glen Walter, Roderick Hayes, Craig Huxtable, Cox: Ray Walter
Z613.01ANA 116 secs [D] Anthony Devitt, Andre Neil Rowan, Glen McNeil, Wayne Wilson, Cox: Tyler Clement
Z713.02ANA 216 secs [D] Bruce Kendall, Richard Ralph, Alec Monger, James Carpenter, Cox: Liam Kerr
Z813.04Murdoch University16 secs [D] David Shelton, Leon Dekker, Stuart Clarke, Doug Johnson, Cox: Deb Barry
Race 2714. MWA/K4- : Masters Women A to K Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
A414.05WARC20 secs [B] Suzannah Gravestock, Megan Small, Dee Sammut, Janelle Austin
A514.03Perth[F] Vanessa Grant, Susan March, Nicky Cato, Elizabeth Amann, Coach: Lyall Fowle
A614.01Bunbury[F] Barbara Della-Sale, Nola Cigulev, Lynette Sleight, Pina Barbera
A714.04UWABC12 secs [D] Sarah Knight, Evelyn Bowen, Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Coach: Alex Harrison
A814.02Curtin University12 secs [D] Catherine Gangell, Judith Ottaway, Kathy Ride, Ronnie Cooper
Race 2815. SBO4X+ : Schools Boys Open Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 11:35 AM1000M
B315.01Hale Composite Miles Thomas [SHC], Clayton Armstrong [SRRC], Lewis Thomas [JTC], Jock Hassell [HS], Cox: James Fowler [WC]
B415.05Shenton College 2 Isaac Dod, Theo Van Schie, Kaoru Lockwood, Allard Jagtenberg, Cox: Kathryn Byrne, Coach: Chris Morley
B515.03John 23rd 2 Michael Skerratt, Samuel Cole, Riley Halvorson, Angus Wilmot, Cox: Aklie Braddock
B615.06Shenton College Composite Jack Hollis-Whiley [ASHS], Lucca Golling [KBC], James Parkinson [WC], Chad Derecourt [SHC], Cox: Grace Fowler [PEN]
B715.04Shenton College 1 Maguire Walsh, Kelvin Fewings, Finn Williams, Noah White, Cox: Jessica Horn, Coach: Chris Morley
B815.02John 23rd 1 Steven Vincent, Winston Jenkins, David Wishaw, Evan McAuliffe, Cox: Brianna Judge
Race 2916. SGO4X+ : Schools Girls Open Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
C516.01All Saints' Lia Franklin, Alexia Toole, Louise Latino, Lauryn Gilchrist, Cox: Sarah White, Coach: Joanne Boserio
C616.04St Hilda's Composite Sara Cresswell [PMS], Lola Davies [CCHC], Jade Batt [PEN], Sofia Bekir-Fuente [STHLD], Cox: Brooke Meynert [WSHS]
C716.02John 23rd Madison Korn, Ceridwen Ellis, Georgia Williams, Olivia Torre, Cox: Maddison Lucas
C816.03Shenton College Charlotte Docherty, Isabe Bertuola, Elma Benayoun-Phung, Claudia Dickson, Cox: Abbey Campbell, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
Race 3017. SBY92X : Schools Boys Year Nine Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:50 AM500M
D117.08John 23rd 1 Adam Smith, Roux Korczynskyj
D217.07Guildford 2 Zane Harding, Heath Collins, Coach: Carole Pedri
D317.13CBC Fremantle 1 Wills Hart, Joseph Vykopal
D417.05Great Southern Hudson O'Dea, Jack O'Farrell, Coach: Gavin Riches
D517.01All Saints' 1 Michael White, Luke Lambert, Coach: Joanne Boserio
D617.19Wesley 2 Aaron Crawley, Adam Hunt
D717.06Guildford 1 Joshua Huxley, Jak Menkens, Coach: Carole Pedri
D817.02All Saints' 2 Cameron Tsang, Logan Gregory, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
Race 3118. SGY91X : Schools Girls Year Nine Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:55 AM500M
E118.14St Marys Izzie Kris
E218.03John 23rd 1 Mia Fracaro
E318.01All Saints' Jessica Ellement, Coach: Joanne Boserio
E418.07John Wollaston Anglican School Tiffany Trainer
E518.13St Hilda's Bethany Newton, Coach: Carole Pedri
E618.04John 23rd 2 Zoe Broderick
E718.10Perth College Erin Fish
E818.08Kennedy Milly Parany
Race 3219. MMA/K8+ : Masters Men A to K Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:05 PM1000M
F419.05WARC3 secs [C] Luke Trenwith, Ryan Eadie, Stuart Payne, Mick Duxbury, Graham Macgregor, John Purcell, James O'Regan, Lou Sammut, Cox: Megan Duxbury
F519.03Swan River[E] James Arnott, Anthony Battaglia, Christian Brando, Holger Kaufmann, Mike Scott, Paul Sims, Alan Stewart, George Xouris, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
F619.04UWABC3 secs [C] Andrew Brown, Tom Warner, Stewart Blair, Ian Clarke, Ben Rosser, Patrick Walsh, Stewart Buxton, Adam Feilding, Cox: Max Montanari
F719.02Scotch3 secs [C] Alex Forrest, David Thorpe, Andrew Johnston, Stephen White, John Welborn, John Flecker, Julian Mathias, Bill Hutton, Cox: Matthew Gagen, Coach: Bill Hutton
