Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Bunbury

2017 Eaton Head Race Regatta

Date: Sun 4th June, 2017
Venue: Collie River Eaton
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 4th June, 2017

Race 11. MA/E 8+ : Mens A Grade to E Grade Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
101.01UWABC[B] Myles McQuillan, Kaleb Jaschke, George White, Luke Burges, Josh Gray, Russell Fraser, Alexander Payne, Benjamin Davidson, Cox: Michael Glorie, Coaches: Michael Glorie, Stefano Balosso
Race 22. MMA/K 8+ : Masters Mens A to K Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
202.01ANA[E] Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas, Laurie Cranston, Anthony Devitt, James Carpenter, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen, Coach: Jess Bosio
Race 33. WA/E 8+ : Womens A Grade to E Grade Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
303.01UWABC[C] Alice Robinson Lake, Alice Nixon, Alice Hassett, Anneliese Lange, Emily Kempin, Holly Child, Pascale Ketelaar, Ellie Brown, Cox: Tracie-Leigh Dallavanzi
Race 45. MWA/K 8+ : Masters Womens A to K Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
405.01UWABC[D] Lynne Mannolini, Vanessa Stephen, Evelyn Bowen, Debbie Armstrong, Orla Flecker, Teresa Belcher, Rebecca Rhys-Maitland, Tamsin Keevill, Cox: Imogen Blow
Race 56. MA/E 4X+ : Mens A Grade to E Grade Coxed QuadTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
506.02Swan River[C] Wilmer Oosthuizen, Lachlan van de Ven, Nicholas Ferguson, Tim Winkler, Cox: Maddison Lucas
606.04UWABC 2[E] Tom McElhinney, Hugo Innes, Max Kirchner, Marlon Skeldon, Cox: Joshua Cribb
706.01Bunbury[E] Mitchell Oliver, Robin Lammie, Anthony Crust, Lees Standley, Cox: Pina Barbera
806.03UWABC 1[E] Nicholas Challenor, Tim Piggford, Laurence Vanderhor, Minh Le, Cox: Matthieu Domingue
906.05ANA Special[E] Lily Kendall, Ben Paparo, Alec Garkaklis, Glen McNeil, Cox: Gabriela Bekir-Fuente
Race 69. WA/E 4X+ : Womens A Grade to E Grade Coxed QuadTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
1009.01ANA 1[D] Louisa Anderson, Cassandra King, Sophie Pilot, Emily Harrison, Cox: Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Coach: Laurie Anderson
1109.02ANA 2[E] Marina Juesten, Chloris Colkers, Lucy Wearne, Belinda Cannell, Cox: Nancy Ralph, Coach: Laurie Anderson
1709.03UWABC Special[E] Juliet Brook, Rebecca Ball, Alanah McNeil, Paloma Ortiz-Davis, Cox: Jeremy Gillbanks
Race 715. MA/E 1X : Mens A Grade to E Grade Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
1215.01Bunbury[B] Tom Horton
1315.02Swan River[D] Clayton Armstrong
Race 816. MMA/K 1X : Masters Mens A to K Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
1416.02Bunbury 2[E] Mike Lane
1516.01Bunbury 1[F] Peter Bairstow
Race 917. WA/E 1X : Womens A Grade to E Grade Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM5000M
1617.01Swan River[A] Alexis Whelan