Rowing Western Australia Regattas
ANA Rowing Club

2017 Guildford to Garratt Road Head Race Regatta

Date: Sun 9th April, 2017
Venue: Upper Swan River
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 9th April, 2017

Race 11. MA/C 8+ : Mens A Grade to C Grade Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
101.01UWABC Adam Feilding, Chris Morley, Alistair Cadee, Kaleb Jaschke, Max Kirchner, Myles McQuillan, Oliver Hoare, Marlon Skeldon, Cox: Angus Duncan
201.02Mens Pathway 8+ Spadaccini Michael, Ben Gerrard, Riley King, Tim Sanders, David MacKinnon, James Marthins, Josh Laureto, Cody Yelland, Cox: Josh Logan
Race 22. MD/E 8+ : Mens D Grade and E Grade Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
302.01Scotch Duncan Shearwood, Stephen White, Bomber Markwell, Andrew Johnston, Bill Hutton, Tom Vinnicombe, Julian Mathias, John Flecker, Cox: Matthew Gagen
402.02WARC Andre Pedroli, Mick Duxbury, James O'Regan, John Purcell, Brock Ingram, Matthew Cirocco, Michael Ammann, Lou Sammut, Cox: Catriona Walker, Coach: Zachary Friend
Race 33. MMA/K 8+ : Masters Mens A to K Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
503.01ANA[D] Richard Ralph, Bruce Kendall, Hugh Bond, Nigel Lucas, James Carpenter, Alec Monger, Lawrence Bourke, Phil Cockman, Cox: Kay Jansen, Coach: Jess Bosio
Race 44. WA/C 8+ : Womens A Grade to C Grade Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
604.01Swan River 1 Danya Steger, Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Laura Boere, Molly Booker, Natasa Zaric, Alexis Whelan, Amanda Rukuwai, Adriana Marulli, Cox: Nicholas Ferguson
704.04WARC Abbi Wilson, Kate Holland, Kathryn Smith, Megan Duxbury, Katie Andrew, Janelle Austin, Dee Sammut, Megan Small, Cox: Evelyn Pedroli
804.03UWABC Alice Nixon, Alice White, Ashlea Harvey, Harriet West, Madeleine Baxter, Laura Mead, Pascale Ketelaar, Sophie Foster, Cox: Emily Kempin, Coach: Michael Glorie
904.02Swan River 2 Jennifer Sarich, Alexandra Thornton, Louise Pallant, Lola Davies, Diana Barrie, Sara Cresswell, Isobel Long, Gabriela Bekir-Fuente, Cox: Clayton Armstrong
Race 55. MXA/K 8+ : Masters Combined A to K Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
1005.02UWABC/Fremantle[D] Michael Hawkins [UWABC], Andrew Brown [UWABC], Tom Warner [UWABC], Sarah Knight [UWABC], Tamsin Keevill [UWABC], Emma Cross [UWABC], Jane McIntyre [FRC], Patrick Walsh [UWABC], Cox: Ashleigh Haddon [UWABC]
1105.01Fremantle[G] Mary Viskovich, Dina Lewis, Joe Wyche, Philip House, Steve Wade, Michael Connor, Diane Stewart, Mary Searle, Cox: Hetty Grayling
Race 66. WD/E 8+ : Womens D Grade and E Grade Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
1206.01Curtin University Sharon Jones, Trilby Widger, Lien Stewart, Megan Franey, Sian Powys, Fiona Lea, Kelsea Pyke, Ronnie Cooper, Cox: Fiona Allan
Race 77. MWA/K 8+ : Masters Womens A to K Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
1307.04UWABC[D] Christine Pascott, Teresa Belcher, Vanessa Stephen, Evelyn Bowen, Rebecca Rhys-Maitland, Orla Flecker, Lynne Mannolini, Catherine Kennedy, Cox: Tiffany Brown, Coach: Alex Harrison
1407.03Perth[F] Frances Schild, Marian Robbins, Rosslyn York, Vanessa Grant, Lorraine Ironside, Meg Pike, Nicky Cato, Debbie Arnold, Cox: Connor McCombe
1507.01ANA[C] Jennifer Longman, Nancy Ralph, Sophie Pilot, Marianne Amato, Michelle Blake, Emily Harrison, Debbie Ucich, Mary Cameron, Cox: Hannah Jansen, Coach: Laurie Anderson
1607.02Murdoch University[E] Pauline Swan, Carol Richardson, Julie Maher, Nicole Della, Kit Lawson, Norelle Zanetti, Melissa Harpley, Carolyn Fennelle, Cox: Yvette Kenward-Egerton, Coach: Dean Steadman
Race 89. MA/C4+ : Mens A Grade to C Grade Coxed FourTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K

CANCELLED
Race 910. MMA/K4X+ : Masters Mens A to K Coxed QuadTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
1810.01Curtin University[E] Corbett Poynton, William Cazzaniga, Daniel Real, Greg Haig, Cox: Matthew Bermingham
Race 1012. MD/E4X+ : Mens D Grade and E Grade Coxed QuadTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
1912.01ANA 1 James Moore, Christopher Morrow, Jai Coutinho, Ethan Bourke, Cox: Tyler Clement
2012.04Curtin University Henry Giles, Aaron Phipps, Ryan Rupf, Ben Nagappa, Cox: Chentelle Jones
2112.02ANA 2 Zane Harding, Jarrad McNeil, Rhys Du Ross, Mitch Craig, Cox: Alexander Hodgins, Coach: Carole Pedri
2212.03ANA 3 Glen McNeil, Andre Neil Rowan, Jon Allard, Wayne Wilson, Cox: Luke Kruger, Coach: Carole Pedri
Race 1113. MMA/F4+ : Masters Mens A to F Coxed FourTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
2313.01ANA[D] Ian Hilton, Mike Hughes, Neil Smith, Andrew Roberts, Cox: Alison Paterson
2413.02Fremantle[F] John Hands, Stuart Wearne, Jeff McDonald, Chris Hall, Cox: Michael Wooldridge
Race 1216. MXA/K 4X+ : Masters Combined A to K Coxed QuadTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
2516.01Murdoch University[D] Adele Chapman, Pino Todesco, Doug Johnson, Heather Gordon, Cox: Ken Price
Race 1317. WD/E 4X+ : Womens D Grade and E Grade Coxed QuadTime Trial
Start Time: 9:00 AM6K
2617.03Champion Lakes 1 Sue Howard, Sandra Ceriani, Indra Siva, Anne Hamilton, Cox: Jarrad Connor
2717.01ANA 1 Belinda Cannell, Tiffany Trainer, Denise Bernau, Cassandra King, Cox: Patrick Arthur, Coach: Laurie Anderson
2817.04Swan River Kate Cresswell, Erin Fish, Milly Parany, Mia Fracaro, Cox: Sophie Steel
2917.05WARC Mina di Ianni, Shaye Graham, Tracy Knight, Janet Smith, Cox: Bella Lie
3017.02ANA 2 Chloris Colkers, Catherine Van Delft, Lucy Wearne, Marina Juesten, Cox: Caitlin Bruce, Coach: Carole Pedri