F819.01ANA[D] Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas, Laurie Cranston, Alec Monger, Lawrence Bourke, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen
Race 3320. MWA/K8+ : Masters Women A To K Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:10 PM1000M
G320.05Perth[F] Rosslyn York, Marian Robbins, Meg Pike, Vanessa Grant, Nicky Cato, Debbie Arnold, Susan March, Elizabeth Amann, Cox: Bridget Brown, Coach: Lyall Fowle
G420.02Perth Composite11 secs [D] Sue Howard [CLBC], Pamela Pearson [CLBC], Indra Siva [CLBC], Adele Chapman [MURC], Deb Barry [MURC], Heather Gordon [MURC], Teresa Belcher [UWABC], Frances Schild [PRC], Cox: Jarrad Connor [CLBC]
G520.03Curtin University11 secs [D] Helen Ward, Jeni Shillington, Judith Ottaway, Catherine Gangell, Julia Schortinghuis, Siobahn Tallon, Kathy Ride, Ronnie Cooper, Cox: Fiona Lea, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Lynne Bayliss, Kelsea Pyke
G620.04Murdoch University6 secs [E] Pauline Swan, Carol Richardson, Tiffany Bellamy, Delna Postmaster, Judith Magee, Julie Maher, Melissa Harpley, Carolyn Fennelle, Cox: Ken Price
G720.06UWABC11 secs [D] Vanessa Stephen, Catherine Kennedy, Nikki Newton, Debbie Armstrong, Evelyn Bowen, Sarah Knight, Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Cox: Sarah Tomlinson, Coach: Alex Harrison
G820.01Bunbury11 secs [D] Carmel Lloyd, Barbara Della-Sale, Lynette Sleight, Darlene Cattach, Paula Gianotti, Nola Cigulev, Caitlin Prosser, Pina Barbera, Cox: Kylie Evans
Race 3421. SBY108+ : Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:15 PM1000M
H521.01Great Southern Ben Cannon, Robert Cronin, Austin Wingard, William Elms, Marshall Stephen, Rylan Joynes, Samuel O'Dea, Joseph Harvey, Cox: Jodie Taylor, Coach: Gavin Riches
H621.04Shenton College Sunil Rajan, John Taylor, Charlie Knell, Wim Lesterhuis, Lachlan Day-Barnes, Jamie Barton, James Mettam, Isaac Davies, Cox: Euan Hillis, Coach: Jack O'Dea
H721.02John 23rd Cooper Warman, Roux Korczynskyj, Conor Doyle, Adam Smith, Caleb Ellis, Joshua McNeill, Mathieson Sicard, Jordan Lummis, Cox: James Langton
H821.03Perth Modern School Composite Dominic Davies [CCHC], Dylan Gill [PMS], Miles Thomas [SHC], Tom Casey [ASHS], Lewis Thomas [JTC], Finn Pulsford [SHC], James Fowler [WC], Isaac Pinto [PMS], Cox: Clayton Armstrong [WC], Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant
Race 3522. SGY108+ : Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:20 PM1000M
I622.01John 23rd Jasmin Collins, Audrey Quinlan, Lucy Elliot, Maddison Lucas, Brianna Judge, Zoe Broderick, Olivia Torre, Mia Fracaro, Cox: Sofia Bevilacqua
I722.03St Hilda's Composite 1 Alicia McArthur [JCC], Maia Harcourt [JCC], Julia Howie [STHLD], Ashleigh McIntyre [MSHS], Rebecca Stewart [IPC], Sarah Lye [IPC], Ruby Warren-Hicks [STHLD], Mahla Warren-Hicks [STHLD], Cox: Isabella Sgherza [IPC]
I822.02Shenton College Lily Hassett, Kathryn Byrne, Alice Millichip, Adrienne Byrne, Anna Vermeltfoort, Ellen Kozlowska, Hayley Rowe, Clare Stagoll, Cox: Jessica Horn, Coaches: Chris Morley, Madeleine Baxter
Race 3623. SBO2X : Schools Boys Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:25 PM1000M
J123.01All Saints' Roland Montes, Matthew Stickells, Coach: Joanne Boserio
J223.08Wesley/Shenton College Chad Derecourt [SHC], James Parkinson [WC]
J323.02John 23rd 1 Evan McAuliffe, David Wishaw
J423.06Shenton College 2 Finn Williams, Myles Kelly, Coach: Chris Morley
J523.05Shenton College 1 Maguire Walsh, Cameron Dunlop, Coach: Chris Morley
J623.03John 23rd 2 Riley Halvorson, Angus Wilmot, Coach: Lyall Fowle
J723.07Wesley/Aquinas College Liam Rafferty [AC], Clayton Armstrong [WC], Coaches: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton
J823.04La Salle/Wesley Ethan Bourke [WC], Joe Lovrich [LSC]
Race 3724. SGO2X : Schools Girls Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:30 PM1000M
K224.07Shenton College 3 Charlotte Docherty, Isabe Bertuola, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
K324.01Corpus Christi/St Hilda's Sofia Bekir-Fuente [STHLD], Lola Davies [CCHC]
