Rowing Western Australia Regattas
Guildford

2017 PSA Head of River on Champion Lakes

Date: Sat 18th March, 2017
Venue: Champion Lakes
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 18th March, 2017

Race 11. 9E 4X+ : Year Nine E Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:00 AM1500M
A201.05Scotch A H Hume, A J Hoddinot, E G Waller, R G Flecker, Cox: N D Evers, Coach: W E Moore
A301.07Wesley E V Kemp, C C Congerton, L R Trainer, F A Williams, Cox: B Stoner, Coach: A Popov
A401.04Hale T D Olanrewaju, J J Ludkins, A W Upson, A Eleftheriou, Cox: A Ghetia, Coach: M Beere
A501.06Trinity College K McCormack, J D Criddle, S J W Teo, C G Webb, Cox: K Bui, Coach: M J Wright
A601.03Guildford J Bushby, L Cross, A Sakich, B Chapman, Cox: W Kail, Coaches: A Brown, J Mummery
A701.02Christ Church J Madden, C Wallwork, J Lamb, M Preston, Cox: J Minchin, Coach: A Anile
A801.01Aquinas College J B Malone, J L Cashmore, M J Cashmore, B F Kilpatrick, Cox: S C Latham, Coaches: D Blair, J Lee
Race 22. 9D 4X+ : Year Nine D Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:10 AM1500M
B202.07Wesley D T Monteiro, J I Isherwood, T N Miller, T J Emslie, Cox: M W Brown, Coach: J Wood
B302.05Scotch J B Rex, M W Galvin, C H Carew-Reid, L Pyne, Cox: J D Read, Coach: C M Evans
B402.04Hale B A Powell, K M Holmes, R W Forsyth, R J R Blake, Cox: C W Edkins, Coach: M Andrews
B502.02Christ Church L Colligan, R Maher, M Nicholas, T McGrath, Cox: A Roberts, Coach: B Ward
B602.06Trinity College C J MacLean, T J Lane, A Blampey, J Landon, Cox: H J Hamlyn, Coach: J G Boylan
B702.03Guildford F Pyke, J Riley, A Heffeman, J Chipper, Cox: C Wilson, Coach: M Huggins
B802.01Aquinas College S P J Collins, E R Koscak, C H Mackenzie, S J Emery, Cox: C T Cousins, Coach: T Clarke
Race 33. 9C 4X+ : Year Nine C Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:20 AM1500M
C203.07Wesley M D Coldham, A L Cauble, G R Atkinson, C J King, Cox: A H Astbury, Coach: I Blow
C303.05Scotch J De Wet, S J Wright, I A Munoz-Morillo, E G Messina, Cox: M Barr-Williams, Coach: R A Packer
C403.04Hale P J McSkimming, C E Longhorn, L A Morison, S A Carroll, Cox: F Mahon, Coach: E Hutcheon
C503.02Christ Church Z Stanley, D Huntly, J Lee, S Coligan, Cox: P Lee, Coach: S Rowe
C603.03Guildford J Cain, E Newhouse, J White, A Treloar, Cox: H Collins, Coaches: A Ravine, S Tomlinson
C703.06Trinity College M W Ryan, E W Halford, N H Bradley-Moore, J J Strohmeier, Cox: W Nguyen, Coach: K J Wright
C803.01Aquinas College D B Teasdale, L D Sumich, S G Richardson, O C MacKellar, Cox: A W Lewis, Coach: B Davidson
Race 44. 9B 4X+ : Year Nine B Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:30 AM1500M
D204.05Scotch B F Clark, M T Warne, C De Wet, T S Knox-Lyttle, Cox: W C Patridge, Coach: J P Walsh
D304.07Wesley H D Kent, A M Crawley, H D Black, T Koeppler, Cox: A J Dempsey, Coach: M Gargano-Arnold