K424.05Shenton College 1 Ruza Kinsman, Abbie Kozlowska, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
K524.04Penrhos/Perth Modern School Sara Cresswell [PMS], Jade Batt [PEN]
K624.06Shenton College 2 Elma Benayoun-Phung, Abbey Campbell, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
K724.02John 23rd Ceridwen Ellis, Georgia Williams
K824.03John Curtin/Perth Modern Scho.. Clementine Smith [PMS], Moira Barker [JCC]
Race 3825. MXA/C4X+ : Masters Mixed A to C Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 12:35 PM1000M
L725.03Champion Lakes[C] Anne Hamilton, David Macaulay, Daniel Foucar, Jennifer Parker, Cox: Jarrad Connor, Coach: Pamela Pearson
L825.08WARC 1[C] Georgina Holbeche, Luke Trenwith, Janet Smith, Ryan Eadie, Cox: Keana Hall
Race 3925A. MXD/K4X+ : Masters Mixed D to K Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 12:40 PM1000M
M225A.07Swan River11 secs [D] Anthony Battaglia, Paul Sims, Louise Pallant, Simone Burge, Cox: Brooke Meynert
M325A.05ANA 111 secs [D] Nancy Ralph, Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Belinda Cannell, Cox: Tyler Clement
M425A.02Murdoch University 111 secs [D] Deb Barry, Stuart Clarke, Doug Johnson, Heather Gordon, Cox: Adele Chapman
M525A.03Murdoch University 2[F] Carol Richardson, John Sutherland, Stuart Diggins, Carolyn Fennelle, Cox: Judith Magee
M625A.06WARC 211 secs [D] Libby Howitt, Mick Duxbury, Stuart Payne, Kate Holland, Cox: Megan Duxbury
M725A.04Perth/Murdoch University 311 secs [D] Pauline Swan [MURC], Julie Maher [MURC], Leon Dekker [MURC], Craig Huxtable [PRC], Cox: Melissa Harpley [MURC]
M825A.01ANA 26 secs [E] Lawrence Bourke, Phil Cockman, Kay Jansen, Mary Cameron, Cox: Liam Kerr
Race 4028. SBO1X : Schools Boys Open Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
N428.07Shenton College 1 Isaac Dod, Coach: Chris Morley
N528.03Hale Hamish Henriques
N628.08Shenton College 2 Kelvin Fewings, Coach: Chris Morley
N728.10Wesley 1 Ethan Bourke
N828.01All Saints' Conall Hansford, Coach: Caitlin Taylor

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4128. SBO1X : Schools Boys Open Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:05 PM1000M
O428.02Applecross High 3 Jack Sherrif
O528.09Shenton College 3 Chad Derecourt
O628.04Kennedy Lucca Golling
O728.05La Salle Joe Lovrich
O828.06Scotch Bailey Flecker

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4226. MXA/C2X : Masters Mixed A to C Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:10 PM1000M
P526.02UWABC 13 secs [B] Tamsin Keevill, Stewart Buxton, Coaches: Alex Harrison, Andrew Brown
P626.03UWABC 2[C] Phillip Matthews, Teresa Belcher
P726.01Champion Lakes3 secs [B] Anne Hamilton, Daniel Foucar, Coach: Pamela Pearson
P826.04WARC3 secs [B] Janelle Austin, Nick Wakeford
Race 4333. SGY94X+ : Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 1:20 PM500M
Q433.07Willetton Senior HS Composite Grace Fowler [PEN], Sophie Steel [CCHC], Milly Parany [KBC], Brooke Meynert [WSHS], Cox: Erin Fish [SRRC]
Q533.05John 23rd 3 Sophie Flack, Georgia Wholley, Mia Fracaro, Georgia Than-Htay, Cox: Zoe Broderick
Q633.04John 23rd 2 Eve Cullity, Ailish Beckwith, Olivia Eastwood, Eve Pownall, Cox: Sofia Bevilacqua
Q733.01All Saints' 1 Hannah Greaves, Olivia Clinkers, Ella Augustin, Genna Proctor, Cox: Abbyghail Richards, Coach: Joanne Boserio
Q833.08Shenton College Lily Wall, Maya Dowling, Lola Quinn, Sonja Reid, Cox: Ruza Kinsman

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4433. SGY94X+ : Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 1:25 PM500M
R533.06John Curtin/Iona Alicia McArthur [JCC], Rebecca Stewart [IPC], Sarah Lye [IPC], Maia Harcourt [JCC], Cox: Isabella Sgherza [IPC]
R633.03John 23rd 1 Jasmin Collins, Audrey Quinlan, Cheyenne Palko, Lucy Elliot, Cox: Aklie Braddock
R733.02All Saints' 2 Keely Smith, Brooke Ahrens, Alana Sivacolundhu, Emily Koziniec, Cox: Sarah White, Coach: Joanne Boserio
R833.09St Hilda's/Melville Mahla Warren-Hicks [STHLD], Ruby Warren-Hicks [STHLD], Ashleigh McIntyre [MSHS], Flora Smith [STHLD], Cox: Julia Howie [STHLD]

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4538. SBY101X : Schools Boys Year Ten Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:35 PM1000M
S438.07Shenton College 1 Oliver Marsh, Coach: Jack O'Dea
S538.10Wesley Jon Allard
S638.04John Wollaston Anglican School 1 Rhys Du Ross, Coach: Carole Pedri
S738.03John 23rd 2 Jess Diffen, Coach: Lyall Fowle
S838.06La Salle Jarrad McNeil, Coach: Carole Pedri

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4638. SBY101X : Schools Boys Year Ten Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:40 PM1000M
T438.09Trinity College Mitch Craig
T538.02John 23rd 1 Angus Wilmot, Coach: Lyall Fowle
T638.08Shenton College 2 James Mettam, Coach: Jack O'Dea
T738.01CBC Fremantle Digby Marshall
T838.05John Wollaston Anglican School 2 Regan Axford, Coach: Genevieve Black

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4727. MXD2X : Masters Mixed D Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:45 PM1000M
U527.04Champion Lakes[D] Jennifer Parker, David Macaulay, Coach: Pamela Pearson
U627.06Murdoch University 1[D] Deb Barry, Stuart Clarke
U727.05Curtin University[D] Kathy Ride, Daniel Real
U827.11WARC[D] Lou Sammut, Dee Sammut, Coach: Janelle Austin
Race 4837. SBY94X+ : Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed QuadHeat 1
Start Time: 1:55 PM500M
V137.12John 23rd 5 Daniel Paramor, Matthew Clement, Matthew Goonewardene, Ben Newton, Cox: Adam Smith
V237.14Shenton College Euan Hillis, Sunil Rajan, Charlie Knell, Daniel Lindsay, Cox: Jessica Horn, Coaches: Alice Robinson Lake, Max Kirchner
V337.07Guildford Composite Michael Wooldridge [WC], Alexander Hodgins [GGS], Joel Newton [CCGS], Orlando De Santis [GGS], Cox: Bethany Newton [STHLD], Coach: Carole Pedri
V437.08John 23rd 1 Sullivan Jones, Joshua McNeill, Samuel Sivwright, James Langton, Cox: Mathieson Sicard
V537.09John 23rd 2 Jacob Foley, Sam Byrne, Michael Skerratt, Jintang Zhao, Cox: Jordan Lummis
V637.06Guildford Zane Harding, Joshua Huxley, Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Cox: Liam Kerr, Coach: Carole Pedri
V737.01All Saints' Luc Latino, Arnav Paranjupe, Rahul Sinha, Cameron Tsang, Cox: Louise Latino, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Adam Goor
V837.03CBC Fremantle Joseph Vykopal, Wills Hart, Liam Davis, William Burfoot, Cox: Jack Sherrif

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 4937. SBY94X+ : Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed QuadHeat 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM500M
W137.02Aquinas College/All Saints' Luke Lambert [ASC], Michael White [ASC], Logan Gregory [ASC], Luke Schortinghuis [AC], Cox: Roland Montes [ASC], Coach: Joanne Boserio
W237.04Corpus Christi Composite Lewis Thomas [JTC], Dylan Gill [PMS], Tom Casey [ASHS], Dominic Davies [CCHC], Cox: Erin Fish [SRRC], Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant
W337.13Perth Modern School Composite Benjamin Tonkin [SHC], Jack Tonkin [PMS], Mason Irving [FRC], Liam Russell [PMS], Cox: Digby Marshall [CBCF]
W437.11John 23rd 4 Aklie Braddock, Mark Monisse, Roux Korczynskyj, Boyd Jarvis, Cox: Roux Korczynskyj
W537.10John 23rd 3 Levi Seah, Kanan Miranda, Toby King, Zachary Barrett, Cox: Conor Doyle
W637.05Great Southern Hudson O'Dea, Jack O'Farrell, Riley Drage, Josh Pearce, Cox: Jacob Featherstone, Coach: Gavin Riches
W737.15Trinity College Composite Miles Thomas [SHC], Finn Pulsford [SHC], Isaac Pinto [PMS], Jaxon Fong [TC], Cox: James Fowler [WC], Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant
W837.16Wesley/International School Aaron Crawley [WC], Adam Hunt [WC], Michael Ammann [ISWA], Harvey Rupp [WC], Cox: Keana Hall [STHLD]

Progress: 1->Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews
Race 5027A. MXE/K2X : Masters Mixed E to K Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:10 PM1000M
X227A.07UWABC/WARC14 secs [E] Simon Cox [WARC], Evelyn Bowen [UWABC]
X327A.05Murdoch University/Perth8 secs [F] Susan March [PRC], Ken Price [MURC]
X427A.06Perth/Swan River[G] Alan Nicoll [SRRC], Marian Robbins [PRC]
X527A.02Bunbury 18 secs [F] Pina Barbera, Peter Bairstow
X627A.04Murdoch University 214 secs [E] Doug Johnson, Heather Gordon
X727A.03Bunbury 214 secs [E] Chris Lloyd, Lorelle Klumpp