D404.03Guildford T Wilding, B Argent, W Bond, N Van Ryk, Cox: C Anspach, Coach: J Perrin
D504.04Hale H A Morse, L G Bertolucci, J D Hill, L Timmins, Cox: M Kane, Coach: J Bennett
D604.02Christ Church A Elliott-Lockhart, Z Reid, S Wright, E Wilson, Cox: O Powell, Coach: M Dalton
D704.01Aquinas College L J S Lee, A L Xanthis, A J Albuquerque, V V Mukherjee, Cox: J Sparrow, Coach: R Duncan
D804.06Trinity College C A Jones, R J Petrich, P L Croll, K Little, Cox: O Schurmann, Coach: Z Vakil
Race 55. 9A 4X+ : Year Nine A Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:40 AM1500M
E205.05Scotch F E Webb, J H Japp, A R Walsh, B J Wright, Cox: F B Gardner, Coach: E M Scott
E305.07Wesley J J Woodcock, A N Aimassi, A J Hunt, H P Rupp, Cox: J W Fowler, Coach: C Walker
E405.01Aquinas College D F MacKay, L A W Schortinghuis, K T Chesterton, T W Jessop, Cox: L J Lyra, Coach: S Chesterton
E505.03Guildford J Menkens, J Carter, C Morris, J Huxley, Cox: L Kerr, Coach: W Yeates
E605.04Hale L T Mazzella, J K S Landman, S A Roberts, G G Rosser, Cox: O F King, Coach: G Adendorff
E705.02Christ Church H Stevenson, H Welborn, J Bergsma, W Van Dongen, Cox: D Ranasinghe, Coach: A Payne
E805.06Trinity College R K Frankowiak, E K Bonney, J C Sumich, J Ricci, Cox: E C Lam, Coach: A E Yukich
Race 66. 10 4X+ : Year Ten Coxed QuadFinal
Start Time: 9:50 AM1500M
F206.05Scotch O Stipanicev, R Skinner, M Jones, G C Leighton, Cox: H Unstead, Coach: G D Bennett
F306.07Wesley H J Loader, J J Hill, F J Hunt, S M White, Cox: C J Emslie, Coach: T Bell
F406.04Hale A Singh, J W Mulder, J B Watson, D P B Kitney, Cox: O J Walsh, Coach: R Freeman
F506.01Aquinas College B W Long, J B Barnett, R S Antonio, T J McGrath, Cox: A MacDonald, Coaches: L Van De Ven, J Cribb
F606.02Christ Church M Rocci, J Williams, A Den Ouden, J Palandri, Cox: B Main, Coach: A Henderson
F706.06Trinity College S S H Harrison, J John, D J Culverwell, A M Roach, Cox: J Pizzuto, Coach: D Scott
F806.03Guildford J Angel-Ewings, H Swick, H Roscoe, K O'Halloran, Cox: W Ngo, Coaches: N McRoberts, J Grant
Race 77. 10B 8+ : Year Ten B Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 10:00 AM1500M
G207.07Wesley O K Kern, C A Stone, S Hart, S M McKenna, J Xiao, T P McGill, L J Evans, I C Ward, Cox: P A Galbraith, Coach: P Curtis
G307.01Aquinas College D J Grimshaw, S T Gooch, J E Grazia, J K Francote, J H Higgins, R W Agnihotri, T C M Johnston, W J Paganoni, Cox: L J Lawson, Coach: L Burges
G407.05Scotch C H Moffat, J Saggers, S R Pentony, J D Thorpe, J R Lewis, B D Bayly, H Rickarby, O D Harold, Cox: N Cuthbertson, Coach: H J Vemmeersch
G507.06Trinity College H Roberts, D M Tsagaris-Kailis, O McMahon, S S Coster, L A Bozich, A S Chokolich, M P Blair, J M Lagan, Cox: T J Kelly, Coach: A Eyres
G607.02Christ Church T Humphry, H Ickeringill, R Bakker, T Newton, D McCarthy, A Bombara, J Di Francesco, J Flanigan, Cox: S Hoffmann, Coach: A Theobald