X827A.01ANA14 secs [E] Ian Hilton, Jennifer Longman
Race 5128. SBO1X : Schools Boys Open Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:15 PM1000M
Y128.03Hale Hamish Henriques
Y228.05La Salle Joe Lovrich
Y328.09Shenton College 3 Chad Derecourt
Y428.10Wesley 1 Ethan Bourke
Y528.08Shenton College 2 Kelvin Fewings, Coach: Chris Morley
Y628.01All Saints' Conall Hansford, Coach: Caitlin Taylor
Y728.04Kennedy Lucca Golling
Y828.06Scotch Bailey Flecker
Race 5229. SXY104X+ : Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 2:20 PM1000M
Z229.07Shenton College 2 Hayley Rowe, Alice Millichip, Lachlan Day-Barnes, James Mettam, Cox: Clare Stagoll, Coaches: Madeleine Baxter, Jack O'Dea
Z329.01Great Southern 1 Molly Baker, Robert Cronin, Austin Wingard, Alina Joynes, Cox: Ben Cannon
Z429.06Shenton College 1 Jessica Horn, Claudia Dickson, John Taylor, Oliver Marsh, Cox: Elma Benayoun-Phung, Coaches: Madeleine Baxter, Jack O'Dea
Z529.04Perth College Composite Mitch Craig [TC], Jarrad McNeil [LSC], Hayley Hackman [PTHCL], Olivia Park [PTHCL], Cox: Alexander Hodgins [GGS], Coach: Carole Pedri
Z629.05Scotch Composite Caitlin Bruce [STHLD], Tamsyn Bruce [STHLD], Alex Cauble [WC], James Thorpe [SCO], Cox: Jordi Grobler [STHLD]
Z729.03John Wollaston Anglican School Bridget Axford, Regan Axford, Rhys Du Ross, Tiffany Trainer, Cox: Zane Harding, Coach: Genevieve Black
Z829.02Great Southern 2 Audrey Bell, Marshall Stephen, Rylan Joynes, Grace Witham, Cox: Samuel O'Dea, Coach: Gavin Riches
Race 5330. SGO1X : Schools Girls Open Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:25 PM1000M
A230.07St Hilda's Sofia Bekir-Fuente
A330.02John 23rd Emersyn Haddleton, Coach: Robert Thomas
A430.03Penrhos Jade Batt
A530.05Shenton College 1 Charlotte Docherty, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
A630.06Shenton College 2 Clare Netherway, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
A730.04Perth College Lily Kendall
A830.01All Saints' Lia Franklin, Coach: Joanne Boserio
Race 5431. MMD/E1X : Masters Men D to E Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:30 PM1000M
B231.02ANA 25 secs [D] Laurie Cranston
B331.01ANA 1[E] Ian Hilton
B431.06Scotch5 secs [D] Bill Hutton, Coach: Bill Hutton
B531.03Curtin University5 secs [D] Daniel Real
B631.05Murdoch University 2[E] Doug Johnson
B731.07Swan River 1[E] Christian Brando
B831.13WARC5 secs [D] Darryl Salisbury, Coach: Alan Salisbury
Race 5531A. MMF/K1X : Masters Men F to K Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:35 PM1000M
C331A.02Swan River 21m:35s [F] Stephen Rivers
C431A.04Swan River 41m:03s [I] Peter Miles
C531A.03Swan River 31m:27s [G] Alan Nicoll
C631A.06UWABC 21m:27s [G] Michael Hawkins
C731A.01Murdoch University 11m:18s [H] Ken Price
C831A.05UWABC 1[K] Hugh Cook
Race 5632. MWD/K1X : Masters Women D to K Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
D432.04Perth 213 secs [D] Frances Schild
D532.01ANA[F] Cassandra King
D632.05WARC13 secs [D] Michaela Maine
D732.03Perth 17 secs [E] Debbie Arnold
D832.02Bunbury7 secs [E] Lorelle Klumpp
Race 5733. SGY94X+ : Schools Girls Year Nine Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 2:50 PM500M
E133.08Shenton College Lily Wall, Maya Dowling, Lola Quinn, Sonja Reid, Cox: Ruza Kinsman
E233.06John Curtin/Iona Alicia McArthur [JCC], Rebecca Stewart [IPC], Sarah Lye [IPC], Maia Harcourt [JCC], Cox: Isabella Sgherza [IPC]
E333.07Willetton Senior HS Composite Grace Fowler [PEN], Sophie Steel [CCHC], Milly Parany [KBC], Brooke Meynert [WSHS], Cox: Erin Fish [SRRC]
E433.09St Hilda's/Melville Mahla Warren-Hicks [STHLD], Ruby Warren-Hicks [STHLD], Ashleigh McIntyre [MSHS], Flora Smith [STHLD], Cox: Julia Howie [STHLD]
E533.02All Saints' 2 Keely Smith, Brooke Ahrens, Alana Sivacolundhu, Emily Koziniec, Cox: Sarah White, Coach: Joanne Boserio
E633.05John 23rd 3 Sophie Flack, Georgia Wholley, Mia Fracaro, Georgia Than-Htay, Cox: Zoe Broderick
E733.03John 23rd 1 Jasmin Collins, Audrey Quinlan, Cheyenne Palko, Lucy Elliot, Cox: Aklie Braddock
E833.04John 23rd 2 Eve Cullity, Ailish Beckwith, Olivia Eastwood, Eve Pownall, Cox: Sofia Bevilacqua