G707.03Guildford Z Yelland, D McEwan, C Miles, Z Finlayson, M Kerr, D Spadaccini, J Moore, B Daffin, Cox: J Edwards, Coach: N Andonovski
G807.04Hale A P Young, W J Oosthuizen, N Mukundala, O N Cooke, E M Brookes, S Jagadish, L W O'Hara, D L Banks, Cox: M Murphy, Coach: A Miles
Race 88. 10A 8+ : Year Ten A Coxed EightFinal
Start Time: 10:10 AM1500M
H208.07Wesley B S Joo, B R Chester, J B Burton, J D Burton, R J Hardwicke, H P Ashworth, J Allard, S A Clegg, Cox: B N Wood, Coach: M Cureton
H308.05Scotch H S Sugars, W D Chalmers, S L Johnston, E Hopkins, M Moore, T W Cleland, M X Vaughan, D Laurance, Cox: D N Brooks, Coach: M J Cochran
H408.01Aquinas College D G Scott, W J C Anderson, J R Wilkes, D P Schmidt, T A Ruscoe, O X W Warlters, B E Darbyshire, Z M McKinnon, Cox: C J Lee, Coach: C Moran
H508.04Hale C W H Okill, B Clayton, M B Pratt, R S Blakeman, J R Daubney, E Mann, M J Forbes, A J Hassell, Cox: M D Obst, Coach: K Reynolds
H608.03Guildford R Turton, J Sutton, S Ladyman, L Martin, E Peters, W Zweck, J Chomley, B Dewar, Cox: T Hodgins, Coach: T Dale
H708.02Christ Church H Counsel, J Powell, L Wyatt, C Bergsma, T Fox, L Gribble, P Mahony, K Wallis, Cox: H Chandler, Coach: K Henderson
H808.06Trinity College A J V Moore, A E Rossi, L J Rossi, L J James, D K Bouwhuis, M Cirocco, L Pabbruwe, C C Cleary, Cox: E Marrapodi, Coaches: K Chan, S O'Connell
Race 99. 4th VIII : Fourth EightFinal
Start Time: 10:50 AM2000M
I309.02Christ Church E R H Jensen, W Buitendag, J Morris, A F Di Bona, M J S Camachan, R D Wylie, S J Marsh, V I Goodwin, Cox: D Samie, Coach: M Crooks
I409.01Aquinas College R D McDonald, N J Turner, D M Bumbak, D T Chia, J S McCabe, E S Beneke, B M Gomes, B L Bianchini, Cox: K J Mailey, Coach: P Parker
I509.03Guildford E Sills, J Cheung, A Edgar, H Van De Wall Bake, M Amedurei, C Dunning, T Fisher, J Finlayson, Cox: C Cassidy, Coaches: N Wallace, B Hillier
I609.04Hale C J Gelavis, E J Finnie, C J Kopke, A J McKay, D Stammers, H T Fowler, T D Wilson, T Doust, Cox: C Tracey, Coach: J Forbes
I709.05Scotch J Sutherland, L Malloch, L A Blok, N Turich, A Lamb, S L Chadwick, T M Green, T A Anderson, Cox: J C Benbow, Coach: J E Hindle
I809.06Trinity College L Dyson, J B Morecombe, I Panetta, M C Vereker, L J Buckley, B A Pagano, C Lagan-Brown, L D Incani, Cox: D Barrie, Coach: K Munrowd-Harris
Race 1010. 3rd VIII : Third EightFinal
Start Time: 11:00 AM2000M
J210.01Aquinas College J A C Silipo, J J Knipe, C C Kilroe, J W Biskup, A M Martino, M J Di Lisa, J J Granado, J L Hughan, Cox: J S W Panton, Coach: D Bleakley
J310.07Wesley S M Badat, B Tinley, J H Lambourn, T T Kenney, L G Clark, A P Ludlam, J W Jackson, Y H Lee, Cox: L C Kruger, Coach: J Grainger
J410.02Christ Church B Simes, J Dick, L Walsh, M Goldie, R Martin, J Rocci, L Roberts, J Purser, Cox: T Chandraratna, Coach: T Colton