Race 5834. SXY108+ : Schools Mixed Year Ten Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
F834.01Shenton College Edith Elischer, Hayley Rowe, Claudia Dickson, Oliver Marsh, Jamie Barton, Wim Lesterhuis, Isaac Davies, Clare Stagoll, Cox: Abbey Campbell, Coaches: Madeleine Baxter, Jack O'Dea
Race 5935. MMA/D2- : Masters Men A to D Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:05 PM1000M
G435.02Scotch 2[D] Julian Mathias, John Flecker, Coach: Bill Hutton
G535.09WARC[D] Peter Klemm, Darryl Salisbury
G635.01Scotch 1[D] Stephen White, Bill Hutton, Coach: Bill Hutton
G735.03Scotch 3[D] David Thorpe, Andrew Johnston, Coach: Bill Hutton
G835.07UWABC 1[D] Andrew Brown, Tom Warner
Race 6035A. MME/K2- : Masters Men E to K Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:10 PM1000M
H535A.03Swan River/Murdoch University24 secs [G] Ken Price [MURC], Stephen Rivers [SRRC]
H635A.02Swan River 231 secs [F] Ian Boserio, Ian Clairs
H735A.01Swan River 1[I] Mike Scott, George Xouris
H835A.04UWABC 2[I] Michael Hawkins, Hugh Cook
Race 6136. MWA/K2- : Masters Women A to K Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:15 PM1000M
I436.02Bunbury8 secs [F] Lynette Sleight, Pina Barbera
I536.05UWABC26 secs [C] Tamsin Keevill, Kate Wall, Coach: Alex Harrison
I636.03Perth 1[G] Vanessa Grant, Nicky Cato
I736.04Perth 215 secs [E] Susan March, Elizabeth Amann
I836.01ANA8 secs [F] Kay Jansen, Cassandra King
Race 6237. SBY94X+ : Schools Boys Year Nine Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 3:25 PM500M
J137.16Wesley/International School Aaron Crawley [WC], Adam Hunt [WC], Michael Ammann [ISWA], Harvey Rupp [WC], Cox: Keana Hall [STHLD]
J237.06Guildford Zane Harding, Joshua Huxley, Jak Menkens, Heath Collins, Cox: Liam Kerr, Coach: Carole Pedri
J337.03CBC Fremantle Joseph Vykopal, Wills Hart, Liam Davis, William Burfoot, Cox: Jack Sherrif
J437.02Aquinas College/All Saints' Luke Lambert [ASC], Michael White [ASC], Logan Gregory [ASC], Luke Schortinghuis [AC], Cox: Roland Montes [ASC], Coach: Joanne Boserio
J537.04Corpus Christi Composite Lewis Thomas [JTC], Dylan Gill [PMS], Tom Casey [ASHS], Dominic Davies [CCHC], Cox: Erin Fish [SRRC], Coaches: Annie Demosthenous, Louise Pallant
J637.13Perth Modern School Composite Benjamin Tonkin [SHC], Jack Tonkin [PMS], Mason Irving [FRC], Liam Russell [PMS], Cox: Digby Marshall [CBCF]
J737.05Great Southern Hudson O'Dea, Jack O'Farrell, Riley Drage, Josh Pearce, Cox: Jacob Featherstone, Coach: Gavin Riches
J837.09John 23rd 2 Jacob Foley, Sam Byrne, Michael Skerratt, Jintang Zhao, Cox: Jordan Lummis
Race 6338. SBY101X : Schools Boys Year Ten Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:35 PM1000M
K138.05John Wollaston Anglican School 2 Regan Axford, Coach: Genevieve Black
K238.06La Salle Jarrad McNeil, Coach: Carole Pedri
K338.01CBC Fremantle Digby Marshall
K438.10Wesley Jon Allard
K538.03John 23rd 2 Jess Diffen, Coach: Lyall Fowle
K638.02John 23rd 1 Angus Wilmot, Coach: Lyall Fowle
K738.09Trinity College Mitch Craig
K838.04John Wollaston Anglican School 1 Rhys Du Ross, Coach: Carole Pedri
Race 6439. SGY101X : Schools Girls Year Ten Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:40 PM1000M
L139.08Shenton College 2 Clare Stagoll, Coaches: Chris Morley, Madeleine Baxter
L239.01Corpus Christi Lola Davies
L339.07Shenton College 1 Ellen Kozlowska, Coaches: Chris Morley, Madeleine Baxter
L439.04John 23rd 2 Brianna Judge, Coach: Robert Thomas
L539.06John Wollaston Anglican School Bridget Axford, Coach: Genevieve Black
L639.03John 23rd 1 Olivia Torre, Coach: Robert Thomas
L739.05John Curtin Moira Barker
L839.02Great Southern Jodie Taylor, Coach: Gavin Riches
Race 6540. MMA/C4X- : Masters Men A to C Coxless QuadNon-Event
Start Time: 3:40 PM1000M

NON-EVENT
Race 6641. MWA/C4X- : Masters Women A to C Coxless QuadFinal
Start Time: 3:45 PM1000M
N641.01Swan River[C] Simone Burge, Louise Pallant, Alexandra Thornton, Alexis Whelan
N741.03WARC3 secs [B] Kathryn Smith, Katie Andrew, Kate Holland, Megan Small
N841.02UWABC[D] Teresa Belcher, Nikki Newton, Vanessa Stephen, Debbie Armstrong, Coach: Alex Harrison
Race 6742. MMD2X : Masters Men D Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:50 PM1000M