J510.03Guildford J Clarke, R Heiderich, O Williams, M Sullivan, C Elliot, J Ford, F Wilson, K Lane, Cox: J Chomley, Coaches: R Fraser, E Aird
J610.05Scotch W Harkins, F G Payne, L Bird, R S Hodgetts, J W Irving, T M Lawrence, G Jackson, F G Houston, Cox: L J Cumming, Coach: T S Wallace
J710.04Hale J M M V Rao, M Randell, N B Mortimer, J M S Campbell, J M Hinton, I F Delli-Benedetti, K R Binyon, T B Yensch, Cox: S C Carter, Coach: K Floan
J810.06Trinity College M A Vuleta, D A Slater, J W Higgins, O R Milburn, S J Min Oo, S J R Thornley, Z E J Hayward, T R Maher, Cox: J D Kinninmott, Coaches: K Kaminskis, N Sumich
Race 1111. 2nd VIII : Second EightFinal
Start Time: 11:10 AM2000M
K211.07Wesley A A Barker, C G Morrow, D M Davis, N D Tarrant, J L Davidson, A Joshi, Z C Rothleitner, N E Chen, Cox: C P Armstrong, Coach: N Flint
K311.01Aquinas College M B Gallagher, C J T Warner, T J Collin, B C Turnbull-Goggins, T M O'Hara-Searle, N A Newland, J R Kelly, J F Van Den Einden, Cox: F J Pinkerton, Coach: M Simmonds
K411.02Christ Church M Hudson, T McQuillan, C McGillivary, H Kay, S Weight, R Zare, D Reid, S Schurmann, Cox: C Stump, Coach: J Calangelo
K511.04Hale B R Wilson, S D Flint, D Sondergaard, L H Ayers, T A Tomizzi, C J Brennan, J S J Hughes, F S Peacock, Cox: F R Chamberlain, Coach: M Chapman
K611.03Guildford J Peters, J Coutinho, M Brown, B Preedy, C Ross, S Tapscott, L Pensini, T Moore, Cox: L Govus, Coach: G Hartley
K711.05Scotch R Radman, J M Thomson, J Wright, M A Moffat, W M Vinnicombe, B S Flecker, O N Purton, R G Marley, Cox: N J Rogers, Coach: S J Duncan
K811.06Trinity College D P Pisano, G L Cottino, R E Bormolini, D J Murohy, T Moorcroft, A S Fatin, F M Sundra, D B Viskovich, Cox: J C Taylor, Coach: J Rees
Race 1212. 1st VIII : First EightFinal
Start Time: 11:20 AM2000M
L212.07Wesley M A Sarich, N S Bell, E S Bourke, T Trainer, K P Monterio, J R Parkinson, G Priest, H D Coote, Cox: T L Clement, Coach: M James
L312.01Aquinas College L F Rafferty, N A Aranda, M P Anglesey, C G Glover, J R Pilatti, W B Robinson, C W Reeves, R E King, Cox: L Holloway, Coach: V Keogh
L412.05Scotch R S Taylor, L N Deitner, N C Fry, L C Bell, D S MacKinnon, G Gibson, P A Shackles, L C Laurance, Cox: M W Gagen, Coach: W B Hutton
L512.04Hale A J Garland, L T Bermingham, K J M Davies, Z D Wright, P B Bedetti, B B Bungey, G O Laufman, H J S Henriques, Cox: H Cooke, Coach: T Widdicombe
L612.02Christ Church J Preston, C James, H Brunner, B Lock, P Jensen, T Amaranti, B Gerrard, B Boultbee, Cox: C Offer, Coach: S Cox
L712.03Guildford J Sharp, J Woods, F Daffyn, D Gordan, T Sander, M Spadaccini, C Yelland, J Laurito, Cox: J Logan, Coaches: T Lovrich, R Langdon
L812.06Trinity College J T Stops, E P Taylor, J W Pinto, J Tyson, T F Buti, M F Dwyer, J P Marthins, L R Devlin, Cox: A T Le, Coach: P Bolton