O442.06Perth[D] Glen Walter, Craig Huxtable
O542.11WARC 2[D] Simon Cox, Lou Sammut
O642.10WARC 1[D] Peter Klemm, Darryl Salisbury
O742.01ANA[D] Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas
O842.12Murdoch University 3[D] Stuart Clarke, Doug Johnson
Race 6842A. MME/K2X : Masters Men E to K Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:55 PM1000M
P342A.06Swan River 3[H] Alan Nicoll, Mike Scott
P442A.02Murdoch University 2[G] Stuart Diggins, Ed Poon
P542A.04Swan River 116 secs [F] Ian Boserio, Ian Clairs
P642A.01Bunbury22 secs [E] Chris Lloyd, Peter Bairstow
P742A.07Murdoch University 1[H] John Sutherland, Ken Price
P842A.05Swan River 2[E] Stephen Rivers, Paul Sims
Race 6943. MWD2X : Masters Women D Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:00 PM1000M
Q143.02ANA 2[D] Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot
Q243.04Bunbury 2[D] Kylie Evans, Lorelle Klumpp
Q343.15UWABC 2[D] Catherine Kennedy, Sarah Knight, Coach: Alex Harrison
Q443.14UWABC 1[D] Evelyn Bowen, Kate Wall, Coach: Alex Harrison
Q543.11Perth 1[D] Frances Schild, Meg Pike
Q643.05Bunbury 3[D] Paula Gianotti, Darlene Cattach
Q743.16WARC[D] Michaela Maine, Dee Sammut
Q843.10Murdoch University 2[D] Adele Chapman, Deb Barry
Race 7043A. MWE/K2X : Masters Women E to K Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:05 PM1000M
R143A.01ANA 115 secs [E] Mary Cameron, Jennifer Longman
R243A.08Perth 3[G] Vanessa Grant, Nicky Cato
R343A.05Curtin University15 secs [E] Kathy Ride, Ronnie Cooper
R443A.03Champion Lakes 19 secs [F] Genevieve Black, Sandra Ceriani
R543A.06Murdoch University 115 secs [E] Carol Richardson, Melissa Harpley
R643A.07Perth 29 secs [F] Debbie Arnold, Marian Robbins
R743A.02Bunbury 19 secs [F] Lynette Sleight, Pina Barbera
R843A.04Champion Lakes 215 secs [E] Sue Howard, Indra Siva, Coach: Pamela Pearson
Race 7144. SXO4X+ : Schools Mixed Open Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 4:10 PM1000M
S444.01All Saints' Lia Franklin, Lauryn Gilchrist, Conall Hansford, Sam Snowden, Cox: Bell Clayton, Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Caitlin Taylor
S544.03La Salle Composite Tiffany Trainer [JWACS], Adri Stuurstraat [PTHCL], Ethan Bourke [WC], Joe Lovrich [LSC], Cox: Mitch Craig [TC]
S644.05Wesley Composite Sofia Bekir-Fuente [STHLD], Jade Batt [PEN], Chad Derecourt [SHC], James Parkinson [WC], Cox: Clayton Armstrong [WC]
S744.02John 23rd Orla Owen, Winston Jenkins, Steven Vincent, Maddison Lucas, Cox: Sofia Bevilacqua
S844.04Shenton College Charlotte Docherty, Elma Benayoun-Phung, Theo Van Schie, Kaoru Lockwood, Cox: Abbey Campbell, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
Race 7245. SBY104X+ : Schools Boys Year Ten Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 4:15 PM1000M
T245.05John 23rd 3 Joshua McNeill, Sullivan Jones, Zachary Barrett, James Langton, Cox: Ben Newton
T345.07Wesley Composite Adam Hunt [WC], James Thorpe [SCO], Michael Ammann [ISWA], Harvey Rupp [WC], Cox: Keana Hall [STHLD]
T445.02Guildford/La Salle Jarrad McNeil [LSC], Jak Menkens [GGS], Heath Collins [GGS], Joshua Huxley [GGS], Cox: Liam Kerr [GGS]
T545.06Shenton College Oliver Marsh, Charlie Knell, Lachlan Day-Barnes, Sunil Rajan, Cox: Daniel Lindsay, Coach: Jack O'Dea
T645.04John 23rd 2 Roux Korczynskyj, Adam Smith, Jintang Zhao, Michael Skerratt, Cox: Mark Monisse
T745.03John 23rd 1 Samuel Cole, Caleb Ellis, Cooper Warman, Guillaume Manfrino, Cox: Aklie Braddock
T845.01Great Southern Ben Cannon, William Elms, Samuel O'Dea, Joseph Harvey, Cox: Robert Cronin, Coach: Gavin Riches
Race 7346. SGY104X+ : Schools Girls Year Ten Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 4:20 PM1000M
U646.03Shenton College Jessica Horn, Claudia Dickson, Edith Elischer, Hayley Rowe, Cox: Sonja Reid, Coaches: Chris Morley, Madeleine Baxter
U746.02Great Southern Molly Baker, Alina Joynes, Grace Witham, Jodie Taylor, Cox: Audrey Bell, Coach: Gavin Riches
U846.01All Saints'/Mercedes Allison Ferguson [ASC], Aine Tallon [MC], Amy Robinson [ASC], Louise Latino [ASC], Cox: Sarah White [ASC], Coach: Joanne Boserio
Race 7447. MMA/C2X : Masters Men A to C Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:25 PM1000M
V447.04Swan River 2[C] Anthony Battaglia, Holger Kaufmann
V547.05WARC3 secs [B] Nick Wakeford, Steve Parks
V647.01ANA[C] Glen McNeil, Andre Neil Rowan
V747.02Perth[C] Mark Scully, Roderick Hayes
V847.03Swan River 1[C] William Pulsford, James Arnott
Race 7548. MWA/C2X : Masters Women A to C Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:30 PM1000M
W448.05WARC 31 secs [A] Kathryn Smith, Abbi Wilson
W548.02Swan River[B] Alexandra Thornton, Alexis Whelan
W648.01Bunbury[B] Paula Gianotti, Caitlin Prosser
W748.03WARC 11 secs [A] Janelle Austin, Suzannah Gravestock
W848.04WARC 2[B] Katie Andrew, Kate Holland
Race 7649. SBO8+ : Schools Boys Open Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 4:40 PM1000M
X549.02John 23rd Steven Vincent, Jess Diffen, Angus Wilmot, Jordan Lummis, Mathieson Sicard, David Wishaw, Winston Jenkins, Evan McAuliffe, Cox: Mia Fracaro, Coach: Lyall Fowle
X649.04Wesley Composite Jack Hollis-Whiley [ASHS], Jock Hassell [HS], Sol Coster [TC], Lewis Thomas [SRRC], Miles Thomas [SRRC], Dylan Gill [SRRC], Chad Derecourt [SHC], James Parkinson [WC], Cox: Clayton Armstrong [WC], Coaches: Kenny Chan, Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton
X749.03Shenton College Alexander Ellmer, Allard Jagtenberg, Cameron Dunlop, Maguire Walsh, Kelvin Fewings, Finn Williams, Myles Kelly, Noah White, Cox: Wim Lesterhuis, Coach: Chris Morley
X849.01Hale Composite Alex Cauble [WC], Aaron Crawley [WC], Adam Hunt [WC], Harvey Rupp [WC], Bailey Flecker [SCO], James Thorpe [SCO], Michael Ammann [ISWA], Hamish Henriques [HS], Cox: Andrew Le [TC]
Race 7750. SGO8+ : Schools Girls Open Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 4:50 PM1000M
Y550.04Shenton College Abbie Kozlowska, Clare Netherway, Hayley Rowe, Ruza Kinsman, Jessica Horn, Ellen Kozlowska, Elma Benayoun-Phung, Charlotte Docherty, Cox: Abbey Campbell, Coaches: Jay Mummery, Sophie Foster
Y650.02John 23rd Orla Owen, Zoe Broderick, Ceridwen Ellis, Brianna Judge, Georgia Williams, Madison Korn, Olivia Torre, Emersyn Haddleton, Cox: Jasmin Collins, Coach: Robert Thomas
Y750.03Penrhos Composite Sofia Bekir-Fuente [STHLD], Sara Cresswell [PMS], Jade Batt [PEN], Lola Davies [CCHC], Brooke Meynert [SRRC], Sophie Steel [CCHC], Milly Parany [KBC], Grace Fowler [PEN], Cox: Erin Fish [PTHCL]
Y850.01All Saints'/Mercedes Lia Franklin [ASC], Lauryn Gilchrist [ASC], Louise Latino [ASC], Amy Robinson [ASC], Jessica Ellement [ASC], Allison Ferguson [ASC], Aine Tallon [MC], Alexia Toole [ASC], Cox: Sarah White [ASC], Coaches: Joanne Boserio, Caitlin Taylor
Race 7851. MXA/K8+ : Masters Mixed A to K Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 5:00 PM1000M
Z151.08WARC4 secs [C] Megan Small, Suzannah Gravestock, Peter Klemm, Steve Parks, Nick Wakeford, Darryl Salisbury, Dee Sammut, Janelle Austin, Cox: Andrew Le
Z251.05Swan River4 secs [C] Alexandra Thornton, Alexis Whelan, Simone Burge, Louise Pallant, Ian Boserio, Ian Clairs, Anthony Battaglia, Hugh Wolgamot, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
Z351.07UWABC 2[D] Andrew Brown, Sarah Knight, Kate Wall, Tamsin Keevill, Evelyn Bowen, Tom Warner, Ben Rosser, Ian Clarke, Cox: Max Montanari
Z451.02ANA 24 secs [C] Chloris Colkers, Marina Juesten, Belinda Cannell, Nancy Ralph, Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Anthony Devitt, Alec Monger, Cox: Tyler Clement
Z551.01ANA 1[D] Debbie Ucich, Jennifer Longman, Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas, Lawrence Bourke, Phil Cockman, Sophie Pilot, Mary Cameron, Cox: Kay Jansen
Z651.06UWABC 14 secs [C] Teresa Belcher, Jonson Moyle, Catherine Kennedy, Vanessa Stephen, Nikki Newton, Stewart Buxton, Stewart Blair, Adam Feilding, Cox: Orla Flecker
Z751.03Curtin Uni/Champion Lakes[E] Pamela Pearson [CLBC], Anne Hamilton [CLBC], Ronnie Cooper [CUBC], Jennifer Parker [CLBC], David Macaulay [CLBC], Greg Haig [CUBC], Corbett Poynton [CUBC], Daniel Real [CUBC], Cox: Jarrad Connor [CLBC]
Z851.04Murdoch University[D] Pauline Swan, Delna Postmaster, David Shelton, John Sutherland, Doug Johnson, Leon Dekker, Tiffany Bellamy, Carolyn Fennelle, Cox: Adele Chapman